Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Feb 2nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided
The Par Times have been recalculated due to negative handicaps


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
5.82
21.40
20.22
Blue
5.82
21.53
20.34
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Rori AndersonFarmington, MIMale 16-17Yellow21.787.72 Platinum best
Lizzie BassettHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.3534.46 Gold best
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69Blue22.6611.41 Platinum 
      Yellow22.4611.08 Platinum 
     Blue22.4210.23 Platinum best
      Yellow22.7212.36 Platinum 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIFemale 12-13Blue25.3124.43 Gold 
     Blue24.7421.63 Platinum best
      Blue24.8021.93 Platinum 
Luke BorgulaOakland, MIMale 12-13Blue24.5920.89 Platinum best
      Yellow24.9423.34 Gold 
Drew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow28.4440.65 Gold best
      Yellow29.0043.42 Gold 
Mckenzie BowmanPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Blue25.0323.06 Platinum best
Allison BrainerdMale 6-7Blue34.9671.88 Silver best
      Blue36.7080.43 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue28.0537.91 Gold best
      Blue28.2538.89 Gold 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow33.1563.95 Silver 
     Blue32.0757.67 Silver best
Anna CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 14-15Yellow27.6236.60 Silver 
     Blue27.6635.99 Silver best
      Blue28.0137.71 Silver 
Gretchen CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 40-44Yellow25.9328.24 Gold best
      Yellow26.2930.02 Gold 
      Blue26.6631.07 Gold 
Lauren CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 12-13Yellow29.0243.52 Silver best
      Yellow29.0943.87 Silver 
      Blue32.0257.42 Bronze 
Therese CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 6-7Blue1:50.23441.94 - 
     Yellow38.2389.07 Bronze best
      Blue47.77134.86 - 
 Easton ChapmanMale 8-9Blue28.4339.77 Gold best
      Yellow28.8842.83 Gold 
Julia ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.3440.16 Gold best
Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.7127.15 Gold 
     Blue25.6626.16 Gold best
Walter DawsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue31.2353.54 Silver 
     Yellow30.8852.72 Silver best
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue36.7680.73 Gold best
      Yellow38.3089.42 Silver 
Evyrli FordHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue30.5650.25 Gold best
      Yellow30.8152.37 Gold 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.5136.05 Gold 
     Yellow27.2134.57 Platinum best
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow24.3320.33 Platinum 
     Blue24.1918.93 Platinum best
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 12-13Blue25.6726.20 Gold best
      Yellow25.6927.05 Gold 
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Blue27.7936.63 Gold best
      Yellow28.3740.31 Gold 
      Blue28.3039.13 Gold 
      Yellow28.3940.41 Gold 
      Blue28.5440.31 Gold 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue23.7216.62 Platinum best
      Yellow23.9218.30 Platinum 
      Blue24.0718.34 Platinum 
      Yellow23.7417.41 Platinum 
Makayla GilletteHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow24.3820.57 Gold best
Robbie GilletteHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Blue23.8217.11 Gold best
      Blue23.8317.16 Gold 
Allison GoelzPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.8021.93 Platinum best
      Yellow24.8022.65 Platinum 
Briana GoldsmithHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Yellow22.9413.45 Platinum best
Joseph HamiltonMale 60-64Blue27.2634.02 D* Platinum 
      Yellow28.1939.42 D* Platinum 
     Yellow26.1529.33 D* Platinum best
      Blue26.5530.53 D* Platinum 
      Blue26.6230.88 D* Platinum 
      Yellow26.1629.38 D* Platinum 
      Blue26.8832.15 D* Platinum 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.4030.56 Silver best
      Yellow26.5131.11 Silver 
      Blue27.3934.66 Silver 
Greg HoffmanIndian River, MIMale 55-59Blue26.8832.15 Silver best
      Yellow27.6736.84 Silver 
 Todd HolmesGalesburg, MIMale 60-64Blue24.7221.53 Gold best
      Yellow25.1524.38 Gold 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Yellow26.8132.59 Gold 
      Blue26.5030.29 Platinum 
