Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Feb 10th, 2018
Midwest Regional Championships-Adults
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.67
27.95
27.22
Blue
2.67
27.53
26.81
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2018 - Midwest Regional Championships-Adults

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Yellow28.815.84 Platinum 
Mike AltenburgMale 60-64Blue34.5628.91 Gold 
Jack AndersonChesterton, INMale 75-79Blue46.4473.22 - 
Kermit AndersonHolland, MIMale 55-59Blue29.218.95 Platinum 
Mark AndersonMale 40-44Yellow33.6123.48 Silver 
Mark ArthursWest Bloomfield, MIMale 50-54Blue30.8114.92 Platinum 
Bill AshtonSaline, MIMale 50-54Blue40.5251.14 Bronze 
Jonathan BarrettPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Yellow29.739.22 Platinum 
Rob BennettFlint, MIMale 45-49Yellow35.0528.77 Silver 
Robert BlairBrownstown, MIMale 70-74Blue41.1153.34 Bronze 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 60-64Blue32.4220.93 Gold 
Henry BottandoMale 65-69Blue44.4165.65 - 
Rebecca BrownAnn Arbor, MIFemale 45-49Yellow40.1947.65 Silver 
Richard BrownCincinnati, OHMale 60-64Blue31.4217.20 Platinum 
Roy BurmeisterDavisburg, MIMale 55-59Blue43.4962.22 - 
Steven CoatneyAnn Arbor, MIMale 60-64Blue34.4728.57 Gold 
Brad CookBlanchard, MIMale 65-69Blue37.5740.13 Silver 
David CorcoranSaginaw, MIMale 70-74Blue38.0041.74 Silver 
Michael CoxStevensville, MIMale 55-59Blue35.0030.55 Silver 
Alfred CureauMale 45-49Yellow40.5548.97 Bronze 
Rod DankoLakeland, MIMale 50-54Blue37.0938.34 Bronze 
Ryan DankoLakeland, MIMale 21-29Yellow33.1821.90 Silver 
Chip DaytonAnn Arbor, MIMale 35-39Yellow32.4719.29 Silver 
Megan DerwichRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Yellow39.8946.55 Bronze 
john DohertyMancelona, MIMale 60-64Blue36.6236.59 Silver 
Michael ElliottZanesfield, OHMale 45-49Yellow44.5963.81 S* Bronze 
Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIMale 70-74Blue38.2042.48 Silver 
Andre FairbanksFenton, MIMale 40-44Yellow30.7112.82 Platinum 
Steven ForadoriMilford, MIMale 60-64Blue40.4150.73 Bronze 
Megan GanimLaguna Beach, CAFemale 21-29Yellow32.4219.10 Gold 
Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue36.0734.54 Gold 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIFemale 50-54Yellow29.297.60 Platinum 
Janie GuilianiVanderbilt, MIFemale 55-59Yellow33.5423.22 Platinum 
Tom HicksFenton, MIMale 50-54Blue32.0819.66 Gold 
Don HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIMale 45-49Yellow43.7160.58 - 
Donn HubbellCadillac, MIMale 65-69Blue34.8429.95 Gold 
Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIMale 70-74Blue37.0438.16 Silver 
George JanesHaslett, MIMale 75-79Blue33.7025.70 Platinum 
Justin JanssenCommerce Twp., MIMale 21-29Yellow28.805.80 Platinum 
James JohnsonPrudendille, MIMale 75-79Blue43.3561.69 Bronze 
Heather KanakryWhite Lake, MIFemale 35-39Yellow29.849.63 Platinum 
Jason KanakryWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow29.468.23 Platinum 
Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 45-49Yellow33.3322.45 Silver 
Krissa KirbyBellaire, MIFemale 50-54Yellow36.8935.53 Gold 
Thomas KlabanWest Bloomfield, MIMale 60-64Blue33.5325.07 Gold 
