Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 30th, 2014
National Championship Slalom-Adults
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
24.91
24.91
Green-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
25.46
25.46
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2014 - National Championship Slalom-Adults

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AustinNorthampton, PAGreen32.7128.48 Silver best
      Yellow33.6935.25 Bronze 
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CAYellow32.2429.43 Silver 
     Green31.4523.53 Silver best
Timothy BannonGreenDNF-  
     Yellow33.0932.84 Silver best
Janice BellingarAuburn, WAYellow48.1793.38 - 
     Green46.6683.27 - best
JC BLACKCONCHO, AZYellow34.5138.54 Gold best
      Green35.4639.28 Silver 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INYellow44.1277.12 - 
     Green43.7471.80 - best
Bruce BowenBasalt, COYellow35.7643.56 Silver best
      Green36.7644.38 Silver 
John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHYellow32.7231.35 Silver 
     Green32.7628.67 Silver best
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAGreen34.1634.17 Silver best
      Yellow36.3345.85 Bronze 
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNYellow43.7275.51 - 
     Green42.6267.40 - best
David CoulterWildwood, MOYellow36.1345.04 Silver 
     Green35.7040.22 Silver best
Denise CraneLouisville, KYGreen38.4250.90 Silver best
      Yellow51.56106.99 - 
Jack DanielsBend, ORYellow45.3982.22 Bronze 
     Green45.1677.38 Bronze best
 Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COYellow36.9648.37 T* Bronze best
      Green39.5955.50 T* Bronze 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNGreen27.879.47 Platinum best
      Yellow29.3417.78 Gold 
Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIYellow45.1881.37 - 
     Green37.2646.35 Silver best
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MIGreen32.3427.02 Silver best
      Yellow34.7339.42 Bronze 
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCYellow32.0328.58 Gold 
     Green31.6724.39 Gold best
Erik FisherYellow25.301.57 Platinum best
      Green25.891.69 Platinum 
Jesse FosterHailey, IDGreen29.3615.32 Gold best
      Yellow31.0724.73 Silver 
Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COYellow28.1713.09 Platinum 
     Green28.1510.57 Platinum best
JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCYellow43.4074.23 - 
     Green41.5663.24 - best
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAYellow37.7051.34 Bronze 
     Green36.8044.54 Bronze best
Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLYellow32.9832.40 Silver 
     Green31.9625.53 Silver best
JL GregoryParker, COYellow39.4858.49 Bronze 
     Green37.8248.55 Bronze best
 Tom HarveyHilton, NYYellow41.0564.79 - best
      Green42.0765.24 - 
Steve HenleyLinville, NCYellow31.5626.70 Silver 
     Green31.5924.08 Gold best
Gus HerstikYellow38.7155.40 Bronze 
     Green39.1553.77 Silver best
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNGreen40.4658.92 Bronze best
      Yellow41.8868.13 Bronze 
 Susan HopperCarbondale, COGreen37.3246.58 Silver best
      Yellow40.3461.94 Bronze 
David HubingerCrown Point, INYellowDSQ-  
     Yellow48.0492.85 - best
Nick HudsonPark City, UTYellow30.5222.52 Gold 
     Green30.4719.68 Platinum best
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAGreen34.0633.78 Silver best
      Yellow35.9944.48 Bronze 
 Meltin IceAspen, COGreen30.0718.11 Silver best
      Yellow30.1421.00 Silver 
Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCYellow46.0784.95 - 
     Green44.1273.29 - best
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAYellow32.6431.03 Silver best
      Green33.3631.03 Silver 
Alex JonkerStrasburg, VAGreen40.3358.41 - best
      Yellow42.4970.57 - 
 Caroline JonkerCharlotte, NCGreen47.0084.60 - best
      Yellow48.0792.97 - 
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCYellow41.6767.28 - best
      GreenDNF-  
 AJ KittYellow26.717.23 Platinum best
      Green28.7112.77 Platinum 
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILGreen29.7816.97 Gold best
      Yellow30.8423.81 Silver 
 Rob KnightElk River, MNGreen33.0729.89 Silver best
      Yellow32.5530.67 Silver 
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MIYellow38.1152.99 Bronze 
     Green38.4751.10 Bronze best
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLGreen33.6232.05 Silver best
      Yellow36.7047.33 Bronze 
Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CAYellow35.1040.91 Bronze 
     Green34.9237.16 Silver best
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTYellow37.6851.26 Bronze 
     Green37.3946.86 Bronze best
Ronald MagnusColorado Springs, COGreen1:02.14144.07 C* - best
      YellowDNF- C*  
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYYellow37.2449.50 Silver 
     Green36.7044.15 Silver best
Mike MatthewsEnglewood, COGreen31.0822.07 Silver best
      Yellow30.6523.04 Silver 
 Scott MaynardBolton, VTGreen39.6355.66 S* Bronze best
      Yellow40.8964.15 S* - 
 Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAGreen47.0784.88 - best
      Yellow52.96112.61 - 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAYellow34.0736.77 Silver 
     Green33.2030.40 Silver best
Carol McCallTryon, NCGreen50.5698.59 - best
      Yellow55.17121.48 - 
Brent McDonaldNew Castle, COGreen35.8340.73 Bronze best
      Yellow36.4346.25 - 
Larry McDonaldYellow43.0872.94 - 
     Green41.8164.22 - best
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WAYellow37.3049.74 Silver best
      Green38.5551.41 Bronze 
Adam MeirowitzPark City, UTGreen31.9525.49 Gold best
      Yellow32.4330.19 Silver 
Mary NelsonAustin, MNGreenDNF-  
     Yellow40.8163.83 Bronze best
Jim NoahAvon, INYellow31.3025.65 Silver 
     Green30.7120.62 Gold best
 Lynn NolenRed River, NMGreen46.5182.68 - best
      Yellow48.0893.01 - 
 Michael NolenRed River, NMYellow40.8664.03 - best
      Green41.8964.53 - 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIYellow30.4522.24 Gold 
     Green30.4519.60 Platinum best
Steve NymanProvo, UTGreen25.460.01 Platinum best
      Yellow24.910.01 Platinum 
Tom OconnorYellow33.0332.60 Silver 
     Green33.2630.64 Silver best
Jed OwenWausau, WIYellow40.0960.94 - 
     Green36.5643.60 Bronze best
Terry PattenMarble, COGreen36.4843.28 Silver best
      Yellow36.0944.88 Silver 
Peter PfeiferAspen, COYellow35.2341.43 Silver 
     Green34.7336.41 Silver best
Albert PierceYellow40.8563.99 Bronze 
     Green39.9356.83 Bronze best
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COGreen25.460.01 Platinum best
      Yellow27.9312.12 Platinum 
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNYellow29.6118.87 Gold 
     Green29.2714.96 Platinum best
Sally SannWausau, WIGreenDNF-  
     Yellow40.3561.98 Bronze best
 Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COGreen29.5215.95 Platinum best
      Yellow31.0224.53 Platinum 
Greg SchiltzMadison, WIYellowDNF-  
     Green31.4323.45 Silver best
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIGreen34.9137.12 Bronze best
      Yellow35.6743.20 Bronze 
Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILGreenDSQ-  
     Yellow29.0316.54 Silver best
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIGreen40.4358.80 Bronze best
      Yellow41.8367.92 Bronze 
Natron SmithVail, COYellow32.2629.51 Silver 
     Green32.5027.65 Silver best
Wina SturgeonGreen42.2766.03 Bronze best
      Yellow44.6179.08 - 
Emilie Tait-JamiesonYellow29.0516.62 Gold 
     Green26.433.81 Platinum best
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZYellow39.3958.13 Bronze 
     Green39.2154.01 Bronze best
 David WagmanRye, NYGreen38.1749.92 Bronze best
      Yellow40.1361.10 - 
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CAYellow43.2973.79 - best
      GreenDNF-  
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIYellow37.6651.18 Bronze best
      GreenDNF-  
Tricia WallCosta Mesa, CAGreenDNF-  
     Yellow39.8459.94 Bronze best
Jeff WaltersPeosta, IAYellow38.6155.00 Bronze 
     Green37.4547.09 Bronze best
 Laura WeningerFrisco, COGreen36.7344.27 Silver best
      Yellow37.7851.67 Silver 
Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTYellow1:09.44178.76 - 
     Green44.4674.63 - best
Kevin WicklessNorwich, CTGreen33.8632.99 Silver best
      Yellow34.1937.25 Bronze 
Bob WienkeDriggs, IDYellow39.7359.49 Silver 
     Green39.2154.01 Silver best
Ralph WillsYellow43.4174.27 - 
     Green43.4270.54 - best
Chris WirklerCarbondale, COYellow30.3121.68 Gold 
     Green29.9717.71 Gold best
Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CAGreen44.0773.10 - best
      Yellow44.6579.25 - 
Lydia YoungDillon, COGreen44.3474.16 Bronze best
      Yellow45.5782.94 - 
Steve ZanierBasalt, COYellow36.8647.97 Bronze 
     Green36.2142.22 Bronze best
Vinio ZanierAspen, COYellow36.1245.00 Gold best
      Green38.6251.69 Silver 

T = Telemarker (-10)
S = Snowboarder (-10)