Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
NASTAR National Championships
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Apr 8th, 2022 - FridayNational Championships Junior Platinum
Apr 8th, 2022 - FridayNational Championships Adult Platinum
Apr 7th, 2022 - ThursdayNational Championships Gold Adults
Apr 7th, 2022 - ThursdayNational Championships Gold Juniors
Apr 6th, 2022 - WednesdayNational Championships Silver Adults
Apr 6th, 2022 - WednesdayNational Championships Silver Juniors
Apr 5th, 2022 - TuesdayNational Championships Bronze Adult
Apr 5th, 2022 - TuesdayNational Championships Bronze Junior

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Based on best result
Rank 
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
Total

 
1   Alice McKennis
Female 30-34        110.00  
2   Marco Sullivan
Male 40-44        19.82  

 
1   Tanner JadwinSnowmass Ski Area
Male 21-29Adaptive        110.00  
2   Thomas MacKGreek Peak Ski Resort
Male 21-29Adaptive        19.91  
3   Erica CyrSnowmass Ski Area
Female 35-39Adaptive        16.12  
4   Drew BoglioliSnowmass Ski Area
Male 21-29Adaptive        15.14  
5   Chris GuaySnowmass Ski Area
Male 40-44Adaptive        14.43  
6   Jennifer ArkinSnowmass Ski Area
Female 50-54Adaptive        12.14  
7   Max GrangeSnowmass Ski Area
Male 30-34Adaptive        11.39  
8   Elliot MaxwellSnowmass Ski Area
Male 21-29Adaptive        11.00  
8   Danielle CoulterSnowmass Ski Area
Female 21-29Adaptive        11.00  
8   Matthew BoylesSnowmass Ski Area
Male 35-39Adaptive        11.00  

 
1   Deborah MadsenSnowmass Ski Area
Female 60-64Bronze Female        13.54  
2   Ashley RolandSugar Mountain Resort
Female 30-34Bronze Female        13.45  
3   Alyssa MayoGunstock Mountain Resort
Female 6-7Bronze Female        13.05  
4   Susie RoseSnowmass Ski Area
Female 55-59Bronze Female        12.88  
5   Deena RanigaShawnee PA
Female 6-7Bronze Female        12.83  
6   Catherine ComptonSnowmass Ski Area
Female 35-39Bronze Female        12.67  
7   Beau JaegerDeer Valley
Female 1-5Bronze Female        12.06  
8   Paula GilheanySnowmass Ski Area
Female 50-54Bronze Female        11.86  
9   Pilar HoyosCopper Mountain Resort
Female 65-69Bronze Female        11.47  
10   Kylie OConnorSugar Mountain Resort
Female 16-17Bronze Female        11.37  
11   Evelyn HergenhanBear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 16-17Bronze Female        11.36  
12   Cecilia HartPeek n Peak Resort
Female 6-7Bronze Female        11.23  
13   Liz Brown
Female 30-34Bronze Female        11.00  
13   Amanda HansSugar Mountain Resort
Female 40-44Bronze Female        11.00  
13   Marion AldrichCrescent Ski Council
Female 60-64Bronze Female        11.00  
13   Brianna MayoVertical Challenge
Female 6-7Bronze Female        11.00  

 
1   Emerson MatskoSki Sundown
Male 8-9Bronze Male        16.81  
2   James MartinSnowmass Ski Area
Male 12-13Bronze Male        16.51  
3   Steven FaggellaPalisades Tahoe
Male 60-64Bronze Male        13.92  
4   Andrew FlintDeer Valley
Male 40-44Bronze Male        13.82  
5   Jerome LeisherRoundtop Mountain Resort
Male 50-54Bronze Male        13.64  
6   James RayCrescent Ski Council
Male 16-17Bronze Male        13.52  
7   Colin Barry Snowmass Ski Area
Male 30-34Bronze Male        13.38  
8   Don WalkerCopper Mountain Resort
Male 70-74Bronze Male        13.33  
9   Ed CumminsSun Valley Ski Resort
Male 75-79Bronze Male        13.25  
10   Paul BegovacSteamboat Ski & Resort
Male 65-69Bronze Male        13.20  
11   Michael MatisonBoyne Mountain Resort
Male 50-54Bronze Male        13.19  
12   Scott FridyBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 45-49Bronze Male        13.00  
13   Ford StephensAspen Mountain
Male 16-17Bronze Male        12.93  
14   Ethan CarlonTyrol Basin
Male 8-9Bronze Male        12.91  
15   Kevin HensleySugar Mountain Resort
Male 40-44Bronze Male        12.64  
16   Enzo HensleySugar Mountain Resort
Male 6-7Bronze Male        12.44  
17   Lonnie BowmanSnowmass Ski Area
Male 50-54Bronze Male        12.11  
17   Steve StricklandSnowmass Ski Area
Male 65-69Bronze Male        12.11  
19   Henry BottandoCrystal Mountain Resort
Male 70-74Bronze Male        11.98  
20   Joeseph HeisslerTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 70-74Bronze Male        11.94  
21   Robert MillerSnowmass Ski Area
Male 75-79Bronze Male        11.56  
22   Mark DeaverBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 35-39Bronze Male        11.33  
23   Tain Leonard-PeckAspen Mountain
Male 21-29Bronze Male        11.14  
24   Brian FlorenskiBoyne Mountain Resort
Male 55-59Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Marjan PanicPalisades Tahoe
Male 40-44Bronze Male        11.00  
24   John HeimanHidden Valley Ski Area
Male 80-84Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Ryan CameronOkemo Mountain
Male 14-15Bronze Male        11.00  
24   William StoverDeer Valley
Male 75-79Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Jack AndersonCrystal Mountain Resort
Male 75-79Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Jack CuneoSnowmass Ski Area
Male 21-29Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Rafa WhiteDeer Valley
Male 6-7Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Tom Sr. ShimakCopper Mountain Resort
Male 65-69Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Cab GilbreathSnowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Lee IrvingAspen Mountain
Male 50-54Bronze Male        11.00  
24   Steven EvangelistSugar Mountain Resort
Male 55-59Bronze Male        11.00  