     Yellow26.3030.07 Platinum best
      Blue26.5430.48 Platinum 
      Yellow26.7132.10 Gold 
      Blue26.6430.97 Platinum 
      Yellow27.6636.80 Gold 
Sully HusbandElk Rapids, MIMale 16-17Yellow22.5911.72 Gold best
Michael IversonPetoskey, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.5716.57 Gold best
 Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow23.5316.37 Platinum best
Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Yellow22.4310.93 Gold 
     Blue22.078.51 Platinum best
Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Yellow29.9748.22 Gold 
     Blue29.5145.08 Gold best
 Frannie KelbelHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.6011.77 Platinum best
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue24.2719.32 Platinum best
      Yellow24.6021.66 Gold 
      Blue24.4520.21 Platinum 
      Blue24.2819.37 Platinum 
      Blue24.4220.06 Platinum 
      Blue24.9422.62 Gold 
Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow26.3130.12 Platinum 
      Yellow26.9033.04 Platinum 
     Blue26.3329.45 Platinum best
      Blue26.5230.38 Platinum 
      Blue26.7031.27 Platinum 
      Blue27.1533.48 Platinum 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow24.2619.98 Gold 
     Yellow23.9018.20 Gold best
      Blue24.0718.34 Gold 
      Blue24.1218.58 Gold 
      Blue24.2519.22 Gold 
      Blue24.8121.98 Silver 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Yellow25.4525.87 Silver 
     Blue25.0923.35 Silver best
Adelaide KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 12-13Blue26.3029.30 Gold 
     Blue26.0428.02 Gold best
Josie KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 10-11Yellow27.6136.55 Gold best
      Blue27.8336.82 Gold 
Natalie KosterGrand Rapids, MIFemale 14-15Yellow24.1819.58 Gold best
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Yellow22.5711.62 Platinum 
      Blue22.5210.72 Platinum 
      Blue22.4810.52 Platinum 
     Blue22.309.64 Platinum best
      Yellow22.6712.12 Platinum 
      Yellow22.4210.88 Platinum 
      Blue22.9412.78 Platinum 
      Yellow23.4616.02 Gold 
Erik LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 12-13Yellow24.6221.76 Gold 
     Blue24.6621.24 Gold best
Annika LampenEast Grand Rapids, MIFemale 16-17Yellow23.2214.84 Platinum best
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue31.1353.05 Silver 
     Blue31.0652.70 Silver best
Lisa LasalaBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 45-49Blue30.4849.85 Silver best
      Blue31.3053.88 Silver 
Mia LawsonBrighton, MIFemale 40-44Yellow36.7681.80 - 
     Blue36.5679.74 - best
Thomas LobkovichMale 55-59Blue32.2758.65 Bronze best
      Blue33.0762.59 - 
Clara MaillouxPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow26.6831.95 Gold 
     Yellow26.1729.43 Gold best
Connor MaillouxPetoskey, MIMale 16-17Yellow24.2219.78 Gold best
Elise MarkhamCheboygan, MIFemale 10-11Blue28.0938.10 Gold best
Milo Marshall-rashidPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow31.0753.66 Gold 
     Blue30.8451.62 Gold best
Dominic MazzolaOkemos, MIMale 8-9Blue34.3969.08 Bronze best
      Blue34.8471.29 Bronze 
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.1244.02 Gold 
     Blue28.9442.28 Gold best
Keri MillerAlanson, MIFemale 40-44Yellow25.0223.74 Gold 
     Blue24.6421.14 Platinum best
Lilly MillerEast Lansing, MIFemale 6-7Yellow36.6081.01 Silver best
      Yellow37.6286.05 Silver 
Quaid MillerSpring Lake, MIMale 6-7Yellow35.4975.52 Silver best
      Yellow36.4680.32 Silver 
Rylan MillerAlason, MIMale 10-11Blue29.1743.41 Silver best
      Yellow29.1043.92 Silver 
Saunder MillerAlanson, MIMale 14-15Yellow28.0138.53 Silver best
      Blue28.5940.56 Silver 
Dan MullerPetoskey, MIMale 50-54Yellow24.8322.80 Gold best
      Blue25.0223.01 Silver 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 85-89Blue27.3134.27 Platinum best
      Yellow27.4135.56 Platinum 
Paige OdohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Yellow32.5761.08 Bronze 
      Blue32.0757.67 Silver 
      Blue31.7756.19 Silver 
     Yellow31.1654.10 Silver best
Tommy OdohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Blue29.2243.66 Silver best
      Yellow30.3850.25 Silver 
      Blue30.1648.28 Silver 
      Blue32.1958.26 Bronze 
Brooke PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.3834.61 Gold best
      Yellow27.4035.51 Gold 
