Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Corporate Thursday
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 20th, 2022 - ThursdayPats_Peak_Corporate_Thursday_Week3
Jan 13th, 2022 - ThursdayPats_Peak_Corporate_Thursday_Week2
Jan 6th, 2022 - ThursdayPats_Peak_Corporate_Thursday_Week1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
Rank 
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
Total
1   Matthew DodgeScarry Larry`s
Male 30-34        330.00  
2   Lee OrmistonScarry Larry`s
Male 50-54        329.79  
3   Bruce PrattScarry Larry`s
Male 55-59        329.30  
4   Andrew LongabuccoBoard With Skiing
Male 21-29        328.89  
5   Charlie KrautmannUnregulated DEScent
Male 40-44        328.84  
6   William ChapinIdiots
Male 45-49        328.29  
7   Jim WhalleyIdiots
Male 55-59        328.20  
8   Cam DexterNight Hawks
Male 40-44        328.02  
9   Wendy AllenNight Hawks
Female 55-59        327.91  
10   Sarah BurdetteLady Fingers
Female 40-44        327.69  
11   Jerry BoudreauNight Hawks
Male 65-69        327.63  
12   Keith WoodmanMisfit Racers
Male 50-54        327.58  
13   Brad TannerIdiots
Male 60-64        327.48  
13   Mark CormierS&W
Male 55-59        327.48  
15   Jay StewartIdiots
Male 60-64        327.28  
16   Sandy EneguessNight Hawks
Male 65-69        326.83  
17   Mark NigroScarry Larry`s
Male 50-54        326.50  
18   Brittany AngeloBrewskis
Female 21-29        326.39  
19   Bryce LambertBrewskis
Male 60-64        326.34  
20   Julie YerkesLady Fingers
Female 45-49        326.06  
21   Heather SchollLady Fingers
Female 50-54        325.55  
22   Rachel GoldwasserLady Fingers
Female 40-44        325.15  
23   Jeffrey MooreS&W
Male 30-34        324.01  
24   Leigh KomornickNH Ski Club-Snow Dragon
Female 60-64        323.92  
25   Angie KlinglerLady Fingers
Female 45-49        322.83  
26   Jeff BarryBeer And Wingers
Male 40-44        322.63  
27   Jesse LapomardoS&W
Male 45-49        322.22  
28   Mark HibbardS&W
Male 65-69        320.26  
29   Jim VincentMisfit Racers
Male 60-64        320.21  
30   Chip MartinIdiots
Male 50-54        220.00  
31   Chris MooreUnregulated DEScent
Male 40-44        319.98  
32   Erik HallUnregulated DEScent
Male 45-49        219.97  
33   John WeeksIdiots
Male 60-64        219.25  
34   Ryan HaleBeer And Wingers
Male 40-44        319.03  
34   Aj PrattS&W
Male 21-29        219.03  
36   Gregory St. AmandThe Snow Fighters
Male 21-29        318.91  
37   Paul BarbadoroBrewskis
Male 65-69        318.86  
38   Graham TheodoreScarry Larry`s
Male 50-54        218.82  
39   Emily SzmytUnregulated DEScent
Female 40-44        218.57  
40   Matt WardenBrewskis
Male 45-49        318.26  
41   Lev KoltookianBeer And Wingers
Male 65-69        318.20  
42   Linda MagoonUnregulated DEScent
Female 60-64        318.01  
43   Julia PothenLady Fingers
Female 35-39        217.60  
44   Bryan PellerinTeam Yardsale
Male 50-54        317.54  
45   Amanda CotaS&W
Female 35-39        217.03  
46   Robert LiskBrewskis
Male 60-64        216.57  
47   Meaghan BroderickUnregulated DEScent
Female 35-39        216.37  
48   Tom CarrAbominable Snowmen
Abominable Slowmen
Male 60-64        216.33  
49   Ethan PrestonThe Snow Fighters
Male 40-44        315.90  
50   Bryson KoziellSippin And Rippin
Male 45-49        215.62  
51   Dave EliottBeer And Wingers
Male 70-74        215.58  
52   George MandragourasNH Ski Club-RSR
Male 60-64        315.56  
53   Nick KrakoffNH Ski Club-RSR
Male 35-39        314.98  
54   David WilliamsMisfit Racers
Male 55-59        314.96  
55   Lindsay Eneguess PauletteNight Hawks
Female 30-34        214.74  
56   Ben St. AmandThe Snow Fighters
Male 21-29        314.70  
57   Mark VoseThe Skiergarten
Male 40-44        214.43  
58   Keith MetayerIndividual
Single Thu
Male 21-29        314.27  
59   Sarah VoseThe Skiergarten
Female 35-39        213.77  
60   Michael CamachoDEScent It
Male 35-39        313.04  
61   Bob LaflamIdiots
Male 60-64        212.66  
62   Wesley Robertson
Abominable Slowmen
Male 55-59        212.46  
63   Jared NylundTeam Yardsale
Male 45-49        212.27  
64   Mae LiautuadBoard With Skiing
Female 21-29        211.98  
65   Zachery GreaneyS&W
Male 21-29        211.93  
66   Jon SimardBrewskis
Male 65-69        311.89  
67   Justin SpauldingBoard With Skiing
Male 40-44        211.83  
68   Christopher GreenwaldTeam Yardsale
Male 50-54        211.70  
69   Amanda GokeeNH Ski Club-RSR
Female 21-29        311.23  
70   David HibbardShredderz
Male 50-54        310.95  
71   Ben WilsonTeam Yardsale
Male 50-54        310.92  
72   Justin DyerThe Skiergarten
Male 40-44        310.87  
73   Dan BennettBeer And Wingers
