Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 14th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
Sunny, warm, having fun


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.45
23.26
18.69
Blue
24.45
23.16
18.60
 
Results for Mar 14th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew SpiegelBradford, NHMale 45-49Yellow22.7021.46 Silver 
William HutchinsonHopkinton, MAMale 16-17Yellow23.2524.40 Silver 
Adeline PfeifleBow, NHFemale 12-13Yellow23.2624.45 Gold 
Griffin VailWinchester, MAMale 10-11Blue23.2525.00 Platinum 
Padgett BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAMale 40-44Blue23.3325.43 Silver 
Rayanna WagamanBradford, NHFemale 12-13Blue24.0229.14 Gold 
Sophia WaryasGrantham, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.2629.80 Platinum 
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAMale 12-13Yellow24.3330.18 Gold 
Samuel MannNew London, NHMale 12-13Yellow24.3930.50 Gold 
Henry WirchSomerville, MAMale 12-13Yellow24.4030.55 Gold 
Samantha BergNewbury, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.5431.30 Gold 
Avery BemisNew London, NHFemale 10-11Blue24.9834.30 Gold 
Mackenzie GoldsteinBedford, NHFemale 12-13Yellow25.6537.24 Silver 
Addison DrummondSouth Sutton, NHFemale 10-11Blue25.5737.47 Gold 
Emma Joy WagamanBradford, NHFemale 8-9Yellow25.7937.99 Platinum 
Caleb GoldsteinBedford, NHMale 12-13Blue25.7738.55 Silver 
Andrew PurvianceWest Hartford, CTMale 10-11Yellow25.9839.00 Gold 
Lily-Rose PEPINBOSTON, MAFemale 10-11Yellow26.0339.27 Gold 
Leila PitreBoston, MAFemale 12-13Blue25.9139.30 Silver 
Julieanne DelfaveroCastleton on, NYFemale 14-15Blue26.5242.58 Silver 
Avery HutchinsonHopkinton, MAFemale 14-15Blue26.7243.66 Silver 
Polly PrichardWellesley, MAFemale 12-13Yellow26.9644.25 Silver 
Evan ZeltsarBoxford, MAMale 14-15Yellow27.1845.43 Bronze 
Eloise PatrickGreenland, NHFemale 8-9Yellow27.2645.85 Gold 
Leo MannNew London, NHMale 8-9Yellow27.3046.07 Gold 
William DrummondSouth Sutton, NHMale 8-9Blue27.4247.42 Gold 
Dan StaringMale 16-17Yellow27.5847.57 Bronze 
Abigail PurvianceWest Hartford, CTFemale 8-9Yellow28.2651.20 Gold 
Antonia LangerHopkinton, MAFemale 16-17Yellow28.3951.90 Bronze 
Sebastian KochEssex, MAMale 8-9Yellow28.5952.97 Silver 
Maryn ShermanNewbury, NHFemale 8-9Yellow28.6153.08 Gold 
Zola TierneyWellesley, MAFemale 8-9Yellow28.8154.15 Silver 
Casey TerrySunapee, NHMale 8-9Blue28.9555.65 Silver 
Sanaa EtienneSchenectady, NYFemale 16-17Yellow29.1155.75 Bronze 
August KochEssex, MAMale 6-7Yellow29.1355.86 Gold 
Russell PatrickGreenland, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.1455.91 Gold 
Nadia VieiraChestnut Hill, MAFemale 8-9Yellow29.4157.36 Silver 
Parker FergusonHollis, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.4557.57 Gold 
Reese BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAFemale 10-11Yellow29.5257.95 Silver 
Kyle FaganRandolph, MAMale 14-15Yellow29.5958.32 S* Silver 
Zander AnyanwuBoston, MAMale 12-13Yellow29.6358.53 Bronze 
Mary OwensBoston, MAFemale 50-54Yellow30.1461.26 Bronze 
Kojo Abdul-hadiMAMale 45-49Yellow30.1761.42 - 
 Abby DuffyConcord, NHFemale 14-15Blue30.8265.70 E* Gold 
Gary WallingBoston, MAMale 50-54Yellow31.0165.92 - 
Grady AlexanderGrantham, NHMale 8-9Blue31.3768.66 Bronze 
Anaya ThomasBoston, MAFemale 14-15Blue31.7870.86 - 
Nailah EtienneNiskayuna, NYFemale 16-17Blue32.5274.84 - 
Isabel PopperBrookline, MAFemale 8-9Yellow33.2878.06 Bronze 
Grant PullenByfield, MAMale 6-7Yellow33.4879.13 Silver 
Azariah charlesBoston, MAMale 14-15Blue36.4295.81 - 
Julia GoddardWeston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow36.7696.68 - 
Ally UlysseBoston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow37.1998.98 - 
Nathaniel RosmanJamaica Plain, MAMale 8-9Blue38.56107.31 - 
Christian DavisBoston, MAMale 10-11Blue39.74113.66 - 
Zachary AnyanwuPlainfield, NJMale 16-17Yellow44.61138.68 - 
Walter JohnsonWest Orange, NJMale 12-13Yellow49.63165.54 - 
DNero WillbrichBoston, MAMale 1-5Blue52.75183.60 Bronze 
Elias PitreBoston, MAMale 6-7Yellow1:02.14232.48 - 
Gavin FergusonHollis, NHMale 1-5Blue1:11.3283.33 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)