Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 7th, 2020
Crescent Cup SL
Partly cloudy, hi 20's
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
32.27
54.27
41.02
Blue-Slalom
32.27
58.43
44.17
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Crescent Cup SL

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNBlue1:25.3393.19 - 
     Yellow1:16.8387.30 - best
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCYellow55.2734.74 Silver best
      Blue1:00.3136.54 Silver 
Ben CleekYellow1:17.5989.18 - 
     Blue1:19.0578.97 - best
Beverly CleekCohutta, GAYellow1:36.41135.03 - best
      Blue1:45.29138.37 - 
Kevin CleekCohutta, GAYellow1:17.1988.18 - best
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCYellow1:05.8960.63 Bronze 
     Blue1:05.5848.47 Bronze best
Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNYellow1:03.2354.14 Bronze 
     Blue1:04.345.57 Bronze best
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCYellow57.5340.25 Bronze 
     Blue58.1531.65 Silver best
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNYellow1:01.6450.27 Silver 
     Blue1:04.0545.01 Silver best
Eli DorwinYellow1:00.7448.07 Bronze best
Brooks FreemanLiberty, NCYellow1:19.393.32 - 
     Blue1:20.1181.37 - best
Mitchell FreemanLiberty, NCYellow1:10.6172.14 - 
     Blue1:14.0367.60 - best
Matt FulcherYellow1:02.1351.46 Bronze 
     Blue1:03.6244.03 Bronze best
Arie GroenKingston, TNYellow1:15.0482.94 - 
     Blue1:12.5964.34 Bronze best
Donald GrosserApex, NCBlue49.8512.86 Platinum best
      Yellow47.1915.04 Gold 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCYellow43.175.24 Platinum 
     Blue44.540.84 Platinum best
Sarah GrosserApex, NCYellow52.6128.25 Platinum best
      Blue1:00.3436.61 Gold 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAYellow1:15.8784.96 - best
      Blue1:39.26124.72 - 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCYellow49.9021.65 Silver best
      Blue54.6823.79 Silver 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCYellow1:14.581.62 - best
      Blue1:21.4584.42 - 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCBlue2:19.94216.82 - best
Dan HudsonGreenville, SCYellow1:22.1100.15 - 
     Blue1:09.356.89 Bronze best
Blake JusticeGraham, NCBlue1:02.4241.32 Silver best
Jim KasprzakHuntersville, NCYellow56.4737.66 Silver 
     Blue57.9131.11 Gold best
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCYellow45.2110.21 Gold 
     Blue47.277.02 Platinum best
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCYellow1:17.4588.81 - 
     Blue1:19.2279.35 - best
Mark McCallTryon, NCYellow1:20.3895.95 - best
      Blue1:28.55100.48 - 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCYellow54.2732.30 Silver 
     Blue58.4332.28 Silver best
Braxton MorganSevierville, TNYellow1:07.7365.14 S* Bronze best
      Blue1:16.9174.12 S* Bronze 
Mike MorganSevierville, TNYellow56.1336.84 Silver 
     Blue58.0231.36 Silver best
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCYellow1:01.4949.90 Gold 
     Blue58.9933.55 Platinum best
Janice NorrisYellow1:55.79182.28 - 
     Blue1:44.39136.34 - best
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCYellow1:09.6469.77 Gold 
     Blue1:11.3461.51 Gold best
William O'QuinnBeaufort, SCBlue1:25.8494.34 - 
     Yellow1:08.8867.92 - best
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCYellow1:04.7357.83 Silver 
     Blue1:09.1656.58 Silver best
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VAYellow48.3817.94 Gold 
     Blue46.675.66 Platinum best
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCYellow1:12.0475.62 Silver best
      Blue1:18.5377.79 Bronze 
John RovansekAugusta, GAYellow1:22.98102.29 - 
     Blue1:23.5889.22 - best
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCYellow1:09.2968.92 Bronze 
     Blue1:13.0965.47 Silver best
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCYellow46.7714.02 Platinum 
     Blue48.9610.84 Platinum best
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCYellow1:12.5976.99 Bronze 
     Blue1:15.4170.73 Bronze best
Ronald ScottApex, NCYellow1:01.1649.10 Silver 
     Blue1:00.3636.65 Gold best
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCYellow1:16.2385.86 S* - best
Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCYellow1:02.7953.07 Bronze 
     Blue1:03.0342.70 Silver best
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCYellow1:02.9953.56 Bronze best
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCYellow1:05.960.65 Bronze 
     Blue1:06.7251.05 Bronze best
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCYellow55.8136.06 Bronze 
     Blue59.2134.05 Bronze best
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCYellow1:02.452.12 Bronze best
      Blue1:07.6553.16 Bronze 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCYellow1:15.0482.94 - best
      Blue1:43.46134.23 - 
Hailey ThomasOak Ridge, NCYellow58.2742.05 Bronze 
     Blue59.0233.62 Silver best
Dan WalshApex, NCYellow1:00.8548.34 Bronze 
     Blue59.7635.30 Silver best
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCYellow1:01.5249.98 Bronze 
     Blue1:00.6937.40 Silver best
 Lynn WiseYellow1:14.2681.03 - best
Charles YoungCary, NCYellow1:14.1680.79 - 
     Blue1:11.0360.81 Bronze best

S = Snowboard (-20)