Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
National Champs Frineds Team Race
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Apr 4th, 2019 - ThursdayNASTAR Nationals - Friends Team Race

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Luka GobecIncline Village NVMale 21-29        19.90  
2   AJ KittHood River ORMale 50-54        19.69  
3   Madeline BullardKeller TXFemale 10-11        19.63  
4   Lauchie CameronCalgary ABMale 6-7        19.48  
5   Nina RobinEncinitas CAFemale 10-11        19.43  
6   Natalie RobinEncinitas CAFemale 10-11        19.27  
7   Mark BlakelyGreensboro NCMale 14-15        19.25  
8   Sydney ThomasClarkston MIFemale 14-15        19.12  
9   Andrea PizziniBirmingham ALMale 21-29        19.09  
10   Aksel KittHood River ORMale 14-15        19.04  
11   Phoebe SavoieClarkston MIFemale 14-15        19.03  
12   Ryan CameronCalgary ABMale 12-13        19.01  
13   Ella GunningIndependence KYFemale 10-11        18.98  
14   Ella ClauwCLARKSTON MIFemale 10-11        18.77  
15   Frederic PattonTrexlertown PAMale 12-13        18.75  
16   Aubrie CarsonAsheville NCFemale 8-9        18.65  
17   Steven(ICE) RheaultLancaster PAMale 65-69        18.37  
18   Kilee BlakelyGreensboro NCFemale 12-13        18.10  
18   Claire GunningIndependence KYFemale 6-7        18.10  
20   Elise CarsonAsheville NCFemale 10-11        18.07  
21   Jack RobinENCINITAS CAMale 6-7        18.05  
22   Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton INFemale 8-9        18.02  
23   Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills MIFemale 12-13        18.00  
24   Kelly ShawWorthington OHMale 12-13        17.93  
25   Jacob SchieldHastings MNMale 14-15        17.87  
26   Alec JohnsonManistee MIMale 8-9        17.86  
27   Drake MastersGeorgetown COMale 6-7        17.85  
28   Finn GibsonWorthington OHMale 10-11        17.76  
29   Archie CameronCalgary ABMale 8-9        17.72  
30   Barbara McCabeTruckee CAFemale 70-74        17.71  
31   Averi FairbanksFenton MIFemale 12-13        17.69  
32   ALexander CampianSt Louis MOMale 8-9        17.59  
33   Scott SingerPhoenix AZMale 50-54        17.53  
34   Cameron ThomasClarkston MIFemale 12-13        17.49  
35   Jim NoahAvon INMale 60-64        17.43  
36   Katherine CampianSt Louis MOFemale 6-7        17.31  
37   Scarlett DecurtinsCharlotte NCFemale 10-11        17.29  
38   Hunter PostHowell MIMale 14-15        17.25  
39   Sutton ColettaBelvedere Tiburon CAMale 8-9        17.14  
40   Abbey ClauwClarkston MIFemale 12-13        17.05  
41   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        17.02  
42   Maren StudtClarkston MIFemale 10-11        16.95  
43   Lance BravardWashington DCMale 55-59        16.90  
44   Charlene BragaTruckee CAFemale 65-69        16.83  
45   Jordan WilliamsBloomfield MIFemale 10-11        16.81  
46   Lauren ParedesWest Hartford CTFemale 12-13        16.79  
47   Justin HuSaratoga CAMale 8-9        16.75  
48   Ava TangemanSaint Louis MOFemale 10-11        16.70  
49   Jack AntonishekLinden MIMale 14-15        16.68  
50   Madalyn JohnsonIncline Village NVFemale 18-20        16.65  
51   Nicolae SoareChantilly VAMale 40-44        16.57  
52   Creighton StudtClarkston MIMale 12-13        16.45  
53   Emerson DecurtinsCharlotte NCFemale 10-11        16.16  
54   Abby SnookSun Prairie WIFemale 14-15        15.96  
55   Andre FairbanksFenton MIMale 45-49        15.94  
56   Schuyler ColettaBelvedere Tiburon CAMale 10-11        15.70  
57   Sara BeekenDavidson NCFemale 21-29        15.38  
58   Matt BuhlerCedar City UTMale 40-44        15.26  
59   Nancy Simpson OwenWausau WIFemale 60-64        14.98  
60   Felicity FulcherSevierville TNFemale 16-17        14.94  
60   Scott BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        14.94  
62   Lucy SavoieClarkston MIFemale 10-11        14.85  
63   Bruce BowenBasalt COMale 65-69        14.79  
64   Hunter AlfanoPort Washington NYMale 14-15        14.64  
65   John Bishop IIIAspen COMale 55-59        14.61  
65   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        14.61  
67   Brian OconnellEllicott City MDMale 55-59        14.51  
68   Stephen WhiteSt Louis MOMale 50-54        14.33  
69   Roger WilsonWheeling ILMale 65-69        14.29  
70   Evan SavoieClarkston MIMale 12-13        14.18  
71   Dustin MastersGeorgetown COMale 35-39        14.07  
72   Ryland FairbanksFenton MIMale 14-15        14.02  
73   Jhoni FreudenbergerHamilton INFemale 6-7        13.96  
74   Steven MonroeWeston FLMale 60-64        13.82  
75   Anchi HallHilliard OHFemale 10-11        13.68  
76   Patricia StamperSnowmass Village COFemale 60-64        13.47  
77   Jed OwenWausau WIMale 55-59        13.30  
78   Mark GlosterRedmond WAMale 55-59        13.14  
79   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 45-49        13.11  
80   Christine JenneHuntington NYFemale 65-69        13.05  
81   Mia MunnCINCINNATI OHFemale 14-15        12.58  
82   Michael AlfanoPort Washington NYMale 60-64        12.43  
83   Shelley FindlayAspen COFemale 50-54        12.36  
84   Patrick McKinneyNew Market MDMale 50-54        12.29  
85   Debi PhelpsTruckee CAFemale 60-64        12.13  
86   Shara ColettaBelvedere Tiburon CAFemale 40-44        12.00  
87   Julie HuSaratoga CAFemale 8-9        11.73  
88   Amanda JanesColumbus OHFemale 16-17        11.59  
89   Rylan WilliamsBloomfield Hills MIMale 6-7        11.57  
90   Michael HortonFlagstaff AZMale 60-64        11.52  
91   Jerome LeisherMount Wolf PAMale 50-54        11.34  
92   Dane StudtClarkston MIMale 8-9        11.00  
92   Brian WatkinsLas Vegas NVMale 55-59        11.00  
92   Chris GuayGlenwood Springs COMale 40-44        11.00  
92   Ming ShihPhoenix AZMale 50-54        11.00  
92   Deborah SullivanSnowmass Village COFemale 55-59        11.00  
92   Bella SnookSun Prairie WIFemale 16-17        11.00  
92   Jennifer ArkinAspen COFemale 50-54        11.00  
92   Kadence BuhlerCedar City UTFemale 14-15        11.00  
92   Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs COMale 21-29        11.00  
92   Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley MOMale 75-79        11.00  
92   Jason KolkWhite Lake MIMale 40-44        11.00  
92   Dash WilliamsBloomfield Hills MIMale 8-9        11.00  
92   Matthew BoylesSilt COMale 30-34        11.00  
92   Carol KolkWhite Lake MIFemale 45-49        11.00  
92   Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs COMale 21-29        11.00  
92   Vincent HuSaratoga CAMale 40-44        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1