Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 7th, 2020
Crescent Cup SL
Partly cloudy, hi 20's
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
32.27
54.27
41.02
Blue-Slalom
32.27
58.43
44.17
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Crescent Cup SL

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCBlue44.540.84 Platinum 
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VABlue46.675.66 Platinum 
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCBlue47.277.02 Platinum 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCBlue48.9610.84 Platinum 
Donald GrosserApex, NCBlue49.8512.86 Platinum 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCYellow49.9021.65 Silver 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCYellow52.6128.25 Platinum 
Jim KasprzakHuntersville, NCBlue57.9131.11 Gold 
Mike MorganSevierville, TNBlue58.0231.36 Silver 
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCBlue58.1531.65 Silver 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCBlue58.4332.28 Silver 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCBlue58.9933.55 Platinum 
Hailey ThomasOak Ridge, NCBlue59.0233.62 Silver 
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCBlue59.2134.05 Bronze 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCYellow55.2734.74 Silver 
Dan WalshApex, NCBlue59.7635.30 Silver 
Ronald ScottApex, NCBlue1:00.3636.65 Gold 
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCBlue1:00.6937.40 Silver 
Blake JusticeGraham, NCBlue1:02.4241.32 Silver 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCBlue1:03.0342.70 Silver 
Matt FulcherBlue1:03.6244.03 Bronze 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNBlue1:04.0545.01 Silver 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNBlue1:04.345.57 Bronze 
Eli DorwinYellow1:00.7448.07 Bronze 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCBlue1:05.5848.47 Bronze 
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCBlue1:06.7251.05 Bronze 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCYellow1:02.452.12 Bronze 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCYellow1:02.9953.56 Bronze 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCBlue1:09.1656.58 Silver 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCBlue1:09.356.89 Bronze 
 Charles YoungCary, NCBlue1:11.0360.81 Bronze 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCBlue1:11.3461.51 Gold 
Arie GroenKingston, TNBlue1:12.5964.34 Bronze 
Braxton MorganSevierville, TNYellow1:07.7365.14 S* Bronze 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCBlue1:13.0965.47 Silver 
Mitchell FreemanLiberty, NCBlue1:14.0367.60 - 
William O'QuinnBeaufort, SCYellow1:08.8867.92 - 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCBlue1:15.4170.73 Bronze 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCYellow1:12.0475.62 Silver 
Ben CleekBlue1:19.0578.97 - 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCBlue1:19.2279.35 - 
 Lynn WiseYellow1:14.2681.03 - 
Brooks FreemanLiberty, NCBlue1:20.1181.37 - 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCYellow1:14.581.62 - 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCYellow1:15.0482.94 - 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAYellow1:15.8784.96 - 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCYellow1:16.2385.86 S* - 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNYellow1:16.8387.30 - 
Kevin CleekCohutta, GAYellow1:17.1988.18 - 
John RovansekAugusta, GABlue1:23.5889.22 - 
Mark McCallTryon, NCYellow1:20.3895.95 - 
Beverly CleekCohutta, GAYellow1:36.41135.03 - 
Janice NorrisBlue1:44.39136.34 - 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCBlue2:19.94216.82 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)