Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Hunter Cup Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 5th, 2020 - SundayHunter Cup #2 Final
Dec 21st, 2019 - SaturdayHunter Cup #1 Final

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Szymon Wojciak40-49
40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49        220.00  
2   Annabelle SamuelsenU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9U10-C        219.84  
3   Seth Mann40-49
40-49 Male
Male 40-4440-49        219.77  
4   Alyssa LundbergU16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski        219.38  
5   Samantha SpielerU20 Ski
Female 16-17U20 Ski        219.18  
6   Ryan McGraw40-49
40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49        219.06  
7   Luke SpielerU16 Ski
Male 14-15U16 Ski        219.02  
8   Olivia SamuelsenU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        218.83  
9   Carl Boyhan60-69
60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69        218.82  
10   Karen Sanderson70+
70+ Female
Female 70-7470+        218.71  
11   Brynn AnthonyU12 Ski
U12 Ski Female
Female 10-11U12 Ski        218.67  
12   Mia SzczesniakU12 Ski
U12 Ski Female
Female 10-11U12 Ski        218.61  
13   Carol Tomassetti60-69
60-69 Female
Female 60-6460-69        218.55  
14   Sophia EngelenU16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski        218.51  
15   Victoria CzochU16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski        218.33  
16   Riley RaymondU16 Ski
U16 Ski Female
Female 14-15U16 Ski        218.08  
17   Heath McGrawU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 8-9U10-C        217.32  
18   June SamuelsenU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9U10-C        217.22  
19   Zoe-ann MannU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 6-7U10-C        217.09  
20   Ethan LeeU10-C
U12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U10-C        216.89  
21   Cooper AnthonyU12 Ski
U12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U12 Ski        216.50  
22   Alex DudjakU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 6-7U10-C        216.49  
23   Hunter GillU10-C
Male 8-9U10-C        216.44  
24   William SchneiderU12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski        216.33  
25   Alex StoicescuU10-C
Male 8-9U10-C        216.30  
26   Simon NehybkaU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 8-9U10-C        216.14  
27   Martin MihaylovU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 8-9U10-C        216.12  
28   Phillip MyhreU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 8-9U10-C        216.10  
29   Coel BaylesU10-C
Male 8-9U10-C        215.70  
30   Demetri MannU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 8-9U10-C        215.62  
31   Giulia StoicescuU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        215.56  
32   Cameron AlexanderU12 Ski
U12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U12 Ski        215.53  
33   Fraser McGrawU12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski        215.44  
34   Valerie-lynn HlivkovaU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9U10-C        215.33  
35   SASHA ORRU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        215.29  
36   Maya RosenbergU14 Ski
Female 12-13U16 Ski        215.26  
37   Max YangU10-C
Male 8-9U10-C        215.20  
38   Willow NastasiU10-C
Female 8-9U10-C        215.08  
39   Julia StemplerU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9U10-C        213.92  
40   Henry AlexanderU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 8-9U10-C        213.01  
41   Richard Herr70+
70+ Male
Male 70-7470+        212.34  
42   Kitter MartinU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9U10-C        211.20  
43   Mathias GoldsamtU12 Ski
U12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U12 Ski        210.92  
44   Grace AnthonyU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9U10-C        210.80  
45   Moksh PatelU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        110.00  
45   Christian Foucart40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        110.00  
45   Gerald McMahon60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69 Male        110.00  
45   Ivan DudjakU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        110.00  
49   Alexis HeinsU12 Ski Female
Female 12-13U12 Ski Female        19.95  
50   Dawn Mazzanti40-49 Female
Female 40-4440-49 Female        19.93  
51   Thomas Chalker50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        19.88  
52   Deborah Adams40-49 Female
Female 45-4940-49 Female        19.86  
53   Andrea Occhi30-39 Male
Male 35-3930-39 Male        19.84  
54   Gregory D'Alessandro50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        19.83  
55   Kari Hoyt40-49 Male
Female 40-4440-49 Male        19.76  
56   William Zimmerman60-69
Male 60-6460-69        19.75  
57   Maximiliaan EngelenU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.66  
58   Lisa Marie EngelenU20 Ski
Female 16-17        19.63  
59   Michael Misencik30-39 Male
Male 35-3930-39 Male        19.61  
59   Alex D'alessandro19-29 Male
Male 18-2019-29 Male        19.61  
61   Kylie SamuelsenU14 Ski
Female 12-13        19.53  
62   Jeffrey Viglielmo60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69 Male        19.51  
63   Jim Tomassetti50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        19.48  
64   Stuart Bassell70+ Male
Male 70-7470+ Male        19.37  
65   Nikole D'alessandroU18 Female
Female 16-17U18 Female        19.35  
66   Bartek Wiltke40-49 Male
Male 40-4440-49        19.34  
67   Carlene Bassell60-69 Female
