Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 9th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
25.10
22.47
Yellow
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
24.84
22.24
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brian BaasCambridge, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.313.74 Platinum best
      Yellow24.329.35 Platinum 
Erick BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.6823.19 Silver 
     Yellow27.0921.81 Gold best
Kc BohnCambridge, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.9110.86 Platinum best
      Yellow25.1613.13 Platinum 
Chris ClausenHugo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue33.3948.60 - 
     Yellow32.3545.46 Bronze best
Dave CoxEast Bethel, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.8928.57 Silver 
     Yellow27.1622.12 Silver best
Ralph EndresForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue30.5335.87 Silver 
     Yellow29.9834.80 Silver best
Steven FischerForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow30.3736.56 Bronze 
     Blue29.3030.40 Bronze best
Eric GruiOak Grove, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.6518.60 Silver best
      Yellow27.4223.29 Silver 
David GuzzoForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue32.1042.86 Bronze best
      Yellow33.0348.52 Bronze 
Pete HenslinWyoming, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.5313.62 Gold best
      Yellow25.7315.69 Gold 
Austin HoltSt Anthony, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue30.8737.38 Bronze 
     Yellow28.4427.88 Silver best
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.8615.09 Gold best
      Yellow26.0717.22 Gold 
Jenny KalderSt Louis Park, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue33.4248.73 Bronze best
      Yellow33.5350.76 Bronze 
Haley KarelsIsanti, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.7114.42 Platinum best
      Yellow27.6924.51 Silver 
Larry KnaflgOsseo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.8428.35 Gold 
     Yellow27.6524.33 Gold best
Ali LindyCircle Pines, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.8610.64 Platinum best
      Yellow26.4618.97 Gold 
MARTY MCCORMICKForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue30.9537.74 Silver 
     Yellow28.6128.64 Gold best
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.5922.79 Gold 
     Yellow26.9521.18 Gold best
Evan MoyerCenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue37.0464.84 - 
     Yellow36.0862.23 - best
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.247.88 Platinum best
      Yellow24.379.58 Gold 
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.5226.92 Silver best
      Yellow29.7533.77 Silver 
Doug OswaldAmador, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.7224.64 Silver 
     Blue27.0420.34 Silver best
Brooke PhilippForest Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.5818.29 Silver best
      Yellow26.5319.29 Silver 
DAN RAEDEKECenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.5618.20 Gold best
      Yellow27.0321.54 Gold 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.8110.41 Gold best
      Yellow25.1713.17 Gold 
TIM RASMUSSENNorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.8919.67 Silver best
      Yellow27.7924.96 Silver 
Dan SandgrenWyoming, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.1316.29 Silver best
      Yellow26.4819.06 Silver 
Erick SchimnowskiMinneapolis, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue30.6236.27 Bronze 
     Yellow29.1431.03 Bronze best
Sean StanekCenter City, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.4423.38 Silver best
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.8223.81 Gold 
     Yellow26.9821.31 Gold best
JULIE THOMPSONStillwater, MNThe SKi ChallengeBlue35.7659.15 Bronze 
     Yellow33.9552.65 Silver best
TOM THOMPSONStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue34.0051.31 Bronze 
     Yellow32.9147.98 Bronze best
Dave TillyNew Brighton, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.8232.71 Silver 
     Yellow29.4732.51 Silver best
Ed WakefieldChisago City, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.2921.45 Gold best
      Yellow27.0821.76 Gold 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.5513.71 Platinum best
      Yellow25.6615.38 Platinum 
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue32.4244.28 Silver best
      Yellow32.1844.69 Silver 
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.2530.17 Silver 
     Yellow28.8429.68 Silver best
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.8815.18 Gold 
     Yellow24.7511.29 Platinum best
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue32.3744.06 Bronze 
     Yellow28.3027.25 Silver best
Nate WestlundHugo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.298.10 Platinum best
      Yellow24.329.35 Gold 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue31.2739.16 Gold best
Richard WogensenThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.0911.66 Platinum 
     Yellow24.8311.65 Platinum best