Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 10th, 2018
Midwest Regional Championships-Adults
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.67
27.95
27.22
Blue
2.67
27.53
26.81
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2018 - Midwest Regional Championships-Adults

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Megan GanimLaguna Beach, CAYellow32.4219.10 Gold 
Megan DerwichRoyal Oak, MIYellow39.8946.55 Bronze 
Heather BrennanWaterford, MIYellow29.849.63 Platinum 
Jodi SchmaltzAnn Arbor, MIYellow38.4041.07 Silver 
Lisa LudwigMishawaka, INYellow38.5541.62 Silver 
Rebecca BrownAnn Arbor, MIYellow40.1947.65 Silver 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIYellow29.297.60 Platinum 
 Krissa KirbyBellaire, MIYellow36.8935.53 Gold 
Annie LovejoyWhite Lake, MIYellow37.9239.31 Gold 
Kristine LindseyBrighton, MIYellow38.6241.88 Silver 
Marylynn WebsterHolland, MIYellow30.6412.56 Platinum 
Janie GuilianiVanderbilt, MIYellow33.5423.22 Platinum 
Dawne PattersonCincinnati, OHYellow36.4033.73 Gold 
 Sally SandersBoyne City, MIYellow44.3763.01 Bronze 
Ginnie UhleyOrchard Lake, MIYellow36.7535.01 Gold 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIYellow37.1036.30 Gold 
Justin JanssenCommerce Twp., MIYellow28.805.80 Platinum 
Ryan DankoLakeland, MIYellow33.1821.90 Silver 
 Joseph WillimanMiddletown, OHYellow44.9365.06 S* Bronze 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOYellow28.815.84 Platinum 
 Jason KanakryWhite Lake, MIYellow29.468.23 Platinum 
 Jonathan BarrettPetoskey, MIYellow29.739.22 Platinum 
Steve StockKingsley, MIYellow30.8413.30 Gold 
Chip DaytonAnn Arbor, MIYellow32.4719.29 Silver 
Blake LancasterAnn Arbor, MIYellow30.2711.20 Platinum 
 Andre FairbanksFenton, MIYellow30.7112.82 Platinum 
 Mark AndersonYellow33.6123.48 Silver 
 Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MIYellow30.8113.19 Platinum 
Cliff LangdonToledo, OHYellow31.8717.08 Gold 
 Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township, OHYellow32.6419.91 Gold 
 Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIYellow33.3322.45 Silver 
Patrick SmiggenAda, MIYellow34.4326.49 Silver 
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIYellow34.7227.55 Silver 
 Rob BennettFlint, MIYellow35.0528.77 Silver 
 Josh WillsonBellaire, MIYellow36.4934.06 Silver 
Leigh LindseyBrighton, MIYellow36.5234.17 Silver 
Eric ShinglesCanton, MIYellow36.5334.20 Silver 
Tom PhillipsAnn Arbor, MIYellow39.5545.30 Bronze 
Alfred CureauYellow40.5548.97 Bronze 
Don HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIYellow43.7160.58 - 
 Michael ElliottZanesfield, OHYellow44.5963.81 S* Bronze 
 Jay VolkertYellow45.0265.39 S* Bronze 
Mark ArthursWest Bloomfield, MIBlue30.8114.92 Platinum 
Kyle MullensRoyal Oak, MIBlue32.0819.66 Gold 
Tom HicksFenton, MIBlue32.0819.66 Gold 
Rod DankoLakeland, MIBlue37.0938.34 Bronze 
 Bill AshtonBlue40.5251.14 Bronze 
Kip MercerBrighton, MIBlue41.6555.35 Bronze 
Kermit AndersonHolland, MIBlue29.218.95 Platinum 
Doug McClellandBoyne City, MIBlue29.9211.60 Platinum 
Joe PiochYellow30.7112.82 Platinum 
John PomervilleBlue30.6814.43 Platinum 
Brian OnnelaBerkley, MIBlue30.7314.62 Platinum 
 Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MIBlue32.0719.62 Gold 
 Mark (Maddog) MillerWinchester, KYBlue32.4220.93 Gold 
Keith LewisBirmingham, MIBlue33.4924.92 Gold 
Michael CoxSouth Bend, INBlue35.0030.55 Silver 
 Bill MilesJackson, MIBlue35.3932.00 Silver 
 Buck MillerGranger, INBlue35.5632.64 Silver 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIBlue36.5336.26 Silver 
T. Hart MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIBlue36.9737.90 Silver 
Alan OsterdaleSouth Lyon, MIBlue42.7359.38 - 
 Roy BurmeisterDavisburg, MIBlue43.4962.22 - 
 Richard BrownCincinnati, OHBlue31.4217.20 Platinum 
Robert ReaderHartland, MIBlue31.4517.31 Platinum 
Timothy LoulaWhite Lake, MIBlue32.3220.55 Gold 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INBlue32.4220.93 Gold 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIBlue32.9422.86 Gold 
Tom KlabanWest Bloomfield, MIBlue33.5325.07 Gold 
Steven CoatneyAnn Arbor, MIBlue34.4728.57 Gold 
Mike AltenburgBlue34.5628.91 Gold 
 Tom MossHarbor Springs, MIBlue35.6232.86 Silver 
john DohertyMancelona, MIBlue36.6236.59 Silver 
Bob RossiAllen Park, MIBlue39.2946.55 Bronze 
Philip MayPortage, INBlue39.4747.22 Bronze 
Walter PauzaLivonia, MIBlue40.3550.50 Bronze 
Steven ForadoriMilford, MIBlue40.4150.73 Bronze 
Donn HubbellWilliamsburg, MIBlue34.8429.95 Gold 
 Jon NielsenGranger, INBlue36.5236.22 Silver 
Brad CookBlanchard, MIBlue37.5740.13 Silver 
 Jamie PawelekDearborn, MIBlue41.1753.56 Bronze 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INBlue44.4165.65 - 
 Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIBlue37.0438.16 Silver 
David CorcoranSaginaw, MIBlue38.0041.74 Silver 
 Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIBlue38.2042.48 Silver 
Patrick SmithbauerDearborn, MIBlue39.9048.83 Silver 
Robert BlairBrownstown, MIBlue41.1153.34 Bronze 
George JanesHaslett, MIBlue33.7025.70 Platinum 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIBlue36.0734.54 Gold 
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIBlue36.2135.06 Gold 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WIBlue38.3543.04 Silver 
 William LeavittValparaiso, INBlue43.0360.50 Bronze 
James JohnsonPrudendille, MIBlue43.3561.69 Bronze 
Jack AndersonChesterton, INBlue46.4473.22 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)