Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 30th, 2014
National Championship Slalom-Adults
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
24.91
24.91
Green-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
25.46
25.46
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2014 - National Championship Slalom-Adults

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steve NymanProvo, UTGreen25.460.01 Platinum 
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COGreen25.460.01 Platinum 
Erik FisherYellow25.301.57 Platinum 
Emilie Tait-JamiesonGreen26.433.81 Platinum 
 AJ KittYellow26.717.23 Platinum 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNGreen27.879.47 Platinum 
 Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COGreen28.1510.57 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNGreen29.2714.96 Platinum 
Jesse FosterHailey, IDGreen29.3615.32 Gold 
 Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COGreen29.5215.95 Platinum 
 Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILYellow29.0316.54 Silver 
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILGreen29.7816.97 Gold 
 Chris WirklerCarbondale, COGreen29.9717.71 Gold 
 Meltin IceAspen, COGreen30.0718.11 Silver 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIGreen30.4519.60 Platinum 
Nick HudsonPark City, UTGreen30.4719.68 Platinum 
Jim NoahAvon, INGreen30.7120.62 Gold 
Mike MatthewsEnglewood, COGreen31.0822.07 Silver 
Greg SchiltzMadison, WIGreen31.4323.45 Silver 
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CAGreen31.4523.53 Silver 
Steve HenleyLinville, NCGreen31.5924.08 Gold 
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCGreen31.6724.39 Gold 
Adam MeirowitzPark City, UTGreen31.9525.49 Gold 
Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLGreen31.9625.53 Silver 
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MIGreen32.3427.02 Silver 
 Natron SmithVail, COGreen32.5027.65 Silver 
David AustinNorthampton, PAGreen32.7128.48 Silver 
 John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHGreen32.7628.67 Silver 
 Rob KnightElk River, MNGreen33.0729.89 Silver 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAGreen33.2030.40 Silver 
Tom OconnorGreen33.2630.64 Silver 
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAYellow32.6431.03 Silver 
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLGreen33.6232.05 Silver 
Timothy BannonYellow33.0932.84 Silver 
Kevin WicklessNorwich, CTGreen33.8632.99 Silver 
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAGreen34.0633.78 Silver 
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAGreen34.1634.17 Silver 
Peter PfeiferAspen, COGreen34.7336.41 Silver 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIGreen34.9137.12 Bronze 
Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CAGreen34.9237.16 Silver 
JC BLACKYellow34.5138.54 Gold 
 David CoulterWildwood, MOGreen35.7040.22 Silver 
Brent McDonaldNew Castle, COGreen35.8340.73 Bronze 
Steve ZanierBasalt, COGreen36.2142.22 Bronze 
Terry PattenMarble, COGreen36.4843.28 Silver 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COYellow35.7643.56 Silver 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIGreen36.5643.60 Bronze 
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYGreen36.7044.15 Silver 
 Laura WeningerFrisco, COGreen36.7344.27 Silver 
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAGreen36.8044.54 Bronze 
Vinio ZanierAspen, COYellow36.1245.00 Gold 
 Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIGreen37.2646.35 Silver 
 Susan HopperCarbondale, COGreen37.3246.58 Silver 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTGreen37.3946.86 Bronze 
Jeff WaltersPeosta, IAGreen37.4547.09 Bronze 
 Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COYellow36.9648.37 T* Bronze 
JL GregoryParker, COGreen37.8248.55 Bronze 
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WAYellow37.3049.74 Silver 
 David WagmanRye, NYGreen38.1749.92 Bronze 
Denise CraneLouisville, KYGreen38.4250.90 Silver 
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MIGreen38.4751.10 Bronze 
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIYellow37.6651.18 Bronze 
 Gus HerstikGreen39.1553.77 Silver 
Bob WienkeDriggs, IDGreen39.2154.01 Silver 
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZGreen39.2154.01 Bronze 
 Scott MaynardBolton, VTGreen39.6355.66 S* Bronze 
Albert PierceGreen39.9356.83 Bronze 
Alex JonkerStrasburg, VAGreen40.3358.41 - 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIGreen40.4358.80 Bronze 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNGreen40.4658.92 Bronze 
Tricia WallCosta Mesa, CAYellow39.8459.94 Bronze 
Sally SannWausau, WIYellow40.3561.98 Bronze 
 JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCGreen41.5663.24 - 
Mary NelsonAustin, MNYellow40.8163.83 Bronze 
 Michael NolenRed River, NMYellow40.8664.03 - 
Larry McDonaldGreen41.8164.22 - 
 Tom HarveyHilton, NYYellow41.0564.79 - 
Wina SturgeonGreen42.2766.03 Bronze 
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCYellow41.6767.28 - 
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNGreen42.6267.40 - 
Ralph WillsGreen43.4270.54 - 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INGreen43.7471.80 - 
Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CAGreen44.0773.10 - 
Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCGreen44.1273.29 - 
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CAYellow43.2973.79 - 
Lydia YoungDillon, COGreen44.3474.16 Bronze 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTGreen44.4674.63 - 
Jack DanielsBend, ORGreen45.1677.38 Bronze 
 Lynn NolenRed River, NMGreen46.5182.68 - 
Janice BellingarAuburn, WAGreen46.6683.27 - 
 Caroline JonkerCharlotte, NCGreen47.0084.60 - 
 Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAGreen47.0784.88 - 
David HubingerCrown Point, INYellow48.0492.85 - 
Carol McCallTryon, NCGreen50.5698.59 - 
Ronald MagnusColorado Springs, COGreen1:02.14144.07 C* - 

T = Telemarker (-10)
S = Snowboarder (-10)