Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
21.63
19.97
Blue
8.31
21.55
19.89
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by age & gender category - all results)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [Best Only]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sienna trujilloSan Francisco, CAFemale 6-7Yellow26.1130.75 Platinum best
      Yellow33.3166.80 Gold 
Julia MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COFemale 6-7Yellow34.1871.16 Silver best
      Yellow34.4772.61 Silver 
Ana SpiridePlano, TXFemale 8-9Blue28.4743.14 Gold best
      Blue28.9145.35 Gold 
      Blue29.7549.57 Gold 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 8-9Blue31.6459.07 Silver best
      Yellow31.8059.24 Silver 
Avery SpencerCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Blue31.9460.58 Silver best
Ana SpiridePlano, TXFemale 8-9Yellow32.1360.89 Silver 
Avery SpencerCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Blue32.5363.55 Silver 
Lydia SimkinBoulder, COFemale 8-9Blue40.67104.47 - best
      Blue41.56108.95 - 
Alexandra BurteaFemale 10-11Blue28.2842.18 Gold best
      Blue31.2457.06 Silver 
      Blue31.6459.07 Silver 
      Blue32.0160.94 Silver 
Lauren NobleFemale 12-13Yellow28.0240.31 Silver best
Sofia SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 12-13Yellow29.0045.22 Silver best
      Blue29.2547.06 Silver 
Mackenna WardSeattle, WAFemale 12-13Yellow29.4247.32 Silver best
      Blue29.5148.37 Silver 
Sofia SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 12-13Blue30.1351.48 Silver 
      Blue30.1751.68 Silver 
Mackenna WardSeattle, WAFemale 12-13Blue30.3852.74 Silver 
Georgie PoolmanFemale 12-13Yellow32.2061.24 Bronze best
Ava SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 14-15Yellow28.9945.17 Silver best
      Blue28.9245.40 Silver 
Avery JohnsonMiddleton, WIFemale 14-15Blue28.9645.60 Silver best
Ava SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 14-15Blue29.2547.06 Bronze 
      Blue30.1051.33 Bronze 
 Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Blue32.2762.24 F* Silver best
      Yellow32.7564.00 F* Silver 
      Blue35.0276.07 F* Bronze 
Barbra GurgulFemale 35-39Yellow29.0445.42 Silver best
Karyn BlaserNew York, NYFemale 35-39Blue29.8149.87 Bronze best
Barbra GurgulFemale 35-39Blue31.3657.67 Bronze 
Karyn BlaserNew York, NYFemale 35-39Blue31.5358.52 Bronze 
Barbra GurgulFemale 35-39Yellow56.19181.37 - 
Claire BentonBoulder, COFemale 40-44Yellow30.4052.23 Bronze best
      Blue31.9860.78 Bronze 
Shelly LofinoSnowmass Village, COFemale 40-44Yellow1:22.39312.57 - best
Tina CervieriPotomac, MDFemale 45-49Yellow25.7628.99 Gold best
Andreea SpiridePlano, TXFemale 45-49Yellow28.4242.31 Silver best
Susan WardFemale 45-49Yellow28.6643.52 Silver best
Andreea SpiridePlano, TXFemale 45-49Yellow28.8944.67 Silver 
      Blue28.8344.95 Silver 
      Blue28.8745.15 Silver 
      Yellow29.0445.42 Silver 
Susan WardFemale 45-49Blue29.1046.30 Silver 
Andreea SpiridePlano, TXFemale 45-49Blue29.1846.71 Silver 
Susan WardFemale 45-49Blue29.1946.76 Silver 
Shelley FindlayAspen, COFemale 45-49Yellow30.1250.83 Silver best
Jila MeyerMiami, FLFemale 45-49Yellow44.83124.49 - best
      Blue47.47138.66 - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 45-49Blue47.75140.07 E* - best
      Yellow49.92149.97 E* - 
      Blue50.67154.75 E* - 
      Yellow53.50167.90 E* - 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 6-7Blue31.6459.07 Gold best
      Blue32.3362.54 Silver 
Matthew ZarrabiMale 6-7Yellow32.8364.40 Silver best
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 6-7Yellow36.2581.52 Silver best
      Blue37.7789.89 Bronze 
Linden DeanSeattle, WAMale 6-7Blue39.86100.40 Bronze best
Max PalaCabin John, MDMale 6-7Blue1:21.8311.26 - best
Santino WardAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow28.4242.31 Gold best
Grant TrujilloSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Blue30.9055.35 Silver best
      Blue31.7759.73 Silver 
Juan QuintanaChicago, ILMale 8-9Yellow34.2971.71 Bronze best
Parker GibsonOmaha, NEMale 8-9Yellow34.6973.71 Bronze best
Graham KlezmerAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow42.81114.37 - best
Ruy QuintanaChicago, ILMale 10-11Blue28.9145.35 Silver best
Connor WardSeattleMale 10-11Blue31.4658.17 Bronze best
      Yellow33.2266.35 Bronze 
      Blue33.8169.98 Bronze 
Nickolai TzvetkovValencia, CAMale 10-11Blue34.0170.99 Bronze best
      Blue35.2977.43 - 
Ben MitchellMale 12-13Blue28.3342.43 Silver best
      Yellow28.8344.37 Silver 
Ryan JacksonHollywood, FLMale 12-13Blue28.8244.90 Silver best
Ben MitchellMale 12-13Blue28.9645.60 Silver 
James ConnollyLos Angeles, CAMale 12-13Blue29.2346.96 Silver best
      Blue30.2251.94 Bronze 
      Yellow30.4352.38 Bronze 
Julia GurgulPlainfield, ILMale 12-13Blue30.8655.15 Bronze best
      Blue31.3757.72 Bronze 
      Blue32.8365.06 Bronze 
