Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Tahoe League U10 and U8
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 3rd, 2019 - SundayAuburn Ski Club-Tahoe League U10 U8
Feb 24th, 2019 - SundaySugarbowl Tahoe League U10 and U8
Jan 12th, 2019 - SaturdayNorthstar Tahoe League - U8 and U10

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Sloane BoroNSST
Female 10-11U10 Female        3240  
2   Lily CervenkaAMST
Female 10-11U10 Female        3225  
3   Anya LeunigSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        2140  
4   Ivy WilsonSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        3130  
5   Kendall LadichDPST
Female 10-11U10 Female        3119  
6   Gabrilla JowersSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        2112  
7   Elya LogeSAT
Female 10-11U10 Female        296  
7   Sophie YiakisAMST
Female 10-11U10 Female        396  
9   Stella DallasSBSTA
SBST
Female 10-11U10 Female        395  
10   Alice EdwardsNSST
Female 8-9U10 Female        374  
11   Gabriela BorgiottiAMST
Female 10-11U10 Female        372  
12   Adrienne McMahonSBSTA
SBST
Female 8-9U10 Female        369  
13   Ellie Pearl JohansenSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        247  
13   Thaleya WalkerNSST
DPST
Female 8-9U10 Female        247  
15   Tegan RickenbachSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        341  
15   Lynnmarie WangSBSTA
SBST
Female 8-9U10 Female        341  
17   Teagan ReeROSE
Female 8-9U10 Female        340  
17   Margot RiedersNSST
Female 10-11U10 Female        240  
19   Cali ByrnesNSST
Female 8-9U10 Female        338  
19   Emmy ReidKSEF
Female 8-9U10 Female        238  
21   Senna JarvisNSST
Female 8-9U10 Female        233  
22   Caitlin JonesNSST
Female 8-9U10 Female        230  
23   Ella WaltonSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        328  
24   Abby PengAMST
Female 10-11U10 Female        327  
25   Ellie Pearl JohansenSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        124  
26   Penelope VastineAMST
Female 8-9U10 Female        220  
27   Maren PaidakovichROSE
Female 10-11U10 Female        319  
28   Olivia ScottROSE
Female 10-11U10 Female        318  
29   Carolyn FlemingSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        317  
30   Ellyse HutchinsSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        215  
31   Ashley EllisSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        314  
32   Brighton HamiltonSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        312  
33   Haley WinterSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        110  
34   Julia VenverlohNSST
Female 10-11U10 Female        29  
35   Colleen O'dellNSST
Female 8-9U10 Female        38  
36   McKenzie VioletTDTS
Female 10-11U10 Female        16  
37   Sydney KassNSST
Female 8-9U10 Female        15  
38   Adelyn LarsonDPST
Female 10-11U10 Female        24  
39   Caoimhe DonavanAMST
Female 10-11U10 Female        13  
39   Reagan BatesAMST
Female 8-9U10 Female        33  
41   Melody SongSKY
Female 10-11U10 Female        32  
41   Piper ElliottSAT
Female 8-9U10 Female        22  
   Gabriella JowersSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Rhea PotterSBSTA
Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Violet McKenzieTDST
TDTS
Female 10-11U10 Female        20  
   Vivian ZhongSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        30  
   Luciana DilunaSBSTA
Female 10-11U10 Female        10  
   Layla SacksSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        20  
   Cadence FordSAT
Female 10-11U10 Female        30  
   Sophia CinaderSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Shelby EriksonDPST
Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Quinn CoburnSBSTA
Female 10-11U10 Female        10  
   Sasha RomickNSST
Female 10-11U10 Female        20  
   Savannah BillingsTDST
TDTS
Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Ariella ComfortSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        10  
   Samantha OffermanSBSTA
Female 10-11U10 Female        10  
   Tabitha SilvernSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Emma CampbellHST
HSEF
Female 10-11U10 Female        30  
   Sloan McInerneySVST
Male 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Cameron AxelbaumSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Noa SchachterSBSTA
SBST
Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Luca PettyNSST
Female 10-11U10 Female        30  
   Julia BakerDPST
Female 10-11U10 Female        10  
   Elliotte FlamDPST
Female 10-11U10 Female        20  
