Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
ROARING FORK SERIES
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 15th, 2020 - SaturdayRoaring Fork Series-Morning GS
Feb 15th, 2020 - SaturdayRoaring Fork Series Afternoon-GS
Jan 3rd, 2020 - FridayRoaring Fork Series Morning-SL
Jan 3rd, 2020 - FridayRoaring Fork Series-Afternoon-SL

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Chloe CollinsTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4325  
2   Caleah Lutz-SladdinTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4266  
3   Lucy FaulhaberTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4241  
4   Lyla OsborneTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4240  
5   Isabelle EricksonTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4190  
6   Sylvia YawTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4167  
7   Lexi PaulTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        2120  
8   Corina SohnTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4110  
9   Lucy TuddenhamTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        4106  
10   Devon RyanTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        494  
11   Gracy WaandersTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        290  
12   Charlotte LemonsTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        285  
13   Molly McPheeTeam U10 Female
Team U12 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        484  
14   Bali KlugTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        474  
15   Mimi BourkeTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        261  
16   Siri LoefflerTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        244  
17   Sabina DaviesTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        238  
18   Sonnie MorsehouseTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        234  
19   Wei WangMale 35-39U10 Female        233  
20   Zoe RiboudTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        126  
21   Ava SpearsTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        114  
22   Chole LeonardTeam U10 Female
Female 8-9U10 Female        113  

 
1   Shea CournoyerTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        4280  
2   Cole KnappTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        3240  
3   Ronan CurranTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        3210  
4   Michael MaroltTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        3205  
5   Balthazar SachsTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        2160  
5   Jacob BarrowTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        4160  
7   Yaroslav LobodaTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        4127  
8   Gaspar RiboudTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        285  
8   James ConnollyTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        285  
10   Maxwell MorganTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        268  
11   Dixon DeanTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        264  
12   Adam GieszlTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        258  
13   Timmy GardnerTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        252  
14   Riis PetersonTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        140  
14   Rowan StollerTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        240  
14   Matteo MaroldaTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        240  
17   Grady SmithTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        136  
17   Alexander FreidheimTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        136  
19   Julian TuttenhamTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        126  
20   Andrew GieszlTeam U10 Male
Male 8-9U10 Male        122  

 
1   Devon PhillipsTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4400  
2   Tessa OsborneTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4245  
3   Siena EttlingerTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4240  
4   Elektra FerryTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4212  
5   Emma SchererTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4175  
6   Mary MorseTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4172  
7   Belle SinclairTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4129  
8   Barbara KroegerTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        3116  
9   Jordyn MillerTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        4101  
10   Hazel BarkerTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        496  
11   Ryleigh ReganTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        180  
12   Haven FreedmanTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        375  
13   Whitney McManusTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        255  
14   Isla RichTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        454  
15   Sofia AbbaszadehTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        450  
16   Shiloh AndrulaitisTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        348  
16   Grace FreemanTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        248  
18   Hazel LazarTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        345  
18   Oleana HillTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        345  
20   Angela ValentineTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        242  
21   Mia CopelandTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        337  
22   Emily MavrovicTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        236  
23   Tacie SimmonsTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        331  
24   Annabelle CaseTeam U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        229  
25   Annelise Bumgarner Team U12 Female
Female 10-11U12 Female        225  
26   Jane MorseTeam U12 Female
Male 10-11U12 Female        124  

 
1   Cameron BlatzTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        4380  
2   Josh StephenTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        4236  
3   James StokesTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        3220  
4   Robert SinclairTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        4174  
5   Henry KlumbTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        4164  
6   Matthew McDermottTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        4152  
7   Archer DavenportTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        4137  
8   Thomas Robinson Team U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        2130  
9   Tate RiceTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        4111  
10   Felix SachsTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        2100  
11   Luka SmallsTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        295  
12   Charlie MorrisTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        493  
13   Ted FreedmanTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        482  
14   Bode LentzTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        376  
15   Yale GieszlTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        474  
16   Tillar ErnemannTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        468  
17   El PetersTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        255  
18   Vladislav LobodaTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        451  
19   Luke AbbaszadehTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        343  
20   Robert SchaferTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        234  
21   Wyatt CallihamTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        233  
22   Hayden BoneTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        230  
23   Justin MavrovicTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        226  
24   Cody LewisTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        124  
25   Sheldon GentryTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U12 Male        112  

 
1   Alika BassiTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        2160  
2   Chantal SmithTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        2122  
3   Alexandra MunroTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        2120  
4   Clare IrvinTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        1100  
5   Annabelle FrancisTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        285  
6   Darienne KennyTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        276  
7   Elizabeth SilvayTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        265  
8   Harper HodgsonTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        264  
9   Leila BakerTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        255  
10   Isabelle ClarkTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        150  
10   Gemma BakerTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        150  
12   Foster SarahTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        246  
12   Teagan NewhardTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        246  
14   Gemma BakerTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        145  
15   Taylor RubinsteinTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        239  
16   Sylvan DoyleTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        238  
17   Marley RichTeam U14 Female
Female 12-13U14 Female        234  

 
1   Fletcher HuttoTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        2160  
2   Casey BlatzTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        2150  
3   Viggo MorganTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        2140  
4   Andrew SherlockTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        282  
5   Miko LewisTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        180  
6   William MaroltTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        274  
7   Parker KendrickTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        271  
8   Best Matthew Team U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        262  
8   Sawyer HuttoTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        262  
10   Bickham Owen Team U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        254  
11   Sam NoemTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        253  
12   Fritz SimmonsTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        244  
13   Ryder DaviesTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        140  
14   Henry SalterTeam U12 Male
Male 10-11U14 Male        238  
15   Aksel FerryTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        136  
16   Wyatt KnappTeam U14 Male
Male 12-13U14 Male        118  

 
1   Sofia CarlsonU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        3300  
1   Liv SimmonsU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        4300  
3   Ella YawU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        4230  
4   Bergen LoefflerU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        2125  
4   Katherine IssaU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        3125  
6   Finn RogersU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        2116  
7   Lara BlackU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        2100  
8   Julian TuddenhamU8 Female Team
U8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Female        292  
9   Perry SohnU8 Female Team
Female 6-7U8 Female        277  

 
1   Jacob DownU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        4340  
2   Liam CournoyerU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        4300  
3   Shane BurkeU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        4188  
4   Cornell ErnemannU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        4180  
5   Patrick HurleyU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        4176  
6   Leo RyanU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        4157  
7   Anderson PaulU8 Male Team
Team U10 Male
Male 8-9U8 Male        2150  
8   Nevo PlattU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        2140  
9   Eathan SlotkinU8 Male Team
Team U10 Male
Male 8-9U8 Male        4116  
10   Cooper HuntU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        295  
11   Juan Filipello-Barna U8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        264  
12   River KlugU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        250  
13   James Kai Waanders U8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        246  
14   Merric Lutz-sladdinU8 Male Team
Male 6-7U8 Male        126  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1