Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 14th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
Sunny, warm, having fun


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.45
23.26
18.69
Blue
24.45
23.16
18.60
 
Results for Mar 14th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by best handicap - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew SpiegelBradford, NHMale 45-49Yellow22.7021.46 Silver best
William HutchinsonHopkinton, MAMale 16-17Yellow23.2524.40 Silver best
Adeline PfeifleBow, NHFemale 12-13Yellow23.2624.45 Gold best
Griffin VailWinchester, MAMale 10-11Blue23.2525.00 Platinum best
Padgett BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAMale 40-44Blue23.3325.43 Silver best
William HutchinsonHopkinton, MAMale 16-17Blue23.5326.51 Silver 
Padgett BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAMale 40-44Blue23.6827.31 Silver 
Rayanna WagamanBradford, NHFemale 12-13Blue24.0229.14 Gold best
Sophia WaryasGrantham, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.2629.80 Platinum best
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAMale 12-13Yellow24.3330.18 Gold best
Samuel MannNew London, NHMale 12-13Yellow24.3930.50 Gold best
Henry WirchSomerville, MAMale 12-13Yellow24.4030.55 Gold best
Samantha BergNewbury, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.5431.30 Gold best
Padgett BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAMale 40-44Blue24.5231.83 Silver 
Samuel MannNew London, NHMale 12-13Blue24.5932.20 Gold 
Sophia WaryasGrantham, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.9133.28 Gold 
Avery BemisNew London, NHFemale 10-11Blue24.9834.30 Gold best
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAMale 12-13Blue25.0634.73 Gold 
Mackenzie GoldsteinBedford, NHFemale 12-13Yellow25.6537.24 Silver best
Sophia WaryasGrantham, NHFemale 10-11Blue25.5337.26 Gold 
Avery BemisNew London, NHFemale 10-11Blue25.5437.31 Gold 
Addison DrummondSouth Sutton, NHFemale 10-11Blue25.5737.47 Gold best
Avery BemisNew London, NHFemale 10-11Yellow25.7137.56 Gold 
Emma Joy WagamanBradford, NHFemale 8-9Yellow25.7937.99 Platinum best
Caleb GoldsteinBedford, NHMale 12-13Blue25.7738.55 Silver best
Andrew PurvianceWest Hartford, CTMale 10-11Yellow25.9839.00 Gold best
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAMale 12-13Yellow26.0239.22 Silver 
Lily-Rose PEPINBOSTON, MAFemale 10-11Yellow26.0339.27 Gold best
Leila PitreBoston, MAFemale 12-13Blue25.9139.30 Silver best
Caleb GoldsteinBedford, NHMale 12-13Blue26.0540.05 Silver 
Samuel MannNew London, NHMale 12-13Blue26.1140.38 Silver 
Julieanne DelfaveroCastleton on, NYFemale 14-15Blue26.5242.58 Silver best
Avery HutchinsonHopkinton, MAFemale 14-15Blue26.7243.66 Silver best
Lily-Rose PEPINBOSTON, MAFemale 10-11Yellow26.8643.71 Gold 
Julieanne DelfaveroCastleton on, NYFemale 14-15Blue26.8144.14 Silver 
Andrew PurvianceWest Hartford, CTMale 10-11Yellow26.9544.19 Silver 
Polly PrichardWellesley, MAFemale 12-13Yellow26.9644.25 Silver best
Avery HutchinsonHopkinton, MAFemale 14-15Yellow27.0844.89 Silver 
Evan ZeltsarBoxford, MAMale 14-15Yellow27.1845.43 Bronze best
Eloise PatrickGreenland, NHFemale 8-9Yellow27.2645.85 Gold best
Julieanne DelfaveroCastleton on, NYFemale 14-15Blue27.1646.02 Bronze 
Leo MannNew London, NHMale 8-9Yellow27.3046.07 Gold best
Eloise PatrickGreenland, NHFemale 8-9Yellow27.5547.41 Gold 
William DrummondSouth Sutton, NHMale 8-9Blue27.4247.42 Gold best
Dan StaringMale 16-17Yellow27.5847.57 Bronze best
Leo MannNew London, NHMale 8-9Blue28.0550.81 Gold 
Abigail PurvianceWest Hartford, CTFemale 8-9Yellow28.2651.20 Gold best
Antonia LangerHopkinton, MAFemale 16-17Yellow28.3951.90 Bronze best
