Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
National Championships
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Apr 9th, 2021 - FridayNational Championships-Platinum Division Adults
Apr 9th, 2021 - FridayNational Championships-Platinum Division Juniors
Apr 8th, 2021 - ThursdayNational Championships-Gold Division-Adult
Apr 8th, 2021 - ThursdayNational Championships-Gold Division Juniors
Apr 7th, 2021 - WednesdayNational Championships-Silver Division Juniors
Apr 7th, 2021 - WednesdayNational Championships-Silver Divsion-Adult
Apr 6th, 2021 - TuesdayNational Championships-Bronze Juniors
Apr 6th, 2021 - TuesdayNational Championships-Bronze Adults

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Lauren JacksonAspen Mountain
Female 30-34Bronze-Female        18.67  
2   Anne Fields
Female 40-44Bronze-Female        18.16  
3   Kaitlin Janes
Female 8-9Bronze-Female        17.30  
4   Erica Cyr
Female 35-39Bronze-Female        16.99  
5   Marin Whitmer
Female 8-9Bronze-Female        13.97  
6   Alison Hakseth
Female 40-44Bronze-Female        13.68  
6   Susan mcdonald
Female 55-59Bronze-Female        13.68  
8   Harper Brekken
Female 6-7Bronze-Female        13.06  
9   Mégrit Mediana
Female 12-13Bronze-Female        12.39  
10   Barbara Fleck
Female 80-84Bronze-Female        11.97  
11   Virginia Skelley
Female 18-20Bronze-Female        11.94  
12   Karen McFarlane
Female 70-74Bronze-Female        11.74  
13   Anuhya Mandava
Female 12-13Bronze-Female        11.72  
14   Olivia Wagner
Female 18-20Bronze-Female        11.20  
15   Marion Aldrich
Female 60-64Bronze-Female        11.03  
16   Danielle Coulter
Female 21-29Bronze-Female        11.00  
16   Jennifer ArkinSnowmass Ski Area
Female 50-54Bronze-Female        11.00  
16   Lynn Wise
Female 50-54Bronze-Female        11.00  
16   Marcy Ritsick
Female 45-49Bronze-Female        11.00  

 
1   Tanner JadwinSnowmass Ski Area
Male 21-29Bronze-Male        110.00  
2   Justin JolleySnowmass Ski Area
Male 21-29Bronze-Male        19.96  
3   Thomas MacK
Male 21-29Bronze-Male        17.47  
4   Drew BoglioliSteamboat Ski & Resort
Male 21-29Bronze-Male        14.14  
5   Bill Lapar
Male 55-59Bronze-Male        13.96  
6   William Bradley
Male 55-59Bronze-Male        13.84  
7   Anthony Spinu
Male 14-15Bronze-Male        13.54  
7   Tom Morris
Male 60-64Bronze-Male        13.54  
9   Barrington Pitt MillerSnowmass Ski Area
Male 45-49Bronze-Male        13.17  
10   John Gardner
Male 70-74Bronze-Male        12.93  
11   Jerome LeisherSki Roundtop Mountain Resort
Male 50-54Bronze-Male        12.81  
12   Don Walker
Male 70-74Bronze-Male        12.57  
13   Chris GuaySnowmass Ski Area
Male 40-44Bronze-Male        12.44  
14   Henry Bottando
Male 70-74Bronze-Male        12.00  
14   Tain Leonard-Peck
Male 21-29Bronze-Male        12.00  
16   Leopold Freidheim
Male 8-9Bronze-Male        11.91  
17   Cab Gilbreath
Male 60-64Bronze-Male        11.64  
18   James MartinVertical Challenge
Male 12-13Bronze-Male        11.61  
19   Gary Hughes
Male 65-69Bronze-Male        11.46  
20   David ClarkWilmot Mountain
Male 75-79Bronze-Male        11.36  
21   Ford StephensAspen Mountain
Male 16-17Bronze-Male        11.32  
22   Steven EvangelistSugar Mountain Resort
Male 55-59Bronze-Male        11.12  
23   William StoverSteamboat Ski & Resort
Male 70-74Bronze-Male        11.10  
24   Jay Hopkins
Male 60-64Bronze-Male        11.00  
24   Gavin Hammit
Male 14-15Bronze-Male        11.00  
24   Jerald Edwards
Male 75-79Bronze-Male        11.00  
24   Matthew BoylesSnowmass Ski Area
Male 30-34Bronze-Male        11.00  
24   Jude Hakseth
Male 1-5Bronze-Male        11.00  
24   Halston Miller
Male 8-9Bronze-Male        11.00  
24   David HatinaHidden Valley Ski Area
Male 70-74Bronze-Male        11.00  
24   Elliot Maxwell
Male 21-29Bronze-Male        11.00  

 
1   Michelle WalkerBear Valley Mountain

Female 12-13Gold-Female        321.03  
2   Claire Hydock
Female 12-13Gold-Female        217.64  
3   Aubrie Carson
Female 10-11Gold-Female        217.51  
