Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Mar 7th, 2020
Crescent Cup SL
Partly cloudy, hi 20's
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
32.27
54.27
41.02
Blue-Slalom
32.27
58.43
44.17
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Crescent Cup SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNFemale 55-59Yellow1:16.8387.30 - 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 50-54Yellow55.2734.74 Silver 
Ben CleekMale 14-15Blue1:19.0578.97 - 
Beverly CleekCohutta, GAFemale 50-54Yellow1:36.41135.03 - 
Kevin CleekCohutta, GAMale 55-59Yellow1:17.1988.18 - 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Blue1:05.5848.47 Bronze 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Blue1:04.345.57 Bronze 
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCMale 14-15Blue58.1531.65 Silver 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 12-13Blue1:04.0545.01 Silver 
Eli DorwinMale 14-15Yellow1:00.7448.07 Bronze 
Brooks FreemanLiberty, NCMale 16-17Blue1:20.1181.37 - 
Mitchell FreemanLiberty, NCMale 16-17Blue1:14.0367.60 - 
Matt FulcherMale 35-39Blue1:03.6244.03 Bronze 
Arie GroenKingston, TNMale 70-74Blue1:12.5964.34 Bronze 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 45-49Blue49.8512.86 Platinum 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 16-17Blue44.540.84 Platinum 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 12-13Yellow52.6128.25 Platinum 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 50-54Yellow1:15.8784.96 - 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Yellow49.9021.65 Silver 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Yellow1:14.581.62 - 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCFemale 60-64Blue2:19.94216.82 - 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Blue1:09.356.89 Bronze 
Blake JusticeGraham, NCMale 65-69Blue1:02.4241.32 Silver 
Jim KasprzakHuntersville, NCMale 60-64Blue57.9131.11 Gold 
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCMale 21-29Blue47.277.02 Platinum 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCMale 45-49Blue1:19.2279.35 - 
Mark McCallTryon, NCMale 70-74Yellow1:20.3895.95 - 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 60-64Blue58.4332.28 Silver 
Braxton MorganSevierville, TNMale 14-15Yellow1:07.7365.14 S* Bronze 
Mike MorganSevierville, TNMale 50-54Blue58.0231.36 Silver 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Blue58.9933.55 Platinum 
Janice NorrisFemale 60-64Blue1:44.39136.34 - 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 6-7Blue1:11.3461.51 Gold 
William O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 45-49Yellow1:08.8867.92 - 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCFemale 55-59Blue1:09.1656.58 Silver 
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VAMale 21-29Blue46.675.66 Platinum 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 65-69Yellow1:12.0475.62 Silver 
John RovansekAugusta, GAMale 70-74Blue1:23.5889.22 - 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Blue1:13.0965.47 Silver 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Blue48.9610.84 Platinum 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 10-11Blue1:15.4170.73 Bronze 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 70-74Blue1:00.3636.65 Gold 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCMale 50-54Yellow1:16.2385.86 S* - 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCMale 55-59Blue1:03.0342.70 Silver 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Yellow1:02.9953.56 Bronze 
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCMale 45-49Blue1:06.7251.05 Bronze 
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCMale 18-20Blue59.2134.05 Bronze 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCMale 55-59Yellow1:02.452.12 Bronze 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCMale 55-59Yellow1:15.0482.94 - 
Hailey ThomasOak Ridge, NCFemale 21-29Blue59.0233.62 Silver 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 45-49Blue59.7635.30 Silver 
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCMale 60-64Blue1:00.6937.40 Silver 
 Lynn WiseFemale 50-54Yellow1:14.2681.03 - 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Blue1:11.0360.81 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)