Race Results (2019 - 20 Season)



Mar 8th, 2020
Dick Trundy Nastar
Clear
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.17
28.40
27.52
Blue
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2020 - Dick Trundy Nastar

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Wesley AldridgeBanner Elk, NCYellow30.8312.03 Platinum 
Haddie Ammann6-7FYellow48.6176.64 Silver 
Byron BeckMarion, SC60-69MYellow34.2724.53 Gold 
Kilee Blakely12-13FYellow31.7315.30 Platinum 
Benjamin CrawfordSugar Mountain, NC6-7MYellow46.4468.75 Silver 
Bryson DejongHuntersville, NC10-11MYellow34.3924.96 Platinum 
Reese DejongHuntersville, NC12-13FYellow32.6518.64 Platinum 
Jaden FusiaPittsburgh, PA14-15FYellow31.9816.21 Gold 
Rob GarryGreenville, SC50-59MYellow35.2127.94 Silver 
Vivian HansBoone, NC8-9FYellow37.9637.94 Platinum 
Andrew Jochl30-39MYellow28.403.20 Platinum 
Gunther JochlBanner Elk, NC60-69MYellow31.8115.59 Platinum 
Kim JochlBanner Elk, NC40-49FYellow30.189.67 Platinum 
Allen JohnsonNorth Augusta, SC80-89MYellow42.3653.92 Silver 
Ayden Johnson14-15MYellow30.4410.61 Platinum 
David JohnsonBanner Elk, NC40-49MYellow30.7211.63 Platinum 
Caila Leonard30-39FYellow31.0512.83 Platinum 
Chris LeonardBanner Elk, NC30-39MYellow30.9212.35 Gold 
Tom MaguireHickory, NC50-59MYellow35.6429.51 Silver 
Thomas McDonoughMooresville, NC14-15MYellow33.7422.60 Gold 
Sean McKeeBanner Elk, NC40-49MYellow30.9312.39 Platinum 
Emily McNeil21-29FYellow39.2942.77 Bronze 
Ross McNeilWinston Salem, NC30-39MYellow31.1313.12 Gold 
Roy MerinGREER, SC70-79MYellow39.0842.01 Silver 
Mike Mola50-59MYellow43.9059.52 - 
Brendan O'connor14-15MYellow30.3310.21 Platinum 
Kylie O'connor16-17fYellow46.2668.10 S* Bronze 
Henri ParisSugar Mountain, NC14-15MYellow34.5225.44 Gold 
Thomas ParisElizabethton, TN18-20MYellow31.4914.43 Gold 
Andrea PizziniBirmingham, AL21-29MYellow27.941.53 Platinum 
Valeria Pizzini-ArcherNorfolk, VA30-39FYellow31.6414.97 Platinum 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NC60-69MYellow31.0112.68 Platinum 
 Chris RossCharlotte, NC50-59MYellow33.6522.27 Gold 
 Corbin RossCharlotte, NC16-17MYellow32.0616.50 Gold 
Ava SchmidingerBanner Elk, NC14-15FYellow31.1913.34 Platinum 
Erich SchmidingerBanner Elk, NC40-49MYellow30.159.56 Platinum 
Sophia SchmidingerBanner Elk, NC8-9FYellow36.1731.43 Platinum 
Charlie SorrowBanner Elk, NC6-7MYellow45.4565.15 Silver 
Eric Sorrow40-49MYellow47.0070.78 - 
Adam ThompsonCT30-39MYellow36.2231.61 S* Gold 
Ellie WilsonWinston Salem, NC10-11FYellow44.8162.83 Silver 
Heather WilsonWinston Salem, NC40-49FYellow40.6347.64 Silver 
Jack Wilson8-9MYellow47.4872.53 Bronze 
Trent Woodcock21-29MYellow37.9838.01 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)