Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Mt. Holly-Pine Knob Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 17th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Finals
Feb 17th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 6
Feb 10th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 5
Feb 3rd, 2019 - SundaySunday Morning Race Series
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 3
Jan 20th, 2019 - SundaySunday Morning Race Series Week 2
Jan 13th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 50, 45, 40...
By Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Tayvn Rocho Female 6-71        2100  

 
1   Spencer DicksLinden MIMale 12-1310        5205  
2   Jack AntonishekLinden MIMale 14-1510        4195  
3   Broden JanczarekLake Orion MIMale 12-1310        4185  
4   Evan SavoieClarkston MIMale 12-1310        5155  
5   Noah Ostheimer Male 14-1510        4141  
6   Audie PoltorakBirmingham MIMale 12-1310        4111  
7   Max MerrillGrand Blanc MIMale 12-1310        3106  
8   Reece MatthewsWhite Lake MIMale 12-1310        5102  
9   Ryder CervinOakland MIMale 12-1310        493  
10   Brendan Berry Male 14-1510        474  
11   Austin BushroeClarkston MIMale 12-1310        272  
12   Max Ashley Male 12-1310        569  
13   Evan KellyOxford MIMale 12-1310        257  
14   Curtis Neimi Male 14-1510        140  
15   Lucas KennardFranklin MIMale 14-1510        135  
16   Audie Polterak Male 12-1310        126  
16   Cole Hedstrom Male 12-1310        226  
18   Braeden Weich Male 12-1310        224  
19   Nicholas Worrell Male 14-1510        122  
20   Luke Fisher Male 12-1310        119  
21   Colin Whitecar Male 12-1310        116  
21   Audie Potorak Male 12-1310        116  
23   Dane GreenwoodTroy MIMale 14-1510        114  

 
1   Simon DicksLinden MIMale 14-1512        4200  
2   Danny Zemke Male 14-1512        4185  
3   Owen PalatkaOxford MIMale 14-1512        145  
4   Anthony Cerget Male 14-1512        140  

 
1   David RobinsonDavisburg MIMale 16-1714        290  
2   Connor FordHolly MIMale 16-1714        150  
3   Jack FordHolly MIMale 16-1714        145  

 
1   Jack CharltonClarkston MIMale 6-72        2100  
2   Jacks Lowenberger Male 6-72        150  

 
1   Gabriella VotralTroy MIFemale 8-93        4195  
2   Alli KingWaterford MIMale 6-73        4170  
3   Jocelyn PhillipsTroy MIFemale 6-73        3130  
4   Anna Caudill Female 8-93        150  

 
1   Kenny WayWest Bloomfield MIMale 6-74        5240  
2   Joseph Dimattia Male 8-94        6230  
3   James CrawfordFenton MIMale 8-94        6202  
4   Vincent Warner Male 6-74        3145  
5   Dane StudtClarkston MIMale 8-94        3140  
6   Austin Evans Male 8-94        280  
7   Jasper Glance Male 6-74        270  
8   Luke Wambaugh Male 6-74        257  
9   Sawyer HerkesLake Orion MIMale 6-74        256  
10   Vladimier Usztan Male 8-94        145  
11   Kieran Lowenberger Male 6-74        140  
12   Nolan Christofferson Male 6-74        130  
13   Ivan Usztan Male 6-74        126  

 
1   AINSLIE WHITERochester Hills MIFemale 8-95        6285  
2   Corryn NiemiOrtonville MIFemale 10-115        5190  
3   Jordan WilliamsBloomfield MIFemale 10-115        4170  
4   Annie WayWest Bloomfield MIFemale 8-95        4165  
5   Chloe GaineyLake Orion MIFemale 8-95        4111  
6   Chloe CookClarkston MIFemale 10-115        4103  
7   Alexis PhillipsTroy MIFemale 8-95        396  
8   Zara Tiberia Female 10-115        381  
9   Emma Long Female 8-95        252  
10   Danielle Chimovitz Female 10-115        238  
11   Corryn Neimi Female 10-115        135  
11   Avery PalarchioHolly MIFemale 8-95        135  
13   Ella Fuisenzi Female 8-95        130  
13   Stella Handle Female 10-115        130  
15   Vella GillespieFlint MIFemale 10-115        126  
16   Audrey Harrington Female 8-95        119  