Female 65-6960-69 Female        19.33  
68   Lisa Zimmerman60-69
Female 60-6460-69        19.31  
69   Camilla Theilgaard-BadgerU10-C
Female 8-9U10-C        19.27  
70   Olivia CzochU14 Ski
Female 12-13        19.26  
71   Teagan MahoneyU10-C
Female 8-9434        19.22  
72   Anna Theilgaard-BadgerU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        19.09  
72   Olivia PulverU14 Ski Male
Female 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.09  
74   Peter Wepplo70+ Female
Male 75-7970+ Female        19.07  
75   Anton GalU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.06  
76   Robert Yandon70+ Male
Male 75-7970+ Male        19.04  
76   Lara ScaminaciU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        19.04  
78   Sofia YangU14 Ski
Female 12-13        19.02  
79   Lila RosenbergU12 Ski
Female 10-11        19.01  
80   Simon Orr50-59
Male 50-54        18.98  
80   Darya ScaminaciU16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski        18.98  
82   Shlok PatelU12 Ski Male
Male 12-13U12 Ski Male        18.97  
83   Dan Scuderi40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        18.96  
83   Hugo HennefentU14 Ski Male
Male 14-15U14 Ski Male        18.96  
85   Ryan Ballantine30-39 Male
Male 35-3930-39 Male        18.90  
86   Kathy Hart60-69 Female
Female 60-6460-69 Female        18.81  
87   Bernard MuszynskiU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        18.75  
88   Sarah MannikU16 Ski
Female 14-15        18.69  
89   Teagan MahoneyU10-C
Female 8-9U10-C        18.65  
89   Zuzana ZuzanaU14 Ski
Female 12-13        18.65  
91   Joslyn HughesU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        18.51  
92   Anka PatelU14 Ski Female
Female 12-13U14 Ski Female        18.47  
93   Konrad GilbertU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        18.45  
94   Ryan BellekU14 Ski
Male 12-13        18.37  
95   Ryan IsolaU12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        18.32  
96   James DelegianisU14 Ski
Male 12-13U 14 Ski Male        18.31  
97   Griffin EgoziU10-C
Male 8-9        18.03  
98   Leo KoernigU14 Ski
Male 12-13        18.02  
99   Karolina Zawodnik40-49 Female
Female 40-4440-49 Female        17.97  
100   Steve Schoen60-69
Male 65-6960-69        17.95  
101   Joseph NastasiU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        17.92  
102   Aarnav SangwayU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        17.89  
103   Jackson Luis19-29 Male
Male 21-2919-29 Male        17.87  
104   Gregory Gallup60-69 Male
Male 65-6960-69 Male        17.85  
105   Melissa Lash30-39 Female
Female 30-3430-39 Female        17.81  
106   Benjamin KoernigU12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski        17.80  
107   Marti Brueckner50-59 Female
Female 55-5950-59 Female        17.76  
108   Karolina Zawodnik40-49 Female
Female 40-4440-49 Female        17.66  
109   Filip Pollak40-49 Male
Male 40-4440-49 Male        17.64  
109   Owen SamuelsenU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 6-7U10-C        47.64  
111   Nathan NastasiU14 Ski
Male 12-13        17.49  
112   Daniel Paley U12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        17.46  
113   Astrid GillU10-C
Female 8-9        17.40  
113   Samantha GatesmanU10 Ski Female
Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        17.40  
115   Ryan Whitson30-39 Male
Male 30-3430-39 Male        17.36  
116   Griffin EgoziU10-C
Male 8-9U10-C        17.30  
117   Arthur LewisU10-C
Male 10-11U12 Ski        17.09  
118   Penelope BaylesU10-C
Female 6-7U10-C        17.00  
119   Olivia GilbertU12 Ski
Female 10-11        16.93  
120   Astrid GillU10-C
Female 8-9U10-C        16.85  
120   Denis Novoselov40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        16.85  
122   Alex Smigelski60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69 Male        16.79  
123   Paul Paffendorf70+ Male
Male 80-8470+ Male        16.73  
124   Chris Washburne50-59
Male 55-5950-59        16.61  
125   Trent Hickman40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        16.49  
126   James Utter50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        16.29  
127   Matt Siniscal40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        16.16  
128   Richard Frear IIIU12 Ski
Male 10-11        16.13  
129   Max LuU12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski        16.07  
130   Luke DelegianisU10-C
Male 8-9U10-C        16.05  
131   Luke DelegianisU10 Ski Male
Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        16.04  
132   Annika McClearyU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        16.01  
133   Alyssa HughesU10-C
Female 8-9U10-C        15.56  
134   Anastasiia Chub20-29
20-29 Female
Female 21-2920-29        25.35  
135   Lilli KoernigU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        15.30  
136   Leo LuU10-C
Male 8-9U10-C        15.25  
136   Paul Doxey70+ Male
Male 75-7970+ Male        15.25  
138   Penelope BaylesU10-C
Female 6-7        15.08  
139   Ella BrickU16 Ski Female
Female 14-15U16 Ski Female        14.72  
140   Vadim Paley50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        13.81  
141   Oleg Povetko60-69
Male 60-6460-69        13.22  
142   Noah Dockery50-59
Male 10-1150-59        22.85  
143   Robert Milwicz40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        12.62  
144   Finn RielyU10-C
Male 10-11U12 Ski        12.33  
145   Val Cervi70+ Male
Male 70-7470+ Male        11.67  
   Gregory Resch30-39 Male
        10.00  
   Andrew Kerth30-39 Male
30-39 Male        10.00  
   Sharon Way50-59 Female
50-59 Female        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1