 
1   Karyssa VasavanontWIJARA
Female 12-13Gold Female        18.98  
2   Meriella PittmillerAspen Mountain
Female 8-9Gold Female        18.36  
3   Brielle SuperczynskiRoundtop Mountain Resort
Female 10-11Gold Female        18.28  
4   Kenan DragomanovichBear Valley Mountain
Female 10-11Gold Female        18.25  
5   Shelby HensleySugar Mountain Resort
Female 10-11Gold Female        18.11  
6   Hilde MaytinAspen Mountain
Female 8-9Gold Female        18.06  
7   Breya BergomHidden Valley Ski Area
Female 16-17Gold Female        17.85  
7   Annika ShahPalisades Tahoe
Female 6-7Gold Female        17.85  
9   Everly EydenbergAspen Mountain
Female 1-5Gold Female        17.83  
10   Audrey FleckBear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 12-13Gold Female        17.67  
11   Isabel BergomHidden Valley Ski Area
Female 14-15Gold Female        17.63  
12   Manuela HimeSnowmass Ski Area
Female 16-17Gold Female        17.61  
13   Carly RebeizAspen Mountain
Female 40-44Gold Female        17.28  
14   Kellie CarlsonAspen Mountain
Female 50-54Gold Female        17.25  
15   Frankie GreerAspen Mountain
Female 1-5Gold Female        17.14  
16   Pamela MeyerCopper Mountain Resort
Female 60-64Gold Female        16.92  
17   Kate ZirinskyBear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 12-13Gold Female        16.63  
18   Katheryn KalicSnow Creek Ski - Midwest Adaptive
Female 12-13Gold Female        16.50  
19   Pearce LembitzSnowmass Ski Area
Female 12-13Gold Female        16.40  
20   Missy McKayNubs Nob Ski Area
Female 30-34Gold Female        16.13  
21   Olivia White Deer Valley
Female 8-9Gold Female        16.07  
22   Keeley SplinterSundown Mountain
Female 18-20Gold Female        15.96  
23   Liesel KrughMontage Mountain Resorts
Female 10-11Gold Female        15.91  
24   Terri ForrestPalisades Tahoe
Female 60-64Gold Female        15.89  
25   Alice HimeSnowmass Ski Area
Female 14-15Gold Female        15.85  
26   Smith StearnSnowmass Ski Area
Female 6-7Gold Female        15.81  
27   Marley SchieldWelch Village Ski Area
Female 8-9Gold Female        15.38  
28   Lena ButlerOkemo Mountain
Female 6-7Gold Female        15.33  
29   Kat PitnerAspen Mountain
Female 75-79Gold Female        15.27  
30   Allison BellLee Canyon
Female 10-11Gold Female        15.24  
31   Judy HolmesYellowstone Club
Female 65-69Gold Female        15.19  
32   Serafina MicheliShanty Creek Resort- Schuss Mountain
Female 8-9Gold Female        14.84  
33   Merick HaltermanPurgatory Resort
Female 8-9Gold Female        14.83  
34   Eleanor RossBoyne Highlands
Female 8-9Gold Female        14.72  
35   Teri NelsonDeer Valley
Female 65-69Gold Female        14.70  
36   Jane WolosonTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Female 55-59Gold Female        14.51  
37   Brooke WildenradtDeer Valley
Female 21-29Gold Female        14.29  
38   Machelle DeflumeriWachusett Mountain
Female 50-54Gold Female        14.22  
38   Lillian RossBoyne Highlands
Female 10-11Gold Female        14.22  
40   Lydia Mundt Purgatory Resort
Female 12-13Gold Female        14.07  
41   Carolyn FostonMount Southington
Female 35-39Gold Female        13.92  
42   Ava ButlerOkemo Mountain
Female 10-11Gold Female        13.72  
43   Judy ChiarelliSundown Mountain
Female 60-64Gold Female        12.23  
44   Dawn HarmonVertical Challenge
Female 50-54Gold Female        11.00  