Blake LancasterAnn Arbor, MIMale 40-44Yellow30.2711.20 Platinum 
Cliff LangdonToledo, OHMale 45-49Yellow31.8717.08 Gold 
William LeavittValparaiso, INMale 75-79Blue43.0360.50 Bronze 
Keith LewisBirmingham, MIMale 55-59Blue33.4924.92 Gold 
Kristine LindseyFemale 50-54Yellow38.6241.88 Silver 
Leigh LindseyBrighton, MIMale 45-49Yellow36.5234.17 Silver 
Timothy LoulaWhite Lake, MIMale 60-64Blue32.3220.55 Gold 
Annie LovejoyWhite Lake, MIFemale 50-54Yellow37.9239.31 Gold 
Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59Blue32.0719.62 Gold 
Lisa LudwigMishawaka, INFemale 40-44Yellow38.5541.62 Silver 
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Yellow34.7227.55 Silver 
Philip MayPortage, INMale 60-64Blue39.4747.22 Bronze 
Doug McClellandBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Blue29.9211.60 Platinum 
T. Hart MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIMale 55-59Blue36.9737.90 Silver 
Kip MercerBrighton, MIMale 50-54Blue41.6555.35 Bronze 
Bill MilesJackson, MIMale 55-59Blue35.3932.00 Silver 
Buck MillerGranger, INMale 55-59Blue35.5632.64 Silver 
Mark (Maddog) MillerWinchester, KYMale 55-59Blue32.4220.93 Gold 
Tom MossHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Blue35.6232.86 Silver 
Kyle MullensRoyal Oak, MIMale 50-54Blue32.0819.66 Gold 
Jon NielsenGranger, INMale 65-69Blue36.5236.22 Silver 
Brian OnnelaBerkley, MIMale 55-59Blue30.7314.62 Platinum 
Alan OsterdaleSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Blue42.7359.38 - 
Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Blue36.5336.26 Silver 
Dawne PattersonCincinnati, OHFemale 55-59Yellow36.4033.73 Gold 
Walter PauzaLivonia, MIMale 60-64Blue40.3550.50 Bronze 
Jamie PawelekDearborn, MIMale 65-69Blue41.1753.56 Bronze 
Tom PhillipsMale 45-49Yellow39.5545.30 Bronze 
Joe PiochMale 55-59Yellow30.7112.82 Platinum 
John PomervilleMale 55-59Blue30.6814.43 Platinum 
Robert ReaderHartland, MIMale 60-64Blue31.4517.31 Platinum 
Bob RossiAllen Park, MIMale 60-64Blue39.2946.55 Bronze 
Sally SandersBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Yellow44.3763.01 Bronze 
Jodi SchmaltzAnn Arbor, MIFemale 40-44Yellow38.4041.07 Silver 
Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Yellow30.8113.19 Platinum 
Eric ShinglesCanton, MIMale 45-49Yellow36.5334.20 Silver 
Nancy SimpsonWausau, WIFemale 60-64Yellow37.1036.30 Gold 
Patrick SmiggenAda, MIMale 45-49Yellow34.4326.49 Silver 
Patrick SmithbauerDearborn, MIMale 70-74Blue39.9048.83 Silver 
Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township, OHMale 45-49Yellow32.6419.91 Gold 
Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Blue32.9422.86 Gold 
Steve StockKingsley, MIMale 35-39Yellow30.8413.30 Gold 
Ginnie UhleyOrchard Lake, MIFemale 60-64Yellow36.7535.01 Gold 
Jay VolkertMale 45-49Yellow45.0265.39 S* Bronze 
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Blue36.2135.06 Gold 
Marylynn WebsterHolland, MIFemale 55-59Yellow30.6412.56 Platinum 
Joseph WillimanMiddletown, OHMale 30-34Yellow44.9365.06 S* Bronze 
Josh WillsonMale 45-49Yellow36.4934.06 Silver 
John WotheWauwatosa, WIMale 75-79Blue38.3543.04 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)