Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 27th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Saturday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
14.35
24.75
21.64
Orange
Giulio Del Piccolo (Coat)
14.00
24.43
21.42
 
Results for Mar 27th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Meltin IceAspen, COMale 35-39Green24.7214.23 Gold 
Jack ElworthMale 14-15Green24.8314.74 Platinum 
Giulio Del PiccoloBasalt, COMale 21-29Green25.1516.22 Silver 
Georgie BremnerSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Green26.2421.26 Platinum 
Brendon rileyArdmore, PAMale 45-49Green26.7323.52 Silver 
Maria GazoniNew York, NYFemale 14-15Orange26.6124.23 Gold 
Marco DippolitoMale 40-44Green26.9124.35 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 50-54Orange26.9125.63 Silver 
Blake RileyArdmore, PAMale 12-13Orange27.0526.28 Gold 
Jack HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 18-20Orange27.2827.36 Silver 
Harry ElworthMale 12-13Orange27.3527.68 Gold 
Ana GazoniNew York, NYFemale 10-11Green27.7628.28 Platinum 
Aidan GroganMilwaukee, WIMale 18-20Green28.0329.53 Silver 
AJ LembitzSuperior, COMale 10-11Green28.2530.55 Gold 
Pearce LembitzFemale 10-11Orange28.0030.72 Platinum 
Reese HughesFemale 12-13Orange28.3832.49 Gold 
Sara GesseleFemale 40-44Orange28.3932.54 Gold 
Bob BucklerMale 40-44Green29.0034.01 Bronze 
Chase RileyArdmore, PAMale 10-11Green29.4936.28 Gold 
Shawn GleasonMale 40-44Orange29.7438.84 Bronze 
Adria PeraltaWoody Creek, COFemale 30-34Orange29.8339.26 Silver 
Fernando DippolitoMale 12-13Green30.2539.79 Silver 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange30.0140.10 F* Platinum 
Eric EisnerNew York, NYMale 45-49Orange30.0340.20 Bronze 
Zachary SohoskyMale 16-17Orange30.4242.02 Bronze 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Green30.8642.61 F* Platinum 
Alleyah QureshiMale 12-13Orange30.9044.26 Silver 
Leo PackmanMale 8-9Orange30.9244.35 Gold 
Theresa ClarkFemale 55-59Orange30.9644.54 Silver 
John LippmanMale 45-49Orange30.9844.63 Bronze 
Fernando TennenbaumMale 40-44Orange31.0344.86 Bronze 
Jake EisensteinDenver, COMale 40-44Green31.8046.95 Bronze 
Amy PackmanFemale 40-44Orange31.5347.20 Silver 
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Orange31.6247.62 Bronze 
Payne ErcolaniMale 18-20Orange31.7248.09 - 
Rebecca TomsicFemale 40-44Green32.1848.71 Silver 
Dylan DelgadoMale 10-11Green32.2649.08 Silver 
Antonio DippolitoMale 14-15Green32.3949.68 Bronze 
Julia TennenbaumFemale 12-13Green32.6851.02 Silver 
Kattya DolgonosMale 12-13Orange32.4651.54 Bronze 
Javier DelgadoMale 50-54Green32.8151.62 Bronze 
Anabelle LevinFemale 8-9Orange32.5151.77 Gold 
Kelli HuntleyCarbondale, COFemale 55-59Orange32.7152.71 Silver 
Kate HansonFemale 10-11Green33.2253.51 Silver 
Blake LevensonMale 10-11Orange32.9253.69 Silver 
Oliver SohoskyMale 14-15Green33.3354.02 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Green33.7555.96 F* Silver 
Maeve GleasonSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Green33.8456.38 Silver 
Sergui NeckryshMale 45-49Green33.8556.42 - 
Blair GesseleMale 8-9Green34.0657.39 Silver 
Kian BayranMale 21-29Orange34.1759.52 - 
Colin ClarkFemale 8-9Green34.6360.03 Silver 
Serafina MicheliFemale 8-9Orange34.2860.04 Silver 
Ryan ClarkFemale 12-13Green34.9861.65 Bronze 
Sadie GrainesFemale 12-13Orange34.7562.23 Bronze 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 1-5Orange34.9763.26 Gold 
Maya MeadBasalt, COFemale 8-9Green35.7064.97 Silver 
David MorayMale 55-59Orange35.4565.50 - 
Maya MorlacchiFemale 10-11Green35.9466.08 Bronze 
Josephine MicheliFemale 6-7Orange35.7366.81 Gold 
Keegan ClarkFemale 10-11Orange36.1368.67 Bronze 
Dylan LevinFemale 10-11Green36.8970.47 Bronze 
Sasha LevensonFemale 8-9Green37.0471.16 Silver 
Scarlett GleasonSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Orange36.6971.29 Silver 
Isaiah WeinbergMale 6-7Orange36.7871.71 Silver 
Eloise EisnerAspen, COFemale 12-13Green37.1971.86 - 
Harry PackmanAlbuquerque, NMMale 6-7Orange36.8672.08 Silver 
Karen CutlerFemale 55-59Green37.2672.18 Bronze 
Siena SebagFemale 6-7Green37.4372.97 Silver 
Neema BayranMale 55-59Green37.5973.71 - 
Ava LevinFemale 6-7Green37.9575.37 Silver 
Stella GrainesFemale 10-11Green38.1176.11 Bronze 
Elahe ZandyFemale 12-13Green38.1976.48 - 
Susan GershonFemale 55-59Orange37.8676.75 - 
Casper LippmanMale 12-13Green38.3076.99 - 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 21-29Orange38.0277.50 F* Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Orange38.6380.35 K* Platinum 
Indiana TomsicFemale 10-11Orange40.0887.11 - 
Elia BrignoneFemale 6-7Green41.1390.06 Bronze 
Simon VargasMale 6-7Green41.3090.85 Bronze 
Jonah LevinMale 6-7Green42.6397.00 Bronze 
Juliet EisensteinDenver, COMale 6-7Green42.9398.38 Bronze 
Haley LevinFemale 8-9Orange43.62103.64 - 
Misha WeinbergFemale 8-9Green44.37105.04 - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Orange45.34111.67 E* Bronze 
Jules FriedbergMale 8-9Green47.05117.42 - 
Blake ChesterMale 18-20Green47.06117.47 - 
Rhys LippmanMale 1-5Green49.20127.36 Bronze 
Malena TomsicFemale 8-9Green1:25.44294.82 - 
Emile VargasMale 1-5Orange1:44.79389.22 - 
Gino LangMale 35-39OrangeDSQ- S*  

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)