Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Roaring Fork Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 23rd, 2019 - SaturdayRoaring Fork Series Finale Panel Slalom
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundayRoaring Fork Series Slalom Morning
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundayRoaring Fork Series Slalom Afternoon
Jan 3rd, 2019 - ThursdayRoaring Fork Series AM
Jan 3rd, 2019 - ThursdayRoaring Fork Series PM

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Elektra FerryAspen COFemale 10-11U10F        3300  
2   Caleah Lutz-sladdinAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        4280  
3   Lucy FaulhaberAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        5254  
4   Lyla OsborneAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        5219  
5   Isabelle EricksonAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        5166  
6   Shiloh Andrulaitis Female 10-11U10F        4164  
7   Sienna EttlingerAspen COFemale 10-11U10F        2160  
7   Samantha RamosAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        3160  
7   Isla RichAspen COFemale 10-11U10F        5160  
10   Molly McPheeAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        396  
11   Chloe CollinsAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        393  
12   Emma SchererAspen COFemale 10-11U10F        285  
13   Lily ReitterNaples FLFemale 10-11U10F        180  
14   Emily MavorvicAspen COFemale 10-11U10F        271  
15   Clare StickneyAspen COMale 8-9U10F        468  
16   Emma Scherer Female 10-11U10F        160  
17   Siena EttlingerAVSCG Female 10-11U10F        150  
18   Annalise BaumgarnerAspen COFemale 10-11U10F        238  
18   Peyton StollerAspen COFemale 10-11U10F        238  
20   Whitney McManusAvsc Female 10-11U10F        136  
21   Charlotte Lemons Female 10-11U10F        120  
22   Lara Black Female 8-9U10F        115  

 
1   Balthazar SachsAspen COMale 8-9U10M        4380  
2   Henry KlumbAspen COMale 10-11U10M        5335  
3   Tillar ErnemannAspen, CO Male 10-11U10M        5216  
4   Ronan CurranAspen COMale 8-9U10M        4197  
5   Shea CournoyerAspen COMale 8-9U10M        5191  
6   Max Lewis Male 10-11U10M        4186  
7   Bode LentzAspen COMale 10-11U10M        2180  
8   Ted Freedman Male 10-11U10M        3156  
9   Mickey MaroltAspen COMale 8-9U10M        4146  
10   Keller TudgeAspen COMale 8-9U10M        3104  
11   Arslan FinesilverAspen COMale 8-9U10M        393  
12   Brody BrownsteinAspen, CO Male 10-11U10M        589  
13   Jonathan ThorneAspen COMale 10-11U10M        484  
14   Jacob Barrow Male 8-9U10M        479  
15   Tate BrooksGlenwood COMale 10-11U10M        376  
16   Jake DownAspen COMale 6-7U10M        474  
17   Aiden HaynieAspen Aspen COMale 8-9U10M        272  
18   Cole KnappAspen COMale 8-9U10M        160  
19   Shane BurkeCarbondale COMale 6-7U10M        357  
20   Liam CournoyerAspen COMale 6-7U10M        352  
21   Cornell Ernemann Male 6-7U10M        243  
22   Tito SchaferBasalt COMale 10-11U10M        240  
22   Justin MavorvicAspen COMale 10-11U10M        240  
24   Henry Salter Male 10-11U10M        129  
25   Liam Cournoyer Male 8-9U10M        124  
25   Yari Loboda Male 6-7U10M        124  
27   Jacob Down Male 6-7U10M        122  

 
1   Devon PhillipsAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        5480  
2   Rocksy KroegerSaint Louis MOFemale 10-11U12F        4300  
3   Darienne KennyAvsc COFemale 12-13U12F        5280  
4   Tessa OsborneAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        5211  
5   Leila BakerAvsc Female 12-13U12F        4163  
6   Sydney Andrulaitis Female 12-13U12F        5154  
7   Bananaelle FrancisAvsc Female 12-13U12F        4152  
8   Teagan NewhardAspen COFemale 12-13U12F        5151  
9   Mary MorseSnowmass Village COFemale 10-11U12F        4120  
10   Daisy CullwickAspen COFemale 12-13U12F        2110  
11   Marley RichAspen COFemale 12-13U12F        5102  
12   Maria Teresa ValentiniAspen COFemale 12-13U12F        1100  
13   MacKenzie KlindworthAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        398  
14   Lauren Latousek Female 12-13U12F        492  
15   Lilly Snadon Female 12-13U12F        285  
16   Quintessa FrischAspen COFemale 12-13U12F        180  
17   Belle SinclairAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        373  
18   Mykenzie RoyAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        362  
19   Lauren LatousekBasalt COFemale 12-13U12F        126  
20   Tacie SimmonsAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        116  