 
1   Brian LibbySugarbush Resort

Male 35-39Gold Male        325.73  
2   Thomas HydockSugarbush Resort

Male 12-13Gold Male        217.28  
3   Michael LeeBear Creek Mountain Resort

Male 10-11Gold Male        215.17  
4   Johnny WalkerSnowmass Ski Area

Male 50-54Gold Male        213.70  
5   Ashton Grogg
Male 21-29Gold Male        211.52  
6   Jack Matheson-BradleyBig Sky of Montana
Male 6-7Gold Male        18.98  
7   Graham EydenbergAspen Mountain
Male 10-11Gold Male        18.91  
8   Adam KowalskiCascade Mountain
Male 14-15Gold Male        18.89  
9   Boe BardenheierBig Sky of Montana
Male 6-7Gold Male        18.48  
10   Joey StevensonTyrol Basin
Male 8-9Gold Male        18.39  
11   Finnegan RossBoyne Highlands
Male 6-7Gold Male        18.34  
12   Beau StarkovichCopper Mountain Resort
Male 8-9Gold Male        18.23  
13   Mason BettmanBoyne Mountain Resort
Male 14-15Gold Male        18.07  
14   Cole ReznikBig Sky of Montana
Male 14-15Gold Male        18.00  
15   Scott MatticeAspen Mountain
Male 40-44Gold Male        17.91  
16   JC BLACKPurgatory Resort
Male 80-84Gold Male        17.82  
17   Archie CameronOkemo Mountain
Male 10-11Gold Male        17.62  
18   Tanner HallCopper Mountain Resort
Male 10-11Gold Male        17.58  
19   Lucas StraubMad River Mountain
Male 12-13Gold Male        17.55  
20   Christopher RoederAspen Mountain
Male 1-5Gold Male        17.47  
21   Jacob SchieldWelch Village Ski Area
Male 16-17Gold Male        17.46  
22   Luca MartinezAngel Fire Resort
Male 16-17Gold Male        17.38  
23   Tanner ZirinskyBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 12-13Gold Male        17.34  
24   Luke HaksethThe Ski Challenge
Male 10-11Gold Male        17.30  
24   Conrad GarnettBryce Resort
Male 10-11Gold Male        17.30  
26   Noah HaksethThe Ski Challenge
Male 14-15Gold Male        17.25  
27   Chris PannellBig Sky of Montana
Male 50-54Gold Male        17.20  
27   AJ LembitzSnowmass Ski Area
Male 12-13Gold Male        17.20  
29   Justin ODellPossum Run Racing
Male 8-9Gold Male        17.11  
30   Oleksa KucherHunter Mountain
Male 12-13Gold Male        17.07  
31   Owen StraubMad River Mountain
Male 10-11Gold Male        16.96  
32   Lars JensenBryce Resort
Male 55-59Gold Male        16.95  
33   Aiden KellnerBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 10-11Gold Male        16.82  
34   Joshua OstroskiCopper Mountain Resort
Male 45-49Gold Male        16.78  
35   Tanner McCauslandYellowstone Club
Male 1-5Gold Male        16.77  
36   Ryan CameronOkemo Mountain
Male 14-15Gold Male        16.73  
37   Brad StephensAspen Mountain
Male 70-74Gold Male        16.53  
38   Eli DorwinCrescent Ski Council
Male 16-17Gold Male        16.46  
39   Hans SchroederMt. LaCrosse
Male 65-69Gold Male        16.34  
40   Tim MillsSnowmass Ski Area
Male 65-69Gold Male        16.31  
41   Noah JohnsonWelch Village Ski Area
Male 10-11Gold Male        16.28  
42   Scott McCreadySnowmass Ski Area
Male 1-5Gold Male        16.24  
43   Martin CloutierPeek n Peak Resort
Male 45-49Gold Male        16.23  
43   Ray CahillCopper Mountain Resort
Male 65-69Gold Male        16.23  
45   Derek Macchiaroli Deer Valley
Male 16-17Gold Male        16.22  
46   Steven MonroeCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Gold Male        16.13  
47   Henry KlugerLee Canyon
Male 12-13Gold Male        16.10  
48   Terry PattenSnowmass Ski Area
Male 70-74Gold Male        16.06  
49   Michael Van RemoortelBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 12-13Gold Male        16.02  
50   Sebastien MatticeAspen Mountain
Male 1-5Gold Male        15.99  
51   Marcel RiboudAspen Mountain
Male 6-7Gold Male        15.86  
52   FOSTER BUTLERBoyne Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Gold Male        15.81  
53   Steve SchoenHunter Mountain
Male 65-69Gold Male        15.70  
54   Charles BockhornCopper Mountain Resort
Male 70-74Gold Male        15.68  
55   John CameronOkemo Mountain
Male 50-54Gold Male        15.65  
56   Van HaltermanPurgatory Resort
Male 12-13Gold Male        15.57  
57   Skyler StricklandAspen Mountain
Male 8-9Gold Male        15.55  
58   DAN OBERThe Ski Challenge
Male 35-39Gold Male        15.48  
59   Bryson KoziellPats Peak
Male 45-49Gold Male        15.44  
60   Bobby ArnoldPats Peak
Male 70-74Gold Male        15.39  
61   Tom KennedyAspen Mountain
Male 70-74Gold Male        15.33  
62   Michael BorrelliDeer Valley
Male 75-79Gold Male        15.24  
63   John KellyBryce Resort
Male 50-54Gold Male        15.18  
64   Theodore MalpassDeer Valley
Male 65-69Gold Male        15.09  
65   John KosirPeek n Peak Resort
Male 60-64Gold Male        15.06  
66   Todd BauerleCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Gold Male        15.05  
67   Chuck PrinceLee Canyon
Male 65-69Gold Male        14.89  
68   Bruce BowenSnowmass Ski Area
Male 65-69Gold Male        14.77  
69   JL GregoryCopper Mountain Resort
Male 70-74Gold Male        14.74  
70   Connor SimondsSchweitzer Mountain Resort
Male 14-15Gold Male        14.69  
71   Leathen StearnAspen Mountain
Male 70-74Gold Male        14.68  
72   Jude HaksethThe Ski Challenge
Male 1-5Gold Male        14.66  
73   Stephen Ludwig SrMount Southington
Male 70-74Gold Male        14.60  
74   Loren AndersonMt. LaCrosse
Male 65-69Gold Male        14.51  
75   Phillip FitzsimmonsShawnee PA
Male 60-64Gold Male        14.49  
76   Ward haltermanPurgatory Resort
Male 10-11Gold Male        14.47  
77   Harrison ButlerOkemo Mountain
Male 8-9Gold Male        14.46  
78   Michael RodartePalisades Tahoe
Male 55-59Gold Male        14.39  
78   Richard BelislePats Peak
Male 65-69Gold Male        14.39  
80   Paul ScarpettiPats Peak
Male 60-64Gold Male        14.21  
81   Andrew BavettaPalisades Tahoe
Male 80-84Gold Male        14.18  
82   Methodius IlcPeek n Peak Resort
Male 80-84Gold Male        14.06  
83   Braden KinneySnowmass Ski Area
Male 8-9Gold Male        13.99  
84   Derrett ErwinTimber Ridge Ski Area
Male 8-9Gold Male        13.95  
85   Zach WhiteDeer Valley
Male 35-39Gold Male        13.91  
86   Robert Silverstone Copper Mountain Resort
Male 65-69Gold Male        13.89  
87   Tak SatoShawnee Peak
Male 75-79Gold Male        13.80  
88   Werner MalderlePerfect North Slopes
Male 75-79Gold Male        13.78  
89   Aiden WongShawnee PA
Male 8-9Gold Male        13.73  
90   Brad CookCrystal Mountain Resort
Male 65-69Gold Male        13.50  
91   Philip BrencherMount Southington
Male 65-69Gold Male        13.49  
92   Max CowettBryce Resort
Male 8-9Gold Male        13.47  
93   Brock StarkovichCopper Mountain Resort
Male 1-5Gold Male        13.46  
94   Pat MooreOkemo Mountain
Male 75-79Gold Male        13.41  
95   Hugo AfschriftAspen Mountain
Male 12-13Gold Male        13.32  
96   Scott StevensonTyrol Basin
Male 50-54Gold Male        13.29  
97   Bill CouttsSnowbasin Resort
Male 60-64Gold Male        12.93  
97   Shane BorzaLee Canyon
Male 45-49Gold Male        12.93  
99   Lauchie CameronOkemo Mountain
Male 8-9Gold Male        11.00  
99   Joe MayGranite Peak
Male 60-64Gold Male        11.00  

