Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 3rd, 2019
NASTAR National Slalom-Adults
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
7.00
24.62
23.00
Blue-Slalom
6.58
24.78
23.25
 
Results for Apr 3rd, 2019 - NASTAR National Slalom-Adults

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Todd BauerleDeLand, FLBlue CourseBlue36.5157.03 Bronze 
 Andrew BavettaTruckee, CABlue CourseBlue39.4269.55 Silver 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INBlue CourseBlue32.7941.03 Silver 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INBlue CourseBlue48.44108.34 - 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COBlue CourseBlue36.2155.74 Bronze 
Charlene BragaTruckee, CAYellow CourseYellow34.0748.13 Gold 
 Lance BravardWashington, DCBlue CourseBlue33.0041.94 Silver 
Brooke CaseyIsle Of Palms, SCYellow CourseYellow40.3375.35 - 
Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCBlue CourseBlue42.2981.89 Bronze 
 Theresa ClarkYellow CourseYellow45.9299.65 - 
Richard ColeBoston, MABlue CourseBlue46.4199.61 Bronze 
 Shara ColettaBelvedere Tiburon, CAYellow CourseYellow37.3462.35 Bronze 
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNBlue CourseBlue42.9684.77 - 
Tom CunninghamGeneva, NYBlue46.90101.72 Bronze 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTBlue CourseBlue31.0033.33 Gold 
 Andre FairbanksFenton, MIYellow CourseYellow33.3444.96 Bronze 
 Scott FreidheimAspen, COYellow CourseYellow38.4567.17 - 
Mark GlosterRedmond, WABlue CourseBlue44.3690.80 - 
 William GraberRoseville, CABlue CourseBlue40.8975.87 - 
Tasha HackerTruckee, CAYellow CourseYellow34.1048.26 Silver 
 Jenni HansonYellow CourseYellow35.9556.30 Silver 
John HeimanSt Louis, MOBlue CourseBlue49.24111.78 - 
Rachel HekemianOlympic Valley, CAYellow37.7163.96 Bronze 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNYellow CourseYellow45.9599.78 - 
Anderson HorneSalida, COYellow CourseYellow44.1091.74 - 
 Michael HortonFlagstaff, AZBlue CourseBlue41.7679.61 - 
 Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYYellow CourseYellow30.5232.70 Gold 
Vincent HuSaratoga, CAYellow CourseYellow38.7168.30 - 
David HubingerCrown Point, INBlue CourseBlue43.7688.22 Bronze 
Christine JenneHuntington, NYYellow CourseYellow47.41106.13 - 
Christa JohnsonManistee, MIYellow CourseYellow40.0374.04 Bronze 
Amy KittYellow35.1852.96 Silver 
Dayna LarsenNederland, COYellow CourseYellow26.7816.43 Gold 
 William LeavittValparaiso, INBlue CourseBlue51.53121.63 - 
Robert LeckieReno, NVBlue CourseBlue38.1464.04 Bronze 
 Jerome LeisherMount Wolf, PAYellow CourseYellow39.1970.39 - 
Karen LipeWoodland, CAYellow CourseYellow44.8595.00 - 
 Larry LipeSan Jose, CABlue CourseBlue36.3456.30 Bronze 
Abran MadridOlympic Valley, CAYellow CourseYellow34.4649.83 Bronze 
Dustin MastersGeorgetown, COYellow CourseYellow36.3458.00 - 
 Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAYellow CourseYellow48.80112.17 - 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PABlue CourseBlue35.3952.22 Bronze 
Barbara McCabeTruckee, CAYellow CourseYellow36.5058.70 Gold 
Jeffrey McCabeTruckee, CABlue CourseBlue56.12141.38 D* - 
Linda McCueLaJolla, CAYellow38.6768.13 Silver 
 Mary McDonaldPocono Pines, PAYellow CourseYellow44.2892.52 - 
Brian McElfreshSan Ramon, CABlue CourseBlue32.1138.11 Silver 
Karen McFarlaneBrooklyn, NYYellow CourseYellow43.8590.65 Bronze 
 Patrick McKinneyNew Market, MDYellow CourseYellow40.1774.65 - 
 Dave MeltonMammoth Lakes, CABlue CourseBlue31.6035.91 Silver 
 Steven MonroeWeston, FLBlue CourseBlue34.0946.62 Silver 
Alan MooreBlue CourseBlue47.24103.18 - 
 Patrick MooreLudlow, VTBlue CourseBlue35.5352.82 Silver 
Jim NoahAvon, INBlue CourseBlue32.4339.48 Silver 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIBlue CourseBlue29.2525.81 Platinum 
 Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDYellow CourseYellow34.4849.91 Bronze 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIBlue CourseBlue41.0276.43 - 
Mike PetersVista, CABlue CourseBlue41.9880.56 - 
Steven PetersonBozeman, MTBlue CourseBlue36.0054.84 Silver 
 Debi PhelpsTruckee, CAYellow CourseYellow39.1770.30 Silver 
Andrea PizziniBirmingham, ALYellow CourseYellow26.1313.61 Gold 
Nikolai ShawkeyAltaville, CAYellow CourseYellow31.4036.52 Silver 
Ryan ShubinMidway, UTYellow CourseYellow40.0274.00 - 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIYellow CourseYellow39.8073.04 Bronze 
Jaime SuperczynskiSykesville, MDYellow CourseYellow46.36101.57 - 
William VosbeckHelena, MTBlue CourseBlue33.7144.99 Silver 
 Roger WilsonManchester, NHBlue CourseBlue37.8862.92 Bronze 
Bartek WitkeStamford, CTYellow30.7133.52 Silver 
 Trey WoodyCornelius, NCYellow CourseYellow27.1418.00 Gold 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WIBlue CourseBlue40.9075.91 Bronze 
 Patti ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COYellow CourseYellow40.3075.22 Silver 
 Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COBlue CourseBlue35.3652.09 Silver 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)