Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Boyne Mountain Night League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 6th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 9
Feb 27th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 8
Feb 20th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 7
Feb 13th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 6
Jan 9th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League /Week 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   William MeadeGaylord MIMale 45-49        547.65  
2   Andrew SmithBoyne City MIMale 30-34        545.00  
3   Tom HicksFenton MIMale 50-54        543.94  
4   T J GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        543.27  
5   James RowleyVanderbilt, MIMale 60-64        541.26  
6   Katherine RowleyEast Jordan MIFemale 21-29        540.56  
7   Paul NichollsBoyne City MIMale 50-54        539.89  
8   sarah latchamPetoskey MIFemale 21-29        539.63  
8   Arthur RobinsonBoyne City MIMale 60-64        539.63  
10   Brian WilmotBoyne City MIMale 50-54        539.35  
11   Ed LindquistPetoskey MIMale 65-69        538.05  
12   Margaux RowleyBoyne City MIFemale 30-34        537.71  
13   Justin KowatchGaylord MIMale 45-49        536.57  
14   Joe KowatchGaylord MIMale 18-20        536.36  
15   Sean CannonGaylord MIMale 40-44        534.47  
16   Tony TibbettsGaylord MIMale 45-49        533.42  
17   Evan ChappuiesLansing MIMale 35-39        533.13  
18   Jodi BergmannCharlevoix MIFemale 60-64        433.00  
19   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        432.96  
20   Donald KitchenElmira MIMale 40-44        432.53  
21   Steve AndersonEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        532.20  
22   Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY MIMale 35-39        531.72  
23   Larry RobelElmira MIMale 50-54        431.45  
24   John DittmarCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        531.41  
25   Allison WrightBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        430.66  
26   Morgan LafonteBoyne City MIFemale 50-54        430.17  
27   john DohertyMancelona MIMale 60-64        529.96  
28   Steven SellaGaylord MIMale 50-54        429.47  
29   Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake MIMale 60-64        429.43  
30   Jon Stigletz Male 50-54        529.41  
31   Roy WinnBoyne City MIMale 70-74        429.30  
32   Michelle MayLewiston MIFemale 21-29        428.76  
33   Gary KonszaBoyne City MIMale 65-69        328.72  
34   Dan PayneBoyne City MIMale 45-49        528.69  
35   Peter JensenOkemos MIMale 30-34        328.21  
36   Cody CookBoyne City MIMale 30-34        527.53  
37   Jared FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 21-29        527.49  
38   Neil DrzewieckiGaylord MIMale 40-44        527.26  
39   Tom NeidhamerBoyne City MIMale 60-64        426.30  
40   Mike JablonskiRiverview MIMale 70-74        525.83  
41   Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls MIMale 30-34        425.55  
42   Mark SloanGrayling MIMale 55-59        524.95  
43   Jackie GilesOnsted MIFemale 60-64        324.90  
44   Jessie Patoka Female 30-34        524.69  
45   Tim FullerGaylord MIMale 35-39        324.12  
46   John ZarembaElmira MIMale 45-49        524.02  
47   Magdalena Wasylewski Female 21-29        423.94  
48   Mike EllwangerBoyne City MIMale 45-49        423.76  
49   Barret BartelliCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        423.67  
50   Ray BlytheElkhart INMale 65-69        323.47  
51   Dave BurrGrayling MIMale 55-59        423.09  
52   Nick HamlinGaylord MIMale 35-39        422.66  
53   Tad LatuszekGaylord MIMale 45-49        522.65  
54   Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        422.20  
54   Ralph OppermannGrayling MIMale 50-54        322.20  
56   Michael MatisonBoyne City MIMale 50-54        422.12  
57   Kevin HafBoyne City MIMale 40-44        522.05  
58   Richard LangeTraverse City MIMale 55-59        521.71  
59   Annette KowatchGaylord MIFemale 45-49        521.20  
60   Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        521.12  
61   Dale LordEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        520.19  
62   Kari Visser-robelElmira MIFemale 50-54        419.55  
63   Eric HartRoscommon MIMale 35-39        319.20  
64   Michael PrezzatoBoyne City MIMale 50-54        319.01  
64   Christopher KuhnBoyne City MIMale 50-54        219.01  
66   Tyler WellmanSaginaw MIMale 21-29        518.71  
67   Nick HansmannGaylord MIMale 21-29        318.52  
68   Peter FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 60-64        418.48  
69   Patrick WittRoscommon MIMale 40-44        318.28  
70   Hayes CollinsBoyne City MIMale 45-49        418.11  
71   Mike CortwrightBoyne City MIMale 21-29        217.78  
72   Todd WrightBoyne City MIMale 55-59        417.64  
73   Adam TylerBoyne City MIMale 35-39        517.13  
74   Karlee Barnord Male 35-39        416.52  
75   Bob Parker Male 40-44        516.50  
76   Jim VanOverbekeBoyne Falls MIMale 60-64        516.26  
77   Sally SandersBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        516.17  
78   Steve KoscBoyne Falls MIMale 35-39        515.88  
