Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 30th, 2014
National Championship Slalom-Adults
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
24.91
24.91
Green-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
25.46
25.46
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2014 - National Championship Slalom-Adults

(sorted by age & gender category - all results)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [Best Only]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Emilie Tait-JamiesonGreen26.433.81 Platinum best
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNGreen27.879.47 Platinum best
Emilie Tait-JamiesonYellow29.0516.62 Gold 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNYellow29.3417.78 Gold 
Alex JonkerStrasburg, VAGreen40.3358.41 - best
      Yellow42.4970.57 - 
Tricia WallCosta Mesa, CAYellow39.8459.94 Bronze best
      GreenDNF-  
Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CAGreen44.0773.10 - best
      Yellow44.6579.25 - 
 Laura WeningerFrisco, COGreen36.7344.27 Silver best
      Yellow37.7851.67 Silver 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNGreen40.4658.92 Bronze best
      Yellow41.8868.13 Bronze 
Denise CraneLouisville, KYGreen38.4250.90 Silver best
 Caroline JonkerCharlotte, NCGreen47.0084.60 - best
      Yellow48.0792.97 - 
Denise CraneLouisville, KYYellow51.56106.99 - 
 Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COGreen29.5215.95 Platinum best
      Yellow31.0224.53 Platinum 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIGreen40.4358.80 Bronze best
Sally SannWausau, WIYellow40.3561.98 Bronze best
Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIYellow41.8367.92 Bronze 
Sally SannWausau, WIGreenDNF-  
 Susan HopperCarbondale, COGreen37.3246.58 Silver best
      Yellow40.3461.94 Bronze 
Mary NelsonAustin, MNYellow40.8163.83 Bronze best
Wina SturgeonGreen42.2766.03 Bronze best
      Yellow44.6179.08 - 
 Lynn NolenRed River, NMGreen46.5182.68 - best
Janice BellingarAuburn, WAGreen46.6683.27 - best
 Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAGreen47.0784.88 - best
Lynn NolenRed River, NMYellow48.0893.01 - 
Janice BellingarAuburn, WAYellow48.1793.38 - 
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAYellow52.96112.61 - 
Mary NelsonAustin, MNGreenDNF-  
Lydia YoungDillon, COGreen44.3474.16 Bronze best
      Yellow45.5782.94 - 
Carol McCallTryon, NCGreen50.5698.59 - best
      Yellow55.17121.48 - 
Erik FisherYellow25.301.57 Platinum best
      Green25.891.69 Platinum 
 Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILYellow29.0316.54 Silver best
 Meltin IceAspen, COGreen30.0718.11 Silver best
      Yellow30.1421.00 Silver 
Brent McDonaldNew Castle, COGreen35.8340.73 Bronze best
      Yellow36.4346.25 - 
Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILGreenDSQ-  
Steve NymanProvo, UTGreen25.460.01 Platinum best
      Yellow24.910.01 Platinum 
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MIGreen32.3427.02 Silver best
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIGreen34.9137.12 Bronze best
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MIYellow34.7339.42 Bronze 
Tim SchneiderWausau, WIYellow35.6743.20 Bronze 
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COGreen25.460.01 Platinum best
      Yellow27.9312.12 Platinum 
Jesse FosterHailey, IDGreen29.3615.32 Gold best
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILGreen29.7816.97 Gold best
Mike MatthewsEnglewood, COGreen31.0822.07 Silver best
      Yellow30.6523.04 Silver 
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILYellow30.8423.81 Silver 
Jesse FosterHailey, IDYellow31.0724.73 Silver 
Adam MeirowitzPark City, UTGreen31.9525.49 Gold best
Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLGreen31.9625.53 Silver best
 Rob KnightElk River, MNGreen33.0729.89 Silver best
Adam MeirowitzPark City, UTYellow32.4330.19 Silver 
Rob KnightElk River, MNYellow32.5530.67 Silver 
Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLYellow32.9832.40 Silver 
Timothy BannonYellow33.0932.84 Silver best
Kevin WicklessNorwich, CTGreen33.8632.99 Silver best
      Yellow34.1937.25 Bronze 
Timothy BannonGreenDNF-  
 AJ KittYellow26.717.23 Platinum best
      Green28.7112.77 Platinum 
David AustinNorthampton, PAGreen32.7128.48 Silver best
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLGreen33.6232.05 Silver best
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAGreen34.0633.78 Silver best
David AustinNorthampton, PAYellow33.6935.25 Bronze 
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAYellow35.9944.48 Bronze 
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLYellow36.7047.33 Bronze 
 David WagmanRye, NYGreen38.1749.92 Bronze best
 Scott MaynardBolton, VTGreen39.6355.66 S* Bronze best
David WagmanRye, NYYellow40.1361.10 - 
Scott MaynardBolton, VTYellow40.8964.15 S* - 
 Chris WirklerCarbondale, COGreen29.9717.71 Gold best
      Yellow30.3121.68 Gold 
Greg SchiltzMadison, WIGreen31.4323.45 Silver best
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CAGreen31.4523.53 Silver best
 Natron SmithVail, COGreen32.5027.65 Silver best
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CAYellow32.2429.43 Silver 
Natron SmithVail, COYellow32.2629.51 Silver 
Tom OconnorGreen33.2630.64 Silver best
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAGreen33.3631.03 Silver 
     Yellow32.6431.03 Silver best
