Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 10th, 2020 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 9th, 2020 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 8th, 2020 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 19th, 2019 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials - Suits
Dec 17th, 2019 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials - Coats
Dec 17th, 2019 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 15th, 2019 - SundayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Coats
Dec 14th, 2019 - SaturdayRegional Pacesetting Trials- Coats
Dec 12th, 2019 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Coats

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill Madsen
Male 50-54        438.81  
2   Jim RemyOkemo
Male 65-69        216.19  
3   Joel HolzknechtPine Knob
Male 55-59        110.00  
3   Heidi Voelker
Female 50-54        110.00  
3   Jim NoahPaoli Peaks
Male 60-64        110.00  
3   Marylynn WebsterBoyne Mountain
Female 60-64        110.00  
3   Elizabeth FahyMt. Brighton
Female 30-34        110.00  
3   Sherrie GlasTimber Ridge
Female 55-59        110.00  
3   Jenni WolkMt. LaCrosse
Female 40-44        110.00  
10   Casey Puckett
Male 45-49        19.97  
11   Heather BrennanPine Knob
Female 35-39        19.96  
12   Michael AugeMidwest Masters
Male 35-39        19.95  
13   Marco Sullivan
Male 35-39        19.94  
13   Thom HalseyPine Knob
Male 55-59        19.94  
13   Brian PopelierPine Knob
Male 35-39        19.94  
16   Christophe Rech
Male 50-54        19.91  
17   James MooreSki Sundown
Male 50-54        19.87  
17   Andrew Jochl
Male 35-39        19.87  
17   Andrew Weibrecht
Male 30-34        19.87  
17   Dave EversonSki Challenge
Male 50-54        19.87  
21   Andrew Geouque
Male 14-15        19.83  
22   Seigo Satoh
Male 14-15        19.82  
23   Charlie Martyn
Male 12-13        19.81  
23   Evan CulpCrystal Mountain
Male 18-20        19.81  
25   Lisa Powell
Female 45-49        19.79  
25   Ryan FullerMidwest Masters
Male 45-49        19.79  
27   Paul Gruber
Male 45-49        19.77  
27   Szymon WojciakHunter Mountain
Male 45-49        19.77  
27   Chris FisherCrystal Mountain
Male 50-54        19.77  
30   Eric O'Brien
Male 45-49        19.75  
31   Pat HillerMidwest Masters
Male 60-64        19.73  
31   Teresa KingMt. Holly
Female 40-44        19.73  
33   Edie AylsworthCrystal Mountain
Female 45-49        19.72  
34   Erick OswaldAfton Alps
Male 55-59        19.70  
34   Ayden Johnson
Male 12-13        19.70  
36   Brendan OConnor
Male 12-13        19.69  
36   Scott CervinPine Knob
Male 40-44        19.69  
36   Jason Roy
Male 45-49        19.69  
39   Charlie ReedTimber Ridge
Male 40-44        19.67  
39   Rich GrangerWachusett
Male 40-44        19.67  
41   Andrea Pizzini
Male 21-29        19.65  
42   Ron ShepardCrystal Mountain
Male 55-59        19.64  
42   Kevin AndersonAfton Alps
Male 50-54        19.64  
44   Bobby MuganMad River Mt.
Male 45-49        19.63  
44   Christian Messner
Male 50-54        19.63  
44   Allen TalcottNub`s Nob
Male 55-59        19.63  
44   Paul BushnellTimber Ridge
Male 55-59        19.63  
48   Jason GaineyPine Knob
Male 40-44        19.62  
48   Emiley Geouque
Female 16-17        19.62  
48   Scott Strickland
Male 50-54        19.62  
51   William H Mitchell
Male 60-64        19.61  