 
1   Sierra WightPalisades Tahoe

Female 14-15Platinum Female        219.38  
2   Vivian HansSugar Mountain Resort

Female 10-11Platinum Female        217.30  
3   Melanie SchwartzAspen Mountain
Female 35-39Platinum Female        19.92  
4   Annie BlackAspen Mountain
Female 65-69Platinum Female        19.91  
5   Ally GreerAspen Mountain
Female 6-7Platinum Female        19.73  
6   Sofia CarlsonAspen Highlands
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.70  
6   Brittany FreudenbergerShanty Creek Resort- Schuss Mountain
Female 10-11Platinum Female        19.70  
8   Lauren LeffelNubs Nob Ski Area
Female 10-11Platinum Female        19.68  
9   Belle GreerAspen Mountain
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.66  
10   AINSLIE WHITEPine Knob Ski Resort
Female 10-11Platinum Female        19.63  
11   Asia jenkinsAspen Mountain
Female 45-49Platinum Female        19.58  
11   Linda McCuePalisades Tahoe
Female 65-69Platinum Female        19.58  
13   Lauren ParedesSki Sundown
Female 14-15Platinum Female        19.56  
14   Wendy MooreWachusett Mountain
Female 60-64Platinum Female        19.52  
15   Katherine CampianAfton Alps
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.49  
16   Parker JonesAspen Mountain
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.43  
17   Kendall ErwinTimber Ridge Ski Area
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.39  
18   Ava SomersBoyne Highlands
Female 10-11Platinum Female        19.35  
19   Charlie ReuterdahlCrystal Mountain Resort
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.29  
20   Mykenzie RoySnowmass Ski Area
Female 12-13Platinum Female        19.25  
20   Kilee BlakelySugar Mountain Resort
Female 14-15Platinum Female        19.25  
22   Monica HealeyYellowstone Club
Female 55-59Platinum Female        19.20  
23   Payton WedekemperMt. Brighton Ski Area
Female 12-13Platinum Female        19.17  
24   Jennifer RossBoyne Highlands
Female 40-44Platinum Female        19.15  
25   Kayle MurphySundown Mountain
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.14  
26   Piper PetersonAspen Mountain
Female 8-9Platinum Female        19.12  
27   Isabelle RatcliffPurgatory Resort
Female 10-11Platinum Female        19.10  
27   Anne FieldsPurgatory Resort
Female 40-44Platinum Female        19.10  
27   Elise CarsonSugar Mountain Resort
Female 12-13Platinum Female        19.10  
30   Isabelle TaylorYellowstone Club
Female 8-9Platinum Female        18.94  
31   Addison SplinterSundown Mountain
Female 12-13Platinum Female        18.87  
32   Kari HoytHunter Mountain
Female 45-49Platinum Female        18.78  
33   Zaria SmithPurgatory Resort
Female 8-9Platinum Female        18.66  
34   Martha MoranSnowmass Ski Area
Female 65-69Platinum Female        18.56  
35   Aubrie CarsonSugar Mountain Resort
Female 10-11Platinum Female        18.49  
36   Caitlyn KnellerPurgatory Resort
Female 35-39Platinum Female        18.36  
36   Chloe DonaldsonPine Knob Ski Resort
Female 10-11Platinum Female        18.36  
38   Jacqueline Woodrow Mount Southington
Female 10-11Platinum Female        18.30  
39   Heidi DehlerWaterville Valley
Female 8-9Platinum Female        18.29  
40   Jhoni FreudenbergerShanty Creek Resort- Schuss Mountain
Female 8-9Platinum Female        18.17  
41   Brigid ColbathOkemo Mountain
Female 6-7Platinum Female        18.13  
42   Dita MayerWachusett Mountain
Female 45-49Platinum Female        18.10  
43   Gloria CheckleyBittersweet Ski Area
Female 14-15Platinum Female        18.07  
44   Linda WalkupSteamboat Ski & Resort
Female 65-69Platinum Female        17.97  
45   Aubrie EggertonPossum Run Racing
Female 8-9Platinum Female        17.65  
46   Olena KucherHunter Mountain
Female 16-17Platinum Female        17.60  
47   Natalie CheckleyBittersweet Ski Area
Female 16-17Platinum Female        17.56  
48   Tess BergomHidden Valley Ski Area
Female 8-9Platinum Female        17.54  
49   Carla bouthillierTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Female 75-79Platinum Female        17.38  
49   Leslie TillyAspen Mountain
Female 55-59Platinum Female        17.38  
51   Nancy OwenGranite Peak
Female 60-64Platinum Female        17.21  
52   Olivia PrettnerAfton Alps
Female 6-7Platinum Female        17.19  
53   Sierra HanleyMad River Mountain
Female 8-9Platinum Female        17.10  
54   Josephine MicheliShanty Creek Resort- Schuss Mountain
Female 6-7Platinum Female        16.78  
55   Addie DorwinCrescent Ski Council
Female 14-15Platinum Female        16.73  
56   Jo MowdyDeer Valley
Female 60-64Platinum Female        16.46  
57   Grace BartoszekYellowstone Club
Female 8-9Platinum Female        15.96  
58   Jennifer ElmslieSnowmass Ski Area
Female 16-17Platinum Female        15.92  
59   Jennifer CouttsSnowbasin Resort
Female 45-49Platinum Female        15.87  
60   Andrea BellLee Canyon
Female 14-15Platinum Female        15.52  
61   Lauren JacksonSnowmass Ski Area
Female 30-34Platinum Female        15.48  
62   Manuela CunhaCopper Mountain Resort
Female 10-11Platinum Female        14.83  
63   Laurel BoyerCopper Mountain Resort
Female 60-64Platinum Female        13.20  

