Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 8th, 2022
National Championships Junior Platinum
not provided


Series: NASTAR National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Alice McKennis
5.68
21.62
20.45
Green
Marco Sullivan
5.68
21.43
20.27
 
Results for Apr 8th, 2022 - National Championships Junior Platinum

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Luke AbbaszadehAspen, COMale 12-13Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange26.4829.49 Gold 
Caden BartoszekBig Sky, MTMale 1-5Yellowstone ClubPlatinum MaleOrange32.2757.80 Gold 

 
Grace BartoszekBig Sky, MTFemale 8-9Yellowstone ClubPlatinum FemaleGreen32.4860.24 Silver 
Andrea BellLogandale, NVFemale 14-15Lee CanyonPlatinum FemaleGreen27.8537.40 Silver 
Tess BergomOfallon, ILFemale 8-9Hidden Valley Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen30.4550.22 Gold 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 14-15Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen23.4615.74 Platinum 

 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 16-17Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange22.128.17 Platinum 
Addison BlottNew York City, NYMale 8-9Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange28.0036.92 Gold 
Shane BurkeCarbondale, COMale 8-9Aspen HighlandsPlatinum MaleOrange26.2328.26 Platinum 
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABMale 8-9Okemo MountainPlatinum MaleOrange28.2137.95 Gold 
 ALexander CampianRochester, MNMale 10-11Afton AlpsPlatinum MaleOrange24.2918.78 Platinum 

 
Katherine CampianRochester, MNFemale 8-9Afton AlpsPlatinum FemaleGreen26.5130.78 Platinum 
Sofia CarlsonAspen, COFemale 8-9Aspen HighlandsPlatinum FemaleGreen25.6726.64 Platinum 
 Aubrie CarsonFemale 10-11Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen27.2734.53 Gold 
 Elise CarsonFemale 12-13Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen24.8522.59 Platinum 

 
 Easton ChapmanMale 10-11Nubs Nob Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange27.0932.47 Gold 

 
Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 14-15Bittersweet Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen24.9523.09 Gold 
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 16-17Bittersweet Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen24.6821.76 Gold 
Brigid ColbathBedford, MAFemale 6-7Okemo MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen31.9057.38 Gold 

 
John ColemanDexter, MIMale 8-9Mt. Brighton Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange28.6540.10 Gold 

 
Manuela CunhaHouston, TXFemale 10-11Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen32.0358.02 Silver 
Heidi DehlerBurlington, VTFemale 8-9Waterville ValleyPlatinum FemaleGreen29.3844.94 Gold 
Chloe DonaldsonBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Pine Knob Ski ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen27.4635.47 Gold 

 
Gordon DonaldsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Pine Knob Ski ResortPlatinum MaleOrange28.9341.47 Gold 

 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Crescent Ski CouncilPlatinum FemaleGreen26.4530.49 Silver 

 
Jake DownAspen, COMale 8-9Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange25.0222.35 Platinum 
Tommy DownCarbondale, COMale 6-7Aspen HighlandsPlatinum MaleOrange31.0751.93 Gold 
 Pierce DunnBedford, MAMale 6-7Sugarbush ResortPlatinum MaleOrange32.8660.68 Gold 

 
Aubrie EggertonFredericktown, OHFemale 8-9Possum Run RacingPlatinum FemaleGreen30.3049.48 Gold 

 
Ethan EggertonFredericktown, OHMale 10-11Possum Run RacingPlatinum MaleOrange26.9131.59 Gold 

 
Jennifer ElmslieFemale 16-17Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen26.1529.01 Silver 
Kendall ErwinFemale 8-9Timber Ridge Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen26.8732.56 Platinum 

 
 Bryson EvansPaw Paw, MIMale 8-9Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainPlatinum MaleOrange24.9021.76 Platinum 
Louis FaillaceHouston, TXMale 16-17Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleOrange25.0422.44 Silver 
Tristan FaillaceHouston, TXMale 14-15Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleOrange26.1828.02 Silver 
 River FranekWayne, PAMale 8-9Bear Creek Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange26.0627.43 Platinum 

 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 10-11Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen24.1319.04 Platinum 
Jhoni FreudenbergerFemale 8-9Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen29.5545.78 Gold 

 
Seiji GalperinEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 10-11Shawnee PAPlatinum MaleOrange25.1522.98 Platinum 

 
Ally GreerFemale 6-7Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen26.8632.51 Platinum 
Belle GreerFemale 8-9Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen25.8427.48 Platinum 

 
Mac GreerMale 10-11Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange24.9421.96 Platinum 

 
Sierra HanleyHamilton, OHFemale 8-9Mad River MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen31.0853.33 Gold 
Vivian HansBoone, NCFemale 10-11Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen27.6836.56 Gold 