   Preston StevensSBSTA
Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Siri BroomhallSVST
Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Eve GolsonNSST
Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Riley DeboerROSE
Female 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Sylver BeharSBSTA
Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Mackenzie DuffieldDPST
Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Ellenor PilandSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        10  
   Elle PilandSVST
Female 10-11U10 Female        10  

 
1   Nicholas NovotnySVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        2150  
2   Conner HarrisDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        3141  
3   Max FishHST
HSEF
Male 10-11U10 Male        3132  
4   Bryce HarveyASC
Male 10-11U10 Male        2120  
5   Gray EwingSVST
Male 10-11U10 Male        3107  
6   Xavier LayhAMST
Male 10-11U10 Male        3103  
7   Tyler GatlingSAT
Male 10-11U10 Male        1100  
8   Rowan ZuberSVST
Male 10-11U10 Male        395  
9   Jameson PfeisterKSEF
Male 10-11U10 Male        292  
10   Oliver PietkeDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        180  
11   Keita TobaSBSTA
SBST
Male 10-11U10 Male        377  
12   Finn Lichtig-GroomNSST
Male 8-9U10 Male        373  
13   Ronin WhiteSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        364  
14   Jonah MillerDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        259  
15   Cree GilmourNSST
Male 8-9U10 Male        356  
16   Jake SolomonsSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        350  
17   Marcus YakaitisAMST
Male 8-9U10 Male        245  
18   Sean PanSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        340  
19   Tanner MichejdaSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        338  
20   Cody NemecKSEF
Male 10-11U10 Male        336  
21   Everett LoNSST
Male 8-9U10 Male        335  
22   Zylas GabrioSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        132  
23   Justin HuSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        330  
24   Cole JonesSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        228  
25   Elias PerlrothSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        227  
26   Hayden PetersonSVST
Female 10-11U10 Male        124  
27   Arman AgbabianNSST
Male 10-11U10 Male        220  
28   Linus SchindlerAMST
Male 8-9U10 Male        319  
28   Liam McClellanSBSTA
SBST
Male 10-11U10 Male        319  
30   Austin SidoreSBST
Male 8-9U10 Male        116  
31   Connor MillsSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        314  
31   Oliver PietzkeDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        214  
33   William WuebblingKSEF
Male 10-11U10 Male        213  
34   Wes EdgrenSAT
Male 10-11U10 Male        112  
35   William EdwardsNSST
Male 8-9U10 Male        111  
35   Max BurgessSBSTA
Male 10-11U10 Male        111  
37   Chase ViolichSVST
Male 10-11U10 Male        210  
38   Grayson SteeleDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        19  
38   Lucas Hoyt-PlankSBSTA
Male 8-9U10 Male        19  
40   Matias TarazonaDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        38  
40   James FranzoneAMST
Male 10-11U10 Male        38  
42   Xavier LaforgeDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        37  
43   Andrew BaileySBSTA
Male 8-9U10 Male        16  
43   Theo DupontSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        26  
43   Samuel ShawAMST
Male 10-11U10 Male        16  
46   Luka BodorSVST
Male 10-11U10 Male        15  
47   Wilder HarrisSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        34  
47   Dylan GumpSVST
Male 10-11U10 Male        34  
47   John HugerDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        24  
50   Kurt WechslerDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        23  
51   Alec GrantzSVST
Male 10-11U10 Male        12  
51   Carter BairdSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        32  
   William BaileySBSTA
Male 10-11U10 Male        10  
   Connor ChangSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Alder GeorgiuSVST
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Dylan WallwayNSST
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Nathan RauenhorstDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        30  
   Trevor ChoNSST
Male 10-11U10 Male        10  
   Darius WescottSVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Miles PfeisterKSEF