 
1   Christopher MarriottCopper Mountain Resort
Male 50-54Platinum Male        110.00  
1   Felix SachsAspen Mountain
Male 12-13Platinum Male        110.00  
3   Chris BernsBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Platinum Male        19.96  
4   Patrick HurleySnowmass Ski Area
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.93  
5   Drake MastersCopper Mountain Resort
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.84  
6   Bryson EvansShanty Creek Resort- Schuss Mountain
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.82  
7   Balthazar SachsAspen Mountain
Male 10-11Platinum Male        19.81  
8   Jake DownSnowmass Ski Area
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.79  
9   SOELDEN PROBERTDeer Valley
Male 6-7Platinum Male        19.66  
10   Scott StricklandAspen Mountain
Male 55-59Platinum Male        19.62  
11   ALexander CampianAfton Alps
Male 10-11Platinum Male        19.55  
12   Justin White-ChandlerSugarbush Resort
Male 35-39Platinum Male        19.54  
13   Lucas O'QuinnCataloochee Ski Area
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.48  
14   River FranekBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.47  
14   Mark BlakelySugar Mountain Resort
Male 16-17Platinum Male        19.47  
16   Robert KowalskiCascade Mountain
Male 10-11Platinum Male        19.46  
16   Matt PriceSnowmass Ski Area
Male 45-49Platinum Male        19.46  
18   Chris ProbertDeer Valley
Male 45-49Platinum Male        19.45  
19   Steven JonesCopper Mountain Resort
Male 50-54Platinum Male        19.43  
20   Shane BurkeAspen Highlands
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.42  
21   Arild OttersenAspen Mountain
Male 50-54Platinum Male        19.40  
22   Alex YamadaPine Knob Ski Resort
Male 6-7Platinum Male        19.38  
22   Logan SwickleyAngel Fire Resort
Male 10-11Platinum Male        19.38  
22   Ryland MurphySundown Mountain
Male 8-9Platinum Male        19.38  
25   Jim NoahPerfect North Slopes
Male 65-69Platinum Male        19.36  
26   Mac GreerAspen Mountain
Male 10-11Platinum Male        19.34  
27   David MackownTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 75-79Platinum Male        19.30  
28   Scott BjornsonWelch Village Ski Area
Male 50-54Platinum Male        19.29  
29   Seiji GalperinShawnee PA
Male 10-11Platinum Male        19.27  
30   Jonathan MikaAspen Mountain
Male 40-44Platinum Male        19.24  
31   Mason KatzfussLittle Switzerland
Male 10-11Platinum Male        19.23  
32   Nicolae SoareRoundtop Mountain Resort
Male 40-44Platinum Male        19.18  
33   David HallBoyne Mountain Resort
Male 55-59Platinum Male        19.17  
34   Scott SingerDeer Valley
Male 50-54Platinum Male        19.07  
35   Ivan UnkovskoyPurgatory Resort
Male 55-59Platinum Male        19.06  
36   Mike AndersenPurgatory Resort
Male 55-59Platinum Male        19.05  
37   David McVickerBoyne Highlands
Male 65-69Platinum Male        19.03  
38   Tony LizotteSnowmass Ski Area
Male 75-79Platinum Male        18.99  
39   Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Ski Area
Male 8-9Platinum Male        18.93  
40   Caden BartoszekYellowstone Club
Male 1-5Platinum Male        18.87  
41   Kelly ShawMad River Mountain
Male 14-15Platinum Male        18.79  
42   Addison BlottSnowmass Ski Area
Male 8-9Platinum Male        18.76  
43   Mason ReynoldsMt. Brighton Ski Area
Male 14-15Platinum Male        18.65  
44   Trevor PowellSundown Mountain
Male 21-29Platinum Male        18.64  
45   Matt PrettnerThe Ski Challenge
Male 45-49Platinum Male        18.63  
45   Lauchie CameronOkemo Mountain
Male 8-9Platinum Male        18.63  
47   Gavin HardyMad River Mountain
Male 12-13Platinum Male        18.62  
48   Jamie KleinSnowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Platinum Male        18.57  
49   Aksel MatticeAspen Mountain
Male 8-9Platinum Male        18.56  
50   Tommy DownAspen Highlands
Male 6-7Platinum Male        18.55  
51   Howard BenefielPurgatory Resort
Male 60-64Platinum Male        18.52  
52   Paul BushnellTimber Ridge Ski Area
Male 60-64Platinum Male        18.51  
53   Chris WirklerSnowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Platinum Male        18.48  
54   Jeff HandwerkSnowmass Ski Area