51   Kermit AndersonCrystal Mountain
Male 55-59        19.61  
51   William AustinMount Sunapee
Male 45-49        19.61  
54   Amanda JanesMad River Mt.
Female 16-17        19.60  
55   Bobby Roland
Male 60-64        19.59  
56   Ivan Unkovskoy
Male 55-59        19.57  
56   Tony Blancato
Male 50-54        19.57  
58   Austin SkibowskiCrystal Mountain
Male 21-29        19.56  
59   Wayne SchreckMt. Brighton
Male 45-49        19.54  
59   Patrick MooreOkemo
Male 70-74        19.54  
61   David BradleyTimber Ridge
Male 50-54        19.53  
61   Richard BrownPaoli Peaks
Male 60-64        19.53  
63   Brian SchickelMad River Mt.
Male 30-34        19.52  
63   Jeff BuckleyMt. Brighton
Male 40-44        19.52  
65   Martha HanrightWachusett
Female 55-59        19.46  
66   Gary KonszaBoyne Mountain
Male 65-69        19.45  
67   Abbey EversonSki Challenge
Female 21-29        19.43  
67   Rick MygrantPaoli Peaks
Male 55-59        19.43  
67   Jonathan Ballou
Male 40-44        19.43  
70   Mitchell WallSki Challenge
Male 45-49        19.42  
70   Ryan Dittmar
Male 45-49        19.42  
72   A.J. Oliver
Male 30-34        19.40  
72   Randy KimmesWelch Village
Male 50-54        19.40  
74   Michael NadolskiGreek Peak
Male 30-34        19.39  
75   William AustinMount Sunapee
Male 18-20        19.38  
75   Bradferd MillerShanty Creek
Male 60-64        19.38  
77   Jerome GuerardWachusett
Male 45-49        19.37  
77   Ian Provencher
Male 14-15        19.37  
77   Steve McClallenCrotched Mt.
Male 65-69        19.37  
80   Rick BunnellLabrador
Male 60-64        19.36  
80   Derek GriggsWaterville Valley
Male 60-64        19.36  
80   Howard Benefiel
Male 60-64        19.36  
83   Cory SchieldWelch Village
Male 45-49        19.35  
83   Dennis NovakTyrol Basin
Male 70-74        19.35  
83   Scott HerkesPine Knob
Male 40-44        19.35  
86   Erik Sandstedt
Male 50-54        19.34  
87   Christian EngleLabrador
Male 40-44        19.33  
88   Wm Flint
Male 55-59        19.32  
89   Carl GoeckelAlpine Valley
Male 30-34        19.31  
89   Mark HolsbekeMt. Holly
Male 55-59        19.31  
91   Andrey RyvlinWelch Village
Male 60-64        19.30  
91   John SiauSong Mountain
Male 60-64        19.30  
93   Luke EversonSki Challenge
Male 18-20        19.29  
94   Adam NelsonWelch Village
Male 35-39        19.28  
95   Linda KozackiTimber Ridge
Female 50-54        19.27  
96   Eric Schramm
Male 55-59        19.26  
96   Peter BrodieHunter Mountain
Male 45-49        19.26  
98   Greg FishSki Sundown
Male 55-59        19.25  
99   Franz Fuchsberger
Male 60-64        19.24  
99   Cam DexterCrotched Mt.
Male 40-44        19.24  
101   Kari HoytHunter Mountain
Female 40-44        19.23  
102   Trey Woody
Male 21-29        19.22  
102   Mike Andersen
Male 55-59        19.22  
104   Peter MarstonWachusett
Male 45-49        19.21  
104   Klaus BuschallaIndianhead
Male 65-69        19.21  
104   Kyle KleinPerfect North
Male 30-34        19.21  
104   Scott Nichols
Male 60-64        19.21  
108   David BollietTimber Ridge
Male 45-49        19.20  
108   Ken MartinOkemo
Male 65-69        19.20  
108   Kilee Blakely
Female 12-13        19.20  
111   David MooreBear Creek
Male 45-49        19.19  
111   Enrico BraucherIndianhead
Male 55-59        19.19  
113   Collin Wilkinson Gunstock
Male 40-44        19.18  
114   John MedicineBoyne Highlands
Male 50-54        19.17  
