Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunny
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
21.63
19.97
Blue
8.31
21.55
19.89
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COBlue47.75140.07 E* - 
Dane BartolottaBlue26.3332.38 Bronze 
Claire BentonBoulder, COYellow30.4052.23 Bronze 
Karyn BlaserNew York, NYBlue29.8149.87 Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COYellow41.38107.21 K* Bronze 
Edith BrownAspen, COBlue31.6459.07 Silver 
Willard BrownAspen, COYellow36.2581.52 Silver 
Alexandra BurteaBlue28.2842.18 Gold 
Tina CervieriPotomac, MDYellow25.7628.99 Gold 
JC ChrystalSummit, NJBlue24.9725.54 Gold 
Dante CompariniAspen, COYellow22.8214.27 Gold 
Chris ConnollyLos Angeles, CABlue28.3442.48 Bronze 
James ConnollyLos Angeles, CABlue29.2346.96 Silver 
Linden DeanSeattle, WABlue39.86100.40 Bronze 
Shelley FindlayAspen, COYellow30.1250.83 Silver 
Parker GibsonOmaha, NEYellow34.6973.71 Bronze 
Ryan GibsonBlue29.6749.17 - 
Thatcher GibsonOmaha, NEBlue34.2772.30 - 
Mitchell GreggMiami, FLYellow34.2871.66 - 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COBlue31.0155.91 F* Silver 
Barbra GurgulYellow29.0445.42 Silver 
Jonathan GurgulPlainfield, ILBlue32.7764.76 S* Bronze 
Julia GurgulPlainfield, ILBlue30.8655.15 Bronze 
Leszek GurgulBlue27.8640.07 Bronze 
Timothy HughesAspen, COBlue41.20107.14 - 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COBlue32.2762.24 F* Silver 
Ryan JacksonHollywood, FLBlue28.8244.90 Silver 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COBlue26.6533.99 F* Platinum 
Avery JohnsonMiddleton, UTBlue28.9645.60 Silver 
Graham KlezmerAspen, COYellow42.81114.37 - 
Shelly LofinoSnowmass Village, COYellow1:22.39312.57 - 
Jake MeyerMiami, FLBlue39.78100.00 - 
Jila MeyerMiami, FLYellow44.83124.49 - 
Ben MitchellBlue28.3342.43 Silver 
Matthew MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAYellow28.7543.97 Bronze 
Roger MiyakawaLos Angeles, CABlue27.2837.15 Silver 
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VABlue32.7964.86 - 
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAYellow32.8464.45 - 
Andrew MorinMc Lean, VAYellow36.6083.27 S* - 
Julia MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COYellow34.1871.16 Silver 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COYellow34.5472.96 - 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COBlue31.6459.07 Gold 
Lauren NobleYellow28.0240.31 Silver 
Bennett PackerFarmington, MIYellow27.1335.85 Bronze 
Giancarlo PalaCabin John, MDBlue29.0546.05 Bronze 
Max PalaCabin John, MDBlue1:21.8311.26 - 
Georgie PoolmanYellow32.2061.24 Bronze 
Juan QuintanaChicago, ILYellow34.2971.71 Bronze 
Rodrigo QuintanaChicago, ILYellow26.8134.25 Bronze 
Ruy QuintanaChicago, ILBlue28.9145.35 Silver 
Julian QuirogaAspen, COBlue23.0816.04 Gold 
Lydia SimkinBoulder, COBlue40.67104.47 - 
Ava SimkoLarchmont, NYYellow28.9945.17 Silver 
Sofia SimkoLarchmont, NYYellow29.0045.22 Silver 
Avery SpencerCarbondale, COBlue31.9460.58 Silver 
Alexandru SpiridePlano, TXBlue22.9115.18 Gold 
Ana SpiridePlano, TXBlue28.4743.14 Gold 
Andreea SpiridePlano, TXYellow28.4242.31 Silver 
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXBlue22.6613.93 Gold 
George SpiridePlano, TXBlue27.2637.05 Bronze 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXYellow24.6723.54 Gold 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXYellow29.6748.57 Bronze 
Michael StephensBlue23.5218.25 Silver 
Peter TorenBlue29.1446.51 Bronze 
Grant TrujilloSan Francisco, CABlue30.9055.35 Silver 
Sienna trujilloSan Francisco, CAYellow26.1130.75 Platinum 
Nickolai TzvetkovValencia, CABlue34.0170.99 Bronze 
Pete Van DeventerYellow24.3221.78 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COBlue23.5718.50 Gold 
Connor WardSeattleBlue31.4658.17 Bronze 
Glenn WardBlue28.6343.94 Bronze 
Mackenna WardSeattle, WAYellow29.4247.32 Silver 
Santino WardAspen, COYellow28.4242.31 Gold 
Susan WardYellow28.6643.52 Silver 
Matthew ZarrabiYellow32.8364.40 Silver 
Jeffrey ZatorskiYellow25.3827.09 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)