Male 70-74Platinum Male        18.46  
55   Patrick BlottSnowmass Ski Area
Male 50-54Platinum Male        18.45  
56   Ethan EggertonPossum Run Racing
Male 10-11Platinum Male        18.39  
56   William H MitchellDeer Valley
Male 60-64Platinum Male        18.39  
58   John ColemanMt. Brighton Ski Area
Male 8-9Platinum Male        18.36  
59   Corbin HorrocksPurgatory Resort
Male 14-15Platinum Male        18.29  
60   Easton ChapmanNubs Nob Ski Area
Male 10-11Platinum Male        18.27  
61   Adam PeineWelch Village Ski Area
Male 21-29Platinum Male        18.25  
62   William HughesCrystal Mountain Resort
Male 10-11Platinum Male        18.22  
63   Don ShafferAspen Mountain
Male 65-69Platinum Male        18.21  
64   Gordon DonaldsonPine Knob Ski Resort
Male 8-9Platinum Male        18.19  
65   Daniel McLoughlinCopper Mountain Resort
Male 12-13Platinum Male        18.18  
66   Besnik SokoliBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 40-44Platinum Male        18.15  
67   Michael Payne Snowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Platinum Male        18.13  
68   Tyler JensenBryce Resort
Male 16-17Platinum Male        18.04  
69   Leo SaenzDeer Valley
Male 6-7Platinum Male        17.93  
70   Bryan FeltzTyrol Basin
Male 45-49Platinum Male        17.89  
71   Robert BettmanBoyne Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Platinum Male        17.87  
72   Bobby RolandSugar Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Platinum Male        17.85  
73   Jeremy JohnsonWelch Village Ski Area
Male 45-49Platinum Male        17.82  
74   Luke AbbaszadehAspen Mountain
Male 12-13Platinum Male        17.79  
75   Jack KofoidSnowmass Ski Area
Male 6-7Platinum Male        17.58  
76   Cory SchieldWelch Village Ski Area
Male 45-49Platinum Male        17.57  
77   John ChuprinkoPossum Run Racing
Male 65-69Platinum Male        17.48  
78   Christopher BlakeHunter Mountain
Male 60-64Platinum Male        17.43  
79   David CoulterHidden Valley Ski Area
Male 75-79Platinum Male        17.35  
80   Hayden KidwellPerfect North Slopes
Male 16-17Platinum Male        17.32  
80   Sam SaxtonSnowmass Ski Area
Male 35-39Platinum Male        17.32  
82   Patrick MooreOkemo Mountain
Male 75-79Platinum Male        17.25  
83   ROBERT PERRYLittle Switzerland
Male 60-64Platinum Male        17.22  
84   Pierce DunnSugarbush Resort
Male 6-7Platinum Male        17.21  
85   Marc BreuersAspen Highlands
Male 50-54Platinum Male        17.11  
86   William VosbeckBig Sky of Montana
Male 55-59Platinum Male        16.98  
87   Lance BravardCopper Mountain Resort
Male 55-59Platinum Male        16.95  
88   Yuriy KucherHunter Mountain
Male 60-64Platinum Male        16.94  
89   Michael PanicPalisades Tahoe
Male 6-7Platinum Male        16.88  
90   Tristan FaillaceDeer Valley
Male 14-15Platinum Male        16.79  
91   Jed OwenGranite Peak
Male 60-64Platinum Male        16.66  
92   JON SCHNEIDERThe Ski Challenge
Male 65-69Platinum Male        16.64  
93   Tommy KirchhoffTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 45-49Platinum Male        16.56  
94   Brayden SplinterSundown Mountain
Male 16-17Platinum Male        16.54  
95   Tim KussPurgatory Resort
Male 55-59Platinum Male        16.52  
96   Louis FaillaceDeer Valley
Male 16-17Platinum Male        16.47  
97   Cat MoeAspen Mountain
Male 45-49Platinum Male        16.46  
98   Paul RossiNubs Nob Ski Area
Male 50-54Platinum Male        16.30  
99   Luke PfeifleShawnee Peak
Male 70-74Platinum Male        16.06  
100   Phil RuschmeyerCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Platinum Male        16.01  
101   Mark RotchsteinCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Platinum Male        15.97  
102   Brad BoyerCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Platinum Male        15.59  
103   William DehlerSugarbush Resort
Male 35-39Platinum Male        15.58  
104   Al GonzalesCopper Mountain Resort
Male 70-74Platinum Male        15.55  
105   Matt BuhlerLee Canyon
Male 45-49Platinum Male        15.18  
106   Tim SchneiderGranite Peak
Male 40-44Platinum Male        14.74  
107   Brian OconnellMontage Mountain Resorts
Male 55-59Platinum Male        12.24  
108   Robert LoftinSteamboat Ski & Resort
Male 90-94Platinum Male        11.00  