4   Liloo Oppenheim
Female 8-9Gold-Female        217.12  
5   Pamela Meyer
Wilmot Mountain
Female 60-64Gold-Female        217.10  
6   Lyla Osborne
Female 10-11Gold-Female        216.74  
7   Mykenzie RoySnowmass Ski Area
Female 12-13Gold-Female        216.49  
8   Isadora Figueiredo
Female 21-29Gold-Female        216.40  
9   Pearce Telemark Lembitz
Female 10-11Gold-Female        216.24  
10   April Chernoby
Female 35-39Gold-Female        216.13  
11   Martha Moran
Female 60-64Gold-Female        216.10  
12   Tess Bergom
Female 8-9Gold-Female        215.68  
13   McGee McInerney
Female 1-5Gold-Female        214.61  
14   ADAIRA KENNY
Female 1-5Gold-Female        214.27  
15   Anne Gibson
Female 65-69Gold-Female        18.82  
16   Katarina Nelson
Female 40-44Gold-Female        18.79  
17   Isabel Bergom
Female 12-13Gold-Female        18.69  
18   Zoe Nelson
Female 12-13Gold-Female        18.67  
19   Mariella Pitt Miller
Female 6-7Gold-Female        18.34  
20   Pearce Lembitz
Female 10-11Gold-Female        18.03  
21   Olena Kucher
Female 16-17Gold-Female        17.96  
22   Piper Peterson
Female 8-9Gold-Female        17.78  
23   Breya Bergom
Female 16-17Gold-Female        17.59  
24   Kellie CarlsonAspen Mountain
Female 45-49Gold-Female        17.51  
25   Addie DorwinCrescent Ski Council
Female 14-15Gold-Female        17.39  
26   Gabriella Votral
Female 8-9Gold-Female        17.35  
27   Hilde Maytin
Female 8-9Gold-Female        17.34  
28   Carolyn Foston
Female 35-39Gold-Female        17.20  
29   Brittany FreudenbergerShanty Creek Resort- Schuss Mountain
Female 8-9Gold-Female        17.07  
30   Anne Mitchell
Female 10-11Gold-Female        17.02  
31   Machelle DeflumeriWachusett Mountain
Female 50-54Gold-Female        16.81  
32   Lily Buchner
Female 10-11Gold-Female        16.78  
33   Rosemary Walker
Female 10-11Gold-Female        16.51  
34   Smith Stearn
Female 1-5Gold-Female        16.44  
35   Julia RichardsCopper Mountain Resort
Female 12-13Gold-Female        16.40  
36   Margot Payne
Female 40-44Gold-Female        16.39  
37   Robina Josephine Walker
Female 12-13Gold-Female        16.28  
38   Jaden Fusia
Female 14-15Gold-Female        16.04  
39   Jenni Hanson
Female 45-49Gold-Female        15.83  
40   Samantha Forman
Female 21-29Gold-Female        15.82  
41   Aria Ostroski
Female 6-7Gold-Female        15.25  
42   Emmaline EverettAspen Mountain
Female 8-9Gold-Female        15.09  
43   Callie Kennedy
Female 6-7Gold-Female        14.47  
44   Michele Frederick
Female 30-34Gold-Female        13.35  
45   Laurel Boyer
Female 60-64Gold-Female        13.15  
46   Kadence BuhlerBrian Head Resort
Female 14-15Gold-Female        11.00  

 
1   Graham EydenbergAspen Mountain
Male 8-9Gold-Male        218.11  
2   Alec Johnson
Male 8-9Gold-Male        217.37  
3   Ken Bailey
Male 60-64Gold-Male        217.12  
4   Addison Blott
Male 6-7Gold-Male        216.26  
5   Finlay Proud
Ski Roundtop Mountain Resort
Male 12-13Gold-Male        216.02  
6   Thomas Hydock
Male 12-13Gold-Male        215.48  
7   Benjamin ChaiThe Yellowstone Club

Male 8-9Gold-Male        215.22  
8   Noah Johnson
Welch Village Ski Area
Male 10-11Gold-Male        214.66  
9   Levi Rogers
Male 10-11Gold-Male        214.21  
10   Ray CahillCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Gold-Male        18.73  
11   Hendrix Oppenheim
Male 12-13Gold-Male        18.66  
12   Edward Jean
Male 6-7Gold-Male        18.65  
13   Loren Anderson
Male 65-69Gold-Male        18.61  
14   Brad Boyer
Male 60-64Gold-Male        18.46  
15   Hudson Brekken
Male 8-9Gold-Male        18.41  
16   JC BLACK
Male 80-84Gold-Male        18.35  
17   Julian GershonAspen Mountain
Male 65-69Gold-Male        18.30  
18   Steven Monroe
Male 60-64Gold-Male        18.27  
19   Riley Leone
Male 12-13Gold-Male        18.15  
20   Yuriy Kucher
Male 60-64Gold-Male        18.11  
21   AJ Lembitz
Male 10-11Gold-Male        18.08  
22   Mark HoganSnowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Gold-Male        18.07  
23   Peter Derschang
