Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Mar 6th, 2019
Boyne Mountain Night League / Wk 9
Cloudy / Temp 12


Series: Boyne Mountain Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
13.66
29.23
25.71
Blue
13.66
28.99
25.50
 
Results for Mar 6th, 2019 - Boyne Mountain Night League / Wk 9

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steve AndersonEast Jordan, MIMale 55-59Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow32.8227.65 Silver 
     Blue31.9425.25 Silver best
Rick AshleyGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue34.5735.57 Bronze best
      Yellow35.2837.22 Bronze 
Barret BartelliCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Skee Dawgs TooYellow31.8924.04 Silver 
     Blue31.0721.84 Silver best
Jodi BergmannCharlevoix, MIFemale 35-39Wildwood RushBlue32.1526.08 Gold 
     Yellow32.3025.63 Gold best
Brett BinkleyMale 50-54Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellowDNF-  
     Blue35.7340.12 Bronze best
Robert BobowskiBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue39.2053.73 Bronze best
      Yellow39.8855.11 Bronze 
Bobby BoetcherRoscommon, MIMale 30-34Boyne BombersYellow44.0271.22 - 
     Blue41.8964.27 - best
Jennifer BoopCharlevoix, MIFemale 45-49Late BloomersYellow45.5477.13 - best
      Blue45.7979.57 - 
Dave BurrGrayling, MIMale 50-54Skee Dawgs TooYellowDNF-  
     Blue31.6123.96 Silver best
Sean CannonGaylord, MIMale 35-39Kitchen FarmsBlue30.4519.41 Silver best
      Yellow31.0120.61 Silver 
Evan ChappuiesLansing, MIMale 35-39Punctuality VendingBlue29.7916.82 Gold best
      Yellow30.3217.93 Gold 
Sam ChappuiesCharlevoix, MIFemale 30-34Punctuality VendingBlue39.7555.88 Bronze 
     Yellow39.8154.84 Bronze best
Larry ChaseMale 60-64Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow39.5553.83 Bronze 
     Blue38.7852.08 Bronze best
Hayes CollinsBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Punctuality VendingBlue30.7720.67 Silver best
      Yellow31.6623.14 Silver 
Cody CookBoyne City, MIMale 30-34Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow31.6623.14 Silver best
      BlueDNF-  
Danielle DavisElmira, MIFemale 45-49KFB`sBlue43.9572.35 - 
     Yellow42.4465.07 Bronze best
John DittmarCharlevoix, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsBlue31.4223.22 Silver best
      Yellow32.5626.64 Silver 
john DohertyMancelona, MIMale 60-64Punctuality VendingBlue34.7836.39 Silver 
     Yellow33.8731.74 Silver best
Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Punctual VendettaYellow36.8643.37 Bronze 
     Blue33.8432.71 Silver best
Neil DrzewieckiGaylord, MIMale 40-44Skee Dawgs TooYellow33.8431.62 Silver 
     Blue32.0125.53 Silver best
Rob DunneBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow39.0751.96 Bronze best
      Blue40.2757.92 Bronze 
Mike EllwangerBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow31.4522.33 Silver 
     Blue31.0921.92 Silver best
Jay EstelleElmira, MIMale 35-39Kitchen FarmsBlue28.5211.84 Gold best
      YellowDNF-  
      YellowDNF-  
Dustin FieldMale 21-29Off ConstantlyYellow50.4096.03 S* - best
Adam FriedrichBoyne City, MIMale 30-34Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow34.4133.84 Bronze best
      Blue34.5235.37 Bronze 
Jared FriedrichBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow30.0917.04 Silver best
      Blue31.0221.65 Silver 
Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY, MIMale 35-39Greenhouse GasesYellow31.3121.78 Silver 
     Blue30.7920.75 Silver best
Jackie GilesOnsted, MIFemale 60-64Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue34.6936.04 Gold best
      Yellow35.1036.52 Gold 
Jennifer GlassCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Late BloomersYellow46.1679.54 S* Bronze 
     Blue44.8175.73 S* Bronze best
Anne GoreTraverse City, MIFemale 40-44KFB`sBlue40.1757.53 Bronze 
     Yellow39.7454.57 Bronze best
T J GrahamSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Boyne BombersYellow28.179.57 Gold best
      Blue28.019.84 Gold 
Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59Hart FordYellow33.2329.25 Silver 
     Blue30.8621.02 Gold best
Chad GuerreroSan Antonio, TXMale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue39.9056.47 - best
      Yellow48.1887.40 - 
Kevin HafBoyne City, MIMale 40-44Late BloomersYellow33.8531.66 Silver 
     Blue33.0929.76 Silver best
Nick HansmannGaylord, MIMale 21-29Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow30.8319.91 Silver best
      Blue40.9660.63 - 
Sandy HerzogFemale 45-49Late BloomersYellow1:01.77140.26 - best
      Blue1:10.15175.10 - 
Tom HicksFenton, MIMale 50-54Off ConstantlyBlue28.3611.22 Platinum best
      Yellow29.5815.05 Gold 
