Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 14th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
Sunny, warm, having fun


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.45
23.26
18.69
Blue
24.45
23.16
18.60
 
Results for Mar 14th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kojo Abdul-hadiMAMale 45-49Yellow30.1761.42 - best
Grady AlexanderGrantham, NHMale 8-9Blue31.3768.66 Bronze best
Zachary AnyanwuPlainfield, NJMale 16-17Yellow44.61138.68 - best
Zander AnyanwuBoston, MAMale 12-13Yellow29.6358.53 Bronze best
Avery BemisNew London, NHFemale 10-11Blue25.5437.31 Gold 
     Blue24.9834.30 Gold best
      Yellow25.7137.56 Gold 
Samantha BergNewbury, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.5431.30 Gold best
Padgett BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAMale 40-44Blue24.5231.83 Silver 
      Blue23.6827.31 Silver 
     Blue23.3325.43 Silver best
Reese BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAFemale 10-11Yellow31.3567.74 Bronze 
     Yellow29.5257.95 Silver best
Azariah charlesBoston, MAMale 14-15Blue36.4295.81 - best
Christian DavisBoston, MAMale 10-11Blue39.74113.66 - best
      Yellow40.08114.45 - 
Julieanne DelfaveroCastleton on, NYFemale 14-15Blue27.1646.02 Bronze 
      Blue26.8144.14 Silver 
     Blue26.5242.58 Silver best
Addison DrummondSouth Sutton, NHFemale 10-11Blue25.5737.47 Gold best
William DrummondSouth Sutton, NHMale 8-9Blue27.4247.42 Gold best
Abby DuffyConcord, NHFemale 14-15Blue32.7476.02 E* Silver 
      Blue31.6470.11 E* Gold 
     Blue30.8265.70 E* Gold best
      Blue31.3768.66 E* Gold 
Nailah EtienneNiskayuna, NYFemale 16-17Blue32.8676.67 - 
     Blue32.5274.84 - best
Sanaa EtienneSchenectady, NYFemale 16-17Yellow29.1155.75 Bronze best
      Blue30.6464.73 - 
      Yellow29.8559.71 - 
Kyle FaganRandolph, MAMale 14-15Yellow29.5958.32 S* Silver best
      Yellow30.5563.46 S* Bronze 
Gavin FergusonHollis, NHMale 1-5Blue1:11.3283.33 - best
Parker FergusonHollis, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.4557.57 Gold best
Julia GoddardWeston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow36.7696.68 - best
Caleb GoldsteinBedford, NHMale 12-13Blue26.0540.05 Silver 
     Blue25.7738.55 Silver best
Mackenzie GoldsteinBedford, NHFemale 12-13Yellow25.6537.24 Silver best
Avery HutchinsonHopkinton, MAFemale 14-15Yellow27.0844.89 Silver 
     Blue26.7243.66 Silver best
William HutchinsonHopkinton, MAMale 16-17Blue23.5326.51 Silver 
     Yellow23.2524.40 Silver best
Walter JohnsonWest Orange, NJMale 12-13Yellow49.63165.54 - best
      Blue52.51182.31 - 
August KochEssex, MAMale 6-7Yellow29.1355.86 Gold best
      Yellow30.8765.17 Silver 
      Yellow30.9065.33 Silver 
      Yellow30.6363.88 Silver 
      Yellow29.5157.89 Gold 
Sebastian KochEssex, MAMale 8-9Blue30.5063.98 Silver 
      Blue29.1056.45 Silver 
     Yellow28.5952.97 Silver best
Antonia LangerHopkinton, MAFemale 16-17Blue28.4252.80 Bronze 
     Yellow28.3951.90 Bronze best
Leo MannNew London, NHMale 8-9Yellow27.3046.07 Gold best
      Yellow29.7559.18 Silver 
      Blue28.0550.81 Gold 
Samuel MannNew London, NHMale 12-13Blue24.5932.20 Gold 
      Blue26.1140.38 Silver 
     Yellow24.3930.50 Gold best
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAMale 12-13Yellow26.0239.22 Silver 
     Yellow24.3330.18 Gold best
      Blue25.0634.73 Gold 
Mary OwensBoston, MAFemale 50-54Blue33.0677.74 - 
     Yellow30.1461.26 Bronze best
Eloise PatrickGreenland, NHFemale 8-9Yellow27.2645.85 Gold best
      Yellow29.6558.64 Silver 
      Yellow27.5547.41 Gold 
Russell PatrickGreenland, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.1455.91 Gold best
Lily-Rose PEPINBOSTON, MAFemale 10-11Yellow26.8643.71 Gold 
     Yellow26.0339.27 Gold best
Adeline PfeifleBow, NHFemale 12-13Yellow23.2624.45 Gold best
Elias PitreBoston, MAMale 6-7Blue1:15.7306.99 - 
     Yellow1:02.14232.48 - best
Leila PitreBoston, MAFemale 12-13Yellow38.29104.87 - 
     Blue25.9139.30 Silver best
Isabel PopperBrookline, MAFemale 8-9Yellow33.2878.06 Bronze best
Polly PrichardWellesley, MAFemale 12-13Yellow26.9644.25 Silver best
Grant PullenByfield, MAMale 6-7Yellow33.4879.13 Silver best
Abigail PurvianceWest Hartford, CTFemale 8-9Yellow28.2651.20 Gold best
Andrew PurvianceWest Hartford, CTMale 10-11Yellow26.9544.19 Silver 
     Yellow25.9839.00 Gold best
Nathaniel RosmanJamaica Plain, MAMale 8-9Blue38.56107.31 - best
Maryn ShermanNewbury, NHFemale 8-9Yellow28.6153.08 Gold best
Andrew SpiegelBradford, NHMale 45-49Yellow22.7021.46 Silver best
Dan StaringMale 16-17Blue35.7892.37 - 
     Yellow27.5847.57 Bronze best
Casey TerrySunapee, NHMale 8-9Blue28.9555.65 Silver best
      Blue30.0161.34 Silver 
Anaya ThomasBoston, MAFemale 14-15Blue32.9877.31 - 
      Blue32.4674.52 - 
     Blue31.7870.86 - best
Zola TierneyWellesley, MAFemale 8-9Yellow28.8154.15 Silver best
Ally UlysseBoston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow37.1998.98 - best
      Blue37.98104.19 - 
Griffin VailWinchester, MAMale 10-11Blue23.2525.00 Platinum best
Nadia VieiraChestnut Hill, MAFemale 8-9Yellow29.8859.87 Silver 
     Yellow29.4157.36 Silver best
      Yellow30.4963.14 Silver 
Emma Joy WagamanBradford, NHFemale 8-9Yellow25.7937.99 Platinum best
Rayanna WagamanBradford, NHFemale 12-13Blue24.0229.14 Gold best
Gary WallingBoston, MAMale 50-54BlueDNF-  
     Yellow31.0165.92 - best
Sophia WaryasGrantham, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.2629.80 Platinum best
      Blue25.5337.26 Gold 
      Yellow24.9133.28 Gold 
DNero WillbrichBoston, MAMale 1-5Blue1:05.31251.13 - 
     Blue52.75183.60 Bronze best
Henry WirchSomerville, MAMale 12-13Yellow24.4030.55 Gold best
Evan ZeltsarBoxford, MAMale 14-15Yellow27.1845.43 Bronze best

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)