Male 60-64Gold-Male        18.02  
24   Johnson Phillips
Male 6-7Gold-Male        17.96  
25   William VosbeckBig Sky of Montana
Male 55-59Gold-Male        17.80  
26   Tom Kennedy
Male 65-69Gold-Male        17.76  
27   Michael Payne
Male 55-59Gold-Male        17.72  
28   Bruce Bowen
Male 65-69Gold-Male        17.67  
28   Jaan VehikCopper Mountain Resort
Male 80-84Gold-Male        17.67  
30   William SponselTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 65-69Gold-Male        17.65  
31   Brad StephensAspen Mountain
Male 70-74Gold-Male        17.64  
32   Joshua Ostroski
Male 40-44Gold-Male        17.61  
33   Crawford Currie
Male 6-7Gold-Male        17.56  
34   Alan Schreitmueller
Male 60-64Gold-Male        17.53  
35   Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Ski Area
Male 8-9Gold-Male        17.52  
36   Mike Charron
Male 55-59Gold-Male        17.50  
37   Cole Reznik
Male 12-13Gold-Male        17.36  
38   Thomas McDonough
Male 14-15Gold-Male        17.30  
39   Joshua RichardsCopper Mountain Resort
Male 21-29Gold-Male        17.28  
40   William Huguenin
Male 14-15Gold-Male        17.20  
41   Charlie Bockhorn
Male 65-69Gold-Male        17.12  
42   Chris Dunlap
Male 65-69Gold-Male        17.11  
43   Lucas Straub
Male 10-11Gold-Male        17.08  
44   Gavin Hardy
Male 12-13Gold-Male        17.04  
45   Jack BradleyBig Sky of Montana
Male 6-7Gold-Male        17.03  
46   Michael BorrelliDeer Valley Resort
Male 75-79Gold-Male        16.96  
47   Robin Swartz
Male 65-69Gold-Male        16.93  
48   Henry Larson
Male 10-11Gold-Male        16.87  
48   Elan Dahan
Male 55-59Gold-Male        16.87  
50   Oleksa Kucher
Male 10-11Gold-Male        16.80  
51   Laurent Huguenin
Male 50-54Gold-Male        16.76  
52   Boe BradleyBig Sky of Montana
Male 1-5Gold-Male        16.69  
53   Dylan BontempoSnowmass Ski Area
Male 30-34Gold-Male        16.68  
54   Henry Kluger
Male 12-13Gold-Male        16.56  
55   Royal CarsonSnowmass Ski Area
Male 30-34Gold-Male        16.54  
55   Alex Nee
Male 35-39Gold-Male        16.54  
55   Chris Desino
Male 45-49Gold-Male        16.54  
58   Hayes Tiller
Male 8-9Gold-Male        16.47  
59   Bill TomcichSnowmass Ski Area
Male 50-54Gold-Male        16.41  
60   Charlie Karleen
Male 12-13Gold-Male        16.34  
61   Stefan Grabowski
Male 16-17Gold-Male        16.25  
62   Michael Stephens
Male 30-34Gold-Male        16.13  
63   Five Hackett
Male 12-13Gold-Male        16.04  
64   Patrick McKinneySki Roundtop Mountain Resort
Male 50-54Gold-Male        15.90  
65   John Nestel
Male 50-54Gold-Male        15.83  
66   Brian OconnellSki Roundtop Mountain Resort
Male 55-59Gold-Male        15.76  
67   Matt BuhlerBrian Head Resort
Male 45-49Gold-Male        15.73  
68   Brian RanelleSteamboat Ski & Resort
Male 70-74Gold-Male        15.44  
69   Andrew BavettaSquaw Valley
Male 80-84Gold-Male        15.36  
70   Shafer Currie
Male 1-5Gold-Male        15.17  
71   Elliot ChaiThe Yellowstone Club
Male 10-11Gold-Male        15.10  
72   Rob Garry
Male 55-59Gold-Male        15.01  
73   Mike Krahulec
Male 30-34Gold-Male        14.92  
74   Noah Hakseth
Male 14-15Gold-Male        14.77  
74   Christopher Roeder
Male 1-5Gold-Male        14.77  
76   Ski Davis
Male 16-17Gold-Male        14.62  
77   Dustin Masters
Male 35-39Gold-Male        14.54  
78   Alexander Freidheim
Male 10-11Gold-Male        14.33  
79   Owen Straub
Male 8-9Gold-Male        14.32  
80   Scott Freidheim
Male 55-59Gold-Male        14.30  
81   John EydenbergSnowmass Ski Area
Male 50-54Gold-Male        14.06  
82   Felix Gellert
Male 1-5Gold-Male        13.82  

 
1   Tessa Osborne
Female 12-13Platinum-Female        218.56  
2   Sofia Carlson
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        218.29  
3   SKYLAR SHEPPARD
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        19.91  
4   Brittany Freudenberger
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        19.69  
5   Donna AllenDeer Valley Resort
Female 60-64Platinum-Female        19.57  
6   WYNTER PROBERT
