Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 9th, 2022
Platinum Division Female Race of Champions Finals
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Alice MCkennis
5.68
23.45
22.18
Green
Marco Sullivan
5.68
23.32
22.06
 
Results for Apr 9th, 2022 - Platinum Division Female Race of Champions Finals

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Annie BlackSnowmass Village, COFemale 65-69Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen29.5734.04 Platinum 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 14-15Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleOrange26.9321.42 Gold 
Katherine CampianRochester, MNFemale 8-9Afton AlpsPlatinum FemaleOrange28.1426.87 Platinum 
Sofia CarlsonAspen, COFemale 8-9Aspen HighlandsPlatinum FemaleGreenDNF-  
 Aubrie CarsonFemale 10-11Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen28.5129.24 Platinum 
 Elise CarsonFemale 12-13Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleOrange27.0421.91 Platinum 
Kendall ErwinFemale 8-9Timber Ridge Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleOrange29.2131.70 Platinum 
 Anne FieldsDurango, COFemale 40-44Platinum FemaleOrange38.6174.08 7* Gold 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 10-11Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainPlatinum FemaleOrange26.4819.39 Platinum 
Ally GreerFemale 6-7Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen30.5138.30 Platinum 
Belle GreerFemale 8-9Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen29.5033.73 Platinum 
Monica HealeyBeverly, MAFemale 55-59Yellowstone ClubPlatinum FemaleOrange28.3127.64 Gold 
 Kari HoytHurley, NYFemale 45-49Hunter MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen28.1627.65 Gold 
Asia jenkinsBasalt, COFemale 45-49Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen27.1022.85 Platinum 
Parker JonesBasalt, COFemale 8-9Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleOrange28.2027.14 Platinum 
Linda McCueLaJolla, CAFemale 65-69Palisades TahoePlatinum FemaleGreen28.2928.24 Platinum 
Wendy MooreWestborough,, MAFemale 60-64Wachusett MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen28.2227.92 Platinum 
 Martha MoranCarbondale, COFemale 65-69Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen33.0849.95 Silver 
 Kayle MurphyDubuque, IAFemale 8-9Sundown MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen31.2541.66 Gold 
Lauren ParedesStowe, VTFemale 14-15Ski SundownPlatinum FemaleOrange25.0913.12 Platinum 
Piper PetersonAspen, COFemale 8-9Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen28.8730.87 Platinum 
 Isabelle RatcliffPagosa Springs, COFemale 10-11Purgatory ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen27.4224.30 Platinum 
Charlie ReuterdahlGrand Haven, MIFemale 8-9Crystal Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen30.7739.48 Platinum 
Jennifer RossFemale 40-44Boyne HighlandsPlatinum FemaleOrange27.0822.09 Gold 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen27.2123.35 Platinum 
Melanie SchwartzCarbondale, COFemale 35-39Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleOrange29.3332.24 D* Platinum 
Zaria SmithDurango, COFemale 8-9Purgatory ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen29.8035.09 Platinum 
Ava SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Boyne HighlandsPlatinum FemaleGreen1:03.46187.67 - 
Addison SplinterDubuque, IAFemale 12-13Sundown MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen28.4428.92 Gold 
 Isabelle TaylorBig Sky, MTFemale 8-9Yellowstone ClubPlatinum FemaleOrange31.0740.08 Gold 
 Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIFemale 12-13Mt. Brighton Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen27.3223.84 Platinum 
Jacqueline Woodrow Greenwich, CTFemale 10-11Mount SouthingtonPlatinum FemaleGreen29.1532.14 Gold 

7 = Snowbike (-50)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)