Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 17th, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 10th, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 8th, 2018 - MondayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 5th, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesettinjg Trials-Suits
Jan 3rd, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 21st, 2017 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 19th, 2017 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 17th, 2017 - SundayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Coats

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill MadsenSnowmass Village COMale 50-54        876.87  
2   Jeff StrausserOrtonville MIMale 60-64        110.00  
2   Carly Hamilton Female 12-13        110.00  
2   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        110.00  
2   Greg SarkisHoneoye Falls NYMale 55-59        110.00  
2   Nadine PriceFitchburg MAFemale 65-69        110.00  
2   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        110.00  
2   Allsion MollinMontara CAFemale 14-15        110.00  
2   Raymond DamienFitchburg MAMale 40-44        110.00  
2   Jenni WolkLa Crosse WIFemale 40-44        110.00  
2   Anna GoodmanTahoe City CAFemale 30-34        110.00  
2   Meghan MoganHarrietta MIFemale 30-34        110.00  
2   Martha HanrightTempleton MAFemale 55-59        110.00  
14   Mark HolsbekeFenton MIMale 55-59        19.99  
15   Teresa KingWaterford MIFemale 40-44        19.94  
15   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 55-59        19.94  
15   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 50-54        19.94  
18   Erick OswaldCenterville MNMale 55-59        19.93  
18   Linda KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 50-54        19.93  
20   Jerome GuerardSterling MAMale 45-49        19.92  
20   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        19.92  
22   Tim SimoneauNorth Conway NHMale 40-44        19.90  
23   Eric CookBRIGHTON MIMale 45-49        19.89  
23   Junko Kato-WeinsteinDublin OHFemale 55-59        19.89  
25   Tyler LampertiTruckee CAMale 14-15        19.88  
25   Sam ScheffelKalamazoo MIMale 18-20        19.88  
25   Todd KellyOlympic Valley CAMale 45-49        19.88  
25   Jeff BuckleyBrighton MIMale 40-44        19.88  
29   Julie KehoeFlushing MIFemale 30-34        19.86  
30   Toby GajarOlympic Valley CAMale 14-15        19.85  
30   Jason RoyAspen COMale 45-49        19.85  
30   Marco SullivanTahoe City CAMale 35-39        19.85  
33   John MedicinePetoskey MIMale 50-54        19.84  
33   Valerie MarshMattawan MIFemale 50-54        19.84  
33   Jason RothTruckee CAMale 14-15        19.84  
36   Thomas ChalkerClinton CTMale 55-59        19.83  
37   Edie AylsworthCedar MIFemale 45-49        19.82  
38   David BradleyGobles MIMale 50-54        19.80  
38   John ChuprinkoCenterburg OHMale 60-64        19.80  
38   Ryan LocherBasye VAMale 40-44        19.80  
41   Jason KanakryWhite Lake MIMale 40-44        19.79  
42   Christopher BlakeLincoln MAMale 55-59        19.78  
42   Scott NicholsAspen COMale 60-64        19.78  
44   Jp KlimsaLa Fayette NYMale 40-44        19.77  
45   Richard BrownCincinnati OHMale 60-64        19.76  
45   Dave EversonSavage MNMale 50-54        19.76  
47   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.75  
47   Rick MygrantCincinnati OHMale 55-59        19.75  
49   Kailea KellyTruckee CAFemale 14-15        19.73  
49   Rich GrangerPrinceton MAMale 40-44        19.73  
51   Dreyson RahlvesTruckee CAMale 10-11        19.71  
51   Kevin AndersonAfton MNMale 50-54        19.71  
