Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 30th, 2014
National Championship Slalom-Adults
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
24.91
24.91
Green-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
25.46
25.46
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2014 - National Championship Slalom-Adults

(sorted by best handicap - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steve NymanProvo, UTYellow24.910.01 Platinum 
     Green25.460.01 Platinum best
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COGreen25.460.01 Platinum best
Erik FisherYellow25.301.57 Platinum best
      Green25.891.69 Platinum 
Emilie Tait-JamiesonGreen26.433.81 Platinum best
 AJ KittYellow26.717.23 Platinum best
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNGreen27.879.47 Platinum best
 Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COGreen28.1510.57 Platinum best
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COYellow27.9312.12 Platinum 
AJ KittGreen28.7112.77 Platinum 
Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COYellow28.1713.09 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNGreen29.2714.96 Platinum best
Jesse FosterHailey, IDGreen29.3615.32 Gold best
 Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COGreen29.5215.95 Platinum best
 Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILYellow29.0316.54 Silver best
Emilie Tait-JamiesonYellow29.0516.62 Gold 
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILGreen29.7816.97 Gold best
 Chris WirklerCarbondale, COGreen29.9717.71 Gold best
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNYellow29.3417.78 Gold 
 Meltin IceAspen, COGreen30.0718.11 Silver best
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNYellow29.6118.87 Gold 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIGreen30.4519.60 Platinum best
Nick HudsonPark City, UTGreen30.4719.68 Platinum best
Jim NoahAvon, INGreen30.7120.62 Gold best
Meltin IceAspen, COYellow30.1421.00 Silver 
Chris WirklerCarbondale, COYellow30.3121.68 Gold 
Mike MatthewsEnglewood, COGreen31.0822.07 Silver best
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIYellow30.4522.24 Gold 
Nick HudsonPark City, UTYellow30.5222.52 Gold 
Mike MatthewsEnglewood, COYellow30.6523.04 Silver 
Greg SchiltzMadison, WIGreen31.4323.45 Silver best
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CAGreen31.4523.53 Silver best
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILYellow30.8423.81 Silver 
Steve HenleyLinville, NCGreen31.5924.08 Gold best
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCGreen31.6724.39 Gold best
Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COYellow31.0224.53 Platinum 
Jesse FosterHailey, IDYellow31.0724.73 Silver 
Adam MeirowitzPark City, UTGreen31.9525.49 Gold best
Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLGreen31.9625.53 Silver best
Jim NoahAvon, INYellow31.3025.65 Silver 
Steve HenleyLinville, NCYellow31.5626.70 Silver 
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MIGreen32.3427.02 Silver best
 Natron SmithVail, COGreen32.5027.65 Silver best
David AustinNorthampton, PAGreen32.7128.48 Silver best
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCYellow32.0328.58 Gold 
 John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHGreen32.7628.67 Silver best
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CAYellow32.2429.43 Silver 
Natron SmithVail, COYellow32.2629.51 Silver 
 Rob KnightElk River, MNGreen33.0729.89 Silver best
Adam MeirowitzPark City, UTYellow32.4330.19 Silver 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAGreen33.2030.40 Silver best
Tom OconnorGreen33.2630.64 Silver best
Rob KnightElk River, MNYellow32.5530.67 Silver 
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAYellow32.6431.03 Silver best
      Green33.3631.03 Silver 
John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHYellow32.7231.35 Silver 
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLGreen33.6232.05 Silver best
Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLYellow32.9832.40 Silver 
Tom OconnorYellow33.0332.60 Silver 
Timothy BannonYellow33.0932.84 Silver best
Kevin WicklessNorwich, CTGreen33.8632.99 Silver best
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAGreen34.0633.78 Silver best
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAGreen34.1634.17 Silver best
David AustinNorthampton, PAYellow33.6935.25 Bronze 
Peter PfeiferAspen, COGreen34.7336.41 Silver best
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAYellow34.0736.77 Silver 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIGreen34.9137.12 Bronze best
Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CAGreen34.9237.16 Silver best
Kevin WicklessNorwich, CTYellow34.1937.25 Bronze 
JC BLACKCONCHO, AZYellow34.5138.54 Gold best
      Green35.4639.28 Silver 
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MIYellow34.7339.42 Bronze 
 David CoulterWildwood, MOGreen35.7040.22 Silver best
Brent McDonaldNew Castle, COGreen35.8340.73 Bronze best
Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CAYellow35.1040.91 Bronze 
Peter PfeiferAspen, COYellow35.2341.43 Silver 
Steve ZanierBasalt, COGreen36.2142.22 Bronze best
Tim SchneiderWausau, WIYellow35.6743.20 Bronze 
Terry PattenMarble, COGreen36.4843.28 Silver best
Bruce BowenBasalt, COYellow35.7643.56 Silver best
 Jed OwenWausau, WIGreen36.5643.60 Bronze best
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYGreen36.7044.15 Silver best
 Laura WeningerFrisco, COGreen36.7344.27 Silver best
Bruce BowenBasalt, COGreen36.7644.38 Silver 
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAYellow35.9944.48 Bronze 
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAGreen36.8044.54 Bronze best
Terry PattenMarble, COYellow36.0944.88 Silver 
Vinio ZanierAspen, COYellow36.1245.00 Gold best
