Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 9th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
25.10
22.47
Yellow
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
24.84
22.24
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brian BaasCambridge, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.313.74 Platinum 
Erick BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.0921.81 Gold 
Kc BohnCambridge, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.9110.86 Platinum 
Chris ClausenHugo, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow32.3545.46 Bronze 
Dave CoxEast Bethel, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.1622.12 Silver 
Ralph EndresForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.9834.80 Silver 
Steven FischerForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.3030.40 Bronze 
Eric GruiOak Grove, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.6518.60 Silver 
David GuzzoForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue32.1042.86 Bronze 
Pete HenslinWyoming, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.5313.62 Gold 
Austin HoltSt Anthony, MinnThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.4427.88 Silver 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.8615.09 Gold 
Jenny KalderSt Louis Park, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue33.4248.73 Bronze 
Haley KarelsIsanti, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.7114.42 Platinum 
Larry KnaflgOsseo, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.6524.33 Gold 
Ali LindyCircle Pines, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.8610.64 Platinum 
MARTY MCCORMICKForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.6128.64 Gold 
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.9521.18 Gold 
Evan MoyerCenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow36.0862.23 - 
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.247.88 Platinum 
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.5226.92 Silver 
Doug OswaldAmador, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.0420.34 Silver 
Brooke PhilippForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.5818.29 Silver 
DAN RAEDEKECenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.5618.20 Gold 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.8110.41 Gold 
TIM RASMUSSENNorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.8919.67 Silver 
Dan SandgrenWyoming, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.1316.29 Silver 
Erick SchimnowskiMinneapolis, MinnThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.1431.03 Bronze 
Sean StanekCenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.4423.38 Silver 
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.9821.31 Gold 
JULIE THOMPSONStillwater, MNThe SKi ChallengeYellow33.9552.65 Silver 
TOM THOMPSONStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow32.9147.98 Bronze 
Dave TillyNew Brighton, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.4732.51 Silver 
Ed WakefieldChisago City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.2921.45 Gold 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.5513.71 Platinum 
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue32.4244.28 Silver 
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.8429.68 Silver 
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.7511.29 Platinum 
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.3027.25 Silver 
Nate WestlundHugo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.298.10 Platinum 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue31.2739.16 Gold 
Richard WogensenThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.8311.65 Platinum