51   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        19.71  
54   Peter MarstonNorthboro MAMale 45-49        19.70  
55   Blake Radke Male 21-29        19.69  
56   Tony BlancatoHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        19.68  
56   Hal MelansonPrinceton MAMale 60-64        19.68  
58   Louis GaedtOakdale CTMale 55-59        19.64  
59   ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount MNFemale 50-54        19.62  
59   Christian EngleSyracuse NYMale 40-44        19.62  
61   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 60-64        19.60  
62   Josh StarnerEtters PAMale 40-44        19.59  
62   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        19.59  
64   Jeff GregoryPlainwell MIMale 55-59        19.58  
65   Ken HarrisPetoskey MIMale 50-54        19.57  
65   Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs MIMale 30-34        19.57  
65   Eric HarcourtSaline MIMale 45-49        19.57  
65   Butch JoyNewbury VTMale 60-64        19.57  
69   Patrick MooreLudlow VTMale 70-74        19.55  
70   Randy KimmesHastings MNMale 50-54        19.54  
71   Maggie RooneyHarvard MAFemale 21-29        19.53  
71   Mark WolcottPittsford NYMale 55-59        19.53  
71   Jason GaineyLake Orion MIMale 40-44        19.53  
74   Paul MolineNorth Conway NHMale 50-54        19.52  
75   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        19.51  
76   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        19.50  
76   Charlie SieversMankato MNMale 55-59        19.50  
76   Mike ShklovskiSunnyvale CAMale 40-44        19.50  
79   Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield MAMale 35-39        19.48  
79   Stan StockGaylord MIMale 65-69        19.48  
79   David MooreExton PAMale 45-49        19.48  
82   Robert WolkLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        19.47  
83   Scott MelanderCottage Grove MNMale 45-49        19.46  
84   Jon McCraryKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        19.45  
85   Jamie CloseMarquette MIMale 50-54        19.44  
86   Jim TomassettiKingston NYMale 55-59        19.43  
86   Howard BenefielDURANGO COMale 60-64        19.43  
88   Rick BunnellTully NYMale 60-64        19.42  
89   Logan FlackHanover ILMale 21-29        19.41  
90   Kari HoytOlivebridge NYFemale 40-44        19.40  
91   Pat HillerPlymouth MNMale 60-64        19.39  
91   Jennifer BlountSudbury MAFemale 40-44        19.39  
93   Don JonesAshland MAMale 55-59        19.38  
94   Todd ThornPortage WIMale 55-59        19.37  
94   Camden PalmquistEagan MNMale 16-17        19.37  
96   Kelly ConnorsLeominster MAFemale 21-29        19.36  
97   Scott BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.35  
98   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 50-54        19.34  
99   John LambertFenton MIMale 55-59        19.33  
100   David AbelNorth Mankato MNMale 45-49        19.32  
101   Brian JosephBolton MAMale 21-29        19.31  
102   Tom LiningAuburn Hills MIMale 55-59        19.30  
102   Katherine bowerWorcester MAFemale 30-34        19.30  
102   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 45-49        19.30  
105   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 80-84        19.28  
106   Michael SwankHarrisburg PAMale 45-49        19.27  
106   Nicolae SoareChantilly VAMale 40-44        19.27  
108   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        19.26  
109   Scott HooseHartland MIMale 40-44        19.25  
110   Mike PradoTruckee CAMale 35-39        19.23  
110   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 45-49        19.23  
112   Matt DuboisGrosse Ile MIMale 60-64        19.22  