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        19.50  
7   Lauren Leffel
Female 10-11Platinum-Female        19.42  
8   Chloe Collins
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        19.30  
9   Parker Jones
Female 6-7Platinum-Female        19.25  
9   Monica HealeyThe Yellowstone Club
Female 50-54Platinum-Female        19.25  
11   Payton Wedekemper
Female 10-11Platinum-Female        19.19  
12   Dayna Larsen
Female 21-29Platinum-Female        19.18  
13   Caleah Lutz-sladdin
Female 10-11Platinum-Female        19.16  
13   Ella McKnight
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        19.16  
15   Isabelle TaylorThe Yellowstone Club
Female 6-7Platinum-Female        19.13  
16   Sienna Fuller
Female 10-11Platinum-Female        19.10  
17   Isabelle RatcliffAngel Fire Resort
Female 10-11Platinum-Female        19.06  
18   Lauren Paredes
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        19.04  
19   Deborah Adams
Female 45-49Platinum-Female        18.92  
20   Jhoni Freudenberger
Female 6-7Platinum-Female        18.82  
21   Sierra Wight
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        18.75  
22   Evelyn Kneller
Female 6-7Platinum-Female        18.70  
23   Katherine CampianHidden Valley Ski Area
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        18.61  
24   Olivia Nichols
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        18.56  
25   Kendall ErwinBittersweet Ski Area
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        18.55  
25   Ava Tangeman
Female 10-11Platinum-Female        18.55  
27   Gloria CheckleyBittersweet Ski Area
Female 12-13Platinum-Female        18.50  
28   Lauren Beckos
Female 35-39Platinum-Female        18.47  
29   Sarah Grosser
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        18.46  
30   Dawn GoodeSnowbasin
Female 65-69Platinum-Female        18.28  
31   Kilee Blakely
Female 12-13Platinum-Female        18.27  
32   Lily Rogers
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        18.06  
33   Sienna FeltzTyrol Basin
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        18.05  
34   Anchi HallMad River Mountain
Female 12-13Platinum-Female        17.99  
35   Natalie CheckleyBittersweet Ski Area
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        17.94  
35   Hillary Bond
Female 45-49Platinum-Female        17.94  
37   Jordyn Miller
Female 12-13Platinum-Female        17.91  
37   Elise Carson
Female 12-13Platinum-Female        17.91  
39   Sara Roberts
Female 6-7Platinum-Female        17.88  
40   Jacqueline Woodrow Mount Southington
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        17.87  
41   Allison CurranBretton Woods Ski Area
Female 35-39Platinum-Female        17.68  
42   Megan Morris
Female 16-17Platinum-Female        17.64  
43   Laurel MoyesSnowbasin
Female 55-59Platinum-Female        17.57  
44   Lily Jane Flores
Female 12-13Platinum-Female        17.10  
45   Vivian HansBeech Mountain Resort
Female 8-9Platinum-Female        17.09  
46   Abigail CheckleyBittersweet Ski Area
Female 16-17Platinum-Female        17.02  
47   Micaela Feltl
Female 16-17Platinum-Female        16.91  
48   Reese Dejong
Female 14-15Platinum-Female        16.50  
49   Natalie Faillace
Female 16-17Platinum-Female        16.41  
50   Kris SchererMad River Mountain
Female 45-49Platinum-Female        16.39  
51   Nancy OwenTrollhaugen Ski Area
Female 60-64Platinum-Female        15.89  
52   Laurel Wight
Female 16-17Platinum-Female        15.39  
53   Martha MadsenAspen Mountain
Female 85-89Platinum-Female        13.48  

 
1   Everett McEwan
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        110.00  
1   Chris Marriott
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        110.00  
3   Chris Berns
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        19.96  
4   SEBASTIAN SHEPPARD
Male 16-17Platinum-Male        19.79  
5   Cameron Blatz
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        19.71  
6   Franz Fuchsberger
