Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 3rd, 2019
Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 4 - 2019
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
9.19
23.48
21.50
Yellow
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
9.19
24.59
22.52
 
Results for Feb 3rd, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 4 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.0625.86 Gold 
     Yellow27.5322.25 Gold best
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4418.33 Gold best
      Yellow26.7618.83 Gold 
Tom CherneEdina, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.3517.91 Platinum 
     Yellow26.1616.16 Platinum best
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.7419.72 Gold 
     Yellow26.5517.90 Gold best
Kris CyrChisago City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.5737.53 Gold 
     Yellow30.7136.37 Gold best
TOM DOLDJordan, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.4536.98 Silver 
     Yellow30.2434.28 Silver best
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.5723.58 Platinum best
      Yellow27.9324.02 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.6014.42 Platinum 
     Yellow25.2412.08 Platinum best
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.7219.63 Gold 
     Yellow26.9119.49 Gold best
Alyson GambleBurnsville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.2926.93 Gold 
     Yellow27.4221.76 Platinum best
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.9311.30 Platinum 
     Yellow24.9010.57 Platinum best
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.1321.53 Gold 
     Yellow27.1420.52 Gold best
David HaasHopkins, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.4117.27 Gold best
      Blue25.4818.51 Gold 
Ana HalvorsonInver Grove, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.5531.22 Silver 
     Blue28.0230.33 Silver best
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.8010.70 Platinum 
     Yellow24.458.57 Platinum best
Jason HelkeScandia, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.368.65 Platinum 
     Yellow24.338.04 Platinum best
PETER HEYERMahtomedi, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.0621.21 Gold 
     Yellow27.1820.69 Gold best
Judd JacksonGrant, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.0311.77 Platinum 
     Yellow25.1611.72 Platinum best
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.489.21 Platinum 
     Yellow24.599.19 Platinum best
Jennifer KaldorSt Louis Park, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue30.4841.77 Bronze 
     Yellow31.0737.97 Silver best
Gene KathShoreview, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.1430.88 Gold best
      Yellow29.6331.57 Gold 
Joe KiolbasaStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.7710.56 Platinum 
     Yellow24.649.41 Platinum best
Wayde KirvidaWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.288.28 Platinum 
     Yellow24.006.57 Platinum best
Will KreyMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.5018.60 Silver 
     Yellow26.0515.67 Gold best
Fred LambrechtStacy, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.0411.81 Platinum 
     Yellow24.9810.92 Platinum best
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.2021.86 Platinum 
     Yellow27.2621.05 Platinum best
Thomas LeierHam Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.2217.30 Silver 
     Yellow25.8314.70 Gold best
Ali LindyCircle Pines, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1112.14 Platinum 
     Yellow24.9710.88 Platinum best
Darin LongHam Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.1617.02 Gold 
     Yellow26.2016.34 Gold best
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.5218.70 Platinum 
     Yellow26.5317.81 Platinum best
Michele MonroeElk River, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.5818.98 Platinum best
Scott MowerChisago City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.2012.56 Platinum 
     Yellow25.2812.26 Platinum best
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.649.95 Platinum 
     Yellow24.317.95 Platinum best
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.2221.95 Platinum 
     Yellow27.2420.96 Platinum best
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.1825.13 Gold best
      Blue27.2026.51 Gold 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6810.14 Gold 
     Yellow24.338.04 Platinum best
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.2726.84 E* Platinum best
      Yellow28.6727.31 E* Platinum 
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.3718.00 Silver 
     Yellow26.4017.23 Gold best
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.4336.88 Gold best
      Yellow31.2138.59 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.0211.72 Platinum 
     Yellow24.9110.61 Platinum best
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.8420.19 Gold 
     Yellow26.9819.80 Gold best
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.7415.07 Gold 
     Yellow25.5613.50 Platinum best
Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.5423.44 Gold 
     Yellow27.5422.29 Gold best
 John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.8414.74 Gold best
      Blue24.9015.81 Gold 
Elliot SwissMaple Grove, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.9530.00 Silver 
     Yellow29.1029.22 Silver best
Mandie SwissSouth Lyon, MIThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.8215.44 Gold best
      Yellow26.9719.76 Gold 
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.8834.33 Silver 
     Yellow30.0133.26 Silver best
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.8434.14 Gold best
      Yellow30.2734.41 Gold 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.4313.63 Platinum 
     Yellow25.0411.19 Platinum best
Christopher WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.308.37 Platinum 
     Yellow24.127.10 Platinum best
Sarah WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.1617.02 Platinum 
     Yellow25.8214.65 Platinum best
Richard WogensenThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.7010.23 Platinum 
     Yellow24.207.46 Platinum best
Charlie WoldAndover, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4118.19 Gold 
     Yellow26.0015.45 Platinum best
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.585.02 Platinum 
     Yellow23.574.66 Platinum best
Rachael ZenkMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue31.4946.47 Bronze 
     Yellow30.8336.90 Silver best

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)