Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 5th, 2022
National Championships Bronze Adult
not provided


Series: NASTAR National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Bridger Gile
0.01
19.72
19.71
Green
Bridger Gile
0.01
19.64
19.63
 
Results for Apr 5th, 2022 - National Championships Bronze Adult

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Renee CernichiariNederland, COFemale 21-29Green24.4324.45 Silver 
Skyler KratzGunnison, COFemale 21-29Green25.7931.38 Silver 
Sophie AlperYoungstown, OHFemale 21-29Green26.8636.83 Silver 

 
Danielle CoulterSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen39.0899.08 J* - 

 
 
Ashley RolandLongmont, COFemale 30-34Sugar Mountain ResortBronze FemaleGreen29.1148.29 Bronze 
Liz BrownGolden, COFemale 30-34Bronze FemaleGreen39.32100.31 S* - 
 
 Catherine ComptonNashville, TNFemale 35-39Snowmass Ski AreaBronze FemaleGreen30.8156.95 Bronze 

 
Erica CyrConcord, MAFemale 35-39Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen33.7671.98 F* Silver 

 
 
Amanda HansBoone, NCFemale 40-44Sugar Mountain ResortBronze FemaleGreen36.0183.44 - 
 
Paula GilheanyRound Rock, TXFemale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaBronze FemaleGreen32.8667.40 Bronze 

 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen41.40110.90 E* Bronze 

 
 
Susie RoseLouisville, KYFemale 55-59Snowmass Ski AreaBronze FemaleGreen36.1183.95 S* Bronze 
 
Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COFemale 60-64Snowmass Ski AreaBronze FemaleGreen31.9762.86 Bronze 
Marion AldrichFletcher, NCFemale 60-64Crescent Ski CouncilBronze FemaleGreen35.5080.85 - 
 
Pilar HoyosLittleton, COFemale 65-69Copper Mountain ResortBronze FemaleGreen35.0478.50 Bronze 

 
 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen26.4734.84 K* Platinum 
Thomas MacKEndicott, NYMale 21-29Greek Peak Ski ResortAdaptiveGreen27.0137.60 F* Platinum 

 
Tain Leonard-PeckVineyard Haven, MAMale 21-29Aspen MountainBronze MaleOrange28.2543.33 Bronze 
Jack CuneoDenver, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaBronze MaleOrange29.9952.16 - 

 
Drew BoglioliSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen31.2259.04 F* Silver 
Elliot MaxwellSnowmass Village, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen45.57132.14 F* - 

 
 
Colin Barry Golden, COMale 30-34Snowmass Ski AreaBronze MaleOrange26.3133.49 Bronze 

 
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen34.3274.83 C* Bronze 

 
 
Brian LibbyColchester, VTMale 35-39Orange22.1512.38 Gold 

 
Mark DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 35-39Bear Creek Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange28.8346.27 Bronze 

 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 35-39Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen37.3990.47 F* - 

 
 
John ShaferBoulder, COMale 40-44Orange24.7725.67 Silver 
Patrick Hurley JrAspen, COMale 40-44Orange25.7530.64 Silver 

 
Andrew FlintNew York, NYMale 40-44Deer ValleyBronze MaleOrange26.5834.86 Bronze 
Kevin HensleyHendersonville, NCMale 40-44Sugar Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange27.7540.79 Bronze 
Marjan PanicTruckee, CAMale 40-44Palisades TahoeBronze MaleOrange30.4154.29 - 

 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Snowmass Ski AreaAdaptiveGreen32.7566.84 F* Silver 

 
 
Scott FridyCollegeville, PAMale 45-49Bear Creek Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange27.5939.98 Bronze 
 
 Jerome LeisherMount Wolf, PAMale 50-54Roundtop Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange27.6240.13 Bronze 
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Boyne Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange28.1642.87 Bronze 
Lonnie BowmanPleasant Hill, OHMale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaBronze MaleOrange29.4449.37 Bronze 
Lee IrvingNewark, DEMale 50-54Aspen MountainBronze MaleOrange32.9367.07 - 
 
Steven EvangelistCharlotte, NCMale 55-59Sugar Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange31.6060.32 - 
Brian FlorenskiBoyne Falls, MIMale 55-59Boyne Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange32.2263.47 - 

 
 
 Tom BuderEtna, WYMale 60-64Orange28.2743.43 Silver 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 60-64Orange28.3143.63 Silver 

 
Steven FaggellaSan Francisco, CAMale 60-64Palisades TahoeBronze MaleOrange28.8646.42 Bronze 
Cab GilbreathAustin, TXMale 60-64Snowmass Ski AreaBronze MaleOrange32.6665.70 - 
 
Paul BegovacFlagstaff, AZMale 65-69Steamboat Ski & ResortBronze MaleOrange30.0152.26 Bronze 
Steve StricklandCOMale 65-69Snowmass Ski AreaBronze MaleOrange31.1658.09 Bronze 
Tom Sr. ShimakEast Dubuque, ILMale 65-69Copper Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange38.1393.46 - 
 
 Don WalkerEvergreen, COMale 70-74Copper Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange30.4654.54 Bronze 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INMale 70-74Crystal Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange31.8861.75 Bronze 
Joeseph HeisslerMontrose, COMale 70-74Telluride Ski & Golf ResortBronze MaleOrange35.8781.99 S* Bronze 
 
 Ed CumminsKetchum, IDMale 75-79Sun Valley Ski ResortBronze MaleOrange31.3459.01 Bronze 
Robert MillerBig Spring, TXMale 75-79Snowmass Ski AreaBronze MaleOrange33.1268.04 Bronze 
William StoverValparaiso, INMale 75-79Deer ValleyBronze MaleOrange34.2273.62 - 
Jack AndersonChesterton, INMale 75-79Crystal Mountain ResortBronze MaleOrange42.02113.19 - 
 
John HeimanSt Louis, MOMale 80-84Hidden Valley Ski AreaBronze MaleOrange37.2388.89 - 

J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)