Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 7th, 2020
Crescent Cup SL
Partly cloudy, hi 20's
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
32.27
54.27
41.02
Blue-Slalom
32.27
58.43
44.17
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Crescent Cup SL

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCBlue1:15.4170.73 Bronze 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCYellow52.6128.25 Platinum 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNBlue1:04.0545.01 Silver 
Hailey ThomasOak Ridge, NCBlue59.0233.62 Silver 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCYellow1:14.581.62 - 
 Lynn WiseYellow1:14.2681.03 - 
Beverly CleekCohutta, GAYellow1:36.41135.03 - 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCBlue58.9933.55 Platinum 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCBlue1:09.1656.58 Silver 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCBlue1:13.0965.47 Silver 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNYellow1:16.8387.30 - 
Janice NorrisBlue1:44.39136.34 - 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCBlue2:19.94216.82 - 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCYellow1:12.0475.62 Silver 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCBlue1:11.3461.51 Gold 
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCBlue58.1531.65 Silver 
Eli DorwinYellow1:00.7448.07 Bronze 
Braxton MorganSevierville, TNYellow1:07.7365.14 S* Bronze 
Ben CleekBlue1:19.0578.97 - 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCBlue44.540.84 Platinum 
Mitchell FreemanLiberty, NCBlue1:14.0367.60 - 
Brooks FreemanLiberty, NCBlue1:20.1181.37 - 
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCBlue59.2134.05 Bronze 
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VABlue46.675.66 Platinum 
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCBlue47.277.02 Platinum 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCYellow49.9021.65 Silver 
Matt FulcherBlue1:03.6244.03 Bronze 
Donald GrosserApex, NCBlue49.8512.86 Platinum 
Dan WalshApex, NCBlue59.7635.30 Silver 
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCBlue1:06.7251.05 Bronze 
William O'QuinnBeaufort, SCYellow1:08.8867.92 - 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCBlue1:19.2279.35 - 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCBlue48.9610.84 Platinum 
Mike MorganSevierville, TNBlue58.0231.36 Silver 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCYellow55.2734.74 Silver 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAYellow1:15.8784.96 - 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCYellow1:16.2385.86 S* - 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCBlue1:03.0342.70 Silver 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNBlue1:04.345.57 Bronze 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCYellow1:02.452.12 Bronze 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCYellow1:02.9953.56 Bronze 
 Charles YoungCary, NCBlue1:11.0360.81 Bronze 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCYellow1:15.0482.94 - 
Kevin CleekCohutta, GAYellow1:17.1988.18 - 
Jim KasprzakHuntersville, NCBlue57.9131.11 Gold 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCBlue58.4332.28 Silver 
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCBlue1:00.6937.40 Silver 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCBlue1:05.5848.47 Bronze 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCBlue1:09.356.89 Bronze 
Blake JusticeGraham, NCBlue1:02.4241.32 Silver 
Ronald ScottApex, NCBlue1:00.3636.65 Gold 
Arie GroenKingston, TNBlue1:12.5964.34 Bronze 
John RovansekAugusta, GABlue1:23.5889.22 - 
Mark McCallTryon, NCYellow1:20.3895.95 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)