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Tommy MoseleySVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Raiden HoqueHST
Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Bernard HugerDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Matthew FreedSKY
Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Shawn HolmAMST
Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Nicolo EllisSBSTA
SBST
Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Turner GouldSBSTA
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Colton ChoreySVST
Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Mastan SekhonROSE
Male 10-11U10 Male        30  
   Kyler SewardDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Luke LombardiDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Cael HanklaDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Ethan MooiweerAMST
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Maverick ShamblinDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Sebastian RamosDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        30  
   James JedlicAMST
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Grayson SteeleDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        10  
   Matthew SpokesSBSTA
SBST
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Will HagedornNSST
Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Landin SchenkSKY
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Levi WallachAMST
Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Wyatt GriffithSBSTA
Male 10-11U10 Male        10  
   Landen ChanDPST
Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Graham AronowitzKSEF
Male 10-11U10 Male        20  
   Andres SaenzDPST
Male 10-11U10 Male        30  

 
1   Chang-Yi KungSBSTA
SBST
Female 8-9U8 Female        3260  
2   Ashlyn JamesDPST
Female 8-9U8 Female        2200  
3   Dakota BlackburnSBSTA
Female 8-9U8 Female        2140  
4   Kelly ZhangNSST
Female 8-9U8 Female        3139  
5   Quinn DiamondSVST
Female 8-9U8 Female        3119  
6   Ella FlahiveSVST
Female 8-9U8 Female        3112  
7   Emerson JarvisNSST
Female 6-7U8 Female        292  
8   Jade DesensAMST
Female 8-9U8 Female        281  
9   Ella NemecKSEF
Female 6-7U8 Female        376  
10   Stella MercerSVST
Female 8-9U8 Female        274  
11   Avila PettyNSST
Female 8-9U8 Female        369  
12   Cecilia BlixSVST
Female 8-9U8 Female        358  
13   Finley ClarkAMST
Female 8-9U8 Female        253  
14   Emerson HolwellSBSTA
SBST
Female 8-9U8 Female        252  
15   Mya MillerDPST
Female 8-9U8 Female        240  
15   Maya MillerDPST
U8 Female        140  
15   Olivia KampSBST
Female 6-7U8 Female        140  
18   Audrey WuebblingKSEF
Female 8-9U8 Female        136  
18   Aria RoccoSVST
Female 8-9U8 Female        136  
20   Charlotte FifieldSBSTA
Female 8-9U8 Female        120  
20   Dakato BlackburnSBST
Female 8-9U8 Female        120  
22   Eva BarkinSBST
Female 8-9U8 Female        118  
23   Margot RobillardSBSTA
Female 8-9U8 Female        114  

 
1   Landon GraySBSTA
SBST
Male 8-9U8 Male        3300  
2   Nicholas CoburnSBSTA
SBST
Male 8-9U8 Male        3175  
3   Kasper KarbeSBSTA
SBST
Male 8-9U8 Male        3154  
4   Bodie RaganSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        3136  
4   Colton ByrnesNSST
Male 8-9U8 Male        3136  
6   Dominic DallasSBSTA
SBST
Male 8-9U8 Male        3106  
6   Michael TeytelmanSBSTA
SBST
Male 8-9U8 Male        3106  
8   Ryan BoroNSST
Male 8-9U8 Male        394  
9   Bodie JohnsonSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        392  
10   Hudson EdmundsSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        384  
11   Chet RhodesNSST
Male 8-9U8 Male        282  
12   Orso DevalleNSST
Male 8-9U8 Male        366  
13   Wyatt RaganSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        365  
14   Angus MacFadyenSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        361  
15   Vinny DiLunaSBST
Male 8-9U8 Male        145  
16   Zylas GabrioSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        140  
17   Coleston HarveyASC
Male 8-9U8 Male        228  
18   Brixon LarsonDPST
Male 8-9U8 Male        124  
19   Vincenzo DiLunaSBSTA
Male 8-9U8 Male        120  
20   Rob AshtonSAT
Male 8-9U8 Male        118  
20   Nathan HorwathDPST
Male 8-9U8 Male        118  
22   Alexander FichtnerSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        116  
23   Benjamin GallaherSBSTA
Male 8-9U8 Male        114  
24   Miles DeedsSVST
Male 8-9U8 Male        113  
25   Scott ShawSBSTA
Male 8-9U8 Male        112  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1