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        19.69  
7   Bryson Evans
Male 6-7Platinum-Male        19.67  
8   Scott Strickland
Male 55-59Platinum-Male        19.60  
9   JETT SHEPPARD
Male 14-15Platinum-Male        19.52  
10   Slade KnightlySnowbasin
Male 40-44Platinum-Male        19.50  
11   Ivan Unkovskoy
Male 55-59Platinum-Male        19.49  
12   Kevin Blagys
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        19.44  
13   Alexander Dwyer
Male 6-7Platinum-Male        19.41  
14   Patrick BlottWindham
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        19.39  
14   Jim NoahPine Knob Ski Resort
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        19.39  
16   Mark Blakely
Male 14-15Platinum-Male        19.36  
17   Steven Jones
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        19.32  
17   ALexander CampianHidden Valley Ski Area
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        19.32  
19   Bryan FeltzTyrol Basin
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        19.29  
20   Drake Masters
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        19.28  
21   Patrick Hurley
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        19.17  
21   Scott Singer
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        19.17  
23   Mike Andersen
Male 55-59Platinum-Male        19.16  
24   Sean Doucette
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        19.13  
25   SOELDEN PROBERT
Male 6-7Platinum-Male        19.07  
26   Howard Benefiel
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        19.03  
27   Rob DexterOkemo Mountain
Male 70-74Platinum-Male        18.94  
28   Jake Down
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        18.92  
29   Scott BjornsonWelch Village Ski Area
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        18.91  
29   Tony LizotteSnowmass Ski Area
Male 70-74Platinum-Male        18.91  
29   Jacob Pianalto
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        18.91  
32   Harry Mann
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        18.90  
33   Jeremy JohnsonWelch Village Ski Area
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        18.78  
34   Oliver Nelson
Male 6-7Platinum-Male        18.77  
35   Sam JaegerSundown Mountain
Male 21-29Platinum-Male        18.74  
36   Douglas MacDonaldCranmore Mountain Resort
Male 75-79Platinum-Male        18.72  
37   Charles Hauser
Male 85-89Platinum-Male        18.67  
37   Benjamin Kneller
Male 35-39Platinum-Male        18.67  
39   Nolan Kennedy
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        18.64  
39   Elijah Dettmer
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        18.64  
41   Shea Cournoyer
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        18.61  
42   Anthony MunkAspen Mountain
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        18.55  
43   Jamie KleinSnowmass Ski Area
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        18.54  
44   Seiji Galperin
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        18.51  
45   Sean McLoughlin
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        18.50  
46   Kelly ShawMad River Mountain
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        18.47  
47   Liam Cournoyer
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        18.45  
47   Joshua Grosser
Male 16-17Platinum-Male        18.45  
49   Nicolae Soare
Male 40-44Platinum-Male        18.43  
49   William H MitchellDeer Valley Resort
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        18.43  
51   Ronan CurranAspen Mountain
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        18.42  
52   Logan Stagner
Male 14-15Platinum-Male        18.29  
53   Shane Burke
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        18.24  
53   Samuel Norton
Male 1-5Platinum-Male        18.24  
53   Daniel McLoughlin
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        18.24  