113   Stuart McKayMarblehead MAMale 55-59        19.21  
113   Adam AdkinsHouse Springs MOMale 35-39        19.21  
113   Mike AndersenDurango COMale 55-59        19.21  
113   Tristan MolletCaldwell NJMale 45-49        19.21  
117   Philip NimmoFenton MIMale 21-29        19.20  
118   James MooreEast Granby CTMale 50-54        19.19  
119   Dave HoogerheideKalamazoo MIMale 50-54        19.17  
120   Eric DeslauriersTahoe City CAMale 55-59        19.16  
121   Bruce WolcottCanandaigua NYMale 65-69        19.15  
122   Bobby EcclesFraser COMale 30-34        19.14  
122   Douglas ShupeONALASKA WIMale 60-64        19.14  
122   Anne PerkinsLakeland MNFemale 50-54        19.14  
122   Richard WogensenHugo MNMale 55-59        19.14  
126   Stephen SvetzClymer NYMale 21-29        19.13  
127   Matthew KoubaWashburn WIMale 18-20        19.12  
128   Miley RahlvesTruckee CAFemale 10-11        19.10  
128   Margrethe RamirezLafayette CAFemale 45-49        19.10  
130   Evelyn TebbNapa CAFemale 14-15        19.09  
131   Tom WhittlesYork PAMale 60-64        19.07  
131   Ella TollefsonTruckee CAFemale 14-15        19.07  
131   Richard BrewsterSt Charles MOMale 65-69        19.07  
134   Jeffrey GoldschmidtWest Hartford CTMale 45-49        19.05  
135   Walker ThompsonHarrisonburg VAMale 18-20        19.04  
135   Glenn KnightPardeeville WIMale 65-69        19.04  
137   Mark EumurianOakdale MNMale 65-69        19.03  
138   Ray HoytWaterville Valley NHMale 50-54        18.99  
139   Pavel BosinCampbell CAMale 60-64        18.96  
140   Luke EversonSavage MNMale 18-20        18.95  
141   Richard LucasAvon CTMale 65-69        18.94  
142   Jim LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        18.89  
143   Mike AndrasAcme PAMale 70-74        18.84  
144   Bill NealonMonroe CTMale 50-54        18.82  
145   Dena CilloNew Boston NHFemale 35-39        18.73  
146   Joe LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        18.68  
147   James BrabazonHensonville NYMale 55-59        18.66  
147   Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester OHMale 35-39        18.66  
147   Hans SchroederLaCrosse WIMale 65-69        18.66  
150   Frederick HuntEllsworth MIMale 60-64        18.65  
151   Robbie MacCreaTully NYMale 21-29        18.64  
152   Jim RemyLudlow VTMale 65-69        18.62  
152   Kyle BaumannErie PAMale 21-29        18.62  
154   Rick Van TongerenBellaire MIMale 65-69        18.61  
155   William SchreherTully NYMale 60-64        18.58  
156   Russell KincaidWest Monroe NYMale 55-59        18.49  
157   Lawrence PaulRed Creek WVMale 45-49        18.48  
158   Mark MosserDenver PAMale 55-59        18.46  
159   Stephen NichiporBartlett NHMale 45-49        18.45  
160   Eric KruegerNashua NHMale 55-59        18.43  
161   Carter FlackHanover ILMale 21-29        18.41  
162   Carl BoyhanMonroe NYMale 60-64        18.36  
162   Dom DriscollOsceola WIMale 14-15        18.36  
162   Bud SnyderKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        18.36  
165   Michelle DelumyeaTruckee CAFemale 21-29        18.35  
166   Stanislav PretetskyPark City UTMale 40-44        18.34  
167   Chris Cj3Aspen COMale 30-34        18.32  
168   T J GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        18.31  
168   Bradley KuszIronwood MIMale 45-49        18.31  
170   Ken MartinWallingford CTMale 65-69        18.27  
171   Matt KroeseMinneapolis MNMale 35-39        18.24  
172   Annabel SkrockiEmpire MIFemale 18-20        18.23  
173   Hans RamirezLafayette CAMale 12-13        18.21  
174   Bill PerlmutterRockford MIMale 65-69        18.19  
175   Rob NeurothMcHenry ILMale 60-64        18.16  
176   Mike MessengerDavis WVMale 50-54        18.13  