 
1   Jaden SchilleAspen COMale 12-13U12M        5500  
2   Wyatt KnappAspen COMale 12-13U12M        4280  
3   Miko LewisDenver COMale 12-13U12M        4260  
4   Parker KendrickAspen COMale 12-13U12M        5204  
5   Casey BlatzSnowmass Village COMale 12-13U12M        4190  
6   Fletcher HuttoAspen COMale 12-13U12M        4162  
7   Josh StephenAspen COMale 10-11U12M        5153  
8   Matthew McDermottGlenwood Springs COMale 10-11U12M        5148  
9   Felix SachsAspen COMale 10-11U12M        4130  
10   Brett EgglestonAspen COMale 12-13U12M        3127  
11   William Marolt Male 12-13U12M        5122  
12   Thomas RobinsonAspen COMale 10-11U12M        5121  
13   Archer DavenportSnowmass COMale 10-11U12M        495  
14   Viggo MorganAspen COMale 12-13U12M        285  
14   Andrew SherlockSnowmass Village COMale 12-13U12M        485  
16   Charlie SinclairSan Bruno CAMale 10-11U12M        280  
17   Vladislav LobodaAspen COMale 10-11U12M        460  
18   Ryder DaviesAspen COMale 12-13U12M        358  
19   Ethan FlynnAspen COMale 12-13U12M        450  
19   Tate RiceAspen COMale 10-11U12M        450  
21   James StokesAspen COMale 10-11U12M        343  
22   Jasper McBrideAspen COMale 12-13U12M        238  
23   Fritz SimmonsAspen COMale 12-13U12M        231  
24   Connor AndersonShrewsbury NJMale 10-11U12M        226  
25   Cody LewisAspen COMale 10-11U12M        220  
26   Gavin SmithAspen COMale 10-11U12M        218  

 
1   Kahlen WhiteAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        4350  
2   Kathleen RaarupAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        5302  
3   Maia EttlingerAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        3220  
4   Chloe SmithAspen COFemale 14-15U14F        2200  
5   Tessa AndrulaitisAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        5188  
6   Molly McManusAspen COFemale 14-15U14F        5185  
7   Gemma BakerAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        4164  
8   Annika JohanssonWestport CTFemale 12-13U14F        2140  
9   Katherine HuttenhowerAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        391  
10   Harper HodgsonAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        388  
11   Clare IrvinAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        285  
12   Alika BassiAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        281  
13   Morgan PhillipsAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        272  
14   Lexi MunroAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        265  
15   Abigail PlummerAspen COFemale 14-15U14F        246  
16   Elle EgglestonAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        145  
17   Elizabeth SilvayChicago ILFemale 12-13U14F        136  
18   Maia CullwickAspen COFemale 14-15U14F        234  

 
1   Luke HammBasalt COMale 12-13U14M        4380  
2   Aksel FerryAspen COMale 12-13U14M        3210  
2   Sawyer JohnsonAtherton CAMale 12-13U14M        3210  
4   Nate BalkoSnowmass Village COMale 14-15U14M        2150  
5   Ethan BloomShort Hills NJMale 14-15U14M        2140  
6   Lucas McDermottGlenwood Springs COMale 12-13U14M        2120  
7   Nico SmithAspen COMale 12-13U14M        285  
7   JJ KellyAspen COMale 14-15U14M        285  
9   LUKE HAMMLEXINGTON KYMale 12-13U14M        180  
10   Hudson KlindworthAspen COMale 14-15U14M        150  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1