115   Thor MoralesSki Challenge
Male 35-39        19.16  
115   Mike KetchumLabrador
Male 45-49        19.16  
117   Frank RansleyTyrol Basin
Male 60-64        19.13  
118   Carol TomassettiHunter Mountain
Female 60-64        19.12  
118   Mark Blakely
Male 14-15        19.12  
120   Thomas ChalkerMt. Souhington
Male 55-59        19.11  
121   William GormanMad River Mt.
Male 60-64        19.10  
122   Hans Dunzinger
Male 60-64        19.09  
123   Jim TomassettiHunter Mountain
Male 55-59        19.08  
123   Scott MelanderAfton Alps
Male 45-49        19.08  
123   Joe Skinner
Male 55-59        19.08  
126   Abby PasanskiCrystal Mountain
Female 18-20        19.07  
127   Paul MolineShawnee Peak
Male 50-54        19.06  
127   Douglas ShupeMt. LaCrosse
Male 60-64        19.06  
129   Scott BjornsonWelch Village
Male 45-49        19.04  
130   Eric TannerWaterville Valley
Male 55-59        19.03  
130   Dana HenryWelch Village
Male 40-44        19.03  
130   Christine VantongerenShanty Creek
Female 65-69        19.03  
133   Laura GilmanMcIntyre
Female 35-39        19.02  
134   Andre FairbanksMt. Brighton
Male 45-49        19.01  
134   Sean MagillGreek Peak
Male 50-54        19.01  
136   Matt KroeseWelch Village
Male 35-39        18.96  
137   Ed DishongCrotched Mt.
Male 60-64        18.95  
138   Howard BlandingTrollhaugen
Male 60-64        18.94  
139   Lance BravardMt. Souhington
Male 55-59        18.91  
140   Todd ThornCascade
Male 55-59        18.89  
141   T.S. Amer
Male 60-64        18.86  
141   RANDY JOHNSONMidwest Masters
Male 60-64        18.86  
141   Jeff StrausserMt. Holly
Male 60-64        18.86  
141   Paul Mannelin
Male 45-49        18.86  
145   Bryan FeltzTyrol Basin
Male 45-49        18.85  
146   John ChuprinkoPerfect North
Male 60-64        18.84  
146   Whit Fuller
Male 30-34        18.84  
148   Mark WolcottBristol Mountain
Male 55-59        18.81  
149   Matthew MachovecLabrador
Male 40-44        18.80  
149   Wendy Christensen
Female 55-59        18.80  
151   William Chadim
Male 70-74        18.78  
152   Jp KlimsaSong Mountain
Male 40-44        18.77  
152   Philip NimmoMt. Holly
Male 21-29        18.77  
154   Mark EumurianTrollhaugen
Male 65-69        18.74  
155   Chris Cj3
Male 30-34        18.71  
156   Michael WallerMad River Mt.
Male 35-39        18.69  
156   John InesonSki Sundown
Male 60-64        18.69  
158   Stacy KearneyMontage
Female 35-39        18.68  
159   Christopher Souki
Male 35-39        18.66  
159   Patrick McKerleyBretton Woods
Male 35-39        18.66  
161   Jeremy JohnsonWelch Village
Male 45-49        18.64  
162   Kevin O'DonoghueBristol Mountain
Male 60-64        18.62  
162   Tom LiningPine Knob
Male 55-59        18.62  
164   Hans SchroederMt. LaCrosse
Male 65-69        18.58  
165   William SchreherSong Mountain
Male 60-64        18.54  
165   Oleg StolarskySnow Creek
Male 40-44        18.54  
165   Rob DexterMount Sunapee
Male 65-69        18.54  
168   Geoff Unger
Male 45-49        18.52  
168   David AbelMount Kato
Male 45-49        18.52  
170   Art Leigh
Male 60-64        18.51  
170   Patrick HorganWachusett
Male 50-54        18.51  
172   Micaela Feltl
Female 14-15        18.49  
173   Stan Rodman
Male 65-69        18.46  
173   Bartek WitkeHunter Mountain
Male 40-44        18.46  
175   Besnik SokoliShawnee Mountain
Male 40-44        18.43  