177   Robert BaylorWayneboro VAMale 40-44        18.11  
178   David LippucciRaleigh NCMale 55-59        18.10  
179   Rod DankoLakeland MIMale 50-54        18.09  
180   Tyler GrahamConcord MAMale 35-39        18.08  
180   Carrera FreemanNazareth PAFemale 21-29        18.08  
182   Jonathan AlbertHarrisonburg VAMale 30-34        18.02  
183   John HarbottleLeland MIMale 50-54        17.99  
184   Paul McDonaldFlemington NJMale 60-64        17.97  
185   Thomas DentonReno NVMale 14-15        17.96  
186   Eric LarchCROSS LANES WVMale 21-29        17.95  
187   Joe CainBrookfield WIMale 18-20        17.92  
188   Peter CannonOconomowoc WIMale 55-59        17.89  
189   Matthew MachovecFayetteville NYMale 40-44        17.77  
190   PETER MACCREATULLY NYMale 55-59        17.75  
191   Deanna GentnerCanandaigua NYFemale 30-34        17.73  
192   Drew SwopeHollidaysburg PAMale 55-59        17.72  
193   Richard MeadGreenville SCMale 60-64        17.71  
194   Vince BianchiHarrisburg PAMale 60-64        17.69  
195   Jeff McKennaPortage MIMale 55-59        17.61  
196   Scott ShaverMechanicsburg PAMale 65-69        17.60  
197   Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington NJMale 80-84        17.46  
198   Clifford JamesTruckee CAMale 45-49        17.43  
199   Kiel KniselyAltoona PAMale 30-34        17.34  
200   Alex BastineCarnelian Bay CAMale 35-39        17.32  
201   Rick DurofchalkAnnville PAMale 50-54        17.30  
202   Michelle BarefootInterlochen MIFemale 45-49        17.27  
203   Oleg StolarskyOverland Park KSMale 40-44        17.24  
204   Jace PasqualeElizabeth PAFemale 50-54        17.16  
205   Greg WardWheaton ILMale 55-59        16.93  
205   Mikael ProperSonora CAMale 21-29        16.93  
205   Chris SteinWausau WIMale 18-20        16.93  
208   Michael ForresterAspen COMale 30-34        16.90  
209   Tim SchneiderWausau WIMale 40-44        16.88  
210   Jeffrey SolbergConstantia NYMale 55-59        16.84  
211   Kori PerkkioSuperior WIMale 40-44        16.83  
212   Garrick WillisAlexandria VAMale 21-29        16.74  
212   Chris ShepardShipman VAMale 50-54        16.74  
214   Adam RumleyPeterborough NHMale 21-29        16.70  
215   Kristin SpychalskyTannersville NYFemale 21-29        16.67  
216   Steve KauffmanBruceton Mills WVMale 45-49        16.60  
217   Joe DentonReno NVMale 45-49        16.42  
217   Kathryn SwopeHollidaysburg PAFemale 18-20        16.42  
219   Matthew StorieLiverpool NYMale 30-34        16.31  
219   Bobby JudyDavis WVMale 40-44        16.31  
221   Scott StewartDillsburg PAMale 55-59        16.26  
222   Mckinley Hammill Male 21-29        16.21  
223   Tim TollefsonCloquet MNMale 30-34        16.18  
224   Kevin GreenwoodAllentown PAMale 60-64        16.06  
225   Katlyn WoodTannersville NYFemale 21-29        15.95  
226   Andreas RamirezLafayette CAMale 16-17        15.77  
227   Liam DolanGlen Ridge NJMale 21-29        15.74  
228   Dick HoranManchester NHMale 60-64        15.70  
229   Russ StullChampion PAMale 60-64        15.54  
230   Steve DoaneDavenport IAMale 65-69        15.50  
231   Pedro DriscollOsceola WIMale 45-49        15.45  
232   Dylan NofzigerCorte Madera CAMale 10-11        15.39  
233   Luke HilgendorfSussex WIMale 30-34        15.11  
234   John kennedyYork Haven PAMale 60-64        14.88  
235   Steve HarbauerFreeport NYMale 55-59        14.86  
236   Tom NofzigerCorte Madera CAMale 55-59        14.72  
237   Kurt SniderParsons WVMale 40-44        14.39  
238   Ed DodsonClaysburg PAMale 60-64        14.25  
239   James CardilloBath PAMale 30-34        13.48  
240   Shane KendhammerLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1