Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Feb 3rd, 2019
Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 4 - 2019
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
9.19
23.48
21.50
Yellow
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
9.19
24.59
22.52
 
Results for Feb 3rd, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 4 - 2019

(sorted by best handicap - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow23.574.66 Platinum best
      Blue22.585.02 Platinum 
Wayde KirvidaWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow24.006.57 Platinum best
Christopher WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow24.127.10 Platinum best
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.207.46 Platinum best
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.317.95 Platinum best
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.338.04 Platinum best
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow24.338.04 Platinum best
Wayde KirvidaWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue23.288.28 Platinum 
Christopher WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue23.308.37 Platinum 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeYellow24.458.57 Platinum best
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue23.368.65 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.599.19 Platinum best
      Blue23.489.21 Platinum 
Joe KiolbasaStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.649.41 Platinum best
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.649.95 Platinum 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue23.6810.14 Gold 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.7010.23 Platinum 
Joe KiolbasaStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.7710.56 Platinum 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9010.57 Platinum best
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9110.61 Platinum best
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue23.8010.70 Platinum 
Ali LindyCircle Pines, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9710.88 Platinum best
Fred LambrechtStacy, MinnMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9810.92 Platinum best
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.0411.19 Platinum best
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.9311.30 Platinum 
Judd JacksonGrant, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.1611.72 Platinum best
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.0211.72 Platinum 
Judd JacksonGrant, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.0311.77 Platinum 
Fred LambrechtStacy, MinnMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue24.0411.81 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow25.2412.08 Platinum best
Ali LindyCircle Pines, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue24.1112.14 Platinum 
Scott MowerChisago City, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow25.2812.26 Platinum best
      Blue24.2012.56 Platinum 
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow25.5613.50 Platinum best
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.4313.63 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue24.6014.42 Platinum 
Sarah WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow25.8214.65 Platinum best
Thomas LeierHam Lake, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow25.8314.70 Gold best
 John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow25.8414.74 Gold best
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue24.7415.07 Gold 
Mandie SwissSouth Lyon, MIFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue24.8215.44 Gold best
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.0015.45 Platinum best
Will KreyMinneapolis, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeYellow26.0515.67 Gold best
John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue24.9015.81 Gold 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.1616.16 Platinum best
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow26.2016.34 Gold best
Sarah WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue25.1617.02 Platinum 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue25.1617.02 Gold 
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow26.4017.23 Gold best
David HaasHopkins, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow26.4117.27 Gold best
Thomas LeierHam Lake, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue25.2217.30 Silver 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow26.5317.81 Platinum best
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.5517.90 Gold best
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue25.3517.91 Platinum 
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue25.3718.00 Silver 
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue25.4118.19 Gold 
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue25.4418.33 Gold best
David HaasHopkins, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue25.4818.51 Gold 
Will KreyMinneapolis, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5018.60 Silver 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5218.70 Platinum 
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.7618.83 Gold 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5818.98 Platinum best
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9119.49 Gold best
      Blue25.7219.63 Gold 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue25.7419.72 Gold 
Mandie SwissSouth Lyon, MIFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9719.76 Gold 
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9819.80 Gold best
      Blue25.8420.19 Gold 
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.1420.52 Gold best
PETER HEYERMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow27.1820.69 Gold best
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow27.2420.96 Platinum best
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.2621.05 Platinum best
PETER HEYERMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue26.0621.21 Gold 
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue26.1321.53 Gold 
Alyson GambleBurnsville, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow27.4221.76 Platinum best
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue26.2021.86 Platinum 
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue26.2221.95 Platinum 
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow27.5322.25 Gold best
 Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.5422.29 Gold best
      Blue26.5423.44 Gold 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue26.5723.58 Platinum best
      Yellow27.9324.02 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow28.1825.13 Gold best
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue27.0625.86 Gold 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2026.51 Gold 
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2726.84 E* Platinum best
Alyson GambleBurnsville, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2926.93 Gold 
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow28.6727.31 E* Platinum 
Elliot SwissMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow29.1029.22 Silver best
      Blue27.9530.00 Silver 
Ana HalvorsonInver Grove, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue28.0230.33 Silver best
Gene KathShoreview, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue28.1430.88 Gold best
Ana HalvorsonInver Grove, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow29.5531.22 Silver 
Gene KathShoreview, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow29.6331.57 Gold 
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow30.0133.26 Silver best
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue28.8434.14 Gold best
TOM DOLDJordan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow30.2434.28 Silver best
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue28.8834.33 Silver 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow30.2734.41 Gold 
Kris CyrChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow30.7136.37 Gold best
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue29.4336.88 Gold best
Rachael ZenkMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow30.8336.90 Silver best
TOM DOLDJordan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue29.4536.98 Silver 
Kris CyrChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue29.5737.53 Gold 
Jennifer KaldorSt Louis Park, MinnFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow31.0737.97 Silver best
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow31.2138.59 Gold 
Jennifer KaldorSt Louis Park, MinnFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue30.4841.77 Bronze 
Rachael ZenkMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue31.4946.47 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)