 
1   Logan BrownClarkston MIMale 8-96        7335  
2   Anthony VentimigliaClarkston MIMale 10-116        7163  
3   Gannon CervinOakland MIMale 10-116        5152  
4   Bode GlanceBloomfield Hills MIMale 8-96        5128  
5   Gavin SmithWaterford MIMale 8-96        3125  
6   Finn Ashley Male 10-116        5121  
7   Breandan ClausLittleton COMale 10-116        396  
8   Cameron Reece Male 10-116        290  
9   Frank VaughnBloomfield Hills MIMale 10-116        280  
10   Luca Dimattia Male 8-96        679  
11   Chase JacobSwartz Creek MIMale 8-96        478  
12   Frank Vann Male 10-116        275  
13   Rye HenkeGoodrich MIMale 8-96        466  
14   Zackary CoinClarkston MIMale 10-116        150  
15   William CookClarkston MIMale 8-96        447  
16   Cameron Reese Male 10-116        145  
17   Itia Neugebohr Male 10-116        240  
17   Chase Jacobs Male 8-96        140  
19   Ethan ChristoffersonLake Orion MIMale 10-116        229  
19   Elliot Weich Male 10-116        229  
21   Cooper Schultz Male 8-96        328  
22   Owen Wambaugh Male 10-116        126  
23   Grant Young Male 10-116        119  
24   Jackson Fry Male 10-116        17  

 
1   Jenna BrownClarkston MIFemale 10-117        7300  
2   Sierra MusialLEONARD MIFemale 12-137        6244  
3   Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills MIFemale 12-137        4200  
4   Lucy SavoieClarkston MIFemale 10-117        6163  
5   Maren StudtClarkston MIFemale 10-117        4136  
6   Kyra ShogrenRochester MIFemale 12-137        5131  
7   Kate IuppenlatzBloomfield Hills MIFemale 12-137        4126  
8   Finley DeCubberDavisburg MIFemale 10-117        4122  
9   Rachel Reck Female 12-137        5112  
10   Katja OpferRochester MIFemale 10-117        6108  
11   Isabella KingLake Orion MIFemale 12-137        499  
12   Olivia IrvinHolly MIFemale 12-137        480  
13   Katerina Polukh Female 12-137        262  
14   Lauren Rossieter Female 10-117        554  
15   Layla Tiberia Female 12-137        336  
16   Isadora KotwickiGrand Blanc MIFemale 12-137        334  
17   Olivia GittnerRochester MIFemale 10-117        432  
18   Isabella Bonten Female 12-137        430  
19   Julie SaiRochester MIFemale 12-137        222  
20   Katja Offer Female 10-117        119  
21   Lauren RossiterBloomfield Hills MIFemale 10-117        116  
22   Evelyn Schultz Female 10-117        210  
23   Blanca SrockBloomfield Hills MIFemale 12-137        18  
24   Vivian Schultz Female 12-137        26  
25   Paityn Neugebohr Female 10-117        15  

 
1   Ryan BushroeCLARKSTON MIMale 10-118        5225  
2   Jackson BlissTroy MIMale 10-118        6195  
3   Creighton StudtClarkston MIMale 12-138        4190  
3   Tyler NiemiOrtonville MIMale 12-138        4190  
5   Andre LafondWaterford MIMale 12-138        5181  
6   Joseph NewtonClarkston MIMale 12-138        5151  
7   Jeremy Nord Male 12-138        280  
8   Evan MakulskiWaterford MIMale 10-118        362  
9   Max Olson Male 10-118        350  
10   Arvin Ahari Male 10-118        244  
11   Max antonishekLinden MIMale 12-138        140  
12   Ryan ScobelTroy MIMale 12-138        135  
13   Troy Yuan Male 10-118        130  
14   Taras Usztan Male 10-118        126  
14   Jarjosa Reid Male 10-118        126  
16   Nathan Saker Male 10-118        122  

 
1   Anna HeimbergerHolly MIFemale 12-139        6260  
2   Kiki Dziejma-hattaHazel Park MIFemale 14-159        4195  
3   Elli MoenClarkston MIFemale 14-159        3145  
3   Bella ToddGrand Blanc MIFemale 12-139        4145  
5   Lauren Higdon Female 14-159        5134  
6   Audrey Kuyoth Female 12-139        4121  
7   Alexia KalushLake Orion MIFemale 14-159        3110  
8   Allison MerrillGrand Blanc MIFemale 14-159        2100  
9   Aurora Schultz Female 14-159        363  
10   Abbey ClauwClarkston MIFemale 12-139        140  
11   Eva VitanovecWinnetka ILMale 18-209        126  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1