Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Sugar Mountain Resort


Mar 8th, 2020
Dick Trundy Nastar
Clear


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.17
28.40
27.52
Blue
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2020 - Dick Trundy Nastar

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Wesley AldridgeBanner Elk, NCMale 40-44Yellow30.8312.03 Platinum 
Haddie AmmannFemale 6-76-7FYellow48.6176.64 Silver 
Byron BeckMarion, SCMale 60-6460-69MYellow34.2724.53 Gold 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 12-1312-13FYellow31.7315.30 Platinum 
Benjamin CrawfordSugar Mountain, NCMale 6-76-7MYellow46.4468.75 Silver 
Bryson DejongHuntersville, NCMale 10-1110-11MYellow34.3924.96 Platinum 
Reese DejongHuntersville, NCFemale 12-1312-13FYellow32.6518.64 Platinum 
Jaden FusiaPittsburgh, PAMale 55-5914-15FYellow31.9816.21 Gold 
Rob GarryGreenville, SCMale 55-5950-59MYellow35.2127.94 Silver 
Vivian HansBoone, NCFemale 8-98-9FYellow37.9637.94 Platinum 
Andrew JochlMale 35-3930-39MYellow28.403.20 Platinum 
Gunther JochlBanner Elk, NCMale 65-6960-69MYellow31.8115.59 Platinum 
Kim JochlBanner Elk, NCFemale 45-4940-49FYellow30.189.67 Platinum 
Allen JohnsonNorth Augusta, SCMale 80-8480-89MYellow42.3653.92 Silver 
Ayden JohnsonMale 14-1514-15MYellow30.4410.61 Platinum 
David JohnsonBanner Elk, NCMale 40-4440-49MYellow30.7211.63 Platinum 
Caila LeonardFemale 30-3430-39FYellow31.0512.83 Platinum 
Chris LeonardBanner Elk, NCMale 30-3430-39MYellow30.9212.35 Gold 
Tom MaguireHickory, NCMale 55-5950-59MYellow35.6429.51 Silver 
Thomas McDonoughMooresville, NCMale 14-1514-15MYellow33.7422.60 Gold 
Sean McKeeBanner Elk, NCMale 40-4440-49MYellow30.9312.39 Platinum 
Emily McNeilFemale 21-2921-29FYellow39.2942.77 Bronze 
Ross McNeilWinston Salem, NCMale 30-3430-39MYellow31.1313.12 Gold 
Roy MerinGREER, SCMale 75-7970-79MYellow39.0842.01 Silver 
Mike MolaMale 50-5450-59MYellow43.9059.52 - 
Brendan O'connorMale 14-1514-15MYellow30.3310.21 Platinum 
Kylie O'connorFemale 16-1716-17fYellow46.2668.10 S* Bronze 
Henri ParisSugar Mountain, NCMale 14-1514-15MYellow34.5225.44 Gold 
Thomas ParisElizabethton, TNMale 18-2018-20MYellow31.4914.43 Gold 
Andrea PizziniBirmingham, ALMale 21-2921-29MYellow27.941.53 Platinum 
Valeria Pizzini-ArcherNorfolk, VAFemale 30-3430-39FYellow31.6414.97 Platinum 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 60-6460-69MYellow31.0112.68 Platinum 
 Chris RossCharlotte, NCMale 50-5450-59MYellow33.6522.27 Gold 
 Corbin RossCharlotte, NCMale 16-1716-17MYellow32.0616.50 Gold 
Ava SchmidingerBanner Elk, NCFemale 14-1514-15FYellow31.1913.34 Platinum 
Erich SchmidingerBanner Elk, NCMale 40-4440-49MYellow30.159.56 Platinum 
Sophia SchmidingerBanner Elk, NCFemale 8-98-9FYellow36.1731.43 Platinum 
Charlie SorrowBanner Elk, NCMale 6-76-7MYellow45.4565.15 Silver 
Eric SorrowMale 45-4940-49MYellow47.0070.78 - 
Adam ThompsonCTMale 35-3930-39MYellow36.2231.61 S* Gold 
Ellie WilsonWinston Salem, NCFemale 10-1110-11FYellow44.8162.83 Silver 
Heather WilsonWinston Salem, NCFemale 40-4440-49FYellow40.6347.64 Silver 
Jack WilsonMale 8-98-9MYellow47.4872.53 Bronze 
Trent WoodcockMale 21-2921-29MYellow37.9838.01 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)