Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 6th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHWEDP PRACTICE - Week 1 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Kieran Downs (suit)
10.53
19.12
17.29
Orange
Kieran Downs (suit)
10.53
18.95
17.14
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHWEDP PRACTICE - Week 1 - 2021

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1710.87 Platinum best
      Orange19.3612.95 Platinum 
Matt AlexanderWayzata, MNMale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9815.56 Gold best
Thomas BaldwinMinnetonka, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange32.8191.42 - best
      Green34.5399.71 - 
Bob BlackEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6126.08 Silver best
      Green21.9827.13 Silver 
Tj BoehlandSt Louis Park, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1722.44 Silver best
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1410.70 Platinum best
      Orange19.0711.26 Platinum 
Aaron ChalekianSavage, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.6638.04 Bronze 
     Green22.8832.33 Silver best
Stew CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.3917.93 Gold 
     Orange19.7815.40 Gold best
Kieran DownsSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9410.50 Gold best
      Green19.1110.53 Gold 
KIM EMERYLakeville, MNFemale 40-44JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.6442.51 Silver best
      Orange24.6743.93 Silver 
Mike EppCoon Rapids, MNMale 40-44Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2012.02 Platinum best
      Green19.8314.69 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1811.90 Platinum best
      Green19.4312.38 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.9027.77 Gold best
      Green22.7731.69 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.316.83 Platinum best
      Green18.708.16 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.275.67 Platinum best
      Orange18.186.07 Platinum 
Anna EwaldShorewood, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4919.54 Gold 
     Green20.6019.14 Gold best
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1210.58 Platinum best
      Orange19.5013.77 Platinum 
Brian GarshelisExcelsior, MNMale 30-34Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9021.94 Silver 
     Green20.8220.42 Silver best
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2312.19 Platinum best
      Green19.5012.78 Platinum 
Chris GirkOrono, MNMale 45-49Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.336.94 Platinum best
      Green18.869.08 Platinum 
Nathan GirkOrono, MNMale 18-20Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0311.03 Gold 
     Green19.0210.01 Gold best
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0621.80 Gold 
     Orange20.8421.59 Gold best
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0421.69 Gold 
     Orange20.5619.95 Gold best
Will GustafsonMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6420.42 Silver best
      Green21.3223.31 Silver 
Anika HagerMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5112.84 Platinum best
      Orange19.6214.47 Platinum 
Alex HarrisMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.763.62 Platinum best
      Green18.185.15 Platinum 
Paul HavelRamsey, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.9963.30 - best
      Green28.3964.20 - 
Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8414.75 Gold 
     Orange19.2512.31 Platinum best
Wes HeroldCold Spring, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.3041.77 Bronze best
Ben HinkeMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3218.55 Silver 
     Green20.0916.19 Silver best
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6225.04 Silver 
     Orange21.3924.80 Silver best
Kevin HubertyBloomington, MNMale 21-29NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.1464.18 - 
     Green26.9856.04 - best
TIM HUFNAGLEPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6020.19 Gold 
     Green20.7520.01 Gold best
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0717.09 Platinum 
     Green20.1616.60 Platinum best
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 45-49Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6620.54 Silver 
     Green20.5318.74 Gold best
Spencer KnackEdina, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.124.80 Platinum 
     Orange17.844.08 Platinum best
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1123.16 Gold best
      Green21.4724.18 Gold 
Tucker LarsonEdina, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.5866.74 - best
      Green30.9579.01 - 
Gabe LindamanPrior Lake, MNMale 18-20Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.2222.73 Silver 
     Orange20.6020.19 Silver best
Justin LindeBloomington, MNMale 30-34DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7144.17 Bronze best
      Green25.1945.69 Bronze 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2318.03 Gold best
      Green21.0021.46 Gold 