176   Rolli CharpentierBoyne Highlands
Male 18-20        18.41  
177   Meredith GreenLabrador
Female 30-34        18.40  
178   John AligataMt. Souhington
Male 55-59        18.39  
179   Luc Rochat
Male 18-20        18.38  
179   Bernhard ReschBear Creek
Male 40-44        18.38  
181   Ross McNeil
Male 30-34        18.31  
182   Brent HallbackSpirit Mountain
Male 35-39        18.30  
182   Ashley Watts
Male 45-49        18.30  
184   Christian FoucartHunter Mountain
Male 45-49        18.28  
185   Brian Smets
Male 60-64        18.24  
185   Greg BrownGreek Peak
Male 55-59        18.24  
187   David Mercer
Male 40-44        18.23  
187   Adam PeineWelch Village
Male 21-29        18.23  
189   Carl BoyhanHunter Mountain
Male 60-64        18.21  
190   Devon Brougher
Male 8-9        18.18  
191   Bruce WolcottBristol Mountain
Male 65-69        18.13  
192   Greg PriestapShanty Creek
Male 65-69        18.10  
192   Connor HaldaneLabrador
Male 21-29        18.10  
194   Rob NeurothWilmot
Male 60-64        18.08  
195   Keith NorlingPine Knob
Male 55-59        18.05  
196   Nicolae SoareRoundtop
Male 40-44        18.02  
196   Seamus Slattery
Male 18-20        18.02  
198   Jeff Rouse
Male 55-59        17.99  
199   Hal MelansonWachusett
Male 60-64        17.96  
200   Rick VanTongerenShanty Creek
Male 65-69        17.95  
201   Russell KincaidToggenburg
Male 55-59        17.82  
202   Tyler GrahamWaterville Valley
Male 35-39        17.80  
202   Matthew VotralPine Knob
Male 40-44        17.80  
204   Nick Lewis
Male 21-29        17.77  
204   Thomas IrvingCranmore
Male 60-64        17.77  
206   Steve KoskucBoyne Highlands
Male 50-54        17.75  
207   Jeffrey SolbergSong Mountain
Male 55-59        17.74  
208   Charles RoseGranite Peak
Male 18-20        17.72  
209   TJ GrahamBoyne Highlands
Male 21-29        17.71  
210   Kori PerkkioSpirit Mountain
Male 40-44        17.67  
211   Danielle MartineauGunstock
Female 18-20        17.66  
212   Nick GreeneCrotched Mt.
Male 45-49        17.64  
213   Conor HartBretton Woods
Male 21-29        17.60  
214   Graham Fizer
Male 40-44        17.59  
215   Jenna Christensen
Female 18-20        17.57  
216   Wesley Aldridge
Male 40-44        17.54  
217   Taylor CookGreek Peak
Female 21-29        17.52  
218   Kelly ConnorsWachusett
Female 21-29        17.48  
219   Addie Dorwin
Female 12-13        17.47  
220   Justin RinehartMount Kato
Male 35-39        17.45  
221   Alec Donnelly
Male 21-29        17.42  
222   Valeria Pizzini-Archer
Female 30-34        17.39  
223   Emily LongAfton Alps
Female 18-20        17.34  
224   Jaden Fusia
Female 14-15        17.32  
225   Sean Mackinson
Male 21-29        17.28  
226   Glenn KnightCascade
Male 65-69        17.25  
227   Pauli CharpentierBoyne Highlands
Male 55-59        17.24  
228   Eric KruegerMcIntyre
Male 55-59        17.22  
229   Mark MosserBear Creek
Male 55-59        17.20  
230   Lucia Damberg
Female 21-29        17.15  
230   Thomas MeccaMontage
Male 21-29        17.15  
230   Tarek Souki
Male 40-44        17.15  
233   Chris NelsenLabrador
Male 40-44        17.14  
234   Art CunninghamCranmore
Male 70-74        17.09  
235   Blake Sandberg
Male 21-29        17.06  
236   Butch JoyBretton Woods
Male 60-64        17.02  
237   Rick DurofchalkBear Creek
Male 50-54        16.95  
237   Joe Pinto, Jr.Montage
Male 55-59        16.95  
