Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
21.63
19.97
Blue
8.31
21.55
19.89
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 45-49Blue47.75140.07 E* - 
Dane BartolottaMale 21-29Blue26.3332.38 Bronze 
Claire BentonBoulder, COFemale 40-44Yellow30.4052.23 Bronze 
Karyn BlaserNew York, NYFemale 35-39Blue29.8149.87 Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow41.38107.21 K* Bronze 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 8-9Blue31.6459.07 Silver 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 6-7Yellow36.2581.52 Silver 
Alexandra BurteaFemale 10-11Blue28.2842.18 Gold 
Tina CervieriPotomac, MDFemale 45-49Yellow25.7628.99 Gold 
JC ChrystalSummit, NJMale 60-64Blue24.9725.54 Gold 
Dante CompariniAspen, COMale 18-20Yellow22.8214.27 Gold 
Chris ConnollyLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Blue28.3442.48 Bronze 
James ConnollyLos Angeles, CAMale 12-13Blue29.2346.96 Silver 
Linden DeanSeattle, WAMale 6-7Blue39.86100.40 Bronze 
Shelley FindlayAspen, COFemale 45-49Yellow30.1250.83 Silver 
Parker GibsonOmaha, NEMale 8-9Yellow34.6973.71 Bronze 
Ryan GibsonMale 40-44Blue29.6749.17 - 
Thatcher GibsonOmaha, NEMale 12-13Blue34.2772.30 - 
Mitchell GreggMiami, FLMale 70-74Yellow34.2871.66 - 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Blue31.0155.91 F* Silver 
Barbra GurgulFemale 35-39Yellow29.0445.42 Silver 
Jonathan GurgulPlainfield, ILMale 14-15Blue32.7764.76 S* Bronze 
Julia GurgulPlainfield, ILMale 12-13Blue30.8655.15 Bronze 
Leszek GurgulMale 40-44Blue27.8640.07 Bronze 
Timothy HughesAspen, COMale 21-29Blue41.20107.14 - 
 Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Blue32.2762.24 F* Silver 
Ryan JacksonHollywood, FLMale 12-13Blue28.8244.90 Silver 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue26.6533.99 F* Platinum 
Avery JohnsonMiddleton, WIFemale 14-15Blue28.9645.60 Silver 
Graham KlezmerAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow42.81114.37 - 
Shelly LofinoSnowmass Village, COFemale 40-44Yellow1:22.39312.57 - 
Jake MeyerMiami, FLMale 14-15Blue39.78100.00 - 
Jila MeyerMiami, FLFemale 45-49Yellow44.83124.49 - 
Ben MitchellMale 12-13Blue28.3342.43 Silver 
Matthew MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Yellow28.7543.97 Bronze 
Roger MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 50-54Blue27.2837.15 Silver 
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 14-15Blue32.7964.86 - 
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 50-54Yellow32.8464.45 - 
Andrew MorinMc Lean, VAMale 16-17Yellow36.6083.27 S* - 
Julia MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COFemale 6-7Yellow34.1871.16 Silver 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 60-64Yellow34.5472.96 - 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 6-7Blue31.6459.07 Gold 
Lauren NobleFemale 12-13Yellow28.0240.31 Silver 
Bennett PackerFarmington, MIMale 21-29Yellow27.1335.85 Bronze 
Giancarlo PalaCabin John, MDMale 45-49Blue29.0546.05 Bronze 
Max PalaCabin John, MDMale 6-7Blue1:21.8311.26 - 
Georgie PoolmanFemale 12-13Yellow32.2061.24 Bronze 
Juan QuintanaChicago, ILMale 8-9Yellow34.2971.71 Bronze 
Rodrigo QuintanaChicago, ILMale 40-44Yellow26.8134.25 Bronze 
Ruy QuintanaChicago, ILMale 10-11Blue28.9145.35 Silver 
Julian QuirogaAspen, COMale 18-20Blue23.0816.04 Gold 
Lydia SimkinBoulder, COFemale 8-9Blue40.67104.47 - 
Ava SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 14-15Yellow28.9945.17 Silver 
Sofia SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 12-13Yellow29.0045.22 Silver 
Avery SpencerCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Blue31.9460.58 Silver 
Alexandru SpiridePlano, TXMale 18-20Blue22.9115.18 Gold 
Ana SpiridePlano, TXFemale 8-9Blue28.4743.14 Gold 
Andreea SpiridePlano, TXFemale 45-49Yellow28.4242.31 Silver 
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXMale 16-17Blue22.6613.93 Gold 
George SpiridePlano, TXMale 45-49Blue27.2637.05 Bronze 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 65-69Yellow24.6723.54 Gold 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 14-15Yellow29.6748.57 Bronze 
Michael StephensMale 30-34Blue23.5218.25 Silver 
Peter TorenMale 55-59Blue29.1446.51 Bronze 
Grant TrujilloSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Blue30.9055.35 Silver 
Sienna trujilloSan Francisco, CAFemale 6-7Yellow26.1130.75 Platinum 
Nickolai TzvetkovValencia, CAMale 10-11Blue34.0170.99 Bronze 
Pete Van DeventerMale 30-34Yellow24.3221.78 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Blue23.5718.50 Gold 
Connor WardSeattleMale 10-11Blue31.4658.17 Bronze 
Glenn WardMale 45-49Blue28.6343.94 Bronze 
Mackenna WardSeattle, WAFemale 12-13Yellow29.4247.32 Silver 
Santino WardAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow28.4242.31 Gold 
Susan WardFemale 45-49Yellow28.6643.52 Silver 
Matthew ZarrabiMale 6-7Yellow32.8364.40 Silver 
Jeffrey ZatorskiMale 50-54Yellow25.3827.09 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)