Thatcher GibsonOmaha, NEMale 12-13Blue34.2772.30 - best
Chris ConnollyLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Blue28.3442.48 Bronze best
Matthew MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Yellow28.7543.97 Bronze best
      Yellow28.7644.02 Bronze 
Chris ConnollyLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Blue28.9245.40 Bronze 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 14-15Yellow29.6748.57 Bronze best
Chris ConnollyLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Yellow29.7148.77 Bronze 
Matthew MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Yellow29.9349.87 Bronze 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 14-15Yellow30.7854.13 Bronze 
      Blue30.9055.35 Bronze 
      Blue31.1756.71 Bronze 
      Blue31.8259.98 - 
Jonathan GurgulPlainfield, ILMale 14-15Blue32.7764.76 S* Bronze best
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 14-15Blue32.7964.86 - best
Jonathan GurgulPlainfield, ILMale 14-15Yellow33.5167.80 S* Bronze 
Jake MeyerMiami, FLMale 14-15Blue39.78100.00 - best
Jonathan GurgulPlainfield, ILMale 14-15YellowDSQ- S*  
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXMale 16-17Blue22.6613.93 Gold best
      Yellow23.2516.42 Gold 
      Blue23.3217.24 Gold 
      Yellow23.5017.68 Gold 
      Yellow23.9820.08 Silver 
      Blue24.2221.77 Silver 
Andrew MorinMc Lean, VAMale 16-17Yellow36.6083.27 S* - best
Dante CompariniAspen, COMale 18-20Yellow22.8214.27 Gold best
Alexandru SpiridePlano, TXMale 18-20Blue22.9115.18 Gold best
      Yellow23.0115.22 Gold 
      Blue23.0415.84 Gold 
Julian QuirogaAspen, COMale 18-20Blue23.0816.04 Gold best
Alexandru SpiridePlano, TXMale 18-20Yellow25.4427.39 Silver 
      Yellow26.5232.80 Bronze 
      Blue26.9835.65 Bronze 
      Yellow44.61123.39 - 
Dane BartolottaMale 21-29Blue26.3332.38 Bronze best
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue26.6533.99 F* Platinum best
Bennett PackerFarmington, MIMale 21-29Yellow27.1335.85 Bronze best
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue27.7339.42 F* Platinum 
      Yellow28.1741.06 F* Platinum 
      Blue28.0641.08 F* Platinum 
      Yellow28.9044.72 F* Gold 
Timothy HughesAspen, COMale 21-29Blue41.20107.14 - best
Michael StephensMale 30-34Blue23.5218.25 Silver best
      Blue23.5818.55 Silver 
      Blue23.6518.90 Silver 
      Blue23.8820.06 Silver 
      Blue24.1621.47 Silver 
Pete Van DeventerMale 30-34Yellow24.3221.78 Silver best
Michael StephensMale 30-34Blue24.2521.92 Silver 
      Yellow24.5422.88 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow41.38107.21 K* Bronze best
      Yellow41.82109.41 K* Bronze 
      Yellow43.38117.23 K* Bronze 
      Blue44.00121.22 K* Bronze 
      Blue45.58129.16 K* - 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Blue31.0155.91 F* Silver best
      Blue31.4758.22 F* Silver 
      Yellow33.1465.95 F* Silver 
      Yellow33.3166.80 F* Silver 
      Blue34.0571.19 F* Bronze 
Rodrigo QuintanaChicago, ILMale 40-44Yellow26.8134.25 Bronze best
Leszek GurgulMale 40-44Blue27.8640.07 Bronze best
      Blue28.6744.14 Bronze 
      Yellow28.8944.67 Bronze 
Ryan GibsonMale 40-44Blue29.6749.17 - best
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Blue23.5718.50 Gold best
      Yellow23.8119.23 Gold 
      Yellow24.2821.58 Silver 
      Blue24.4222.78 Silver 
      Blue24.4823.08 Silver 
George SpiridePlano, TXMale 45-49Blue27.2637.05 Bronze best
      Blue27.3037.25 Bronze 
      Yellow27.4337.36 Bronze 
      Blue27.4938.21 Bronze 
      Yellow27.7438.91 Bronze 
      Blue28.1341.43 Bronze 
Glenn WardMale 45-49Blue28.6343.94 Bronze best
George SpiridePlano, TXMale 45-49Blue28.7344.44 Bronze 
Giancarlo PalaCabin John, MDMale 45-49Blue29.0546.05 Bronze best
Glenn WardMale 45-49Blue29.4448.01 Bronze 
      Yellow29.8449.42 Bronze 
George SpiridePlano, TXMale 45-49Blue30.0751.18 - 
Jeffrey ZatorskiMale 50-54Yellow25.3827.09 Silver best
      Yellow25.8529.44 Silver 
      Yellow25.9930.15 Silver 
      Yellow26.3031.70 Silver 
      Yellow26.4332.35 Silver 
Roger MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 50-54Blue27.2837.15 Silver best
      Yellow27.4037.21 Silver 
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 50-54Yellow32.8464.45 - best
Roger MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 50-54YellowDNF-  
Peter TorenMale 55-59Blue29.1446.51 Bronze best
JC ChrystalSummit, NJMale 60-64Blue24.9725.54 Gold best
      Blue25.4828.10 Gold 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 60-64Yellow34.5472.96 - best
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 65-69Yellow24.6723.54 Gold best
      Yellow24.8124.24 Gold 
      Yellow24.9624.99 Gold 
      Yellow25.0225.29 Gold 
      Yellow25.1425.89 Gold 
      Yellow25.5527.94 Gold 
      Blue25.4728.05 Gold 
Mitchell GreggMiami, FLMale 70-74Yellow34.2871.66 - best

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)