Catherine HunterBoyne City, MIFemale 65-69Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue46.1280.86 Bronze 
     Yellow45.5477.13 Bronze best
 Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIMale 70-74Riverside TireBlue37.1745.76 Silver best
      Yellow38.2048.58 Silver 
Ryan KasperBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Punctuality VendingBlue33.1429.96 Bronze 
     Yellow32.0824.78 Silver best
Charles KinzelRapid City, MIMale 50-54Wilmot Electric IncBlue40.3858.35 - 
     Yellow39.9155.23 Bronze best
Donald KitchenElmira, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsBlue29.9717.53 Gold best
      YellowDNF-  
Sarah KitchenElmira, MIFemale 40-44KFB`sBlue39.0653.18 Bronze 
     Yellow38.5049.75 Silver best
Zachary KnottBoyne Falls, MIMale 21-29Off ConstantlyBlue38.5351.10 S* Bronze best
      Yellow39.2652.70 S* Bronze 
Gary KonszaBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Riverside TireYellow31.0420.73 Gold 
     Blue29.4015.29 Platinum best
Steve KoscBoyne Falls, MIMale 35-39Greenhouse GasesYellow36.3941.54 Bronze 
     Blue33.3630.82 Silver best
Annette KowatchGaylord, MIFemale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue38.3150.24 Silver best
      Yellow39.1452.24 Silver 
Joe KowatchGaylord, MIMale 16-17Skee Dawgs TooYellow29.2613.81 Gold 
     Blue28.8313.06 Gold best
Justin KowatchGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue29.8817.18 Gold 
     Yellow29.6815.44 Gold best
Jeff KulichBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Sunburst MarineYellow38.6750.41 Bronze best
      Blue39.2253.80 Bronze 
Devin KurzhalsGaylord, MIMale 21-29Yellow29.6115.17 Gold 
      Yellow29.7815.83 Gold 
     Blue29.1514.31 Gold best
      Blue29.6516.27 Silver 
Morgan LafonteBoyne City, MIFemale 50-54KFB`sBlue33.7532.35 Gold best
      Yellow34.1232.71 Gold 
Mike LangeGrayling, MIMale 60-64Lange VendingYellow41.8062.58 - 
     Blue39.9656.71 Bronze best
Richard LangeTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingYellow37.4445.62 Bronze 
     Blue35.1337.76 Silver best
sarah latchamPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue30.4419.37 Gold best
      Yellow31.3221.82 Gold 
Tad LatuszekGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue33.1129.84 Silver 
     Yellow32.2925.59 Silver best
Kevin LaVanwayEast Jordan, MIMale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue43.0668.86 S* - best
      Yellow43.8570.56 S* - 
Greg LeeIndian River, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsBlue30.7620.63 Silver best
      Yellow31.2821.66 Silver 
Jethany LeeINDIAN RIVER, MIFemale 35-39KFB`sBlue44.3974.08 - 
     Yellow42.6365.81 Bronze best
Ed LindquistPetoskey, MIMale 65-69Wilmot Electric IncBlue31.9225.18 Gold 
     Yellow31.6222.99 Gold best
Dale LordEast Jordan, MIMale 60-64Punctuality VendingBlue37.4346.78 Bronze 
     Yellow37.6546.44 Bronze best
Dan MannMale 45-49Late BloomersYellow38.5850.06 T* Bronze 
     Blue37.8548.43 T* Bronze best
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Punctuality VendingBlue31.5223.61 Silver best
      Yellow33.0228.43 Silver 
William MeadeGaylord, MIMale 45-49Kitchen FarmsBlue27.859.22 Platinum best
      Yellow28.109.30 Platinum 
Brandon MorrillBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Wilmot Electric IncBlue32.3126.71 Silver 
     Yellow32.2325.36 Silver best
Kevin MurtaghBoyne Falls, MIMale 40-44Off ConstantlyBlue41.6263.22 S* Bronze best
      Yellow48.1587.28 S* - 
Tom NeidhamerBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Greenhouse GasesYellow34.4734.07 Silver 
     Blue33.3230.67 Silver best
Bryan NewellGAYLORD, MIMale 55-59Late BloomersYellow35.8339.36 Silver best
 Paul NichollsBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Riverside TireBlue29.2114.55 Gold best
      BlueDNF-  
      Yellow30.5318.75 Gold 
Mark O'brienMidland, MIMale 50-54Punctual VendettaYellow38.8751.19 Bronze best
      Blue39.0753.22 Bronze 
Robert OlesEast Jordan, MIMale 65-69Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow54.76112.99 S* - best
      Blue57.05123.73 S* - 
Ralph OppermannGrayling, MIMale 50-54Lange VendingYellow30.9220.26 Gold 
     Blue30.3719.10 Gold best
Bob ParkerMale 35-39Off ConstantlyBlue33.8232.63 Bronze best
      Yellow34.3133.45 Bronze 
Jessie PatokaFemale 21-29Punctual VendettaYellowDNF-  
     Blue32.7828.55 Silver best
Patrick PatokaMale 35-39Punctual VendettaYellow39.5453.79 - 
     Blue38.9552.75 - best
Dan PayneBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Punctual VendettaYellow32.3325.75 Silver 
     Blue31.5523.73 Silver best
      Yellow37.3945.43 Bronze 
      Blue37.9648.86 Bronze 
John PerreaultBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Greenhouse GasesYellow38.2348.70 Bronze 
