Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 6th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHWEDP PRACTICE - Week 1 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Kieran Downs (suit)
10.53
19.12
17.29
Orange
Kieran Downs (suit)
10.53
18.95
17.14
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHWEDP PRACTICE - Week 1 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1710.87 Platinum 
Matt AlexanderWayzata, MNMale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9815.56 Gold 
Thomas BaldwinMinnetonka, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange32.8191.42 - 
Bob BlackEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6126.08 Silver 
Tj BoehlandSt Louis Park, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1722.44 Silver 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1410.70 Platinum 
Aaron ChalekianSavage, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.8832.33 Silver 
Stew CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7815.40 Gold 
Kieran DownsSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9410.50 Gold 
KIM EMERYLakeville, MNFemale 40-44JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.6442.51 Silver 
Mike EppCoon Rapids, MNMale 40-44Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2012.02 Platinum 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1811.90 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.9027.77 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.316.83 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.275.67 Platinum 
Anna EwaldShorewood, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6019.14 Gold 
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1210.58 Platinum 
Brian GarshelisExcelsior, MNMale 30-34Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8220.42 Silver 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2312.19 Platinum 
Chris GirkOrono, MNMale 45-49Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.336.94 Platinum 
Nathan GirkOrono, MNMale 18-20Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0210.01 Gold 
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8421.59 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5619.95 Gold 
Will GustafsonMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6420.42 Silver 
Anika HagerMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5112.84 Platinum 
Alex HarrisMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.763.62 Platinum 
Paul HavelRamsey, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.9963.30 - 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2512.31 Platinum 
Wes HeroldCold Spring, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.3041.77 Bronze 
Ben HinkeMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0916.19 Silver 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3924.80 Silver 
Kevin HubertyBloomington, MNMale 21-29NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.9856.04 - 
TIM HUFNAGLEPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7520.01 Gold 
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1616.60 Platinum 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 45-49Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5318.74 Gold 
Spencer KnackEdina, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.844.08 Platinum 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1123.16 Gold 
Tucker LarsonEdina, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.5866.74 - 
Gabe LindamanPrior Lake, MNMale 18-20Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6020.19 Silver 
Justin LindeBloomington, MNMale 30-34DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7144.17 Bronze 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2318.03 Gold 
STEVE MCCARTHYLino Lakes, MNMale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0621.80 Gold 
Jeff MelbyBloomington, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5124.41 Gold 
Phillip MoorjaniEdina, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3323.37 Silver 
Brandon MoustafaMinnetonka, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3612.95 Gold 
Tor NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5012.78 Gold 
 Sean NolanFort Wayne, INMale 18-20Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.517.06 Platinum 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 70-74Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2217.97 Platinum 
Archy OlsonSpring Park, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4719.43 Silver 
YASMIN ORANDIEagan, MNFemale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.9426.89 Platinum 
Lexi OverbyeGolden Valley, MNFemale 30-34Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8014.52 Platinum 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9222.05 Gold 
Annie PetersonEden Prairie, MNFemale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0044.59 Silver 
Rebecca PetersonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.6355.37 Bronze 
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.763.62 Platinum 
Griffin PontiusMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.7049.94 S* Bronze 
Quinn PontiusEden Prairie, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.3835.22 S* Gold 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.216.24 Platinum 
Chris RichardsonShakopee, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9310.44 Platinum 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4113.24 Platinum 
Conrad RivardHudson, WIMale 60-64The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5820.07 Gold 
Holly RomeWoodbury, MNFemale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.8639.21 Silver 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe SKi ChallengeOrange19.1311.61 Platinum 
Dj SachsPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1928.34 Silver 
Brandon SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2911.57 Gold 
Grant SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5219.72 Silver 
Paul SchlosserApple Valley, MNMale 40-44Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.9916.63 Gold 
Tyler SeversonDundas, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2617.18 Gold 
Zach SlavieroWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.386.30 Platinum 
David SluzewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.4625.20 Silver 
Gordy StoferOrono, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3412.84 Platinum 
Ashley StormLakeville, MNFemale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0511.14 Platinum 
Ian TaylorChaska, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.984.90 Platinum 
Ryan TomsichPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.6836.96 D* Platinum 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 50-54JestersThe SKi ChallengeGreen18.929.43 Platinum 
Bryce Van KleinBurnsville, MNMale 30-34The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1322.21 Silver 
Jodi VucinovichIndependence, MNFemale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.3942.30 Silver 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7114.00 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.377.18 Platinum 
Grace WhiteClinton, IAFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1711.84 Platinum 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2917.35 Gold 
John ZilverbergMedina, MNMale 21-29The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.3740.95 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)