239   Nicholas TereskoCockaigne
Male 21-29        16.91  
240   Michael SwankRoundtop
Male 45-49        16.89  
241   Gregory WilkinsonGunstock
Male 18-20        16.87  
242   Bill PerlmutterBoyne Mountain
Male 65-69        16.86  
243   Katlyn WoodHunter Mountain
Female 21-29        16.84  
244   Ray HoytWaterville Valley
Male 50-54        16.76  
245   George Hasse
Male 55-59        16.73  
245   Tristen Jaeger
Male 21-29        16.73  
247   Bergen FitzgeraldCascade
Male 18-20        16.72  
248   Reed MacNeilageCrotched Mt.
Male 60-64        16.58  
249   Stephen SvetzPeek n` Peak
Male 21-29        16.53  
250   Michele CovingtonMontage
Female 45-49        16.47  
251   Rob QuatkemeyerPerfect North
Male 35-39        16.43  
252   Kiel KniselyBlue Knob
Male 30-34        16.38  
253   Jordan SvetzPeek n` Peak
Male 16-17        16.36  
254   Nathan RandallSwain
Male 16-17        16.33  
255   Paul McDonaldShawnee Mountain
Male 60-64        16.31  
256   Bob LarsonWilmot
Male 75-79        16.23  
257   John Christensen
Male 55-59        16.22  
258   Tim SchneiderGranite Peak
Male 40-44        16.04  
259   Roger WilsonMount Sunapee
Male 65-69        15.87  
260   Peter CannonCascade
Male 55-59        15.86  
261   Matthew StorieSong Mountain
Male 30-34        15.83  
261   Bruce MoffatMount Sunapee
Male 65-69        15.83  
263   Emily FarrarBristol Mountain
Female 21-29        15.76  
264   Frederick HuntShanty Creek
Male 60-64        15.74  
265   JOHN GARDNER
Male 70-74        15.69  
266   Stephen WhiteGranite Peak
Male 50-54        15.62  
267   Andy SpiegelMount Sunapee
Male 45-49        15.45  
268   Peter ComiskiShawnee Mountain
Male 55-59        15.38  
269   Douglas Goodfellow
Male 30-34        15.37  
270   Eli Dorwin
Male 14-15        15.22  
271   Kalab BorgusSwain
Male 21-29        15.21  
272   Mark SymancekMontage
Male 60-64        15.20  
273   Anna Pierce
Female 21-29        15.15  
274   Rob Garry
Male 55-59        15.05  
275   Tyler BredburyVertical Challenge
Male 18-20        15.02  
276   Raymond DamienWachusett
Male 40-44        15.00  
277   Stephen NichiporBretton Woods
Male 45-49        14.92  
278   Warren KincaidToggenburg
Male 21-29        14.91  
279   Ninghua Zhang
Male 55-59        14.66  
280   Josh Viel
Male 30-34        14.40  
281   Janet McKnightSong Mountain
Female 70-74        14.03  
282   Bailey Vince
Male 35-39        13.98  
283   Robert Ricciardi
Male 70-74        13.92  
284   Keith Harris
Male 50-54        13.71  
285   Stanley Roden
Male 60-64        13.69  
286   Samatha Wang
Female 21-29        13.61  
287   Trevor Hartshorn
Male 21-29        13.54  
288   Luqi Pan
Male 21-29        13.52  
289   Mark Brant
Male 45-49        13.49  
290   Julien Lepel
Male 30-34        12.95  
291   AMANDA WOODSTOCK
Female 18-20        12.93  
292   Monika Werbanowska
Male 21-29        12.17  
293   Dick HoranMcIntyre
Male 60-64        12.02  
294   Luke Irvine
Male 30-34        11.45  
295   Karim Souki
Male 35-39        11.00  
295   Matt Conner
Male 40-44        11.00  
295   Taigne Hammock
Male 45-49        11.00  
295   Maxwell TuttleVertical Challenge
Male 18-20        11.00  
295   Parker Semin
Male 21-29        11.00  
295   Tom Woodruff
Male 75-79        11.00  
295   Robert Diamond
Male 21-29        11.00  
   Aus Metz
        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1