56   Dorian Lasry RondinaSnowmass Ski Area
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        18.21  
57   Meltin Ice
Male 35-39Platinum-Male        18.16  
58   Joseph Hamilton
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        18.13  
59   Devon Brougher
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        18.12  
60   John Beckos
Male 40-44Platinum-Male        18.07  
61   Alex Yamada
Male 1-5Platinum-Male        18.03  
62   Chris PannellBig Sky of Montana
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        17.99  
63   Ken Martin
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        17.93  
63   Larry Walters
Male 75-79Platinum-Male        17.93  
63   ROB REBERTUS
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        17.93  
66   Tristan Faillace
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        17.88  
67   William Mitchell
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        17.85  
68   Corbin Horrocks
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        17.78  
69   Colin Sullivan
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        17.74  
70   Bryson Dejong
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        17.73  
71   Cristof EigelbergerSnowmass Ski Area
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        17.71  
72   Donald Grosser
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        17.66  
73   Patrick MooreOkemo Mountain
Male 70-74Platinum-Male        17.59  
74   Julian TuddenhamAspen Valley Ski Club
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        17.57  
75   Jacob Garry
Male 12-13Platinum-Male        17.56  
76   Hayden Walker
Male 14-15Platinum-Male        17.52  
77   Cory FergusonSnowmass Ski Area
Male 70-74Platinum-Male        17.51  
77   Tom KlabanMt. Brighton Ski Area
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        17.51  
79   Jude Kowalczyk
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        17.49  
79   Bob JaegerSundown Mountain
Male 55-59Platinum-Male        17.49  
81   Brad Hahn
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        17.45  
82   Jim Remy
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        17.44  
83   Paul Jansen
Male 35-39Platinum-Male        17.36  
83   Jack Kofoid
Male 1-5Platinum-Male        17.36  
85   Richard WagnerNubs Nob Ski Area
Male 80-84Platinum-Male        17.23  
86   Jacob SchieldWelch Village Ski Area
Male 14-15Platinum-Male        17.15  
87   Louis Faillace
Male 14-15Platinum-Male        17.14  
88   Beau Starkovich
Male 6-7Platinum-Male        16.96  
89   Lance BravardWaterville Valley
Male 55-59Platinum-Male        16.94  
90   Cory SchieldWelch Village Ski Area
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        16.70  
91   Miles Fuller
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        16.68  
92   Matthew Votral
Male 45-49Platinum-Male        16.60  
93   Ben Klein
Male 35-39Platinum-Male        16.56  
94   Mark RotchsteinCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Platinum-Male        16.20  
95   Jed OwenTrollhaugen Ski Area
Male 55-59Platinum-Male        16.06  
96   Luke Hakseth
Male 8-9Platinum-Male        15.96  
97   Michael Morris III
Male 18-20Platinum-Male        15.92  
98   Jeff Handwerk
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        15.78  
99   Robert Woodside
Male 65-69Platinum-Male        15.75  
100   ROBERT MORELL
Male 75-79Platinum-Male        15.26  
101   David Harrison
Male 40-44Platinum-Male        15.14  
102   Johnny Walker
Male 50-54Platinum-Male        15.04  
103   Pat MooreOkemo Mountain
Male 70-74Platinum-Male        14.90  
104   Cole Deyling
Male 10-11Platinum-Male        14.79  
105   Derrett ErwinBittersweet Ski Area
Male 6-7Platinum-Male        13.49  

 
1   KATE FALENDER
Female 8-9Silver-Female        215.25  
2   Indiana Tomsic
Snowmass Ski Area
Female 10-11Silver-Female        210.89  
3   Audrey Fleck
Bear Creek Mountain Resort
Female 12-13Silver-Female        29.31  
4   Johanne Skelley