Male 45-49        210.44  
74   Renee DicksonMisfit Racers
Female 50-54        310.43  
75   Rob CurtisBeer And Wingers
Male 45-49        210.15  
76   Michael GoumasNH Ski Club-Snow Dragon
Male 65-69        29.93  
77   Brandon PrestonThe Snow Fighters
Male 21-29        39.56  
78   Jeremy SlaytonDEScent It
Single Thu
Male 50-54        39.53  
79   Andy LockeScarry Larry`s
Male 50-54        19.50  
80   Ryan LavoieScarry Larry`s
Male 45-49        19.40  
81   Elizabeth WalfieldShredderz
Female 21-29        29.32  
82   Chris DuhaimeBrewskis
Male 60-64        19.27  
83   Daniel Barrett
Single Thu
Male 30-34        39.15  
84   Kevin KieleyNight Hawks
Male 65-69        18.92  
85   Tim AllenNight Hawks
Male 55-59        18.88  
86   Colin Keenan
Male 40-44        18.84  
87   BRET MULLENSAbominable Slowmen
Male 55-59        18.03  
88   Matthew BlanchardNH Ski Club-RSR
Male 60-64        17.75  
89   Mark ZankelTeam Yardsale
Male 50-54        27.61  
90   Brad SoucieDESpacito
Male 45-49        37.53  
91   Jon BarrowsMisfit Racers
Male 50-54        37.38  
92   Susan ZankelLady Fingers
Female 50-54        37.33  
93   Russ LagueuxDESpacito
Male 60-64        37.25  
94   Ian BarrySippin And Rippin
Male 30-34        26.79  
95   Elizabeth LahtiUnregulated DEScent
Female 21-29        16.64  
96   Molly DixAbominable Snowmen
Female 50-54        16.52  
97   Andrew ValleriesSippin And Rippin
Male 21-29        26.48  
98   Erik PaddlefordDEScent It
Male 45-49        16.33  
99   Morgan HughesFranky`s Fastest
Female 21-29        16.26  
100   Adam KimballSippin And Rippin
Male 35-39        26.16  
100   Nicolas HamelinFranky`s Fastest
Male 21-29        16.16  
102   James BirdAbominable Slowmen
Male 60-64        16.00  
103   Jeffrey BlecharczykDESperados
Male 55-59        25.89  
104   William HouleMisfit Racers
Male 50-54        15.83  
105   Randy MacAulayNH Ski Club-RSR
Male 60-64        15.60  
106   Adam MillerThe Snow Fighters
Male 35-39        35.12  
107   Ethan DeWittNH Ski Club-RSR
Male 21-29        25.06  
108   Erin HolmesDEScent It
Female 40-44        34.87  
109   David Dix
Male 55-59        14.51  
110   Brett AngioneNH Ski Club-Snow Dragon
Male 55-59        24.41  
111   Calvin FinemoreDESperados
Male 30-34        34.35  
112   Hannah GrayShredderz
Female 40-44        14.25  
113   Wendy LaphamNH Ski Club-Snow Dragon
Female 55-59        24.24  
114   Joshua AndrewsFranky`s Fastest
Male 21-29        14.01  
115   Gabriel RoyNH Ski Club-RSR
Male 35-39        23.97  
116   Keith BaldwinThe Skiergarten
Male 40-44        23.66  
117   Sam IngramAbominable Snowmen
Male 30-34        13.43  
118   Eric BosNH Ski Club-Snow Dragon
Male 50-54        33.38  
119   Gordon Matt HedderigThe Skiergarten
Male 50-54        33.00  
119   Glenn EllisNH Ski Club-Snow Dragon
Male 30-34        33.00  
119   Jill DinsmoreNH Ski Club-Snow Dragon
Female 55-59        33.00  
119   Jim TurnerShredderz
Male 60-64        33.00  
119   Shawn MarshMisfit Racers
Male 21-29        33.00  
119   Colby PowelsonDESperados
Male 30-34        33.00  
119   Brewster BartlettBeer And Wingers
Male 70-74        33.00  
119   Thomas CoteBoard With Skiing
Male 21-29        33.00  
127   Gabe RoyNH Ski Club-RSR
Male 35-39        12.89  
128   Andrew Blohm
Single Thu
Male 21-29        22.72  
129   Kent FinemoreDESperados
Male 55-59        22.01  
130   Ethan ShipulskiShredderz
Male 21-29        22.00  
130   Michael LaverySippin And Rippin
Male 21-29        22.00  
130   Zoe KroesslerDESpacito
Female 30-34        22.00  
130   John DreisigDESperados
Male 55-59        22.00  
130   Evan GrahamBoard With Skiing
Male 21-29        22.00  
130   Joanna BaldwinThe Skiergarten
Female 35-39        22.00  
130   Jackie OakesDESpacito
Female 30-34        22.00  
137   Katherine PageDESpacito
Female 50-54        11.68  
138   Steve GarsideTeam Yardsale
Male 45-49        11.54  
139   Elizabeth BohnDESperados
Female 35-39        11.50  
140   Javier MatosDEScent It
Male 35-39        11.42  
141   Tyler BaylisFranky`s Fastest
Male 21-29        11.00  
141   Matthew SnellThe Skiergarten
Male 30-34        11.00  
141   Michael IranpourFranky`s Fastest
Male 21-29        11.00  
141   Collin GoodnuffBoard with Skiing
Male 30-34        11.00  
141   Matt SenellThe Skiergarten
Male 50-54        11.00  
141   Tod LeedbergDESperados
Male 60-64        11.00  
141   Jonathon Findon-henryDEScent It
Male 35-39        11.00  
141   Hannah GrayShredderz
Female 21-29        11.00  
141   Mike DanisFranky`s Fastest
Male 21-29        11.00  
141   Michael BraceSippin And Rippin
Male 30-34        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1