Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 8th, 2021
National Championships-Gold Division Juniors
not provided


Series: National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
River Radamus
0.01
20.15
20.14
Orange
Paula Moltzan
0.01
19.94
19.93
 
Results for Apr 8th, 2021 - National Championships-Gold Division Juniors

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Breya BergomO Fallon, ILFemale 16-17Gold-FemaleOrange24.2421.63 Gold 
Isabel BergomO Fallon, ILFemale 12-13Gold-FemaleOrange25.0825.84 Gold 
Tess BergomOfallon, ILFemale 8-9Gold-FemaleOrange29.5048.02 Gold 

 
Addison BlottNew York City, NYMale 6-7Gold-MaleGreen29.4246.08 Platinum 
Boe BradleyBig Sky, MTMale 1-5Big Sky of MontanaGold-MaleGreen37.7587.44 Silver 
Jack BradleyBig Sky, MTMale 6-7Big Sky of MontanaGold-MaleGreen32.5961.82 Gold 
Hudson BrekkenLas Vegas, NVMale 8-9Gold-MaleGreen28.1339.67 Gold 

 
Lily BuchnerFemale 10-11Gold-FemaleOrange29.1646.31 Silver 
Kadence BuhlerCedar City, UTFemale 14-15Brian Head ResortGold-FemaleOrange48.53143.50 S* - 

 
Sofia CarlsonAspen, COFemale 8-9Orange26.9135.02 Platinum 

 
 Aubrie CarsonFemale 10-11Gold-FemaleOrange25.6028.45 Platinum 

 
Benjamin ChaiAtherton, CAMale 8-9The Yellowstone ClubGold-MaleGreen29.1944.94 Gold 
Elliot ChaiAtherton, CAMale 10-11The Yellowstone ClubGold-MaleGreen30.6452.14 Silver 
Crawford CurrieMale 6-7Gold-MaleGreen31.8958.34 Gold 
Shafer CurrieAspen, COMale 1-5Gold-MaleGreen41.23104.72 Silver 
Ski DavisPortland, TNMale 16-17Gold-MaleGreen26.4131.13 Silver 

 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Crescent Ski CouncilGold-FemaleOrange25.2826.84 Gold 

 
Graham EydenbergAspen, COMale 8-9Aspen MountainGold-MaleGreen27.0034.06 Platinum 
 Alexander FreidheimAspen, COMale 10-11Gold-MaleGreen31.4756.26 Silver 

 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 8-9Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainGold-FemaleOrange34.5873.51 S* Gold 
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSFemale 14-15Gold-FemaleOrange26.7934.42 Silver 

 
Felix GellertPark City, UTMale 1-5Gold-MaleGreen44.74122.14 Bronze 
Stefan GrabowskiMale 16-17Gold-MaleGreen24.8723.49 Silver 
Five HackettMarysville, OHMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen28.2240.12 Silver 
Noah HaksethMale 14-15Gold-MaleGreen27.8238.13 Silver 
Gavin HardyMarysville, OHMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen27.1434.76 Gold 
William HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 14-15Gold-MaleGreen25.3625.92 Gold 

 
Claire HydockNokesville, VAFemale 12-13Gold-FemaleOrange24.7424.13 Gold 

 
Thomas HydockNokesville, VAMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen26.0029.10 Gold 
Edward JeanMale 6-7Gold-MaleGreen30.4651.24 Gold 
 Alec JohnsonManistee, MIMale 8-9Gold-MaleGreen26.8633.37 Platinum 
Noah JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 10-11Gold-MaleGreen28.3740.86 Gold 
Charlie KarleenLaramie, WYMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen27.8938.48 Silver 

 
Callie KennedyHarbor Springs, MIFemale 6-7Gold-FemaleOrange36.8184.70 Silver 
ADAIRA KENNYOld Lyme, CTFemale 1-5Gold-FemaleOrange38.0090.67 Silver 

 
 Henry KlugerLas Vegas, NVMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen27.6637.34 Silver 
Oleksa KucherPrattsville, NYMale 10-11Gold-MaleGreen28.8143.05 Silver 

 
Olena KucherPrattsville, NYFemale 16-17Gold-FemaleOrange23.9520.17 Gold 

 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Gold-MaleGreen28.7342.65 Silver 
AJ LembitzSuperior, COMale 10-11Gold-MaleGreen26.9733.91 Gold 

 
Pearce LembitzFemale 10-11Gold-FemaleOrange27.4637.78 Gold 
Pearce Telemark LembitzFemale 10-11Gold-FemaleOrange31.0755.90 T* Gold 

 
Riley LeoneHopewell Junction, NYMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen25.5626.91 Gold 

 
Hilde MaytinAspen, COFemale 8-9Gold-FemaleOrange30.2251.63 Gold 

 
Thomas McDonoughMooresville, NCMale 14-15Gold-MaleGreen25.2525.37 Gold 

 
McGee McInerneySteamboat Springs, COFemale 1-5Gold-FemaleOrange36.3682.44 Gold 
Anne MitchellSandia Park, NMFemale 10-11Gold-FemaleOrange28.8844.91 Gold 
Zoe NelsonGreensboro, NCFemale 12-13Gold-FemaleOrange25.1025.94 Gold 

 
Hendrix OppenheimMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen24.8523.39 Gold 

 
Liloo OppenheimFemale 8-9Gold-FemaleOrange28.5443.20 Gold 
Lyla OsborneAspen, COFemale 10-11Gold-FemaleOrange25.8229.55 Platinum 

 
Tessa OsborneAspen, COFemale 12-13Orange23.1015.91 Platinum 

 
Aria OstroskiFemale 6-7Gold-FemaleOrange35.7379.28 Silver 
Piper PetersonAspen, COFemale 8-9Gold-FemaleOrange29.6048.52 Gold 

 
Johnson PhillipsPark City, UTMale 6-7Gold-MaleGreen31.3755.76 Gold 

 
Mariella Pitt MillerFemale 6-7Gold-FemaleOrange31.0155.59 Gold 

 
Finlay ProudMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen25.6427.31 Gold 
Cole ReznikMale 12-13Gold-MaleGreen26.6932.52 Gold 

 
Julia RichardsMorrison, COFemale 12-13Copper Mountain ResortGold-FemaleOrange27.7839.39 Silver 

 
Christopher RoederMale 1-5Gold-MaleGreen42.14109.24 Silver 
Levi RogersHickory, NCMale 10-11Gold-MaleGreen28.3840.91 Gold 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 8-9Snowmass Ski AreaGold-MaleGreen29.5746.82 Gold 

 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaGold-FemaleOrange24.3422.13 Platinum 
Smith StearnFemale 1-5Gold-FemaleOrange38.9695.48 Silver 

 
Lucas StraubOHMale 10-11Gold-MaleGreen28.4941.46 Gold 
Owen StraubOHMale 8-9Gold-MaleGreen33.2965.29 Silver 
Hayes TillerNew Orleans, LAMale 8-9Gold-MaleGreen30.9853.82 Silver 

 
 Gabriella VotralFemale 8-9Gold-FemaleOrange30.2151.58 Gold 
Michelle WalkerMountain View, CAFemale 12-13Bear Valley MountainGold-FemaleOrange27.7439.19 Silver 
Robina Josephine WalkerTodd, NCFemale 12-13Gold-FemaleOrange27.9240.09 Silver 
Rosemary WalkerTodd, NCFemale 10-11Gold-FemaleOrange29.4847.92 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)