Female 35-39Silver-Female        16.99  
5   Julie Granshaw
Female 45-49Silver-Female        16.92  
6   Roksolana Shyyka
Female 30-34Silver-Female        16.69  
7   Alana Kogan Troconis
Female 8-9Silver-Female        16.35  
8   Mia Jean
Female 12-13Silver-Female        16.20  
9   Susie WhippsCopper Mountain Resort
Female 50-54Silver-Female        16.02  
10    Ellie Fuller
Female 1-5Silver-Female        15.87  
11   Kaia Karleen
Female 10-11Silver-Female        15.83  
12   Mary Lou Morell
Female 70-74Silver-Female        15.69  
13   Isabelle McNabb
Female 16-17Silver-Female        15.33  
14   Sophie AlperCrystal Mountain Resort
Female 18-20Silver-Female        15.32  
15   Laura Morris
Female 45-49Silver-Female        15.25  
16   Shelby Hensley
Female 10-11Silver-Female        15.16  
17   Madison Birnley
Female 16-17Silver-Female        15.04  
18   Alegria Kogan
Female 6-7Silver-Female        14.84  
19   Theresa Clark
Female 55-59Silver-Female        14.37  
20   Rebecca Tomsic
Female 40-44Silver-Female        13.92  
21   Nancy AbensBig Sky of Montana
Female 75-79Silver-Female        13.56  
22   Deborah Madsen
Female 60-64Silver-Female        13.43  
23   Keri FitzpatrickCopper Mountain Resort
Female 60-64Silver-Female        13.07  
24   Deanna Dettore
Female 50-54Silver-Female        11.06  
25   Maizy Schaffer
Female 8-9Silver-Female        11.00  

 
1   AJ Telemark Lembitz
Male 10-11Silver-Male        212.32  
2   John Dobler
Male 8-9Silver-Male        29.31  
3   KC Hughes
Male 60-64Silver-Male        29.09  
4   Dilan Bower
Male 21-29Silver-Male        28.50  
5   Kyle German
Male 35-39Silver-Male        27.96  
6   Robert Silverstone Aspen Mountain
Male 65-69Silver-Male        16.91  
7   Brian Watkins
Male 60-64Silver-Male        16.71  
8   Daniel Huguenin
Male 18-20Silver-Male        16.67  
9   Jeff McNabb
Male 50-54Silver-Male        16.57  
10   William Roberts
Male 45-49Silver-Male        16.46  
11   Brad Cook
Male 65-69Silver-Male        16.39  
12   Tom BerkeleyHidden Valley Ski Area
Male 75-79Silver-Male        16.34  
13   Lou HorwitzCopper Mountain Resort
Male 60-64Silver-Male        16.11  
14   Lexy Loewenstein
Male 55-59Silver-Male        16.09  
15   David HubingerSteamboat Ski & Resort
Male 80-84Silver-Male        15.98  
16   Pierce Dunn
Male 6-7Silver-Male        15.90  
17   Luke Tuddenham
Male 40-44Silver-Male        15.73  
18   John WotheCascade Mountain
Male 75-79Silver-Male        15.70  
19   John Fry
Male 60-64Silver-Male        15.62  
20   Nathan SchieldWelch Village Ski Area
Male 12-13Silver-Male        15.60  
21   Dale Dorsey
Male 65-69Silver-Male        15.31  
22   Dwight GentzMt. Brighton Ski Area
Male 65-69Silver-Male        15.21  
23   Kevin KisslerCopper Mountain Resort
Male 30-34Silver-Male        14.97  
24   Alan Walker
Male 60-64Silver-Male        14.93  
25   Michael Morris Jr
Male 45-49Silver-Male        14.67  
26   Edwin Jean
Male 50-54Silver-Male        14.61  
27   Preston Whitmer
Male 10-11Silver-Male        14.44  
28   Chuck Prince
Male 65-69Silver-Male        14.38  
29   Rob Rogers
Male 50-54Silver-Male        14.33  
30   Charles Young
Male 55-59Silver-Male        14.27  
31   Logan Payne
Male 14-15Silver-Male        14.15  
32   Eli DorwinCresent Ski Council
Male 16-17Silver-Male        13.97  
33   Alan Lembitz
Male 60-64Silver-Male        13.79  
34   Paul Klonowski
Male 10-11Silver-Male        13.40  
35   Kasey Patten
Male 55-59Silver-Male        13.20  
36   Lowell HewittMount Kato
Male 70-74Silver-Male        12.27  
37   Wynter Miller
Male 8-9Silver-Male        12.24  
38   Charles Huguenin
Male 8-9Silver-Male        11.32  
39   James TwarkCopper Mountain Resort
Male 70-74Silver-Male        11.30  
40   Tom MorrisTelluride Ski & Golf Resort
Male 60-64Silver-Male        11.00  
40   Liam McCaskey
Male 6-7Silver-Male        11.00  
40   Mike SparkmanPurgatory Resort
Male 60-64Silver-Male        11.00  
40   Rick Fontaine
Male 55-59Silver-Male        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1