Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Possum Run Racing GS
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 27th, 2022 - SundayCarnival Junior GS Race
Feb 13th, 2022 - SundayJunior NASTAR
Jan 9th, 2022 - SundayPossum Run NASTAR - Junior Race

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 50, 45, 40...
By Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
Best 4 races count for each competitor
Rank 
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
Total

 
1   Vayda Applegate
Female 6-7a) Girls 6 & under        3130  
2   Norah Baker
Female 1-5a) Girls 6 & under        3125  
3   Sofia Gal
Female 8-9a) Girls 6 & under        285  
4   Ella Knapp
Female 1-5a) Girls 6 & under        270  
5   Hazel Hamilton
Female 1-5a) Girls 6 & under        257  
6   Kirsten Cahill-Kern
Female 1-5a) Girls 6 & under        150  
7   Britta Exten-Skarie
Female 1-5a) Girls 6 & under        140  
8   MaryKathryn Eichar
Female 6-7a) Girls 6 & under        135  
9   OLIVIA BREITINGER
Female 1-5a) Girls 6 & under        126  

 
1   Engelbert Gal
Male 1-5b) Boys 6 & under        3145  
2   Ashton Splete
Male 1-5b) Boys 6 & under        3135  
3   Kyler Daum
Male 6-7b) Boys 6 & under        3125  

 
1   Aubrie Eggerton
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        3145  
2   Isabella Gal
Female 1-5c) Girls 7-9        3140  
3   Eliza Knight
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        3100  
4   Amelia Hamilton
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        280  
5   Lily Baker
Female 6-7c) Girls 7-9        275  
6   Michaela Pryor
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        368  
7   Olivia Andress
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        252  
8   Olivia Knapp
Female 6-7c) Girls 7-9        248  
9   Evelyn Sudomir
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        238  
10   Gwenn Exten-Skarie
Female 6-7c) Girls 7-9        130  
11   Brynn Borders
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        122  
12   Roberta BakerFemale 50-54c) Girls 7-9        116  
13   Maeley Hiner
Female 8-9c) Girls 7-9        114  

 
1   Justin ODell
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        3130  
2   Ryder Swisher
Male 6-7d) Boys 7-9        3100  
3   Jacob Bonte
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        295  
4   Ruari Doup
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        265  
5   Ayden Breitinger
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        261  
6   Dane Moysi
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        150  
7   Miles Galbraith
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        248  
8   Arthur Clark
Male 6-7d) Boys 7-9        145  
9   Cooper Miller
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        140  
10   Hutch Burkhart
Male 6-7d) Boys 7-9        236  
11   Cooper Miller
Male 8-9d) Boys 7-9        126  
12   Kaden Mokros
Male 6-7d) Boys 7-9        119  

 
1   Layla Talkington
Female 12-13e) Girls 10-12        3145  
2   Abigail Ralston
Female 10-11e) Girls 10-12        3120  
3   Ella Schmidt
Female 12-13e) Girls 10-12        295  
4   Danika Kennedy
Female 10-11e) Girls 10-12        380  
5   Lucy Thomas
Female 10-11e) Girls 10-12        265  
5   Trinity Bowman
Female 10-11e) Girls 10-12        265  
7   Alexis Foster
Female 12-13e) Girls 10-12        145  
8   Isla Crim
Female 10-11e) Girls 10-12        126  
9   Elizabeth Dudley
Female 10-11e) Girls 10-12        122  

 
1   Ethan Eggerton
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        3135  
2   Caleb Gregg
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        3106  
3   Ethan Haag
Male 12-13f) Boys 10-12        383  
4   Brady Anschutz
Male 12-13f) Boys 10-12        272  
5   Bill Doehla
Male 50-54f) Boys 10-12        271  
6   Wade Hamilton
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        270  
7   Jakob Schmidt
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        262  
8   Hudson Schag
Male 12-13f) Boys 10-12        359  
9   Henry Parker
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        355  
10   Calvin Splete
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        246  
11   Cameron Moore
Male 12-13f) Boys 10-12        140  
12   Hanyu Song
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        233  
13   Baron Anschutz
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        224  
14   Liam Risser
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        221  
15   Jack Foster
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        119  
16   Wyatt Hamilton
Male 12-13f) Boys 10-12        114  
16   Conner Miller
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        214  
18   Charles Martin
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        112  
19   Justice Wheeler
Male 12-13f) Boys 10-12        15  
20   Dean Galbraith
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        14  
21   Jacob Robertson
Male 10-11f) Boys 10-12        13  

 
1   Meredith Heckert
Female 14-15g) Girls 13-17        3150  
2   Molly Ralston
Female 14-15g) Girls 13-17        3130  
3   Olivia Splete
Female 12-13g) Girls 13-17        3100  
4   Rebecca Pryor
Female 14-15g) Girls 13-17        392  
5   Aanika Balyan
Female 12-13g) Girls 13-17        387  
6   Natalie Heckert
Female 14-15g) Girls 13-17        285  
7   Jacquelyn Foster
Female 14-15g) Girls 13-17        252  
8   Lily Thomas
Female 12-13g) Girls 13-17        238  

 
1   Mitch Riegel
Male 14-15h) Boys 13-17        2100  
2   Owen Roth
Male 16-17h) Boys 13-17        290  
3   William Hamilton
Male 16-17h) Boys 13-17        285  
4   Ryder Doehla
Male 12-13h) Boys 13-17        373  
5   Liam Hamilton
Male 14-15h) Boys 13-17        371  
6   Jacob Schwaner
Male 14-15h) Boys 13-17        270  
7   Christopher(CJ) Steffey
Male 14-15h) Boys 13-17        266  
8   Evan Hamilton
Male 14-15h) Boys 13-17        265  
9   Austin Hadley
Male 16-17h) Boys 13-17        360  
10   Taylor Steffey
Male 12-13h) Boys 13-17        259  
11   Stephen Heckert
Male 16-17h) Boys 13-17        150  
12   Anthony Parker
Male 12-13h) Boys 13-17        232  
13   Camden Moysi
Male 12-13h) Boys 13-17        122  
14   Grant Dunfee
Male 12-13h) Boys 13-17        112  
15   Benjamin Dudley
Male 12-13h) Boys 13-17        18  

 
1   Hannah Pryor
Female 18-20i) Girls 18-35        3150  

 
1   Douglas Heckert
Male 18-20j) Boys 18-35        3145  
2   Spencer Heckert
Male 18-20j) Boys 18-35        150  
3   Joshua Daugherty
Male 21-29j) Boys 18-35        145  

 
1   Tina Maier
Female 35-39k) Girls 36+        150  
2   Carol Stillman
Female 40-44k) Girls 36+        145  
3   Wendy Hess
Female 60-64k) Girls 36+        140  

 
1   Eric Splete
Male 50-54l) Boys 36+        3145  
2   Jim Noah
Male 65-69l) Boys 36+        150  
3   Aaron Doup
Male 35-39l) Boys 36+        145  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1