      Yellow27.7537.24 Gold 
      Blue28.4539.87 Gold 
Hudson PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue31.4754.72 Gold best
      Yellow32.6461.42 Gold 
      Yellow32.5260.83 Gold 
      Blue31.8356.49 Gold 
John PanozzoMIMale 35-39Yellow28.7742.28 Bronze best
      Blue34.4169.17 - 
      Yellow30.9252.92 - 
      Blue30.8951.87 - 
Mike PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue24.6120.99 Silver best
      Blue24.8121.98 Silver 
      Yellow25.1824.53 Silver 
      Blue24.9322.57 Silver 
Asher PaulTraverse City, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.7217.31 Platinum 
     Yellow23.6316.86 Platinum best
Myles PeiferOntatio, ONMale 55-59Blue25.9127.38 Silver best
      Yellow26.0628.88 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow26.1829.48 Silver 
     Blue25.6326.01 Silver best
Logan PerryHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.2014.74 Platinum best
      Yellow23.4616.02 Gold 
Zachary PohrerAnn Arbor, MIMale 40-44Blue25.3024.39 Silver best
      Blue25.5425.57 Silver 
      Blue25.9527.58 Silver 
      Yellow26.5131.11 Silver 
      Blue27.1133.28 Silver 
Hunter PostHowell, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.0013.75 Platinum 
     Yellow22.7712.61 Platinum best
      Blue23.1613.86 Platinum 
      Blue22.9312.73 Platinum 
      Yellow23.2214.84 Platinum 
      Yellow23.8317.85 Platinum 
Jeff RamsayHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.2324.78 Gold 
     Blue25.0923.35 Gold best
      Yellow25.6726.95 Gold 
      Blue25.8226.94 Gold 
PC RanneyMale 70-74Yellow24.8222.75 Platinum best
      Blue24.9922.86 Platinum 
      Blue24.9922.86 Platinum 
      Yellow25.7927.55 Gold 
Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.3140.01 Gold 
     Yellow28.2939.91 Gold best
Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.8036.68 Gold best
Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow27.0733.88 Gold 
     Yellow26.4630.86 Platinum best
Brynn RowellHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.9013.25 Platinum best
      Blue23.1313.72 Platinum 
Jace RowellKalkaska, MIMale 10-11Yellow23.0914.19 Platinum best
      Yellow23.3415.43 Platinum 
Elizabeth SaundersWilliamsburg, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.7012.27 Platinum best
Rhiana SavoieCanton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow25.2424.83 Platinum best
      Yellow26.0128.64 Platinum 
Boden SchlutzHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow38.5290.50 Silver best
      Blue40.4798.97 Silver 
Turner SchlutzHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Yellow31.0053.31 Gold 
     Blue31.1052.90 Gold best
William SheplerHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue29.3644.35 Gold best
Ava SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Yellow30.0948.81 Gold best
      Yellow31.2454.50 Silver 
Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Yellow22.5611.57 Platinum 
      Yellow22.4911.23 Platinum 
      Yellow22.4310.93 Platinum 
     Blue22.4510.37 Platinum best
      Yellow22.5211.37 Platinum 
Geoff StreitTraverse City, MIMale 35-39Blue36.9881.81 - best
      Blue39.3993.66 - 
Crystal ThomasTraverse City, MIFemale 35-39Blue30.5250.05 Bronze best
      Blue32.2658.60 Bronze 
Kaia ThompsonHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Blue27.1133.28 Gold 
     Yellow26.9433.23 Gold best
Ethan UlewiczKingston, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.2414.94 Platinum best
      Yellow23.3615.53 Platinum 
Daniel VaughanSouth Lyon, MIMale 16-17Blue21.535.85 Platinum 
     Yellow21.405.84 Platinum best
      Yellow25.9328.24 Silver 
Carter WalkerdinePetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow25.3625.42 Platinum best
      Blue25.9927.78 Gold 
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Yellow35.2774.43 Bronze 
     Blue35.3073.55 Bronze best
Cassidy WhitenerAlanson, MIFemale 12-13Yellow24.6421.86 Platinum 
     Blue24.4320.11 Platinum best
Cole WhitenerPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.8137.54 Gold best
      Blue28.0637.95 Gold 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Yellow23.5516.47 Silver best
      Blue23.7916.96 Silver 
Kyle WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Yellow27.5236.10 S* Silver best
      Blue28.5740.46 S* Silver 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)