     Blue37.5447.22 Silver best
Michael PrezzatoBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Sunburst MarineYellowDNF-  
     Blue32.3726.94 Silver best
Wendy PrezzatoBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Sunburst MarineYellow40.3757.02 - best
      Blue42.8267.92 - 
Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls, MIMale 30-34Off ConstantlyBlue39.1353.45 - 
     Yellow29.9316.41 Gold best
Zack RitterBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Greenhouse GasesYellow36.5442.12 Bronze best
      Blue37.7548.04 - 
Arthur RobinsonBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Riverside TireBlue30.7120.43 Gold best
      Yellow31.7323.42 Gold 
James RowleyVanderbilt,, MIMale 60-64Sunburst MarineYellow51.98102.18 - 
     Blue31.0221.65 Gold best
Katherine RowleyEast Jordan, MIFemale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue28.8913.29 Platinum best
      Yellow29.2013.57 Platinum 
Margaux RowleyBoyne City, MIFemale 30-34Wildwood RushBlue30.1318.16 Gold best
      Yellow30.9520.38 Gold 
 Sally SandersBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue40.0056.86 Silver best
      Yellow41.6161.84 Bronze 
Carissa SchugarsTraverse City, MIFemale 40-44KFB`sBlue38.8552.35 Bronze best
      Yellow40.2856.67 Bronze 
Steven SellaGaylord, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsBlue30.3218.90 Gold best
      Yellow31.1421.12 Gold 
Karen ShielsTraverse City, MIFemale 45-49KFB`sBlue39.7555.88 Bronze best
      Yellow40.5257.60 Bronze 
Mark SloanGrayling, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingYellow34.1532.83 Silver best
      Blue34.2734.39 Silver 
Andrew SmithBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Hart FordYellow28.2810.00 Gold 
     Blue27.778.90 Platinum best
Mark SnyderCharlevoix, MIMale 50-54Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow30.1317.19 Gold best
      Blue31.4023.14 Silver 
Nicole SterrettCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue35.0737.53 Silver best
      Yellow35.4137.73 Silver 
Todd SterrettCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow37.7446.79 Bronze 
     Blue36.1841.88 Bronze best
Jim StieberBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow42.9767.13 - 
     Blue42.0264.78 - best
Jon StigletzMale 50-54Off ConstantlyBlue33.1530.00 Silver 
     Yellow33.2429.29 Silver best
Tony TibbettsGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue30.2218.51 Gold 
     Yellow30.3518.05 Gold best
Tom TomaskiGaylord, MIMale 60-64Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow36.7542.94 Silver 
     Blue35.5839.53 Silver best
Adam TylerBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Skee DawgsBlue33.0329.53 Silver best
      Yellow35.2236.99 Bronze 
Clare Van LaanBoyne City, MIFemale 60-64Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue47.2185.14 - best
      Yellow48.6589.23 - 
Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Punctual VendettaYellow33.7731.35 Silver best
      Blue33.8732.82 Silver 
Jim VanOverbekeBoyne Falls, MIMale 55-59hart FordBlue36.1341.69 Silver best
      Yellow36.9943.87 Bronze 
Magdalena WasylewskiFemale 21-29Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue36.4342.86 S* Silver best
      Yellow38.3149.01 S* Silver 
Tyler WellmanSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Off ConstantlyBlue30.0918.00 Silver best
      Yellow30.4018.24 Silver 
Brian WilmotMale 50-54Wilmot Electric IncBlue30.4119.25 Gold 
     Yellow30.0616.92 Gold best
Roy WinnBoyne City, MIMale 70-74Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow34.5934.54 Gold best
      Blue35.0837.57 Silver 
Kara WittFemale 35-39Boyne BombersYellow57.32122.95 - 
     Blue37.3946.63 Silver best
Patrick WittRoscommon, MIMale 35-39Boyne BombersYellow32.0424.62 Silver best
      Blue32.3426.82 Silver 
Stephen WittRoscommon, MIMale 40-44Boyne BombersYellow35.2737.18 Bronze 
     Blue34.6535.88 Bronze best
Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix, MIFemale 55-59Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue36.7944.27 Silver best
      Yellow40.1156.01 Silver 
Allison WrightBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue30.5319.73 Gold best
      Yellow31.6623.14 Silver 
Drue WrightBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Off ConstantlyBlue38.4350.71 S* Bronze 
     Yellow36.2841.11 S* Silver best
Russell YardleyBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Punctuality VendingYellow38.6350.25 Bronze 
     Blue38.0149.06 Bronze best
John ZarembaElmira, MIMale 45-49Kitchen FarmsBlue33.3330.71 Silver best
      Yellow34.1132.67 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)