Tom OconnorYellow33.0332.60 Silver 
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAGreen34.1634.17 Silver best
Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CAGreen34.9237.16 Silver best
      Yellow35.1040.91 Bronze 
Steve ZanierBasalt, COGreen36.2142.22 Bronze best
 Jed OwenWausau, WIGreen36.5643.60 Bronze best
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAGreen36.8044.54 Bronze best
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAYellow36.3345.85 Bronze 
Jeff WaltersPeosta, IAGreen37.4547.09 Bronze best
Steve ZanierBasalt, COYellow36.8647.97 Bronze 
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAYellow37.7051.34 Bronze 
Jeff WaltersPeosta, IAYellow38.6155.00 Bronze 
Jed OwenWausau, WIYellow40.0960.94 - 
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCYellow41.6767.28 - best
Greg SchiltzMadison, WIYellowDNF-  
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCGreenDNF-  
 Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COGreen28.1510.57 Platinum best
      Yellow28.1713.09 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNGreen29.2714.96 Platinum best
      Yellow29.6118.87 Gold 
Jim NoahAvon, INGreen30.7120.62 Gold best
Steve HenleyLinville, NCGreen31.5924.08 Gold best
Jim NoahAvon, INYellow31.3025.65 Silver 
Steve HenleyLinville, NCYellow31.5626.70 Silver 
 John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHGreen32.7628.67 Silver best
      Yellow32.7231.35 Silver 
 Michael NolenRed River, NMYellow40.8664.03 - best
Larry McDonaldGreen41.8164.22 - best
Michael NolenRed River, NMGreen41.8964.53 - 
Larry McDonaldYellow43.0872.94 - 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTGreen44.4674.63 - best
      Yellow1:09.44178.76 - 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAGreen33.2030.40 Silver best
      Yellow34.0736.77 Silver 
Terry PattenMarble, COGreen36.4843.28 Silver best
Bruce BowenBasalt, COYellow35.7643.56 Silver best
      Green36.7644.38 Silver 
Terry PattenMarble, COYellow36.0944.88 Silver 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTGreen37.3946.86 Bronze best
 Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COYellow36.9648.37 T* Bronze best
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTYellow37.6851.26 Bronze 
Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COGreen39.5955.50 T* Bronze 
 JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCGreen41.5663.24 - best
 Tom HarveyHilton, NYYellow41.0564.79 - best
      Green42.0765.24 - 
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNGreen42.6267.40 - best
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INGreen43.7471.80 - best
Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCGreen44.1273.29 - best
JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCYellow43.4074.23 - 
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNYellow43.7275.51 - 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INYellow44.1277.12 - 
Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCYellow46.0784.95 - 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIGreen30.4519.60 Platinum best
Nick HudsonPark City, UTGreen30.4719.68 Platinum best
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIYellow30.4522.24 Gold 
Nick HudsonPark City, UTYellow30.5222.52 Gold 
Peter PfeiferAspen, COGreen34.7336.41 Silver best
 David CoulterWildwood, MOGreen35.7040.22 Silver best
Peter PfeiferAspen, COYellow35.2341.43 Silver 
David CoulterWildwood, MOYellow36.1345.04 Silver 
JL GregoryParker, COGreen37.8248.55 Bronze best
      Yellow39.4858.49 Bronze 
Ralph WillsGreen43.4270.54 - best
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CAYellow43.2973.79 - best
Ralph WillsYellow43.4174.27 - 
Ronald MagnusColorado Springs, COGreen1:02.14144.07 C* - best
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CAGreenDNF-  
Ronald MagnusColorado Springs, COYellowDNF- C*  
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCGreen31.6724.39 Gold best
      Yellow32.0328.58 Gold 
 Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIGreen37.2646.35 Silver best
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WAYellow37.3049.74 Silver best
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MIGreen38.4751.10 Bronze best
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIYellow37.6651.18 Bronze best
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WAGreen38.5551.41 Bronze 
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MIYellow38.1152.99 Bronze 
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZGreen39.2154.01 Bronze best
      Yellow39.3958.13 Bronze 
Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIYellow45.1881.37 - 
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIGreenDNF-  
JC BLACKYellow34.5138.54 Gold best
      Green35.4639.28 Silver 
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYGreen36.7044.15 Silver best
      Yellow37.2449.50 Silver 
 Gus HerstikGreen39.1553.77 Silver best
      Yellow38.7155.40 Bronze 
Albert PierceGreen39.9356.83 Bronze best
      Yellow40.8563.99 Bronze 
David HubingerCrown Point, INYellow48.0492.85 - best
      YellowDSQ-  
Vinio ZanierAspen, COYellow36.1245.00 Gold best
      Green38.6251.69 Silver 
Bob WienkeDriggs, IDGreen39.2154.01 Silver best
      Yellow39.7359.49 Silver 
Jack DanielsBend, ORGreen45.1677.38 Bronze best
      Yellow45.3982.22 Bronze 

S = Snowboarder (-10)
T = Telemarker (-10)