Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 6th, 2022
National Championships Silver Juniors
Beautiful Sunny


Series: NASTAR National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Bridger Gile
0.01
20.42
20.41
Green
Bridger Gile
0.01
20.58
20.57
 
Results for Apr 6th, 2022 - National Championships Silver Juniors

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Edison BirminghamFemale 6-7Tyrol BasinSilver FemaleGreen35.1770.98 Silver 
Savannah StraubPowell, OHFemale 6-7Mad River MountainSilver FemaleGreen37.8584.01 Silver 
McGee McInerneySteamboat Springs, COFemale 6-7Snowmass Ski AreaSilver FemaleGreen46.15124.36 Bronze 
 
Charlie SigmondCoopersburg, PAFemale 8-9Bear Creek Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen33.6763.68 Silver 
Aria OstroskiFemale 8-9Copper Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen34.8069.18 Silver 
 
Alexandra IlchenkoBOCA RATON, FLFemale 10-11Snowmass Ski AreaSilver FemaleGreen32.8259.55 Silver 
Caitlyn HoytIvyland, PAFemale 10-11Bear Creek Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen35.0670.44 Bronze 
KATE FALENDERColorado Springs, COFemale 10-11Aspen MountainSilver FemaleGreen35.2271.22 Bronze 
 Erin HughesWalker, MIFemale 10-11Crystal Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen35.3171.66 Bronze 
Eliana NadelGreenwich, CTFemale 10-11Mount SouthingtonSilver FemaleGreen40.1595.19 - 
 
Claire HydockNokesville, VAFemale 12-13Sugarbush ResortSilver FemaleGreen28.3837.97 Silver 
Theresa HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaSilver FemaleGreen31.6954.06 Bronze 
Edyn RoyAspen, COFemale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaSilver FemaleGreen31.7754.45 Bronze 
Madeline PacolaPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Boyne Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen31.9755.42 Bronze 
Avery HoytIvyland, PAFemale 12-13Bear Creek Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen33.6363.49 Bronze 
Pearce Telemark LembitzFemale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaSilver FemaleGreen36.2176.03 T* Bronze 
 
Anuhya MandavaVerona, WIFemale 14-15Cascade MountainSilver FemaleGreen30.2947.25 Bronze 
Mégrit MedianaLas Vegas, NVFemale 14-15Lee CanyonSilver FemaleGreen32.2656.83 Bronze 
 
Morgan FlynnFemale 16-17WIJARASilver FemaleGreen26.1427.08 Silver 
Laurel WightMammoth Lakes, CAFemale 16-17Palisades TahoeSilver FemaleGreen26.7730.14 Silver 
Isabelle McNabbSeattle, WAFemale 16-17Snowmass Ski AreaSilver FemaleGreen27.1732.09 Silver 
Madison BirnleyChester Springs, PAFemale 16-17Bear Creek Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen27.6134.22 Silver 
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSFemale 16-17Sugar Mountain ResortSilver FemaleGreen28.6439.23 Bronze 
Marlene WeidnerElizabeth, ILFemale 16-17WIJARASilver FemaleGreen29.5943.85 Bronze 
Kay RobertsFemale 16-17Bryce ResortSilver FemaleGreen29.6244.00 Bronze 
Abigail ByrdHendersonville, NCFemale 16-17Cataloochee Ski AreaSilver FemaleGreen37.4782.16 S* - 

 
 
Stephan PanicTruckee, CAMale 1-5Palisades TahoeSilver MaleOrange46.48127.73 Bronze 
 
William DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 6-7Bear Creek Mountain ResortSilver MaleOrange37.1682.07 Bronze 
Kaden RahmanMcLean, VAMale 6-7Wintergreen ResortSilver MaleOrange37.4983.68 Bronze 
Maximilian WoodrowGreenwich, CTMale 6-7Mount SouthingtonSilver MaleOrange37.5383.88 Bronze 
Gabriel ColabuonoHalf Moon Bay, CAMale 6-7Palisades TahoeSilver MaleOrange39.6694.32 Bronze 
Devan RanigaMale 6-7Shawnee PASilver MaleOrange44.22116.66 - 
 
Eli CoganMale 8-9Pine Knob Ski ResortSilver MaleOrange34.0166.63 Silver 
Benjamin ChaiAtherton, CAMale 8-9Yellowstone ClubSilver MaleOrange34.0566.83 Silver 
Colt HammitBayfield, COMale 8-9Purgatory ResortSilver MaleOrange48.09135.62 S* - 

 
 
Michael LeeCenter Valley, PAMale 10-11Orange28.5339.78 Gold 

 
Isaiah MacIntoshMale 10-11Snow Creek Ski - Midwest AdaptiveSilver MaleOrange33.2562.91 Bronze 
Boden SchneiderWausau, WIMale 10-11Granite PeakSilver MaleOrange34.0967.03 Bronze 
Halston MillerDallas, TXMale 10-11Copper Mountain ResortSilver MaleOrange35.4273.54 Bronze 
Archie CameronCalgary, ABMale 10-11Okemo MountainSilver MaleOrange47.01130.33 S* - 
 
Thomas HydockNokesville, VAMale 12-13Silver MaleOrange25.5925.38 Gold 
 Finley SchneiderWausau, WIMale 12-13Granite PeakSilver MaleOrange28.7040.62 Silver 
Nathan SchieldHastings, MNMale 12-13Welch Village Ski AreaSilver MaleOrange30.0547.23 Silver 
Elliot ChaiAtherton, CAMale 12-13Yellowstone ClubSilver MaleOrange30.9851.79 Bronze 
 
Gavin HammitBayfield, COMale 14-15Purgatory ResortSilver MaleOrange41.02100.98 S* - 

 
 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17Crescent Ski CouncilBronze MaleOrange31.9856.69 S* Bronze 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)