 
Gavin HardyMarysville, OHMale 12-13Mad River MountainPlatinum MaleOrange25.2923.67 Gold 
 Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, COMale 14-15Purgatory ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.5219.90 Gold 
 William HughesWalker, MIMale 10-11Crystal Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange27.1632.81 Gold 
 Patrick HurleyAspen, COMale 8-9Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange24.5620.10 Platinum 
Tyler JensenFalls Church, VAMale 16-17Bryce ResortPlatinum MaleOrange23.5815.31 Gold 

 
Parker JonesBasalt, COFemale 8-9Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen26.7331.87 Platinum 

 
Mason KatzfussHartland, WIMale 10-11Little SwitzerlandPlatinum MaleOrange25.2623.52 Platinum 
Hayden KidwellLawrenceburg, INMale 16-17Perfect North SlopesPlatinum MaleOrange24.2518.58 Gold 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 6-7Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange32.3658.24 Gold 
Robert KowalskiPalatine, ILMale 10-11Cascade MountainPlatinum MaleOrange24.5520.05 Platinum 

 
Olena KucherPrattsville, NYFemale 16-17Hunter MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen24.6521.61 Gold 
 Lauren LeffelBrighton, MIFemale 10-11Nubs Nob Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen24.2219.49 Platinum 

 
 Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 8-9Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.8621.56 Platinum 
Aksel MatticeBasalt, COMale 8-9Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange28.3238.48 Gold 
Daniel McLoughlinLittleton, COMale 12-13Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange25.9126.70 Gold 

 
Josephine MicheliLawton, MIFemale 6-7Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen34.1568.48 Silver 
 Kayle MurphyDubuque, IAFemale 8-9Sundown MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen27.8437.35 Platinum 

 
Ryland MurphyDubuque, IAMale 8-9Sundown MountainPlatinum MaleOrange26.3728.95 Platinum 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 8-9Cataloochee Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange26.0227.24 Platinum 
Michael PanicTruckee, CAMale 6-7Palisades TahoePlatinum MaleOrange33.2862.74 Silver 

 
Lauren ParedesStowe, VTFemale 14-15Ski SundownPlatinum FemaleGreen22.8912.93 Platinum 
Piper PetersonAspen, COFemale 8-9Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen27.9437.84 Platinum 
Olivia PrettnerGolden Valley, MNFemale 6-7Afton AlpsPlatinum FemaleGreen33.5265.37 Gold 

 
 SOELDEN PROBERTPark City, UTMale 6-7Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleOrange27.1032.52 Platinum 

 
 Isabelle RatcliffPagosa Springs, COFemale 10-11Purgatory ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen26.2129.30 Platinum 
Charlie ReuterdahlGrand Haven, MIFemale 8-9Crystal Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen27.2734.53 Platinum 

 
Mason ReynoldsTemperance, MIMale 14-15Mt. Brighton Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange24.1117.90 Gold 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 8-9Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange27.7135.50 Gold 

 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen24.4220.47 Platinum 

 
Balthazar SachsAspen, COMale 10-11Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange23.4714.77 Platinum 
Felix SachsAspen, COMale 12-13Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange21.957.33 Platinum 
Leo SaenzPark City, UTMale 6-7Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleOrange31.8955.94 Gold 
 Kelly ShawWorthington, OHMale 14-15Mad River MountainPlatinum MaleOrange23.9517.11 Gold 

 
Zaria SmithDurango, COFemale 8-9Purgatory ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen28.8542.33 Gold 
Ava SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Boyne HighlandsPlatinum FemaleGreen25.3425.01 Platinum 
Addison SplinterDubuque, IAFemale 12-13Sundown MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen25.2924.77 Gold 

 
Brayden SplinterDUBUQUE, IAMale 16-17Sundown MountainPlatinum MaleOrange24.9822.15 Silver 
Logan SwickleyLos Alamos, NMMale 10-11Angel Fire ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.8121.32 Platinum 

 
 Isabelle TaylorBig Sky, MTFemale 8-9Yellowstone ClubPlatinum FemaleGreen28.4640.40 Gold 
 Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIFemale 12-13Mt. Brighton Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen24.6521.61 Platinum 
 AINSLIE WHITEFemale 10-11Pine Knob Ski ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen24.3720.23 Platinum 
Sierra WightMammoth Lakes, CAFemale 14-15Palisades TahoePlatinum FemaleGreen23.0613.76 Platinum 
Jacqueline Woodrow Greenwich, CTFemale 10-11Mount SouthingtonPlatinum FemaleGreen27.5535.92 Gold 

 
Alex YamadaNovi, MIMale 6-7Pine Knob Ski ResortPlatinum MaleOrange28.5139.41 Platinum