Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
21.63
19.97
Blue
8.31
21.55
19.89
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 45-49Yellow53.50167.90 E* - 
      Yellow49.92149.97 E* - 
     Blue47.75140.07 E* - best
      Blue50.67154.75 E* - 
Dane BartolottaMale 21-29Blue26.3332.38 Bronze best
Claire BentonBoulder, COFemale 40-44Blue31.9860.78 Bronze 
     Yellow30.4052.23 Bronze best
Karyn BlaserFemale 35-39Blue31.5358.52 Bronze 
     Blue29.8149.87 Bronze best
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow41.38107.21 K* Bronze best
      Yellow41.82109.41 K* Bronze 
      Yellow43.38117.23 K* Bronze 
      Blue44.00121.22 K* Bronze 
      Blue45.58129.16 K* - 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 8-9Blue31.6459.07 Silver best
      Yellow31.8059.24 Silver 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 6-7Yellow36.2581.52 Silver best
      Blue37.7789.89 Bronze 
Alexandra BurteaFemale 10-11Blue32.0160.94 Silver 
     Blue28.2842.18 Gold best
      Blue31.2457.06 Silver 
      Blue31.6459.07 Silver 
Tina CervieriFemale 45-49Yellow25.7628.99 Gold best
JC ChrystalSummit, NJMale 60-64Blue24.9725.54 Gold best
      Blue25.4828.10 Gold 
Dante CompariniMale 18-20Yellow22.8214.27 Gold best
Chris ConnollyMale 14-15Blue28.3442.48 Bronze best
      Blue28.9245.40 Bronze 
      Yellow29.7148.77 Bronze 
James ConnollyMale 12-13Blue30.2251.94 Bronze 
     Blue29.2346.96 Silver best
      Yellow30.4352.38 Bronze 
Linden DeanSeattle, WAMale 6-7Blue39.86100.40 Bronze best
Shelley FindlayAspen, COFemale 45-49Yellow30.1250.83 Silver best
Parker GibsonMale 8-9Yellow34.6973.71 Bronze best
Ryan GibsonMale 40-44Blue29.6749.17 - best
Thatcher GibsonMale 12-13Blue34.2772.30 - best
Mitchell GreggMiami, FLMale 70-74Yellow34.2871.66 - best
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow33.3166.80 F* Silver 
     Blue31.0155.91 F* Silver best
      Blue31.4758.22 F* Silver 
      Blue34.0571.19 F* Bronze 
      Yellow33.1465.95 F* Silver 
Barbra GurgulFemale 35-39Blue31.3657.67 Bronze 
      Yellow56.19181.37 - 
     Yellow29.0445.42 Silver best
Jonathan GurgulMale 14-15Blue32.7764.76 S* Bronze best
      YellowDSQ- S*  
      Yellow33.5167.80 S* Bronze 
Julia GurgulMale 12-13Blue32.8365.06 Bronze 
     Blue30.8655.15 Bronze best
      Blue31.3757.72 Bronze 
Leszek GurgulMale 40-44Blue28.6744.14 Bronze 
      Yellow28.8944.67 Bronze 
     Blue27.8640.07 Bronze best
Timothy HughesMale 21-29Blue41.20107.14 - best
Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Yellow32.7564.00 F* Silver 
     Blue32.2762.24 F* Silver best
      Blue35.0276.07 F* Bronze 
Ryan JacksonHollywood, FLMale 12-13Blue28.8244.90 Silver best
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue26.6533.99 F* Platinum best
      Yellow28.1741.06 F* Platinum 
      Blue28.0641.08 F* Platinum 
      Yellow28.9044.72 F* Gold 
      Blue27.7339.42 F* Platinum 
Avery JohnsonMiddleton, WIFemale 14-15Blue28.9645.60 Silver best
Graham KlezmerAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow42.81114.37 - best
Shelly LofinoSnowmass Village, COFemale 40-44Yellow1:22.39312.57 - best
Jake MeyerMale 14-15Blue39.78100.00 - best
Jila MeyerFemale 45-49Blue47.47138.66 - 
     Yellow44.83124.49 - best
Ben MitchellMale 12-13Blue28.3342.43 Silver best
      Yellow28.8344.37 Silver 
      Blue28.9645.60 Silver 
Matthew MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Yellow28.7543.97 Bronze best
      Yellow28.7644.02 Bronze 
      Yellow29.9349.87 Bronze 
Roger MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 50-54Yellow27.4037.21 Silver 
     Blue27.2837.15 Silver best
      YellowDNF-  
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 14-15Blue32.7964.86 - best
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 50-54Yellow32.8464.45 - best
Andrew MorinMc Lean, VAMale 16-17Yellow36.6083.27 S* - best
Julia MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COFemale 6-7Yellow34.4772.61 Silver 
     Yellow34.1871.16 Silver best
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 60-64Yellow34.5472.96 - best
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 6-7Blue31.6459.07 Gold best
      Blue32.3362.54 Silver 
Lauren NobleFemale 12-13Yellow28.0240.31 Silver best
