Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 6th, 2021
National Championships-Bronze Adults
not provided


Series: National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Paula Moltzan
0.01
20.19
20.18
Orange
Paula Moltzan
0.01
20.29
20.28
 
Results for Apr 6th, 2021 - National Championships-Bronze Adults

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
 Donna Abner-sparkmanFemale 70-74Purgatory ResortBronze-FemaleOrangeDSQ- 7*  
Marion AldrichFletcher, NCFemale 60-64Bronze-FemaleOrange36.2778.85 Bronze 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-FemaleOrange42.98111.93 E* - 

 
Drew BoglioliSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Steamboat Ski & ResortBronze-MaleOrange33.1463.41 F* Silver 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INMale 70-74Bronze-MaleGreen32.6261.65 Bronze 
Dilan BowerAspen, COMale 21-29Bronze-MaleOrange25.4525.49 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleOrange37.6985.85 K* - 
 William BradleyCHARLOTTE, NCMale 55-59Bronze-MaleGreen29.0243.81 Bronze 
 David ClarkAlgonquin, ILMale 75-79Wilmot MountainBronze-MaleGreen34.1269.08 Bronze 

 
Danielle CoulterSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Bronze-FemaleOrange40.98102.07 J* - 
Erica CyrConcord, MAFemale 35-39Bronze-FemaleOrange33.8767.01 F* Silver 

 
 Jerald EdwardsSan Juan Capistrano, CAMale 75-79Bronze-MaleGreen42.80112.09 - 
Steven EvangelistCharlotte, NCMale 55-59Sugar Mountain ResortBronze-MaleGreen31.9658.37 Bronze 

 
Anne FieldsDurango, COFemale 40-44Bronze-FemaleOrange36.1678.30 7* Gold 
Barbara FleckAspen, COFemale 80-84Bronze-FemaleOrange39.4594.53 Bronze 

 
 John GardnerMale 70-74Bronze-MaleGreen31.6256.69 Bronze 
Kyle GermanDillon, COMale 35-39Bronze-MaleOrange30.0448.13 S* Silver 
Cab GilbreathAustin, TXMale 60-64Bronze-MaleGreen32.0158.62 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleOrange35.8576.78 F* Bronze 

 
Alison HaksethFemale 40-44Bronze-FemaleOrange30.8151.92 Bronze 

 
David HatinaWebster Groves, MOMale 70-74Hidden Valley Ski AreaBronze-MaleGreen39.1293.86 S* - 
Jay HopkinsLas Vegas, NVMale 60-64Bronze-MaleGreen35.8077.40 - 
Gary HughesJemez Springs, NMMale 65-69Bronze-MaleGreen32.6061.55 Bronze 
KC HughesCumberland Center, MEMale 60-64Bronze-MaleGreen29.4045.69 Silver 

 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Aspen MountainBronze-FemaleOrange30.9952.81 F* Gold 

 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleOrange26.8532.40 F* Platinum 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleOrange27.4535.36 F* Platinum 
Bill LaparWolfeboro, NHMale 55-59Bronze-MaleGreen28.9043.21 Bronze 
 Jerome LeisherMount Wolf, PAMale 50-54Ski Roundtop Mountain ResortBronze-MaleGreen29.2945.14 Bronze 
Tain Leonard-PeckVineyard Haven, MAMale 21-29Bronze-MaleOrange28.1939.00 Bronze 
Thomas MacKEndicott, NYMale 21-29Bronze-MaleOrange30.2949.36 F* Gold 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 21-29Bronze-MaleOrange41.40104.14 F* - 

 
Susan mcdonaldBASALT, COFemale 55-59Bronze-FemaleOrange32.3959.71 Bronze 
Karen McFarlaneBrooklyn, NYFemale 70-74Bronze-FemaleOrange36.9282.05 Bronze 

 
Tom MorrisMontrose, COMale 60-64Bronze-MaleGreen29.9648.46 Bronze 
Barrington Pitt MillerMale 45-49Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleGreen28.0839.15 Bronze 

 
Marcy RitsickWEST HARTFORD, CTFemale 45-49Bronze-FemaleOrange35.7776.38 - 
Virginia SkelleyAlton, NHFemale 18-20Bronze-FemaleOrange30.5750.74 Bronze 

 
William StoverValparaiso, INMale 70-74Steamboat Ski & ResortBronze-MaleGreen33.6066.50 Bronze 
 Don WalkerEvergreen, COMale 70-74Bronze-MaleGreen32.0158.62 Bronze 

 
 Lynn WiseFemale 50-54Bronze-FemaleOrange35.8076.53 - 

7 = Snowbike (-50)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
S = Snowboard (-20)