David CoulterWildwood, MOYellow36.1345.04 Silver 
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAYellow36.3345.85 Bronze 
Brent McDonaldNew Castle, COYellow36.4346.25 - 
 Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIGreen37.2646.35 Silver best
 Susan HopperCarbondale, COGreen37.3246.58 Silver best
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTGreen37.3946.86 Bronze best
Jeff WaltersPeosta, IAGreen37.4547.09 Bronze best
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLYellow36.7047.33 Bronze 
Steve ZanierBasalt, COYellow36.8647.97 Bronze 
 Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COYellow36.9648.37 T* Bronze best
JL GregoryParker, COGreen37.8248.55 Bronze best
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYYellow37.2449.50 Silver 
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WAYellow37.3049.74 Silver best
 David WagmanRye, NYGreen38.1749.92 Bronze best
Denise CraneLouisville, KYGreen38.4250.90 Silver best
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MIGreen38.4751.10 Bronze best
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIYellow37.6651.18 Bronze best
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTYellow37.6851.26 Bronze 
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAYellow37.7051.34 Bronze 
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WAGreen38.5551.41 Bronze 
Laura WeningerFrisco, COYellow37.7851.67 Silver 
Vinio ZanierAspen, COGreen38.6251.69 Silver 
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MIYellow38.1152.99 Bronze 
 Gus HerstikGreen39.1553.77 Silver best
Bob WienkeDriggs, IDGreen39.2154.01 Silver best
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZGreen39.2154.01 Bronze best
Jeff WaltersPeosta, IAYellow38.6155.00 Bronze 
Gus HerstikYellow38.7155.40 Bronze 
Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COGreen39.5955.50 T* Bronze 
 Scott MaynardBolton, VTGreen39.6355.66 S* Bronze best
Albert PierceGreen39.9356.83 Bronze best
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZYellow39.3958.13 Bronze 
Alex JonkerStrasburg, VAGreen40.3358.41 - best
JL GregoryParker, COYellow39.4858.49 Bronze 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIGreen40.4358.80 Bronze best
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNGreen40.4658.92 Bronze best
Bob WienkeDriggs, IDYellow39.7359.49 Silver 
Tricia WallCosta Mesa, CAYellow39.8459.94 Bronze best
Jed OwenWausau, WIYellow40.0960.94 - 
David WagmanRye, NYYellow40.1361.10 - 
Susan HopperCarbondale, COYellow40.3461.94 Bronze 
Sally SannWausau, WIYellow40.3561.98 Bronze best
 JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCGreen41.5663.24 - best
Mary NelsonAustin, MNYellow40.8163.83 Bronze best
Albert PierceYellow40.8563.99 Bronze 
 Michael NolenRed River, NMYellow40.8664.03 - best
Scott MaynardBolton, VTYellow40.8964.15 S* - 
Larry McDonaldGreen41.8164.22 - best
Michael NolenRed River, NMGreen41.8964.53 - 
 Tom HarveyHilton, NYYellow41.0564.79 - best
      Green42.0765.24 - 
Wina SturgeonGreen42.2766.03 Bronze best
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCYellow41.6767.28 - best
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNGreen42.6267.40 - best
Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIYellow41.8367.92 Bronze 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNYellow41.8868.13 Bronze 
Ralph WillsGreen43.4270.54 - best
Alex JonkerStrasburg, VAYellow42.4970.57 - 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INGreen43.7471.80 - best
Larry McDonaldYellow43.0872.94 - 
Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CAGreen44.0773.10 - best
Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCGreen44.1273.29 - best
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CAYellow43.2973.79 - best
Lydia YoungDillon, COGreen44.3474.16 Bronze best
JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCYellow43.4074.23 - 
Ralph WillsYellow43.4174.27 - 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTGreen44.4674.63 - best
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNYellow43.7275.51 - 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INYellow44.1277.12 - 
Jack DanielsBend, ORGreen45.1677.38 Bronze best
Wina SturgeonYellow44.6179.08 - 
Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CAYellow44.6579.25 - 
Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIYellow45.1881.37 - 
Jack DanielsBend, ORYellow45.3982.22 Bronze 
 Lynn NolenRed River, NMGreen46.5182.68 - best
Lydia YoungDillon, COYellow45.5782.94 - 
Janice BellingarAuburn, WAGreen46.6683.27 - best
 Caroline JonkerCharlotte, NCGreen47.0084.60 - best
 Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAGreen47.0784.88 - best
Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCYellow46.0784.95 - 
David HubingerCrown Point, INYellow48.0492.85 - best
Caroline JonkerCharlotte, NCYellow48.0792.97 - 
Lynn NolenRed River, NMYellow48.0893.01 - 
Janice BellingarAuburn, WAYellow48.1793.38 - 
Carol McCallTryon, NCGreen50.5698.59 - best
Denise CraneLouisville, KYYellow51.56106.99 - 
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAYellow52.96112.61 - 
Carol McCallTryon, NCYellow55.17121.48 - 
Ronald MagnusColorado Springs, COGreen1:02.14144.07 C* - best
Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTYellow1:09.44178.76 - 
Tricia WallCosta Mesa, CAGreenDNF-  
Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILGreenDSQ-  
Greg SchiltzMadison, WIYellowDNF-  
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCGreenDNF-  
Timothy BannonGreenDNF-  
Ronald MagnusColorado Springs, COYellowDNF- C*  
David HubingerCrown Point, INYellowDSQ-  
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CAGreenDNF-  
Mary NelsonAustin, MNGreenDNF-  
Sally SannWausau, WIGreenDNF-  
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIGreenDNF-  

T = Telemarker (-10)
S = Snowboarder (-10)