79   John PerreaultBoyne City MIMale 65-69        415.32  
80   Mark SnyderCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        215.19  
81   Will TomaskiGaylord MIMale 30-34        315.04  
82   Gabe BoberFrederic MIMale 40-44        314.46  
83   James MayLewiston MIMale 65-69        414.43  
83   Anne GoreTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        514.43  
85   Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord MIFemale 30-34        314.28  
86   Brandon MorrillBoyne City MIMale 35-39        314.26  
87   Stephen WittRoscommon MIMale 40-44        414.23  
88   John RuthLapeer MIMale 60-64        313.44  
89   Tom TomaskiGaylord MIMale 60-64        313.41  
90   Jamie HicksGaylord MIMale 45-49        313.15  
91   Adam FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 30-34        512.88  
92   Judy EcckerBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        412.84  
93   Alan MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        212.81  
94   Brett BinkleyBoyne City MIMale 50-54        312.58  
95   Catherine HunterBoyne City MIFemale 65-69        512.52  
96   Sam ChappuiesCharlevoix MIFemale 30-34        412.46  
97   Dan Mann Male 45-49        412.19  
98   Dana BlooworthBoyne City MIFemale 30-34        311.60  
99   William WieskeGaylord MIMale 65-69        211.26  
100   Kara Witt Female 35-39        311.14  
101   Todd SterrettCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        511.11  
102   Jim LangeGrayling MIMale 60-64        411.02  
103   Robert BobowskiBoyne City MIMale 65-69        410.71  
104   Carissa SchugarsTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        59.98  
105   Doug McClellandBoyne City MIMale 60-64        19.97  
106   Zachary KnottBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        39.85  
107   Jennifer GlassCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        49.75  
108   Pete OppermannGaylord MIMale 45-49        19.66  
109   Drue WrightBoyne City MIMale 30-34        39.52  
110   Spencer OppermannGaylord MIMale 16-17        19.25  
111   Mike LangeGrayling MIMale 60-64        59.05  
112   Russell YardleyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        48.67  
113   Tom BergmannCharlevoix MIMale 35-39        38.52  
114   Mark O'brienMidland MIMale 50-54        58.46  
115   Rob DunneBoyne City MIMale 60-64        48.32  
116   Jack RiggsUtica MIMale 45-49        17.89  
117   Dustin Field Male 21-29        47.75  
118   Michael Pezzato Male 50-54        17.60  
119   Karen MayLewiston MIFemale 60-64        37.58  
119   Nicholas SellaGaylord MIMale 16-17        17.58  
121   Kevin MurtaghBoyne Falls MIMale 40-44        57.54  
122   Devin KurzhalsGaylord MIMale 30-34        17.48  
123   Paul BeachnauGaylord MIMale 55-59        37.40  
124   Katherine BobowskiBoyne City MIFemale 65-69        27.29  
125   Elizabeth Looze Female 50-54        17.27  
126   Patrick PatokaBoyne City MIMale 35-39        57.21  
127   Larry Chase Male 65-69        36.87  
128   Bryan NewellGAYLORD MIMale 60-64        36.61  
129   Ryan KasperBoyne City MIMale 30-34        26.59  
130   Phil HofweberEast Jordan MIMale 55-59        26.55  
131   MARK SOUTHBYTRAVERSE CITY MIMale 50-54        16.45  
132   Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City MIMale 60-64        46.37  
133   Jeff KulichBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        35.83  
134   Ryan CassJohannesburg MIMale 21-29        35.77  
135   Zack RitterBoyne City MIMale 35-39        35.74  
136   Jaquelyn HarringtonPetoskey MIFemale 60-64        15.72  
137   Charles KinzelRapid City MIMale 50-54        55.38  
138   Robert OlesEast Jordan MIMale 65-69        55.00  
138   Chad GuerreroSan Antonio TXMale 21-29        55.00  
138   Kevin LaVanwayEast Jordan MIMale 21-29        55.00  
141   Danielle DavisElmira MIFemale 45-49        44.93  
142   Dan BergmanMount Pleasant MIMale 50-54        14.67  
143   Wendy PrezzatoBoyne City MIMale 50-54        44.62  
144   Jennifer HafBoyne City MIFemale 40-44        44.00  
144   Jennifer BoopCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        44.00  
144   Bobby BoetcherRoscommon MIMale 30-34        44.00  
147   Rick AshleyGaylord MIMale 45-49        13.88  
148   Collin BlairRoscommon MIMale 40-44        13.41  
149   Jethany LeeINDIAN RIVER MIFemale 35-39        33.20  
150   Jim StieberBoyne City MIMale 65-69        23.13  
151   Joel ParsonsBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        33.00  
151   Sandy Herzog Female 45-49        33.00  
151   Clare Van LaanBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        33.00  
151   Lisa ThielBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        33.00  
151   Beth SmithCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        33.00  
156   Magdalena Wasylewski Female 35-39        12.27  
157   James JohnsonPrudendille MIMale 75-79        12.18  
158   Lynn JonesBoyne City MIMale 75-79        22.00  
159   Emily WilmotBoyne MIFemale 40-44        11.00  
159   Peter Eichenhorn Male 30-34        11.00  
159   Casey BuckleitnerGaylord MIMale 35-39        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1