 
1   Renee CernichiariAspen Mountain

Female 21-29Silver Female        212.57  
2   Skyler KratzSnowmass Ski Area

Female 21-29Silver Female        27.75  
3   Marlene WeidnerWIJARA

Female 16-17Silver Female        27.43  
4   Sophie AlperPeek n Peak Resort

Female 21-29Silver Female        27.13  
5   Claire HydockSugarbush Resort
Female 12-13Silver Female        16.65  
6   Avery HoytBear Creek Mountain Resort

Female 12-13Silver Female        26.61  
7   Edison BirminghamTyrol Basin
Female 6-7Silver Female        16.43  
8   Morgan FlynnWIJARA
Female 16-17Silver Female        16.34  
9   Laurel WightPalisades Tahoe
Female 16-17Silver Female        15.68  
10   Jennifer PowersCopper Mountain Resort
Female 50-54Silver Female        15.67  
11   Beth ForbesBear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 45-49Silver Female        15.53  
12   Charlie SigmondBear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 8-9Silver Female        15.39  
13   Isabelle McNabbSnowmass Ski Area
Female 16-17Silver Female        15.27  
14   Madison BirnleyBear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 16-17Silver Female        14.81  
15   Alexandra IlchenkoSnowmass Ski Area
Female 10-11Silver Female        14.58  
16   Savannah StraubMad River Mountain
Female 6-7Silver Female        14.57  
17   ELLIE SATOShawnee Peak
Female 21-29Silver Female        14.51  
18   Aria OstroskiCopper Mountain Resort
Female 8-9Silver Female        14.47  
19   LAUREN KINNEYWachusett Mountain
Female 40-44Silver Female        14.46  
20   Viki KaminHunter Mountain
Female 45-49Silver Female        14.42  
21   Andrea MadsenDeer Valley
Female 50-54Silver Female        14.39  
22   Theresa ClarkSnowmass Ski Area
Female 55-59Silver Female        14.31  
23   Kimberly HeadePalisades Tahoe
Female 35-39Silver Female        14.26  
24   Paula ZimbreanSki Sundown
Female 45-49Silver Female        14.07  
25   Susan mcdonaldAspen Mountain
Female 55-59Silver Female        13.99  
26   Janet MalderlePerfect North Slopes
Female 65-69Silver Female        13.95  
27   Theresa HimeSnowmass Ski Area
Female 12-13Silver Female        13.82  
28   Jaden FusiaSugar Mountain Resort
Female 16-17Silver Female        13.80  
29   Anuhya MandavaCascade Mountain
Female 14-15Silver Female        13.79  
30   Edyn RoySnowmass Ski Area
Female 12-13Silver Female        13.75  
31   Cindy BedellWaterville Valley
Female 60-64Silver Female        13.65  
32   Madeline PacolaBoyne Mountain Resort
Female 12-13Silver Female        13.59  
33   Marie GeanuleasAspen Mountain
Female 40-44Silver Female        13.16  
33   Donna NarasSnowmass Ski Area
Female 55-59Silver Female        13.16  
35   Kay RobertsBryce Resort
Female 16-17Silver Female        13.05  
36   Caitlyn HoytBear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 10-11Silver Female        12.82  
37   KATE FALENDERAspen Mountain
Female 10-11Silver Female        12.70  
38   Erin HughesCrystal Mountain Resort
Female 10-11Silver Female        12.63  
39   Cali SaenzDeer Valley
Female 40-44Silver Female        12.59  
40   Pearce Telemark LembitzSnowmass Ski Area
Female 12-13Silver Female        12.33  
41   Mégrit MedianaLee Canyon
Female 14-15Silver Female        12.20  
42   Victoria HimeSnowmass Ski Area
Female 50-54Silver Female        11.70  
43   Angelena PalmaioliPurgatory Resort
Female 35-39Silver Female        11.59  
44   McGee McInerneySnowmass Ski Area
Female 6-7Silver Female        11.34  
45   Keri FitzpatrickCopper Mountain Resort
Female 60-64Silver Female        11.00  
45   Abigail ByrdCataloochee Ski Area
Female 16-17Silver Female        11.00  
45   Marisol WhiteDeer Valley
Female 40-44Silver Female        11.00  
45   Eliana NadelMount Southington
Female 10-11Silver Female        11.00  

