Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 9th, 2022
Platinum Division Male Race of Champions Finals
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Alice MCkennis
5.68
23.45
22.18
Green
Marco Sullivan
5.68
23.32
22.06
 
Results for Apr 9th, 2022 - Platinum Division Male Race of Champions Finals

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Mike AndersenBayfield, COMale 55-59Purgatory ResortPlatinum MaleGreen24.5911.47 Platinum 
Caden BartoszekBig Sky, MTMale 1-5Yellowstone ClubPlatinum MaleGreen37.2668.90 Gold 
Chris BernsMale 60-64Bear Creek Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange28.7029.40 D* Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 50-54Welch Village Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen26.3819.58 Gold 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 16-17Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange23.716.90 Platinum 
 ALexander CampianRochester, MNMale 10-11Afton AlpsPlatinum MaleOrange26.3618.85 Platinum 
 Bryson EvansPaw Paw, MIMale 8-9Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainPlatinum MaleOrange27.0922.14 Platinum 
 River FranekWayne, PAMale 8-9Bear Creek Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrangeDNF-  
Seiji GalperinEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 10-11Shawnee PAPlatinum MaleOrange28.3127.64 Gold 
Mac GreerMale 10-11Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleGreen27.6825.48 Platinum 
David HallGrand Rapids, MIMale 55-59Boyne Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen25.7016.50 Gold 
 Patrick HurleyAspen, COMale 8-9Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange27.3923.49 Platinum 
Steven JonesDillon, COMale 50-54Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen25.0813.69 Platinum 
Mason KatzfussHartland, WIMale 10-11Little SwitzerlandPlatinum MaleGreen27.6525.34 Platinum 
Robert KowalskiPalatine, ILMale 10-11Cascade MountainPlatinum MaleOrange27.1722.50 Platinum 
Christopher MarriottDillon, COMale 50-54Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen37.2468.81 7* Gold 
 Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 8-9Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange26.6320.06 Platinum 
David McVickerHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Boyne HighlandsPlatinum MaleGreen25.5315.73 Platinum 
Jonathan MikaBasalt, COMale 40-44Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleGreen24.129.34 Platinum 
Ryland MurphyDubuque, IAMale 8-9Sundown MountainPlatinum MaleOrange27.9526.01 Platinum 
Jim NoahAvon, INMale 65-69Perfect North SlopesPlatinum MaleGreen26.1918.72 Platinum 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 8-9Cataloochee Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange28.6529.17 Platinum 
Arild OttersenNew Castle, COMale 50-54Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleGreen25.5715.91 Gold 
 Chris ProbertPark City, UTMale 45-49Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleOrange24.6711.23 Platinum 
 SOELDEN PROBERTPark City, UTMale 6-7Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleOrange29.1431.38 Platinum 
Balthazar SachsAspen, COMale 10-11Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange25.5415.15 Platinum 
 Scott SingerPhoenix, AZMale 50-54Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleGreen26.1818.68 Gold 
 Nicolae SoareHerndon, VAMale 40-44Roundtop Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen26.4119.72 Silver 
Scott StricklandAspen, COMale 55-59Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleGreen24.7112.01 Platinum 
Logan SwickleyLos Alamos, NMMale 10-11Angel Fire ResortPlatinum MaleOrange28.4128.09 Gold 
 Ivan UnkovskoyDurango, COMale 55-59Purgatory ResortPlatinum MaleGreen24.6711.83 Platinum 
Justin White-ChandlerMale 35-39Sugarbush ResortPlatinum MaleGreen24.6511.74 ? 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
7 = Snowbike (-50)