STEVE MCCARTHYLino Lakes, MNMale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.0022.52 Gold 
     Green21.0621.80 Gold best
Jeff MelbyBloomington, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7626.95 Gold 
     Green21.5124.41 Gold best
Phillip MoorjaniEdina, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3323.37 Silver best
      Orange21.2223.80 Silver 
Brandon MoustafaMinnetonka, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3612.95 Gold best
      Green19.8214.63 Gold 
Tor NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4613.54 Gold 
     Green19.5012.78 Gold best
 Sean NolanFort Wayne, INMale 18-20Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.517.06 Platinum best
      Orange18.628.63 Platinum 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 70-74Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2217.97 Platinum best
      Green20.4017.99 Platinum 
Archy OlsonSpring Park, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4719.43 Silver best
      Green21.2022.61 Silver 
YASMIN ORANDIEagan, MNFemale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.9426.89 Platinum best
      Orange21.8127.25 Gold 
Lexi OverbyeGolden Valley, MNFemale 30-34Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6714.76 Platinum 
     Green19.8014.52 Platinum best
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.2923.13 Gold 
     Orange20.9222.05 Gold best
Annie PetersonEden Prairie, MNFemale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0044.59 Silver best
      Orange28.1364.12 - 
Rebecca PetersonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.6355.37 Bronze best
      Green27.0656.51 Bronze 
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.763.62 Platinum best
      Green18.195.21 Platinum 
Griffin PontiusMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.7049.94 S* Bronze best
      Green26.8055.00 S* Bronze 
Quinn PontiusEden Prairie, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.3835.22 S* Gold best
      Orange23.9939.96 S* Silver 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.688.04 Platinum 
     Orange18.216.24 Platinum best
Chris RichardsonShakopee, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1010.47 Platinum 
     Orange18.9310.44 Platinum best
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7514.23 Platinum 
     Orange19.4113.24 Platinum best
Conrad RivardHudson, WIMale 60-64The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5820.07 Gold best
      Green20.9721.28 Gold 
Holly RomeWoodbury, MNFemale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.8639.21 Silver best
      Green24.5942.22 Silver 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.4412.43 Platinum 
     Orange19.1311.61 Platinum best
Dj SachsPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.4430.92 Silver 
     Green22.1928.34 Silver best
Brandon SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1511.73 Gold 
     Green19.2911.57 Gold best
Grant SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.2522.90 Silver 
     Orange20.5219.72 Silver best
Paul SchlosserApple Valley, MNMale 40-44Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2016.83 Gold 
     Orange19.9916.63 Gold best
Tyler SeversonDundas, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5119.66 Silver 
     Green20.2617.18 Gold best
Zach SlavieroWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.316.83 Platinum 
     Green18.386.30 Platinum best
David SluzewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.4625.20 Silver best
      Green21.8526.37 Silver 
Gordy StoferOrono, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3412.84 Platinum best
      Green19.7114.00 Gold 
Ashley StormLakeville, MNFemale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3211.74 Platinum 
     Orange19.0511.14 Platinum best
Ian TaylorChaska, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.275.67 Platinum 
     Orange17.984.90 Platinum best
Ryan TomsichPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.6836.96 D* Platinum best
      Orange23.7238.39 D* Platinum 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 50-54JestersThe SKi ChallengeOrange19.0210.97 Platinum 
     Green18.929.43 Platinum best
Bryce Van KleinBurnsville, MNMale 30-34The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1322.21 Silver best
      Orange21.1723.51 Silver 
Jodi VucinovichIndependence, MNFemale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.3942.30 Silver best
      Green24.8143.49 Silver 
Dave WalkerMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5514.06 Platinum 
     Green19.7114.00 Platinum best
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.377.18 Platinum best
      Green18.577.40 Platinum 
Grace WhiteClinton, IAFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1711.84 Platinum best
      Green19.5112.84 Platinum 
John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3318.61 Gold 
     Green20.2917.35 Gold best
John ZilverbergMedina, MNMale 21-29The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.3740.95 Bronze best

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)