Bennett PackerFarmington, MIMale 21-29Yellow27.1335.85 Bronze best
Giancarlo PalaMale 45-49Blue29.0546.05 Bronze best
Max PalaMale 6-7Blue1:21.8311.26 - best
Georgie PoolmanFemale 12-13Yellow32.2061.24 Bronze best
Juan QuintanaChicago, ILMale 8-9Yellow34.2971.71 Bronze best
Rodrigo QuintanaChicago, ILMale 40-44Yellow26.8134.25 Bronze best
Ruy QuintanaChicago, ILMale 10-11Blue28.9145.35 Silver best
Julian QuirogaMale 18-20Blue23.0816.04 Gold best
Lydia SimkinBoulder, COFemale 8-9Blue41.56108.95 - 
     Blue40.67104.47 - best
Ava SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 14-15Yellow28.9945.17 Silver best
      Blue28.9245.40 Silver 
      Blue29.2547.06 Bronze 
      Blue30.1051.33 Bronze 
Sofia SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 12-13Yellow29.0045.22 Silver best
      Blue29.2547.06 Silver 
      Blue30.1351.48 Silver 
      Blue30.1751.68 Silver 
Avery SpencerCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Blue32.5363.55 Silver 
     Blue31.9460.58 Silver best
Alexandru SpiridePlano, TXMale 18-20Yellow23.0115.22 Gold 
      Blue23.0415.84 Gold 
     Blue22.9115.18 Gold best
      Blue26.9835.65 Bronze 
      Yellow26.5232.80 Bronze 
      Yellow25.4427.39 Silver 
      Yellow44.61123.39 - 
Ana SpiridePlano, TXFemale 8-9Blue28.4743.14 Gold best
      Yellow32.1360.89 Silver 
      Blue28.9145.35 Gold 
      Blue29.7549.57 Gold 
Andreea SpiridePlano, TXFemale 45-49Blue29.1846.71 Silver 
     Yellow28.4242.31 Silver best
      Blue28.8344.95 Silver 
      Yellow29.0445.42 Silver 
      Yellow28.8944.67 Silver 
      Blue28.8745.15 Silver 
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXMale 16-17Blue22.6613.93 Gold best
      Yellow23.2516.42 Gold 
      Yellow23.5017.68 Gold 
      Blue23.3217.24 Gold 
      Yellow23.9820.08 Silver 
      Blue24.2221.77 Silver 
George SpiridePlano, TXMale 45-49Blue27.2637.05 Bronze best
      Yellow27.7438.91 Bronze 
      Blue27.4938.21 Bronze 
      Yellow27.4337.36 Bronze 
      Blue27.3037.25 Bronze 
      Blue28.7344.44 Bronze 
      Blue30.0751.18 - 
      Blue28.1341.43 Bronze 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 65-69Yellow24.6723.54 Gold best
      Yellow24.8124.24 Gold 
      Blue25.4728.05 Gold 
      Yellow24.9624.99 Gold 
      Yellow25.1425.89 Gold 
      Yellow25.5527.94 Gold 
      Yellow25.0225.29 Gold 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 14-15Blue31.1756.71 Bronze 
      Blue31.8259.98 - 
     Yellow29.6748.57 Bronze best
      Yellow30.7854.13 Bronze 
      Blue30.9055.35 Bronze 
Michael StephensMale 30-34Blue24.2521.92 Silver 
      Yellow24.5422.88 Silver 
      Blue24.1621.47 Silver 
      Blue23.8820.06 Silver 
      Blue23.5818.55 Silver 
     Blue23.5218.25 Silver best
      Blue23.6518.90 Silver 
Peter TorenMale 55-59Blue29.1446.51 Bronze best
Grant TrujilloSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Blue30.9055.35 Silver best
      Blue31.7759.73 Silver 
Sienna trujilloSan Francisco, CAFemale 6-7Yellow26.1130.75 Platinum best
      Yellow33.3166.80 Gold 
Nickolai TzvetkovValencia, CAMale 10-11Blue35.2977.43 - 
     Blue34.0170.99 Bronze best
Pete Van DeventerMale 30-34Yellow24.3221.78 Silver best
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Blue23.5718.50 Gold best
      Yellow23.8119.23 Gold 
      Yellow24.2821.58 Silver 
      Blue24.4823.08 Silver 
      Blue24.4222.78 Silver 
Connor WardSeattleMale 10-11Yellow33.2266.35 Bronze 
     Blue31.4658.17 Bronze best
      Blue33.8169.98 Bronze 
Glenn WardMale 45-49Yellow29.8449.42 Bronze 
     Blue28.6343.94 Bronze best
      Blue29.4448.01 Bronze 
Mackenna WardSeattle, WAFemale 12-13Blue29.5148.37 Silver 
     Yellow29.4247.32 Silver best
      Blue30.3852.74 Silver 
Santino WardAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow28.4242.31 Gold best
Susan WardFemale 45-49Blue29.1046.30 Silver 
     Yellow28.6643.52 Silver best
      Blue29.1946.76 Silver 
Matthew ZarrabiMale 6-7Yellow32.8364.40 Silver best
Jeffrey ZatorskiMale 50-54Yellow25.8529.44 Silver 
     Yellow25.3827.09 Silver best
      Yellow26.4332.35 Silver 
      Yellow25.9930.15 Silver 
      Yellow26.3031.70 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)