 
1   Nathan SchieldWelch Village Ski Area

Male 12-13Silver Male        211.13  
2   Patrick Hurley JrAspen Highlands

Male 40-44Silver Male        29.12  
3   John ShaferSnowmass Ski Area

Male 40-44Silver Male        27.45  
4   Tom BuderDeer Valley

Male 60-64Silver Male        27.25  
5   Boden SchneiderGranite Peak

Male 10-11Silver Male        26.90  
6   Charles YoungCrescent Ski Council

Male 60-64Silver Male        26.84  
7   Jeff McNabbSnowmass Ski Area
Male 50-54Silver Male        16.68  
8   Finley SchneiderGranite Peak
Male 12-13Silver Male        15.94  
9   Timothy WightPalisades Tahoe
Male 50-54Silver Male        15.90  
10   Halston MillerCopper Mountain Resort

Male 10-11Silver Male        25.76  
11   Elan DahanTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 55-59Silver Male        15.71  
12   Bill TomcichSnowmass Ski Area
Male 50-54Silver Male        15.63  
13   Michael WooleryDeer Valley
Male 30-34Silver Male        15.54  
14   Brian WatkinsLee Canyon
Male 60-64Silver Male        14.84  
15   Bill MeiseGranite Peak
Male 80-84Silver Male        14.79  
16   Robert RolandSugar Mountain Resort
Male 21-29Silver Male        14.55  
17   KRIS MarshakMount Southington
Male 55-59Silver Male        14.49  
18   Paul AloiSnowmass Ski Area
Male 75-79Silver Male        14.46  
19   Aries GroggDeer Valley
Male 50-54Silver Male        14.43  
20   Chris DunlapSnowmass Ski Area
Male 65-69Silver Male        14.30  
21   Rob RogersDeer Valley
Male 50-54Silver Male        14.15  
22   Eli CoganPine Knob Ski Resort
Male 8-9Silver Male        14.07  
23   Benjamin ChaiYellowstone Club
Male 8-9Silver Male        14.03  
24   William DeaverBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 6-7Silver Male        13.99  
25   Tom BerkeleyHidden Valley Ski Area
Male 75-79Silver Male        13.96  
26   Elliot ChaiYellowstone Club
Male 12-13Silver Male        13.86  
27   Kaden RahmanWintergreen Resort
Male 6-7Silver Male        13.80  
28   Maximilian WoodrowMount Southington
Male 6-7Silver Male        13.78  
28   John KaminHunter Mountain
Male 80-84Silver Male        13.78  
30   David MillerCopper Mountain Resort
Male 80-84Silver Male        13.73  
31   John SamannsBear Creek Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Silver Male        13.57  
31   Stephan PanicPalisades Tahoe
Male 1-5Silver Male        13.57  
33   Marc HamiltonCopper Mountain Resort
Male 65-69Silver Male        13.46  
34   Steve PlummerCopper Mountain Resort
Male 70-74Silver Male        13.39  
35   William GreenHunter Mountain
Male 60-64Silver Male        13.35  
36   Todd HolmesNubs Nob Ski Area
Male 65-69Silver Male        13.19  
37   Isaiah MacIntoshSnow Creek Ski - Midwest Adaptive
Male 10-11Silver Male        13.18  
38   Patrick McKinneyRoundtop Mountain Resort
Male 55-59Silver Male        13.06  
39   David HersheyGunstock Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Silver Male        13.05  
40   Dave MillsPACRAT
Male 65-69Silver Male        12.92  
41   Alan WalkerSeven Springs Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Silver Male        12.88  
42   Paul BurrowsWelch Village Ski Area
Male 65-69Silver Male        12.87  
43   Lou HorwitzCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Silver Male        12.80  
44   Gabriel ColabuonoPalisades Tahoe
Male 6-7Silver Male        12.58  
45   Tom MorrisTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 60-64Silver Male        12.31  
46   JONATHAN ZOUPalisades Tahoe
Male 21-29Silver Male        12.27  
47   Rick FontaineWaterville Valley
Male 60-64Silver Male        12.23  
48   Joseph HeisslerTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 70-74Silver Male        12.19  
49   Bill EverettSnowmass Ski Area
Male 65-69Silver Male        11.68  
50   William RobinsonPurgatory Resort
Male 60-64Silver Male        11.62  
51   Tom MowdyDeer Valley
Male 70-74Silver Male        11.61  
52   Alan LembitzSnowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Silver Male        11.14  
53   Igor ShuryginShawnee PA
Male 55-59Silver Male        11.12  
54   Tom CaseyRoundtop Mountain Resort
Male 75-79Silver Male        11.00  
54   Colt HammitPurgatory Resort
Male 8-9Silver Male        11.00  
54   Jay HopkinsLee Canyon
Male 60-64Silver Male        11.00  
54   Victor SiegelSnowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Silver Male        11.00  
54   Gavin HammitPurgatory Resort
Male 14-15Silver Male        11.00  
54   William LeavittCrystal Mountain Resort
Male 80-84Silver Male        11.00  
54   Devan RanigaShawnee PA
Male 6-7Silver Male        11.00  
54   Archie CameronOkemo Mountain
Male 10-11Silver Male        11.00  
54   Chris ColemanMt. Brighton Ski Area
Male 45-49Silver Male        11.00  
54   James HarmonVertical Challenge
Male 50-54Silver Male        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1