      Blue28.4252.80 Bronze 
Sebastian KochEssex, MAMale 8-9Yellow28.5952.97 Silver best
Maryn ShermanNewbury, NHFemale 8-9Yellow28.6153.08 Gold best
Zola TierneyWellesley, MAFemale 8-9Yellow28.8154.15 Silver best
Casey TerrySunapee, NHMale 8-9Blue28.9555.65 Silver best
Sanaa EtienneSchenectady, NYFemale 16-17Yellow29.1155.75 Bronze best
August KochEssex, MAMale 6-7Yellow29.1355.86 Gold best
Russell PatrickGreenland, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.1455.91 Gold best
Sebastian KochEssex, MAMale 8-9Blue29.1056.45 Silver 
Nadia VieiraChestnut Hill, MAFemale 8-9Yellow29.4157.36 Silver best
Parker FergusonHollis, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.4557.57 Gold best
August KochEssex, MAMale 6-7Yellow29.5157.89 Gold 
Reese BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAFemale 10-11Yellow29.5257.95 Silver best
Kyle FaganRandolph, MAMale 14-15Yellow29.5958.32 S* Silver best
Zander AnyanwuBoston, MAMale 12-13Yellow29.6358.53 Bronze best
Eloise PatrickGreenland, NHFemale 8-9Yellow29.6558.64 Silver 
Leo MannNew London, NHMale 8-9Yellow29.7559.18 Silver 
Sanaa EtienneSchenectady, NYFemale 16-17Yellow29.8559.71 - 
Nadia VieiraChestnut Hill, MAFemale 8-9Yellow29.8859.87 Silver 
Mary OwensBoston, MAFemale 50-54Yellow30.1461.26 Bronze best
Casey TerrySunapee, NHMale 8-9Blue30.0161.34 Silver 
Kojo Abdul-hadiMAMale 45-49Yellow30.1761.42 - best
Nadia VieiraChestnut Hill, MAFemale 8-9Yellow30.4963.14 Silver 
Kyle FaganRandolph, MAMale 14-15Yellow30.5563.46 S* Bronze 
August KochEssex, MAMale 6-7Yellow30.6363.88 Silver 
Sebastian KochEssex, MAMale 8-9Blue30.5063.98 Silver 
Sanaa EtienneSchenectady, NYFemale 16-17Blue30.6464.73 - 
August KochEssex, MAMale 6-7Yellow30.8765.17 Silver 
      Yellow30.9065.33 Silver 
 Abby DuffyConcord, NHFemale 14-15Blue30.8265.70 E* Gold best
Gary WallingBoston, MAMale 50-54Yellow31.0165.92 - best
Reese BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAFemale 10-11Yellow31.3567.74 Bronze 
Grady AlexanderGrantham, NHMale 8-9Blue31.3768.66 Bronze best
Abby DuffyConcord, NHFemale 14-15Blue31.3768.66 E* Gold 
      Blue31.6470.11 E* Gold 
Anaya ThomasBoston, MAFemale 14-15Blue31.7870.86 - best
      Blue32.4674.52 - 
Nailah EtienneNiskayuna, NYFemale 16-17Blue32.5274.84 - best
Abby DuffyConcord, NHFemale 14-15Blue32.7476.02 E* Silver 
Nailah EtienneNiskayuna, NYFemale 16-17Blue32.8676.67 - 
Anaya ThomasBoston, MAFemale 14-15Blue32.9877.31 - 
Mary OwensBoston, MAFemale 50-54Blue33.0677.74 - 
Isabel PopperBrookline, MAFemale 8-9Yellow33.2878.06 Bronze best
Grant PullenByfield, MAMale 6-7Yellow33.4879.13 Silver best
Dan StaringMale 16-17Blue35.7892.37 - 
Azariah charlesBoston, MAMale 14-15Blue36.4295.81 - best
Julia GoddardWeston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow36.7696.68 - best
Ally UlysseBoston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow37.1998.98 - best
      Blue37.98104.19 - 
Leila PitreBoston, MAFemale 12-13Yellow38.29104.87 - 
Nathaniel RosmanJamaica Plain, MAMale 8-9Blue38.56107.31 - best
Christian DavisBoston, MAMale 10-11Blue39.74113.66 - best
      Yellow40.08114.45 - 
Zachary AnyanwuPlainfield, NJMale 16-17Yellow44.61138.68 - best
Walter JohnsonWest Orange, NJMale 12-13Yellow49.63165.54 - best
      Blue52.51182.31 - 
DNero WillbrichBoston, MAMale 1-5Blue52.75183.60 Bronze best
Elias PitreBoston, MAMale 6-7Yellow1:02.14232.48 - best
DNero WillbrichBoston, MAMale 1-5Blue1:05.31251.13 - 
Gavin FergusonHollis, NHMale 1-5Blue1:11.3283.33 - best
Elias PitreBoston, MAMale 6-7Blue1:15.7306.99 - 
Gary WallingBoston, MAMale 50-54BlueDNF-  

S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)