Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Wachusett Night League Championships
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 2nd, 2019 - SaturdayThe Great Race 2019

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
Best 1 races count for each competitor
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Pat Bachant#fullsend
Male 35-39        119.50  
2   Caitlin HealeyFoster-Healey.com
Female 35-39        119.48  
3   Jerome GuerardHi Neighbor
Male 45-49        119.30  
4   Rich Granger#fullsend
Male 40-44        119.24  
5   Sarah PlainWaxed and Loaded
Female 21-29        119.14  
6   Sean SerellShotskis
Male 30-34        118.88  
7   Martha HanrightFirst Chair Last Call
Female 55-59        118.73  
8   Rachel Bateman#fullsend
Female 21-29        118.60  
9   Joel BradfordFirst Chair Last Call
Male 45-49        118.52  
10   Brian JosephAltar Skigo
Male 21-29        118.48  
11   Shay Collins#fullsend
Female 35-39        118.17  
12   Greg CusimanoFirst Chair Last Call
Male 45-49        118.11  
13   Peter MarstonBi - Polar
Male 45-49        118.10  
14   Matt Granger#fullsend
Male 35-39        117.31  
15   Nancy HealeyFoster-Healey.com
Female 60-64        117.02  
16   Bill HeslamHi Neighbor
Male 50-54        116.94  
17   Keegan WilletteShotskis
Female 30-34        116.89  
18   Carolyn StimpsonBi - Polar
Female 60-64        116.82  
19   Kendal StackhouseBenjamin Hill
Male 60-64        116.39  
20   Kyle SheffieldShotskis
Male 40-44        116.34  
21   Heather TashjianBenjamin Hill
Female 45-49        116.24  
22   Dale MaynardSkichair Exec Athletes
Male 60-64        116.17  
23   Taylor HealeyFoster-Healey.com
Male 30-34        115.84  
24   Dana RileyWaxed and Loaded
Female 45-49        115.69  
25   Cary GumbertSkichair C
Male 45-49        115.68  
26   John FoodyWhiski Everywhere
Male 21-29        115.61  
27   Garrett PiermariniWhiski Everywhere
Male 35-39        115.55  
28   Alan DavisSkichair Exec Athletes
Male 60-64        115.30  
29   Kathy FranciniBooze Control
Female 50-54        115.18  
30   Karen KennedyPilsner Brew Ski
Female 50-54        115.17  
31   Julia HorganTeam Extreme
Female 60-64        115.10  
32   Doria HabibShotskis
Female 35-39        114.99  
33   Rick HealeyFoster-Healey.com
Male 60-64        114.98  
34   Allison HopkinsGolf and Gamble.com
Female 50-54        114.93  
35   Patrick KellyWhiski Everywhere
Male 35-39        114.90  
36   Wendy MooreFirst Chair Last Call
Female 55-59        114.70  
37   Hal MelansonFoster-Healey.com
Male 60-64        114.30  
38   Amy SalvadoreThermo Fisher Scientific
Female 45-49        114.12  
39   John GrahamThe Farm School
Male 65-69        114.04  
40   Justin GriffinThe Farm School
Male 40-44        113.95  
41   Kelly ConnorsAltar Skigo
Female 21-29        113.92  
42   Frank LennoxSlippery Slope
Male 55-59        113.91  
43   Dave Crowley Just Cuz
Male 30-34        113.80  
44   Chris HoteTeam Extreme
Male 55-59        113.62  
45   Kathy StodulskiPilsner Brew Ski
Female 40-44        113.56  
46   Erin VantuylHi Neighbor
Female 40-44        113.52  
47   Ryan LoganThermo Fisher Scientific
Male 30-34        113.44  
48   Jeff PetersonSkichair C
Male 50-54        113.39  
49   Tory SowizralWhiski Everywhere
Female 21-29        113.37  
50   Michael LucasYard Sale 1
Male 50-54        113.25  
51   William RichmondWaxed and Loaded
Male 45-49        113.22  
52   Rick ScarpignatoBooze Control
Male 65-69        113.21  
53   David HancockBark Biters
Male 60-64        113.18  
54   Larissa ShabashevaSkichair Exec Athletes
Female 45-49        113.17  
55   Dave EyermanShotskis
Male 40-44        112.77  
56   Brooke ColemanThe Farm School
Female 40-44        112.76  
57   Sharon MuzillaSlippery Slope
Female 60-64        112.73  
58   Bill TapplyBooze Control
Male 40-44        112.67  
59   Joe VerriHi Neighbor
Male 50-54        112.55  
59   Clark BurrowsBenjamin Hill
Male 70-74        112.55  
61   James CiocioloEast Bound and Down
Male 30-34        112.27  
62   Jon TurbittFirst Chair Last Call
Male 50-54        112.17  
63   Scott MelleckerBi - Polar
Male 60-64        112.13  
64   John StimpsonBi - Polar
Male 55-59        112.10  
65   Rob StandleyYard Sale 1
Male 50-54        112.07  
66   Jeff GouldThermo Fisher Scientific
Male 45-49        112.02  
67   Courtney CrowleyJust Cuz
Female 30-34        112.00  
68   Jon AdamsPilsner Brew Ski
Male 55-59        111.95  
69   Adam ColletteEast Bound and Down
Male 45-49        111.94  
70   Mike GormleySkichair B
Male 60-64        111.89  
71   Cynthia GumbertSkichair C
Female 50-54        111.71  
72   Don JonesOn The Edge
Male 55-59        111.66  
73   Luna HoteTeam Extreme
Female 21-29        111.38  
74   Joe KleinBenjamin Hill
Male 60-64        111.35  
75   Dave MichaelTeam Extreme
Male 60-64        111.08  
76   Lisbet CrowleyJust Cuz
Female 30-34        110.97  
77   Newell BurkeBark Biters
Male 60-64        110.92  
78   Rob MarchettiBooze Control
Male 40-44        110.87  
78   Chris KennedyPilsner Brew Ski
Male 50-54        110.87  
80   John DayShotskis
Male 45-49        110.65  
81   Rick MayoTeam Extreme
Male 60-64        110.61  
81   Steve KristoSkichair B
Male 55-59        110.61  
83   Joel WalkerAltar Skigo
Male 30-34        19.78  
84   Steven LilburnSlippery Slope
Male 60-64        19.71  
85   Leif HasselquistWaxed and Loaded
Male 55-59        19.51  
86   Dewey CrowleyJust Cuz
Male 30-34        18.95  
87   Jeff SturgesBenjamin Hill
Male 70-74        18.41  
88   Paul HaugsjaaWaxed and Loaded
Male 75-79        18.15  
89   Josh RomanSkichair C
Male 35-39        18.10  
90   Michael MorrisonBark Biters
Male 65-69        17.60  
91   Dave HeikkinenSkichair Exec Athletes
Male 40-44        17.14  
92   Justin HebbThe Farm School
Male 40-44        16.91  
93   Dan CunniffSlippery Slope
Male 55-59        14.11  
94   Rich CarewPilsner Brew Ski
Male 50-54        12.34  
95   Michelle HartwellEast Bound and Down
Female 45-49        12.00  
95   Steve McFaulPilsner Brew Ski
Male 50-54        12.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1